Climate Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:193Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:193
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
193 results ยท 101โ150Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Kyle 26% | $2K | Dec 1 | View | |
60ยฐ or above 99% | $2K | in 12 min | View | |
64ยฐ to 65ยฐ 65% | $2K | in 1 day | View | |
56ยฐ to 57ยฐ 44% | $1K | in 1 day | View | |
83ยฐ to 84ยฐ 49% | $1K | in 1 day | View | |
Highest temperature in Seattle on Oct 23, 2026? ๐ Climate | 57ยฐ to 58ยฐ 59% | $1K | in 1 day | View |
Magnitude of at least 5.2 94% | $1K | in 21h | View | |
Number of tornadoes in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 25 99% | $1K | in 9 days | View |
Hurricane Josephine category? ๐ Climate | Category 5 or above 1% | $952 | Dec 2 | View |
Mammoth Mountain snowfall total by December 24th ๐ Climate | Above 35 inches 85% | $920 | Dec 24 | View |
Rain in Austin in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 60% | $787 | in 9 days | View |
Oct 2026 temperature increase? ๐ Climate | 1.30001 or above 99% | $737 | Nov 16 | View |
Snow in Philadelphia in Dec 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 34% | $686 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Rain in Houston in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 32% | $680 | in 9 days | View |
Will 2026 be the hottest year ever? ๐ Climate | Hottest 74% | $670 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Above 8 99% | $503 | Dec 1 | View | |
Before Dec 13, 2026 93% | $343 | Dec 26 | View | |
Before Nov 15, 2026 99% | $308 | Nov 22 | View | |
Rain in Chicago in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 3 inches 20% | $299 | in 9 days | View |
Rain in College Station in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 4 inches 43% | $279 | in 9 days | View |
Rain in Seattle in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 1 inch 29% | $255 | in 9 days | View |
Total snowfall in Big Sky in December 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 10 inches 99% | $250 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Above 6 99% | $234 | Dec 1 | View | |
Above 1033 Ft 65% | $202 | Jan 7, 2027 | View | |
At least 2.5ยฐC 79% | $200 | Apr 5, 2027 | View | |
Above 18 99% | $190 | Dec 1 | View | |
Rain in NYC in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 5 inches 10% | $186 | in 9 days | View |
Snow in Detroit in Dec 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 88% | $174 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Before 2027 2% | $165 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Rain in San Francisco in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 1 inch 14% | $162 | in 9 days | View |
Below 1,550.00 92% | $127 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Rain in Denver in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 1 inch 16% | $122 | in 9 days | View |
Before Dec 13, 2026 98% | $83 | Dec 19 | View | |
Snow in New York City in Dec 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 45% | $76 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Rain in Dallas in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 4 inches 71% | $64 | in 9 days | View |
Hurricane Nolo category? ๐ Climate | Category 4 or above 99% | $59 | Dec 2 | View |
Before Dec 31, 2026 1% | $55 | Dec 31 | View | |
Rain in Lexington in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 18% | $54 | in 9 days | View |
Above 4 4% | $51 | Dec 2 | Compare | |
Before Nov 29, 2026 98% | $47 | Nov 29 | View | |
Oil 61% | $31 | Dec 30, 2032 | View | |
Below 30ยฐF 2% | $29 | in 9 days | View | |
Below 40ยฐF 78% | $24 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
At least 2.0ยฐC 86% | $24 | Apr 5, 2027 | Compare | |
Major volcano eruption in 2026? ๐ Climate | At least 1 54% | $22 | Jun 29, 2027 | View |
Rain in Milwaukee in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 51% | $21 | in 9 days | View |
Before Nov 8, 2026 98% | $18 | Nov 28 | View | |
Before Nov 29, 2026 83% | $15 | Dec 13 | View | |
Will 2026 be the hottest year ever? ๐ Climate | Hottest 70% | $13 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Before Dec 20, 2026 98% | $12 | Dec 20 | View |
What named storms will be hurricanes in the Atlantic this year?Kyle$2K todayEnds Dec 126%
Temperature in Coastal Los Angeles on Oct 22, 2026 at 11pm EDT?60ยฐ or above$2K todayEnds in 12 min99%
Highest temperature in Washington DC on Oct 23, 2026?64ยฐ to 65ยฐ$2K todayEnds in 1 day65%
Lowest temperature in San Francisco on Oct 23, 2026?56ยฐ to 57ยฐ$1K todayEnds in 1 day44%
Highest temperature in San Antonio on Oct 23, 2026?83ยฐ to 84ยฐ$1K todayEnds in 1 day49%
Highest temperature in Seattle on Oct 23, 2026?57ยฐ to 58ยฐ$1K todayEnds in 1 day59%
What will the biggest earthquake be on Oct 23, 2026?Magnitude of at least 5.2$1K todayEnds in 21h94%
Number of tornadoes in Oct 2026?Above 25$1K todayEnds in 9 days99%
Hurricane Josephine category?Category 5 or above$952 todayEnds Dec 21%
Mammoth Mountain snowfall total by December 24thAbove 35 inches$920 todayEnds Dec 2485%
Rain in Austin in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$787 todayEnds in 9 days60%
Oct 2026 temperature increase?1.30001 or above$737 todayEnds Nov 1699%
Snow in Philadelphia in Dec 2026?Above 2 inches$686 todayEnds Jan 1, 202734%
Rain in Houston in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$680 todayEnds in 9 days32%
Will 2026 be the hottest year ever?Hottest$670 todayEnds Jan 1, 202774%
How many Eastern Pacific hurricanes will there be this year?Above 8$503 todayEnds Dec 199%
When will Bald Mountain open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Dec 13, 2026$343 todayEnds Dec 2693%
When will Keystone Resort open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 15, 2026$308 todayEnds Nov 2299%
Rain in Chicago in Oct 2026?Above 3 inches$299 todayEnds in 9 days20%
Rain in College Station in Oct 2026?Above 4 inches$279 todayEnds in 9 days43%
Rain in Seattle in Oct 2026?Above 1 inch$255 todayEnds in 9 days29%
Total snowfall in Big Sky in December 2026?Above 10 inches$250 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
How many major Eastern Pacific hurricanes will there be this year?Above 6$234 todayEnds Dec 199%
Lake Mead end-of-month water elevation in Dec 2026?Above 1033 Ft$202 todayEnds Jan 7, 202765%
What will the peak RONI value for El Niรฑo be during the NDJ 2026-27 season?At least 2.5ยฐC$200 todayEnds Apr 5, 202779%
How many Eastern Pacific named storms will there be this year?Above 18$190 todayEnds Dec 199%
Rain in NYC in Oct 2026?Above 5 inches$186 todayEnds in 9 days10%
Snow in Detroit in Dec 2026?Above 2 inches$174 todayEnds Jan 1, 202788%
Will a hurricane make landfall in Hawaii in 2026?Before 2027$165 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Rain in San Francisco in Oct 2026?Above 1 inch$162 todayEnds in 9 days14%
Cincinnati cumulative Heating Degree Days (Oct 1 - Dec 31, 2026)Below 1,550.00$127 todayEnds Jan 1, 202792%
Rain in Denver in Oct 2026?Above 1 inch$122 todayEnds in 9 days16%
When will Aspen Mountain open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Dec 13, 2026$83 todayEnds Dec 1998%
Snow in New York City in Dec 2026?Above 2 inches$76 todayEnds Jan 1, 202745%
Rain in Dallas in Oct 2026?Above 4 inches$64 todayEnds in 9 days71%
Hurricane Nolo category?Category 4 or above$59 todayEnds Dec 299%
Will Hurricane Isaias cross Alabama before Dec 31, 2026?Before Dec 31, 2026$55 todayEnds Dec 311%
Rain in Lexington in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$54 todayEnds in 9 days18%
How many Atlantic hurricanes will there be in 2026?Above 4$51 todayEnds Dec 24%
When will Breckenridge Ski Resort open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 29, 2026$47 todayEnds Nov 2998%
What will be the largest source of global primary energy consumption in 2030?Oil$31 todayEnds Dec 30, 203261%
Will Madison fall below 30ยฐF before November 2026?Below 30ยฐF$29 todayEnds in 9 days2%
Will the temperature in San Jose (SJC Airport) drop below 40ยฐF in December 2026?Below 40ยฐF$24 todayEnds Jan 1, 202778%
What will the peak RONI value be for the NDJ 2026-27 quarter?At least 2.0ยฐC$24 todayEnds Apr 5, 202786%
Major volcano eruption in 2026?At least 1$22 todayEnds Jun 29, 202754%
Rain in Milwaukee in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$21 todayEnds in 9 days51%
When will Copper Mountain open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 8, 2026$18 todayEnds Nov 2898%
When will Stowe Mountain Resort open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 29, 2026$15 todayEnds Dec 1383%
Will 2026 be the hottest year ever?Hottest$13 todayEnds Jan 1, 202770%
When will Park City Mountain open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Dec 20, 2026$12 todayEnds Dec 2098%