# Champions League Quarterfinals Qualifiers: prediction market odds

> Live prediction market odds for "Champions League Quarterfinals Qualifiers". Paris Saint-Germain leads at 82.3%. Next is Barcelona at 80.8%. $72K has traded across 36 outcomes on Polymarket and Kalshi. The market is expected to resolve by Apr 1, 2027.

- Status: Live
- Prices updated: 2026-11-03T08:49:21Z (just now)
- Expected to resolve by: Apr 1, 2027
- Volume traded: $72K
- Venues: Polymarket, Kalshi
- Category: sports

## Odds by outcome

| Outcome | Chance | Polymarket | Kalshi | Gap between venues |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Paris Saint-Germain | 82.3% | 82% | 83% | 1.0 pts |
| Barcelona | 80.8% | 80% | 83% | 3.0 pts |
| Arsenal | 76.6% | 75.5% | 80% | 4.5 pts |
| Real Madrid | 75.8% | 76.5% | 75% | 1.5 pts |
| Bayern Munich | 73.6% | 72.5% | 77% | 4.5 pts |
| Liverpool | 65.3% | 65.5% | 65% | 0.5 pts |
| Manchester City | 57.9% | 58.5% | 56% | 2.5 pts |
| Atlético Madrid | 36.1% | 34.5% | 41% | 6.5 pts |
| Inter Milan | 35.8% | 35.5% | 36% | 0.5 pts |
| Aston Villa | 34.8% | 33% | 40% | 7.0 pts |
| Real Betis | 26.5% | 27% | 25% | 2.0 pts |
| Roma | 24.9% | 24.5% | 26% | 1.5 pts |
| Borussia Dortmund | 23.3% | 23% | 23.5% | 0.5 pts |
| VfB Stuttgart | 21.9% | 23.5% | 18% | 5.5 pts |
| Como | 21.3% | 21.5% | 21% | 0.5 pts |
| Manchester United | 20.6% | 20.5% | 21% | 0.5 pts |
| Napoli | 19% | 20.5% | 17.5% | 3.0 pts |
| Club Brugge | 16.5% | 14% | 19% | 5.0 pts |
| Bodø/Glimt | 14.7% | 14.6% | 15% | 0.4 pts |
| Sporting CP | 13.8% | 14% | 13.5% | 0.5 pts |
| Villarreal | 13.5% | 14.5% | 12.5% | 2.0 pts |
| PSV Eindhoven | 13% | 12.5% | 13.5% | 1.0 pts |
| RB Leipzig | 12.4% | 13.5% | 9% | 4.5 pts |
| Feyenoord | 11.5% | 15% | 8% | 7.0 pts |
| Porto | 10% | 13% | 7% | 6.0 pts |
| Galatasaray | 9.2% | 12.9% | 5.5% | 7.4 pts |
| Lens | 8% | 11% | 5% | 6.0 pts |
| LASK | 6.3% | 8% | 4.5% | 3.5 pts |
| Fenerbahçe | 4.9% | 2.9% | 11% | 8.1 pts |
| Shakhtar Donetsk | 4.9% | 5.3% | 4.5% | 0.8 pts |
| Lille | 4.8% | 5.5% | 4% | 1.5 pts |
| AEK Athens | 4.5% | 5.5% | 3.5% | 2.0 pts |
| Slovan Bratislava | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 0.1 pts |
| Slavia Prague | 3.3% | 3% | 3.5% | 0.5 pts |
| Viking | 2.6% | 1.6% | 3.5% | 1.9 pts |
| Sabah | 2.1% | 0.7% | 3.5% | 2.8 pts |

"Chance" blends the venues' prices, weighted by volume. Venue columns are each venue's own price.

## How each venue settles

- Polymarket: UMA optimistic oracle.
- Kalshi: Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange). Sources: [ESPN](https://www.espn.com/).

## Links

- Full page with charts and order books: https://thepredictionmarkets.com/odds/champions-league-quarterfinals-qualifiers
- Trade on Polymarket: https://polymarket.com/event/uefa-champions-league-team-to-advance-to-2027-quarters?utm_source=thepredictionmarkets.com&utm_medium=referral
- Trade on Kalshi: https://kalshi.com/markets/kxuclround?utm_source=thepredictionmarkets.com&utm_medium=referral
- API (free key): https://api.thepredictionmarkets.com/api/public/v1/events/champions-league-quarterfinals-qualifiers

---
Source: The Prediction Markets (https://thepredictionmarkets.com), which compares Kalshi and Polymarket prices side by side. Prices are market-implied probabilities, not forecasts by TPM. Cite the page URL and the "Prices updated" time.
