Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,549Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,549
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,549 results Β· 701β750
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Bauchi, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mohammed Abdullahi Abubakar 41% | $605 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
Dems' best tossup Senate race? ποΈ Politics | Ohio 33% | $602 | in 11 days | View |
SC-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Russell Fry (R) 95% | $602 | in 11 days | View |
Nebraska Senate margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Ricketts, 1+ pts 72% | $601 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Israel Election: United Arab List (Ra'am) vote share? ποΈ Politics | 4.75-5.5% 41% | $598 | in 4 days | View |
November 30 46% | $597 | in 8 days | View | |
Will Trump nationalize elections? ποΈ Politics | Yes 10% | $596 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Roraima ποΈ Politics | Flavio Bolsonaro 100% | $593 | in 2 days | Compare |
Michigan Governor General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 3.80M 95% | $589 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
FL-12 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Gus Bilirakis (R) 85% | $589 | in 11 days | Compare |
Spain General Election: Tarragona Winner ποΈ Politics | PSOE 84% | $588 | Nov 30 | View |
US Announces Diesel Export ban by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 11% | $578 | in 8 days | View |
Charlottetown, PEI Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Philip Brown 44% | $578 | in 10 days | View |
Spain General Election: Catalonia Winner ποΈ Politics | PSOE 73% | $576 | Nov 30 | View |
GOP's worst Great Plains Senate Race (IA, NE, KS)? ποΈ Politics | Kansas 46% | $574 | in 11 days | View |
Which party will win the Texas State Senate in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Republican Party 95% | $569 | in 11 days | View |
Reserve Bank of New Zealand decision in December? ποΈ Politics | 25 bps increase 53% | $569 | Dec 9 | View |
Which companies will the US take a stake in? ποΈ Politics | Unusual Machines 46% | $566 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
AZ-06 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | JoAnna Mendoza (D) 89% | $564 | in 11 days | View |
Kentucky Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 1.7M-1.8M 23% | $561 | in 11 days | View |
IN-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 33% | $557 | in 11 days | View |
GA-14 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 34% | $557 | in 11 days | View |
Baja California Sur Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 69% | $556 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
MS-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 32% | $554 | in 11 days | View |
Rahul Gandhi arrested by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 33% | $553 | in 8 days | View |
December 31 22% | $547 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Massachusetts Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Healey, 14+ pts 80% | $546 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Oklahoma Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Mazzei, 1+ pts 82% | $546 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $544 | in 2 days | Compare | |
Alaska State Senate winner? ποΈ Politics | Republican party 87% | $543 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Amazonas Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | Omar Aziz 84% | $542 | Oct 4, 2027 | View |
Vermont Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Republicans, 2+ pts 72% | $538 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Alabama Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Tuberville, 1+ pts 90% | $537 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Before Apr 1, 2027 54% | $533 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
LA-01 Republican nominee? ποΈ Politics | Steve Scalise 8% | $532 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Zhang Youxia sentenced to prison before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 13% | $531 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
CA-22 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Randy Villegas (D) 91% | $530 | in 11 days | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 100% | $528 | in 2 days | Compare | |
FL-14 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Kathy Castor (D) 69% | $526 | in 11 days | View |
Serbian parliamentary election: Student List vote share? ποΈ Politics | At least 30% 95% | $526 | Jan 25, 2027 | Compare |
NC-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Greg Murphy (R) 80% | $525 | in 11 days | Compare |
Israel Election: Joint List # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 8-9 59% | $525 | in 4 days | View |
South Carolina Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.40M 91% | $524 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Georgia Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 2.70M 97% | $522 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
OH-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 9-12% 19% | $521 | in 11 days | View |
Number of White House Press Briefings in Oct 2026? ποΈ Politics | At least 2 63% | $521 | in 9 days | View |
Who will leave California before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Peter Thiel 59% | $521 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Peggy Flanagan runs behind Amy Klobuchar by...? ποΈ Politics | 0-3 points behind 38% | $518 | in 11 days | View |
Who will visit Mar-a-Lago before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Ron DeSantis 57% | $517 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
North Carolina Supreme Court winner? ποΈ Politics | Anita Earls 85% | $517 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Bauchi, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerMohammed Abdullahi Abubakar$605 todayEnds Feb 7, 202741%
Dems' best tossup Senate race?Ohio$602 todayEnds in 11 days33%
SC-07 House Election WinnerRussell Fry (R)$602 todayEnds in 11 days95%
Nebraska Senate margin of victoryRicketts, 1+ pts$601 todayEnds Nov 3, 202772%
Israel Election: United Arab List (Ra'am) vote share?4.75-5.5%$598 todayEnds in 4 days41%
Military action against King Khalid International Airport (RUH) by...?November 30$597 todayEnds in 8 days46%
Will Trump nationalize elections?Yes$596 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in RoraimaFlavio Bolsonaro$593 todayEnds in 2 days100%
Michigan Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 3.80M$589 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
FL-12 House Election WinnerGus Bilirakis (R)$589 todayEnds in 11 days85%
Spain General Election: Tarragona WinnerPSOE$588 todayEnds Nov 3084%
US Announces Diesel Export ban by...?December 31$578 todayEnds in 8 days11%
Charlottetown, PEI Mayoral Election WinnerPhilip Brown$578 todayEnds in 10 days44%
Spain General Election: Catalonia WinnerPSOE$576 todayEnds Nov 3073%
GOP's worst Great Plains Senate Race (IA, NE, KS)?Kansas$574 todayEnds in 11 days46%
Which party will win the Texas State Senate in 2026?Republican Party$569 todayEnds in 11 days95%
Reserve Bank of New Zealand decision in December?25 bps increase$569 todayEnds Dec 953%
Which companies will the US take a stake in?Unusual Machines$566 todayEnds Jan 1, 202746%
AZ-06 House Election WinnerJoAnna Mendoza (D)$564 todayEnds in 11 days89%
Kentucky Senate Election: Turnout1.7M-1.8M$561 todayEnds in 11 days23%
IN-02 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$557 todayEnds in 11 days33%
GA-14 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 15-20%$557 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Baja California Sur Congress Election WinnerMorena$556 todayEnds Jun 7, 202769%
MS-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 30-35%$554 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Rahul Gandhi arrested by...?December 31$553 todayEnds in 8 days33%
North Korea x South Korea diplomatic meeting by...? (direct or indirect)December 31$547 todayEnds Jan 1, 202722%
Massachusetts Governor margin of victoryHealey, 14+ pts$546 todayEnds Nov 3, 202780%
Oklahoma Governor margin of victoryMazzei, 1+ pts$546 todayEnds Nov 3, 202782%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in TocantinsFlavio Bolsonaro$544 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Alaska State Senate winner?Republican party$543 todayEnds Nov 3, 202787%
Amazonas Governor winner?Omar Aziz$542 todayEnds Oct 4, 202784%
Vermont Governor margin of victoryRepublicans, 2+ pts$538 todayEnds Nov 3, 202772%
Alabama Governor margin of victoryTuberville, 1+ pts$537 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Will a court block paid early access to Trump's Truth Social posts in 2026?Before Apr 1, 2027$533 todayEnds Jan 1, 202754%
LA-01 Republican nominee?Steve Scalise$532 todayEnds Nov 3, 20278%
Zhang Youxia sentenced to prison before 2027?Yes$531 todayEnds Jan 1, 202713%
CA-22 House Election WinnerRandy Villegas (D)$530 todayEnds in 11 days91%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in RondΓ΄niaFlavio Bolsonaro$528 todayEnds in 2 days100%
FL-14 House Election WinnerKathy Castor (D)$526 todayEnds in 11 days69%
Serbian parliamentary election: Student List vote share?At least 30%$526 todayEnds Jan 25, 202795%
NC-03 House Election WinnerGreg Murphy (R)$525 todayEnds in 11 days80%
Israel Election: Joint List # of seats?8-9$525 todayEnds in 4 days59%
South Carolina Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.40M$524 todayEnds Nov 3, 202791%
Georgia Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 2.70M$522 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
OH-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 9-12%$521 todayEnds in 11 days19%
Number of White House Press Briefings in Oct 2026?At least 2$521 todayEnds in 9 days63%
Who will leave California before 2027?Peter Thiel$521 todayEnds Jan 1, 202759%
Peggy Flanagan runs behind Amy Klobuchar by...?0-3 points behind$518 todayEnds in 11 days38%
Who will visit Mar-a-Lago before 2027?Ron DeSantis$517 todayEnds Jan 1, 202757%
North Carolina Supreme Court winner?Anita Earls$517 todayEnds Nov 3, 202785%