Culture Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:789Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:789
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
789 results ยท 201โ250
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Above 15K 99% | $631 | in 2 days | View | |
The Black Ball 98% | $619 | Mar 15, 2027 | Compare | |
Grammys 2027: Best Rap Album Winner ๐ญ Culture | Octane - Don Toliver 31% | $611 | Feb 7, 2027 | Compare |
Grammy winner: Album of the Year ๐ญ Culture | you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love 53% | $599 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Who will have a #1 album this year? ๐ญ Culture | Lil Baby 71% | $590 | Dec 27 | Compare |
524m 75% | $590 | in 9 days | View | |
Game Awards: Best Audio Design ๐ญ Culture | Grand Theft Auto VI 48% | $589 | Dec 31 | View |
FRESH ยท First Week Album Equivalent Units ๐ญ Culture | Above 20K 99% | $587 | Nov 15 | Compare |
Above 13M 99% | $570 | in 4 days | Compare | |
Werwulf 85% | $558 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare | |
Who will release a new song this year? ๐ญ Culture | PARTYNEXTDOOR 96% | $551 | Jan 8, 2027 | Compare |
Above 40K 98% | $515 | Nov 29 | View | |
Dream Fatigue: First Week Album Equivalent Units ๐ญ Culture | Above 20K 53% | $505 | Nov 15 | View |
Widowโs Bay 89% | $502 | Dec 8, 2027 | View | |
Grammy Winner: Best New Artist ๐ญ Culture | Ella Langley 65% | $502 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Black Coffee Streams in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above 205M 99% | $500 | Jan 2, 2027 | View |
Rank 1 to 2 99% | $500 | in 3 days | View | |
Toy Story 5 96% | $491 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Yes 7% | $481 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Game Awards: Best Independent Game ๐ญ Culture | Big Walk 47% | $477 | Dec 31 | View |
Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actress? ๐ญ Culture | Anne Hathaway 90% | $476 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Oscar nominees: Achievement in Casting ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 84% | $466 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
All of a Sudden 92% | $457 | Jan 4, 2028 | View | |
Which artists will release new albums in 2026? ๐ญ Culture | Lil Uzi Vert 35% | $454 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Oscars 2027: Best Film Editing Winner ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 49% | $448 | Mar 14, 2027 | View |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Original Screenplay ๐ญ Culture | Wild Horse Nine 43% | $441 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
More than 2 weeks 11% | $437 | Dec 26 | View | |
Yes 85% | $434 | Jan 31, 2027 | View | |
Jumanji: Open World ยท Rotten Tomatoes score ๐ญ Culture | Above 45 79% | $424 | Dec 28 | View |
Game Awards: Best Multiplayer ๐ญ Culture | Big Walk 42% | $412 | Dec 31 | View |
144.5 billion 98% | $411 | in 9 days | View | |
Critics Choice Awards: Best Animated Feature ๐ญ Culture | Wildwood 76% | $408 | Jan 3, 2028 | Compare |
Top Global Netflix Movie this week? ๐ญ Culture | Animals 88% | $406 | in 4 days | Compare |
At least 5 weeks 99% | $403 | Dec 26 | View | |
December 31, 2028 36% | $401 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Oscar Winner: Best Makeup and Hairstyling ๐ญ Culture | Werwulf 35% | $401 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Grammy nominees: Record of the Year ๐ญ Culture | Choosin' Texas 89% | $395 | Nov 1, 2027 | Compare |
December 31, 2027 11% | $391 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Eric Adams 9% | $391 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Animals 14% | $391 | in 5 days | Compare | |
2026 Grammy nominations for Best New Artist? ๐ญ Culture | Ella Langley 98% | $385 | Nov 1, 2027 | View |
#2 Artist on Spotify in 2026? ๐ญ Culture | Drake 79% | $380 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Most expensive auction work sold in 2026 ๐ญ Culture | Above $150M 98% | $363 | Dec 31 | View |
# of views of next MrBeast video on week 1? ๐ญ Culture | 120M+ 100% | $347 | Dec 1 | View |
GTA 6 launch postponed again? ๐ญ Culture | Yes 3% | $345 | Nov 20 | View |
$20 93% | $343 | in 7 days | View | |
Oscars 2027: Best Cinematography Nominations ๐ญ Culture | The Odyssey 94% | $341 | Mar 15, 2027 | Compare |
โ 107m 3% | $324 | in 9 days | View | |
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature Film ๐ญ Culture | Wildwood 74% | $323 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
La Bola Negra 29% | $322 | Jan 4, 2028 | View |
Young Manhood & Other Donatable Organs: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 15K$631 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Oscars 2027: Best International Feature Film NominationsThe Black Ball$619 todayEnds Mar 15, 202798%
Grammys 2027: Best Rap Album WinnerOctane - Don Toliver$611 todayEnds Feb 7, 202731%
Grammy winner: Album of the Yearyou seem pretty sad for a girl so in love$599 todayEnds Dec 31, 202753%
Who will have a #1 album this year?Lil Baby$590 todayEnds Dec 2771%
Will MrBeast hit ___ Million subscribers by October 31?524m$590 todayEnds in 9 days75%
Game Awards: Best Audio DesignGrand Theft Auto VI$589 todayEnds Dec 3148%
FRESH ยท First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 20K$587 todayEnds Nov 1599%
Ariana Grande: Highest daily view count (October 19, 2026 - October 25, 2026)Above 13M$570 todayEnds in 4 days99%
Oscar nominations for Best Makeup and Hairstyling?Werwulf$558 todayEnds Dec 31, 202785%
Who will release a new song this year?PARTYNEXTDOOR$551 todayEnds Jan 8, 202796%
Grand Theft Auto VI ยท The Album: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 40K$515 todayEnds Nov 2998%
Dream Fatigue: First Week Album Equivalent UnitsAbove 20K$505 todayEnds Nov 1553%
Golden Globe Nominations: Best Television Series - Comedy or MusicalWidowโs Bay$502 todayEnds Dec 8, 202789%
Grammy Winner: Best New ArtistElla Langley$502 todayEnds Dec 31, 202765%
Black Coffee Streams in 2026Above 205M$500 todayEnds Jan 2, 202799%
"Housewife" by Tate McRae ยท Billboard Hot 100 rank (Oct 31, 2026)Rank 1 to 2$500 todayEnds in 3 days99%
Which movie has 3rd biggest opening weekend in 2026?Toy Story 5$491 todayEnds Jan 1, 202796%
Sydney Sweeney confirmed converted to Judaism in 2026?Yes$481 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
Game Awards: Best Independent GameBig Walk$477 todayEnds Dec 3147%
Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actress?Anne Hathaway$476 todayEnds Dec 31, 202790%
Oscar nominees: Achievement in CastingThe Odyssey$466 todayEnds Dec 31, 202784%
Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Foreign Language FilmAll of a Sudden$457 todayEnds Jan 4, 202892%
Which artists will release new albums in 2026?Lil Uzi Vert$454 todayEnds Jan 1, 202735%
Oscars 2027: Best Film Editing WinnerThe Odyssey$448 todayEnds Mar 14, 202749%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Original ScreenplayWild Horse Nine$441 todayEnds Jan 3, 202843%
How many straight weeks will 'you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love' be #1 (Longest 2026 Streak)More than 2 weeks$437 todayEnds Dec 2611%
Will GTA 6 break the record for the highest-grossing videogame in 24 hours?Yes$434 todayEnds Jan 31, 202785%
Jumanji: Open World ยท Rotten Tomatoes scoreAbove 45$424 todayEnds Dec 2879%
Game Awards: Best MultiplayerBig Walk$412 todayEnds Dec 3142%
Will MrBeast hit ___ Billion views by October 31?144.5 billion$411 todayEnds in 9 days98%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Animated FeatureWildwood$408 todayEnds Jan 3, 202876%
Top Global Netflix Movie this week?Animals$406 todayEnds in 4 days88%
Taylor Swift ยท Weeks at #1 on the Billboard 200 in 2026At least 5 weeks$403 todayEnds Dec 2699%
Will CMI declare a Millennium Prize Problem solved by ___?December 31, 2028$401 todayEnds Jan 1, 202736%
Oscar Winner: Best Makeup and HairstylingWerwulf$401 todayEnds Dec 31, 202735%
Grammy nominees: Record of the YearChoosin' Texas$395 todayEnds Nov 1, 202789%
Will CMI declare the Riemann Hypothesis solved by ___?December 31, 2027$391 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Dancing with the Stars S35: Will Eric Adams go on?Eric Adams$391 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
What will be the #2 global Netflix movie this week? (October 27)Animals$391 todayEnds in 5 days14%
2026 Grammy nominations for Best New Artist?Ella Langley$385 todayEnds Nov 1, 202798%
#2 Artist on Spotify in 2026?Drake$380 todayEnds Dec 3179%
Most expensive auction work sold in 2026Above $150M$363 todayEnds Dec 3198%
# of views of next MrBeast video on week 1?120M+$347 todayEnds Dec 1100%
GTA 6 launch postponed again?Yes$345 todayEnds Nov 203%
Will Netflix (NFLX) close above ___ end of October?$20$343 todayEnds in 7 days93%
Oscars 2027: Best Cinematography NominationsThe Odyssey$341 todayEnds Mar 15, 202794%
Taylor Swift monthly listeners hits __ by October 31?โ 107m$324 todayEnds in 9 days3%
Oscar Winner: Best Animated Feature FilmWildwood$323 todayEnds Dec 31, 202774%
Critics Choice Awards: Best Foreign Language FilmLa Bola Negra$322 todayEnds Jan 4, 202829%