Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:789Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:789
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
789 results Β· 151β200
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
CMA Awards: Vocal Group of the Year π Culture | The Red Clay Strays 77% | $1K | Nov 18, 2027 | View |
Gladiator II 56% | $1K | in 5 days | Compare | |
Songs on GTA VI Radio at Launch? π Culture | Pepas 71% | $1K | Dec 4 | Compare |
Top US Spotify Artist 2026 π Culture | Drake 84% | $1K | Dec 31 | Compare |
At least 6 million 98% | $1K | in 4 days | Compare | |
Streamer Awards: Hidden Gem Award π Culture | Chiseled Adonis 44% | $1K | Nov 13, 2027 | View |
Who will go on Tiny Desk this year? π Culture | Lil Yachty 50% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Supporting Actress Nominations π Culture | Anne Hathaway 88% | $1K | Mar 15, 2027 | Compare |
#3 song on Spotify in 2026? π Culture | Beauty and a Beat 67% | $1K | Dec 31 | Compare |
Eurovision 2027 Participants π Culture | Canada 97% | $1K | Dec 31 | View |
Who will die in Avengers: Doomsday? π Culture | Loki 77% | $1K | Feb 1, 2027 | Compare |
Who will release a new album in 2026? π Culture | Big Sean 98% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Oscars 2027: Best Director Nominations π Culture | Christopher Nolan 90% | $1K | Mar 15, 2027 | Compare |
BeyoncΓ© Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 6.0B 99% | $1K | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Wildwood 91% | $1K | Mar 15, 2027 | Compare | |
Oscar nominations for Best Adapted Screenplay? π Culture | The Odyssey 91% | $1K | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
At least 5 weeks 9% | $1K | Dec 26 | View | |
Oscars 2027: Best Actor Winner π Culture | John Malkovich 44% | $1K | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare |
Dai Dai 49% | $1K | in 20h | View | |
PS6 announced this year? π Culture | By 2026 5% | $995 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Who Will Perform at Red Rocks in 2027? π Culture | Widespread Panic 90% | $993 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
Women's Ballon d'Or Top 10 Finish 2026 π Culture | Ewa Pajor 99% | $984 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
People's Sexiest Man Alive 2026 π Culture | Noah Wyle 86% | $967 | Dec 31 | Compare |
The Odyssey 95% | $963 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare | |
#2 US Netflix Show this week? π Culture | The New Stanford Prison Experiment 58% | $960 | in 4 days | Compare |
Oscars 2027: Best Casting Nominations π Culture | Wild Horse Nine 86% | $958 | Mar 15, 2027 | View |
Above 15K 77% | $920 | in 9 days | View | |
REBECCA: First Week Album Equivalent Units π Culture | Above 2K 64% | $913 | Nov 22 | Compare |
Who will host Saturday Night Live Season 52? π Culture | TimothΓ©e Chalamet 52% | $903 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
What songs will be on the GTA 6 radio at launch? π Culture | Pepas 71% | $899 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Sound Nominations π Culture | Project Hail Mary 93% | $893 | Mar 15, 2027 | View |
Oscar nominees: Best Original Screenplay π Culture | Wild Horse Nine 95% | $882 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Animals 56% | $877 | in 5 days | Compare | |
Focker-In-Law Β· Rotten Tomatoes score π Culture | Above 45 49% | $851 | Nov 30 | Compare |
Oscar winner: Best Supporting Actor π Culture | Andrew Garfield 27% | $836 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Oscar nominations for Best Director? π Culture | Christopher Nolan 94% | $836 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Above 2K 3% | $827 | in 2 days | View | |
Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actor? π Culture | Paul Giamatti 91% | $787 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
World's best restaurant in 2026? π Culture | Khufu's 79% | $786 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Supporting Actress π Culture | Anne Hathaway 55% | $751 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Werwulf Β· Rotten Tomatoes score π Culture | Above 50 97% | $737 | Dec 28 | Compare |
The Baddest Speechwriter of All 72% | $722 | Mar 15, 2027 | Compare | |
IShowSpeed 71% | $719 | Dec 31, 2027 | View | |
Lollapalooza Chicago 2027: Who will perform π Culture | Billie Eilish 97% | $716 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Mariah Carey 97% | $716 | Dec 31 | Compare | |
Diplo Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 1.075B 99% | $696 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Billie Eilish Streams in 2026 π Culture | Above 10.25B 99% | $677 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Production Design Winner π Culture | The Odyssey 59% | $672 | Mar 14, 2027 | Compare |
Top Global Netflix Show this week? π Culture | The Diplomat: Season 4 87% | $659 | in 4 days | Compare |
Above 45 96% | $648 | Nov 23 | Compare |
CMA Awards: Vocal Group of the YearThe Red Clay Strays$1K todayEnds Nov 18, 202777%
What will be the top US Netflix movie this week? (October 27)Gladiator II$1K todayEnds in 5 days56%
Songs on GTA VI Radio at Launch?Pepas$1K todayEnds Dec 471%
Top US Spotify Artist 2026Drake$1K todayEnds Dec 3184%
How many views will the #1 Show on Netflix have this week?At least 6 million$1K todayEnds in 4 days98%
Streamer Awards: Hidden Gem AwardChiseled Adonis$1K todayEnds Nov 13, 202744%
Who will go on Tiny Desk this year?Lil Yachty$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202750%
Oscars 2027: Best Supporting Actress NominationsAnne Hathaway$1K todayEnds Mar 15, 202788%
#3 song on Spotify in 2026?Beauty and a Beat$1K todayEnds Dec 3167%
Eurovision 2027 ParticipantsCanada$1K todayEnds Dec 3197%
Who will die in Avengers: Doomsday?Loki$1K todayEnds Feb 1, 202777%
Who will release a new album in 2026?Big Sean$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202798%
Oscars 2027: Best Director NominationsChristopher Nolan$1K todayEnds Mar 15, 202790%
BeyoncΓ© Streams in 2026Above 6.0B$1K todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Oscars 2027: Best Animated Feature Film NominationsWildwood$1K todayEnds Mar 15, 202791%
Oscar nominations for Best Adapted Screenplay?The Odyssey$1K todayEnds Dec 31, 202791%
How many weeks will Iceman spend at #1 on the Billboard 200 in 2026? At least 5 weeks$1K todayEnds Dec 269%
Oscars 2027: Best Actor WinnerJohn Malkovich$1K todayEnds Mar 14, 202744%
Runner-Up Daily Music Video USA on YouTube: Oct 23, 2026Dai Dai$1K todayEnds in 20h49%
PS6 announced this year?By 2026$995 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Who Will Perform at Red Rocks in 2027?Widespread Panic$993 todayEnds Jan 1, 202890%
Women's Ballon d'Or Top 10 Finish 2026Ewa Pajor$984 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
People's Sexiest Man Alive 2026Noah Wyle$967 todayEnds Dec 3186%
Oscar nominations for Best Music (Original Score)?The Odyssey$963 todayEnds Dec 31, 202795%
#2 US Netflix Show this week?The New Stanford Prison Experiment$960 todayEnds in 4 days58%
Oscars 2027: Best Casting NominationsWild Horse Nine$958 todayEnds Mar 15, 202786%
Heavy Is The Crown: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 15K$920 todayEnds in 9 days77%
REBECCA: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 2K$913 todayEnds Nov 2264%
Who will host Saturday Night Live Season 52?TimothΓ©e Chalamet$903 todayEnds Dec 31, 202752%
What songs will be on the GTA 6 radio at launch?Pepas$899 todayEnds Jan 1, 203071%
Oscars 2027: Best Sound NominationsProject Hail Mary$893 todayEnds Mar 15, 202793%
Oscar nominees: Best Original ScreenplayWild Horse Nine$882 todayEnds Dec 31, 202795%
What will be the #2 US Netflix movie this week? (October 27)Animals$877 todayEnds in 5 days56%
Focker-In-Law Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 45$851 todayEnds Nov 3049%
Oscar winner: Best Supporting ActorAndrew Garfield$836 todayEnds Dec 31, 202727%
Oscar nominations for Best Director?Christopher Nolan$836 todayEnds Dec 31, 202794%
Cookie Happened: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 2K$827 todayEnds in 2 days3%
Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actor?Paul Giamatti$787 todayEnds Dec 31, 202791%
World's best restaurant in 2026?Khufu's$786 todayEnds Dec 31, 202779%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Supporting ActressAnne Hathaway$751 todayEnds Jan 3, 202855%
Werwulf Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 50$737 todayEnds Dec 2897%
Oscars 2027: Best Documentary Short Film NominationsThe Baddest Speechwriter of All$722 todayEnds Mar 15, 202772%
Who will win Streamer of the Year at the Streamer Awards 2026?IShowSpeed$719 todayEnds Dec 31, 202771%
Lollapalooza Chicago 2027: Who will performBillie Eilish$716 todayEnds Dec 31, 202797%
Which artists will have a Billboard #1 song this year?Mariah Carey$716 todayEnds Dec 3197%
Diplo Streams in 2026Above 1.075B$696 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Billie Eilish Streams in 2026Above 10.25B$677 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
Oscars 2027: Best Production Design WinnerThe Odyssey$672 todayEnds Mar 14, 202759%
Top Global Netflix Show this week?The Diplomat: Season 4$659 todayEnds in 4 days87%
The Hunger Games: Sunrise on the Reaping Β· Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 45$648 todayEnds Nov 2396%