Economics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:1,110Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:1,110
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
1,110 results ยท 351โ400
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
China Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | 0.6 โ 1.0% 59% | $412 | Jan 10, 2027 | View |
When will Beast Industries officially announce an IPO? ๐ Economics | Before Jun 1, 2027 14% | $412 | Jun 1, 2027 | View |
Lockheed Martin headcount in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 119 thousand 99% | $409 | Apr 27, 2027 | View |
Chick-fil-a Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 90 98% | $407 | Nov 7 | View |
US government budget balance in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above -9.0% of GDP 84% | $405 | Apr 20, 2027 | View |
Japan GDP growth in Q3 2026 (QoQ Annualized)? ๐ Economics | 0.0%โ0.8% 27% | $390 | Nov 16 | Compare |
US economic state at the end of 2026? ๐ Economics | Overheating (Unemployment <5.0%, Inflation โฅ3.5%) 77% | $386 | Feb 1, 2027 | Compare |
Will Invesco (IVZ) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 54% | $368 | in 4 days | View |
October Unemployment Rate ๐ Economics | 4.2% 35% | $366 | in 14 days | Compare |
โ $52 57% | $359 | in 9 days | View | |
Urban Outfitters Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 74 98% | $357 | Nov 7 | View |
Sephora Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 99 99% | $344 | Nov 7 | View |
Uber Ride App Downloads in October ๐ Economics | Above 91 98% | $340 | Nov 8 | View |
Japan Core-Core CPI YoY in 2026 ๐ Economics | 2.0-2.4% 91% | $338 | Apr 1, 2027 | Compare |
2Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026? ๐ Economics | 4.56% or above 72% | $336 | in 8 days | View |
Will eBay (EBAY) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 84% | $336 | in 6 days | View |
Bank of Mexico rate decision in November ๐ Economics | Maintain current rate 76% | $335 | in 14 days | View |
Coors Light Point of Sale Growth in October ๐ Economics | Above 81 98% | $335 | in 11 days | View |
Will Colgate-Palmolive (CL) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 17% | $331 | in 7 days | View |
Annual Return: S&P 500 vs. S&P 500 Equal Weight Index ๐ Economics | S&P 500 Equal Weight Index 64% | $314 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Perplexity's valuation hit __ by October 31? ๐ Economics | โ$22B 83% | $314 | in 9 days | View |
Will Ohio manufacturing employment rise YoY? ๐ Economics | Above 677,400 jobs 79% | $307 | Apr 30, 2027 | View |
Taco Bell same-store sales growth in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above -9% 97% | $306 | Mar 4, 2027 | View |
Starlink active subscribers in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 15 million 92% | $304 | May 16, 2027 | View |
Which airlines will announce bankruptcy by December 31? ๐ Economics | Frontier Airlines 7% | $301 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Bristol Bay sockeye run forecast for 2027 ๐ Economics | Between 43 and 48.99 million 54% | $300 | Dec 4 | View |
CPI core month-over-month in Oct 2026? ๐ Economics | Exactly 0.2% 33% | $299 | Nov 10 | View |
5Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026? ๐ Economics | 4.76% or above 72% | $294 | in 8 days | View |
OpenAI vs Meta โ higher valuation on December 31? ๐ Economics | Yes 9% | $292 | Jan 5, 2027 | View |
Argentina Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | 30.0-34.9% 67% | $289 | Jan 11, 2027 | View |
Bank of Canada Rate Hike in 2026? ๐ Economics | Yes 86% | $284 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Will Merck (MRK) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 89% | $281 | in 6 days | View |
Domino's Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 69 99% | $267 | Nov 8 | View |
10Y-2Y spread at the end of 2026 ๐ Economics | Above -20bps 96% | $265 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Bank of Japan rate decision in December ๐ Economics | Hike 25bps 72% | $256 | Dec 18 | Compare |
Fed decision in Oct 2027? ๐ Economics | Fed maintains rate 80% | $255 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
Robinhood funded customers in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 28.5 million 99% | $255 | Mar 4, 2027 | View |
South Korea Annual Inflation 2026 ๐ Economics | 2.7% to 2.9% 52% | $253 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
US new home ยท Median sales price in September ๐ Economics | Above $365,000 97% | $251 | in 4 days | View |
Chipotle Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 95 99% | $250 | Nov 8 | View |
Will Amazon (AMZN) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 62% | $249 | in 7 days | View |
2026 World GDP Growth ๐ Economics | 3.1% 59% | $246 | Jan 15, 2027 | Compare |
Temu Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 73 98% | $240 | Nov 7 | View |
Will Robinhood (HOOD) beat quarterly earnings? ๐ Economics | Yes 60% | $233 | in 5 days | View |
5.67% or above 99% | $233 | in 8 days | View | |
Jobs numbers in Nov 2026? ๐ Economics | Above -25,000 88% | $227 | Dec 4 | View |
Dutch Bros Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 99 94% | $226 | Nov 8 | View |
How high will US diesel prices get in 2026? ๐ Economics | Above $6.60 70% | $224 | Dec 31 | View |
4.75% or below 65% | $219 | in 8 days | View | |
Who will be the three wealthiest people in the world? ๐ Economics | Elon Musk 96% | $218 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
China Annual Inflation 20260.6 โ 1.0%$412 todayEnds Jan 10, 202759%
When will Beast Industries officially announce an IPO?Before Jun 1, 2027$412 todayEnds Jun 1, 202714%
Lockheed Martin headcount in fiscal 2026Above 119 thousand$409 todayEnds Apr 27, 202799%
Chick-fil-a Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 90$407 todayEnds Nov 798%
US government budget balance in 2026Above -9.0% of GDP$405 todayEnds Apr 20, 202784%
Japan GDP growth in Q3 2026 (QoQ Annualized)?0.0%โ0.8%$390 todayEnds Nov 1627%
US economic state at the end of 2026?Overheating (Unemployment <5.0%, Inflation โฅ3.5%)$386 todayEnds Feb 1, 202777%
Will Invesco (IVZ) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$368 todayEnds in 4 days54%
October Unemployment Rate4.2%$366 todayEnds in 14 days35%
What will Rocket Lab USA, Inc. (RKLB) hit in October 2026?โ $52$359 todayEnds in 9 days57%
Urban Outfitters Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 74$357 todayEnds Nov 798%
Sephora Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 99$344 todayEnds Nov 799%
Uber Ride App Downloads in OctoberAbove 91$340 todayEnds Nov 898%
Japan Core-Core CPI YoY in 20262.0-2.4%$338 todayEnds Apr 1, 202791%
2Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026?4.56% or above$336 todayEnds in 8 days72%
Will eBay (EBAY) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$336 todayEnds in 6 days84%
Bank of Mexico rate decision in NovemberMaintain current rate$335 todayEnds in 14 days76%
Coors Light Point of Sale Growth in OctoberAbove 81$335 todayEnds in 11 days98%
Will Colgate-Palmolive (CL) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$331 todayEnds in 7 days17%
Annual Return: S&P 500 vs. S&P 500 Equal Weight IndexS&P 500 Equal Weight Index$314 todayEnds Jan 1, 202764%
Will Perplexity's valuation hit __ by October 31?โ$22B$314 todayEnds in 9 days83%
Will Ohio manufacturing employment rise YoY?Above 677,400 jobs$307 todayEnds Apr 30, 202779%
Taco Bell same-store sales growth in Q3Above -9%$306 todayEnds Mar 4, 202797%
Starlink active subscribers in fiscal 2026Above 15 million$304 todayEnds May 16, 202792%
Which airlines will announce bankruptcy by December 31?Frontier Airlines$301 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
Bristol Bay sockeye run forecast for 2027Between 43 and 48.99 million$300 todayEnds Dec 454%
CPI core month-over-month in Oct 2026?Exactly 0.2%$299 todayEnds Nov 1033%
5Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026?4.76% or above$294 todayEnds in 8 days72%
OpenAI vs Meta โ higher valuation on December 31?Yes$292 todayEnds Jan 5, 20279%
Argentina Annual Inflation 202630.0-34.9%$289 todayEnds Jan 11, 202767%
Bank of Canada Rate Hike in 2026?Yes$284 todayEnds Jan 1, 202786%
Will Merck (MRK) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$281 todayEnds in 6 days89%
Domino's Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 69$267 todayEnds Nov 899%
10Y-2Y spread at the end of 2026Above -20bps$265 todayEnds Jan 1, 202796%
Bank of Japan rate decision in DecemberHike 25bps$256 todayEnds Dec 1872%
Fed decision in Oct 2027?Fed maintains rate$255 todayEnds Oct 27, 202780%
Robinhood funded customers in Q3Above 28.5 million$255 todayEnds Mar 4, 202799%
South Korea Annual Inflation 20262.7% to 2.9%$253 todayEnds Jan 1, 202752%
US new home ยท Median sales price in SeptemberAbove $365,000$251 todayEnds in 4 days97%
Chipotle Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 95$250 todayEnds Nov 899%
Will Amazon (AMZN) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$249 todayEnds in 7 days62%
2026 World GDP Growth3.1%$246 todayEnds Jan 15, 202759%
Temu Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 73$240 todayEnds Nov 798%
Will Robinhood (HOOD) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$233 todayEnds in 5 days60%
How high will the 30-year US Treasury yield get by Oct 30, 2026?5.67% or above$233 todayEnds in 8 days99%
Jobs numbers in Nov 2026?Above -25,000$227 todayEnds Dec 488%
Dutch Bros Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 99$226 todayEnds Nov 894%
How high will US diesel prices get in 2026?Above $6.60$224 todayEnds Dec 3170%
How low will the 5-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.75% or below$219 todayEnds in 8 days65%
Who will be the three wealthiest people in the world?Elon Musk$218 todayEnds Jan 1, 202796%