Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,546Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,546
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
3,546 results ยท 551โ600
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Amazonas Governor Election Second Round: Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Aziz 15%+ 38% | $1K | in 3 days | View |
Will the cap on gambling loss reduction be repealed? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2029 48% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Martin Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Michal Uherฤรญk 64% | $1K | in 2 days | View |
Alaska Senate election margin of victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Mary Peltola, 3-6% 24% | $1K | Jun 2, 2027 | View |
Who will get Israel's first mandate to form a government? ๐๏ธ Politics | Gadi Eisenkot 55% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
MA-04 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 28% | $1K | in 12 days | View |
Edi Rama out as Albania PM in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 21% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Yes 83% | $1K | Dec 12 | View | |
Spain General Election: Balearic Islands Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 75% | $1K | Nov 30 | View |
GA-01 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 6-9% 31% | $1K | in 12 days | View |
FL-11 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Joe Strada (R) 86% | $1K | in 12 days | Compare |
Netanyahu drops out before election? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 1% | $1K | in 4 days | View |
New Taipei mayoral election winner? ๐๏ธ Politics | Su Chiao-hui 58% | $1K | Nov 28, 2027 | Compare |
Israel Election: Religious Zionist PartyโZehut vote share? ๐๏ธ Politics | 6%+ 45% | $1K | in 4 days | View |
GA-12 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Rick Allen (R) 84% | $1K | in 12 days | Compare |
Maine Governor-Senate combo ๐๏ธ Politics | Hannah Pingree and Troy Jackson win 64% | $1K | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Victoria Parliamentary Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | LiberalโNational 79% | $1K | Nov 29 | Compare |
Los Angeles mayoral election margin of victory? (Nithya Raman) ๐๏ธ Politics | Nithya Raman, โฅ2% 47% | $1K | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
NY-03 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 10-15% 33% | $1K | in 12 days | View |
Spain General Election: รlava Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PSOE 66% | $1K | Nov 30 | View |
TX-03 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 5-10% 35% | $1K | in 12 days | View |
Israel Election: The Joint List vote share? ๐๏ธ Politics | 4.5-5.5% 35% | $1K | Nov 30 | Compare |
NC-13 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 0-5% 21% | $1K | in 12 days | View |
French Presidential Election First Round: 2nd Place ๐๏ธ Politics | Jean-Luc Mรฉlenchon 36% | $1K | Apr 18, 2027 | Compare |
PA-07 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Bob Brooks (D) 87% | $1K | in 12 days | View |
Will the U.S. invade Venezuela by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 3% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Israel Election: United Torah Judaism vote share? ๐๏ธ Politics | 5-6% 38% | $1K | in 4 days | View |
2028 Senate winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Democratic party 54% | $997 | Feb 1, 2029 | View |
Nevada Governor Election: Turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | 1.05M-1.125M 32% | $995 | in 12 days | View |
Israel Election: Shas # of seats? ๐๏ธ Politics | 8-9 41% | $991 | in 4 days | View |
Will Donald Trump visit Iran? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 10% | $984 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
2028 U.S. Vice-Presidential Election winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Marco Rubio 12% | $982 | Jan 6, 2030 | View |
AZ-02 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Eli Crane (R) 66% | $980 | in 12 days | View |
Spain General Election: Vox # of seats? ๐๏ธ Politics | 66-70 45% | $978 | Nov 30 | View |
Will Alberta vote to secede from Canada? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before the next general election 6% | $975 | Oct 15, 2029 | View |
Netanyahu out by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 41% | $975 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Ted Cruz # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | 120-139 48% | $973 | in 7 days | View |
Prabowo Subianto out as President of Indonesia by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | June 30, 2027 9% | $972 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Bulgaria Presidential Election First Round: 2nd Place ๐๏ธ Politics | Andrey Gyurov 96% | $967 | in 2 days | Compare |
Who will be named in Epstein files released in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Donald Trump 48% | $967 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
ACA credits extended & House Winner 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Not Extended & Democratic Party 92% | $966 | in 12 days | View |
OH-11 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 65-70% 35% | $963 | in 12 days | View |
Yes 83% | $960 | Dec 23, 2027 | View | |
What will be in a US-Iran deal in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Uranium Enrichment % Cap (1+ Year) 14% | $954 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
US x North Korea diplomatic meeting by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 16% | $952 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
WI-05 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 20-25% 29% | $951 | in 12 days | View |
Spain General Election: Turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | 70%+ 36% | $949 | Nov 30 | View |
CZ # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | 20-39 57% | $947 | in 7 days | View |
Who will win the next Israeli legislative election? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yashar 72% | $943 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
Lula 99% | $942 | in 3 days | Compare |
Amazonas Governor Election Second Round: Margin of VictoryAziz 15%+$1K todayEnds in 3 days38%
Will the cap on gambling loss reduction be repealed?Before Jan 1, 2029$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202748%
Martin Mayoral Election WinnerMichal Uherฤรญk$1K todayEnds in 2 days64%
Alaska Senate election margin of victoryMary Peltola, 3-6%$1K todayEnds Jun 2, 202724%
Who will get Israel's first mandate to form a government?Gadi Eisenkot$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202755%
MA-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$1K todayEnds in 12 days28%
Edi Rama out as Albania PM in 2026?Yes$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202721%
Will the Cybersecurity Information Sharing Act of 2015 be extended?Yes$1K todayEnds Dec 1283%
Spain General Election: Balearic Islands WinnerPP$1K todayEnds Nov 3075%
GA-01 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 6-9%$1K todayEnds in 12 days31%
FL-11 House Election WinnerJoe Strada (R)$1K todayEnds in 12 days86%
Netanyahu drops out before election?Yes$1K todayEnds in 4 days1%
New Taipei mayoral election winner?Su Chiao-hui$1K todayEnds Nov 28, 202758%
Israel Election: Religious Zionist PartyโZehut vote share?6%+$1K todayEnds in 4 days45%
GA-12 House Election WinnerRick Allen (R)$1K todayEnds in 12 days84%
Maine Governor-Senate comboHannah Pingree and Troy Jackson win$1K todayEnds Nov 3, 202764%
Victoria Parliamentary Election WinnerLiberalโNational$1K todayEnds Nov 2979%
Los Angeles mayoral election margin of victory? (Nithya Raman)Nithya Raman, โฅ2%$1K todayEnds Nov 3, 202747%
NY-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 10-15%$1K todayEnds in 12 days33%
Spain General Election: รlava WinnerPSOE$1K todayEnds Nov 3066%
TX-03 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$1K todayEnds in 12 days35%
Israel Election: The Joint List vote share?4.5-5.5%$1K todayEnds Nov 3035%
NC-13 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 0-5%$1K todayEnds in 12 days21%
French Presidential Election First Round: 2nd PlaceJean-Luc Mรฉlenchon$1K todayEnds Apr 18, 202736%
PA-07 House Election WinnerBob Brooks (D)$1K todayEnds in 12 days87%
Will the U.S. invade Venezuela by...?December 31$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Israel Election: United Torah Judaism vote share?5-6%$1K todayEnds in 4 days38%
2028 Senate winnerDemocratic party$997 todayEnds Feb 1, 202954%
Nevada Governor Election: Turnout1.05M-1.125M$995 todayEnds in 12 days32%
Israel Election: Shas # of seats?8-9$991 todayEnds in 4 days41%
Will Donald Trump visit Iran?Before Jul 1, 2027$984 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
2028 U.S. Vice-Presidential Election winnerMarco Rubio$982 todayEnds Jan 6, 203012%
AZ-02 House Election WinnerEli Crane (R)$980 todayEnds in 12 days66%
Spain General Election: Vox # of seats?66-70$978 todayEnds Nov 3045%
Will Alberta vote to secede from Canada?Before the next general election$975 todayEnds Oct 15, 20296%
Netanyahu out by...?December 31$975 todayEnds Jan 1, 202741%
Ted Cruz # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026?120-139$973 todayEnds in 7 days48%
Prabowo Subianto out as President of Indonesia by...?June 30, 2027$972 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Bulgaria Presidential Election First Round: 2nd PlaceAndrey Gyurov$967 todayEnds in 2 days96%
Who will be named in Epstein files released in 2026?Donald Trump$967 todayEnds Jan 1, 202748%
ACA credits extended & House Winner 2026?Not Extended & Democratic Party$966 todayEnds in 12 days92%
OH-11 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 65-70%$963 todayEnds in 12 days35%
Will Futuro Nazionale get more votes than Lega in the next Italian general elections?Yes$960 todayEnds Dec 23, 202783%
What will be in a US-Iran deal in 2026?Uranium Enrichment % Cap (1+ Year)$954 todayEnds Jan 1, 202714%
US x North Korea diplomatic meeting by...?December 31$952 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%
WI-05 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$951 todayEnds in 12 days29%
Spain General Election: Turnout70%+$949 todayEnds Nov 3036%
CZ # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026?20-39$947 todayEnds in 7 days57%
Who will win the next Israeli legislative election?Yashar$943 todayEnds Oct 27, 202772%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in MaranhรฃoLula$942 todayEnds in 3 days99%