Economics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:1,111Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:1,111
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
1,111 results Β· 401β450
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4.75% or below 57% | $219 | in 8 days | View | |
Who will be the three wealthiest people in the world? π Economics | Elon Musk 96% | $218 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
US new home sales for September π Economics | Above 600,000 93% | $216 | in 4 days | View |
Annual Return: WTI vs. Brent? π Economics | Brent Crude Oil 84% | $214 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
2026 World GDP Growth π Economics | 3.1% 59% | $213 | Jan 15, 2027 | Compare |
4.93% or above 45% | $211 | in 8 days | View | |
Will MGM Resorts (MGM) beat quarterly earnings? π Economics | Yes 18% | $210 | in 6 days | View |
How high will the price of fertilizer get this year? π Economics | Above $1000 7% | $209 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Alaska commercial salmon harvest in 2026? π Economics | At least 75 million 96% | $206 | Jan 14, 2027 | View |
Central Bank of Brazil rate decision in November π Economics | Cut 1-25bps 85% | $205 | in 13 days | View |
When will NVIDIA release Vera Rubin? π Economics | Before Jan 2027 85% | $205 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Who will dissent at the October Fed meeting? π Economics | Beth Hammack 75% | $204 | in 5 days | Compare |
Chicago Fed National Activity Index for September π Economics | Above -0.30 99% | $200 | in 3 days | View |
New River Gorge recreation visits in 2026 π Economics | Above 1.8 million 97% | $200 | Mar 31, 2027 | View |
Monster Beverage Corporation total case sales in Q3 π Economics | Above 265 million 94% | $200 | Mar 5, 2027 | View |
Taco Bell same-store sales growth in fiscal 2026 π Economics | Above 2% 92% | $200 | May 5, 2027 | View |
Coinbase monthly transacting users in Q3 π Economics | Above 6.5 million 85% | $200 | Mar 4, 2027 | View |
At least $54,000 98% | $200 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Czech National Bank rate decision in November π Economics | Hike 1-25bps 89% | $200 | in 13 days | View |
Kroger sales growth (excl. fuel) in fiscal 2026 π Economics | Above 0% 77% | $200 | Jun 2, 2027 | View |
Yes 26% | $200 | Jan 5, 2027 | View | |
Canada Annual Inflation 2026 π Economics | 3.0-3.4% 40% | $199 | Jan 18, 2027 | View |
Will Monster Beverage (MNST) beat quarterly earnings? π Economics | Yes 27% | $199 | in 7 days | View |
How many dissent at the December Fed meeting? π Economics | 0 41% | $196 | Dec 9 | View |
UK GDP growth in Q3 2026 (QoQ)? π Economics | 0.6β0.7% 65% | $195 | Nov 13 | Compare |
USDT reserve share in T-bills at end of 2026? π Economics | Above 56.0% 80% | $195 | Feb 28, 2027 | View |
5.21% or above 34% | $194 | in 8 days | View | |
Will ByteDance's valuation hit __ by December 31? π Economics | β$650B 16% | $193 | Jan 5, 2027 | View |
Will North Dakota crude oil production rise YoY? π Economics | Above 421.101 million barrels 50% | $193 | Feb 26, 2027 | View |
Will SoFi (SOFI) beat quarterly earnings? π Economics | Yes 57% | $190 | in 4 days | View |
Headline PCE inflation in September π Economics | Above 0.3% 99% | $185 | in 6 days | View |
Will Neuralinkβs valuation hit __ by December 31? π Economics | β$60B 56% | $180 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Rocket Lab vehicles launched in Q3 π Economics | Above 4 98% | $179 | Mar 9, 2027 | View |
Grocery inflation at the end of 2026? π Economics | Above 1.0% 94% | $179 | Jan 13, 2027 | View |
Sweetgreen Foot Traffic in October π Economics | Above 98 94% | $176 | Nov 8 | View |
Yes 38% | $175 | in 6 days | View | |
Will Reddit (RDDT) beat quarterly earnings? π Economics | Yes 89% | $172 | in 7 days | View |
Harry Kane Knighted in 2026 π Economics | Yes 15% | $165 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Best Buy domestic comparable store sales in fiscal 2027 π Economics | Above -1% 97% | $163 | May 31, 2027 | View |
CPI in October (exact value) π Economics | Exactly 0.3% 37% | $163 | Nov 10 | View |
Brazil GDP Growth in Q3 2026 (QoQ)? π Economics | -0.3% to -0.1% 45% | $158 | Dec 2 | Compare |
Which central banks will hike before 2027? π Economics | Bank of England 94% | $157 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Yes 76% | $154 | Jan 5, 2027 | View | |
Will gas be below $3.75 in any state on...? π Economics | October 31 86% | $154 | in 9 days | View |
When will Starlink officially announce an IPO? π Economics | Before Jun 30, 2027 6% | $152 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Domino's US same store sales growth in 2026 π Economics | Above 1% 74% | $150 | May 2, 2027 | View |
Apple headcount in 2026 π Economics | Above 164000 97% | $149 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
New Xbox this year? π Economics | a new Xbox video game console 6% | $148 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Which countries will have a recession before 2027? π Economics | United Kingdom 14% | $146 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Which banks will fail by end of 2026? π Economics | RBC 3% | $143 | May 1, 2027 | View |
How low will the 5-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.75% or below$219 todayEnds in 8 days57%
Who will be the three wealthiest people in the world?Elon Musk$218 todayEnds Jan 1, 202796%
US new home sales for SeptemberAbove 600,000$216 todayEnds in 4 days93%
Annual Return: WTI vs. Brent?Brent Crude Oil$214 todayEnds Jan 1, 202784%
2026 World GDP Growth3.1%$213 todayEnds Jan 15, 202759%
How high will the 2-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.93% or above$211 todayEnds in 8 days45%
Will MGM Resorts (MGM) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$210 todayEnds in 6 days18%
How high will the price of fertilizer get this year?Above $1000$209 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
Alaska commercial salmon harvest in 2026?At least 75 million$206 todayEnds Jan 14, 202796%
Central Bank of Brazil rate decision in NovemberCut 1-25bps$205 todayEnds in 13 days85%
When will NVIDIA release Vera Rubin?Before Jan 2027$205 todayEnds Jan 1, 202785%
Who will dissent at the October Fed meeting?Beth Hammack$204 todayEnds in 5 days75%
Chicago Fed National Activity Index for SeptemberAbove -0.30$200 todayEnds in 3 days99%
New River Gorge recreation visits in 2026Above 1.8 million$200 todayEnds Mar 31, 202797%
Monster Beverage Corporation total case sales in Q3Above 265 million$200 todayEnds Mar 5, 202794%
Taco Bell same-store sales growth in fiscal 2026Above 2%$200 todayEnds May 5, 202792%
Coinbase monthly transacting users in Q3Above 6.5 million$200 todayEnds Mar 4, 202785%
How high will the Dow Jones Industrial Average get in 2026?At least $54,000$200 todayEnds Jan 1, 202798%
Czech National Bank rate decision in NovemberHike 1-25bps$200 todayEnds in 13 days89%
Kroger sales growth (excl. fuel) in fiscal 2026Above 0%$200 todayEnds Jun 2, 202777%
Anthropic + OpenAI vs Microsoft - higher valuation on December 31?Yes$200 todayEnds Jan 5, 202726%
Canada Annual Inflation 20263.0-3.4%$199 todayEnds Jan 18, 202740%
Will Monster Beverage (MNST) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$199 todayEnds in 7 days27%
How many dissent at the December Fed meeting?0$196 todayEnds Dec 941%
UK GDP growth in Q3 2026 (QoQ)?0.6β0.7%$195 todayEnds Nov 1365%
USDT reserve share in T-bills at end of 2026?Above 56.0%$195 todayEnds Feb 28, 202780%
How high will the 7-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?5.21% or above$194 todayEnds in 8 days34%
Will ByteDance's valuation hit __ by December 31?β$650B$193 todayEnds Jan 5, 202716%
Will North Dakota crude oil production rise YoY?Above 421.101 million barrels$193 todayEnds Feb 26, 202750%
Will SoFi (SOFI) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$190 todayEnds in 4 days57%
Headline PCE inflation in SeptemberAbove 0.3%$185 todayEnds in 6 days99%
Will Neuralinkβs valuation hit __ by December 31?β$60B$180 todayEnds Jan 1, 202756%
Rocket Lab vehicles launched in Q3Above 4$179 todayEnds Mar 9, 202798%
Grocery inflation at the end of 2026?Above 1.0%$179 todayEnds Jan 13, 202794%
Sweetgreen Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 98$176 todayEnds Nov 894%
Will Hilton Grand Vacations (HGV) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$175 todayEnds in 6 days38%
Will Reddit (RDDT) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$172 todayEnds in 7 days89%
Harry Kane Knighted in 2026Yes$165 todayEnds Jan 1, 202715%
Best Buy domestic comparable store sales in fiscal 2027Above -1%$163 todayEnds May 31, 202797%
CPI in October (exact value)Exactly 0.3%$163 todayEnds Nov 1037%
Brazil GDP Growth in Q3 2026 (QoQ)?-0.3% to -0.1%$158 todayEnds Dec 245%
Which central banks will hike before 2027?Bank of England$157 todayEnds Jan 1, 202794%
Databricks vs Stripe β higher valuation on December 31?Yes$154 todayEnds Jan 5, 202776%
Will gas be below $3.75 in any state on...?October 31$154 todayEnds in 9 days86%
When will Starlink officially announce an IPO?Before Jun 30, 2027$152 todayEnds Jun 30, 20276%
Domino's US same store sales growth in 2026Above 1%$150 todayEnds May 2, 202774%
Apple headcount in 2026Above 164000$149 todayEnds Mar 31, 202897%
New Xbox this year?a new Xbox video game console$148 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Which countries will have a recession before 2027?United Kingdom$146 todayEnds Dec 31, 202714%
Which banks will fail by end of 2026?RBC$143 todayEnds May 1, 20273%