Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,548Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,548
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
3,548 results ยท 851โ900
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Which party will win white women in the midterms? ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrats 70% | $402 | in 14 days | View |
Texas Governor election: Gina Hinojosa vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 36% 99% | $401 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
FL-11 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Joe Strada (R) 86% | $400 | in 11 days | Compare |
Maine Senate election: Troy Jackson vote percent (1st Round) ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 40% 97% | $400 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
VA-08 House election: Tony Sabio vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 12% 97% | $398 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will PP and Vox win 50% of the vote in Spain's election? ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 50% 42% | $397 | Nov 29, 2027 | Compare |
Kristina Loewen 80% | $396 | in 1 day | View | |
Querรฉtaro Governor Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Felipe Fernando Macรญas Olvera 61% | $396 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
When will Canada raise tariffs on the US? ๐๏ธ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 61% | $394 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Zacatecas Congress Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Morena 75% | $394 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Spanish general election: People's Party vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 28% 89% | $393 | Nov 29, 2027 | View |
Will Talarico and Paxton debate live by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | October 31 3% | $390 | in 8 days | View |
Before Aug 1, 2028 25% | $389 | Aug 1, 2028 | View | |
Spain General Election: A Coruรฑa Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 93% | $389 | Nov 30 | View |
Spain General Election: Albacete Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 77% | $386 | Nov 30 | View |
U.S. anti-cartel operation on foreign soil by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 71% | $385 | in 8 days | View |
Alabama Governor margin of victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Tuberville, 1+ pts 90% | $384 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Alaska House, Governor & Senate combo ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrats win Governor & Senate; Republican wins House 57% | $384 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
December 31 23% | $382 | in 8 days | Compare | |
Will Trump cut corporate taxes this year? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 1% | $382 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
NC-09 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 6-9% 25% | $382 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Mรกlaga Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 89% | $381 | Nov 30 | View |
PA-16 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 10-15% 28% | $379 | in 11 days | View |
Michigan Senate election: Abdul El-Sayed vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 46% 95% | $379 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Who will win the next Israeli legislative election? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yashar 72% | $377 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
OH-14 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 10-15% 36% | $375 | in 11 days | View |
Israel Election: Blue and White vote share? ๐๏ธ Politics | <0.75% 98% | $371 | in 4 days | View |
OK-03 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 35-40% 28% | $371 | in 11 days | View |
Who will Trump endorse for President of Brazil? ๐๏ธ Politics | Flรกvio Bolsonaro 14% | $370 | in 2 days | Compare |
How high will Trump's approval rating get before 2027? ๐๏ธ Politics | Above 44% 6% | $369 | Jan 7, 2027 | Compare |
Will US annex any territory in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 4% | $369 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
North Carolina Senate winner? (2028) ๐๏ธ Politics | Democratic party 59% | $367 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
MD-04 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 80-85% 44% | $367 | in 11 days | View |
Michigan Senate Election: Genesee County Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Abdul El-Sayed (D) 76% | $367 | in 11 days | View |
PA-10 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Janelle Stelson (D) 83% | $363 | in 11 days | View |
Texas Senate election: James Talarico vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 42% 96% | $361 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Nitra Region Governor Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Branislav Becรญk 91% | $359 | in 1 day | View |
Michigan Senate Election: Oakland County Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Abdul El-Sayed (D) 91% | $359 | in 11 days | View |
Trenฤรญn Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Jรกn Forgรกฤ 85% | $358 | in 1 day | View |
Spain General Election: Ourense Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 95% | $358 | Nov 30 | View |
At least 1 35% | $358 | Feb 1, 2027 | View | |
Michigan Senate Election: Macomb County Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Mike Rogers (R) 71% | $356 | in 11 days | View |
Will the US officially declare war on Iran by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 2% | $355 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
EU country expels Russian ambassador by December 31? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 17% | $354 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Texas Senate election: Ken Paxton vote percent ๐๏ธ Politics | At least 44% 99% | $354 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Mexico City Congress Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Morena 75% | $353 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Louisiana Senate margin of victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Letlow, 3+ pts 77% | $350 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Russia capture all of Donetsk Oblast by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | June 30, 2027 8% | $350 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Luke Campbell arrested by December 31? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 9% | $350 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Trump (3+ times) 80% | $349 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
Which party will win white women in the midterms?Democrats$402 todayEnds in 14 days70%
Texas Governor election: Gina Hinojosa vote percentAt least 36%$401 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
FL-11 House Election WinnerJoe Strada (R)$400 todayEnds in 11 days86%
Maine Senate election: Troy Jackson vote percent (1st Round)At least 40%$400 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
VA-08 House election: Tony Sabio vote percentAt least 12%$398 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Will PP and Vox win 50% of the vote in Spain's election?At least 50%$397 todayEnds Nov 29, 202742%
Kelowna Centre British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerKristina Loewen$396 todayEnds in 1 day80%
Querรฉtaro Governor Election WinnerFelipe Fernando Macรญas Olvera$396 todayEnds Jun 7, 202761%
When will Canada raise tariffs on the US?Before Jan 1, 2027$394 todayEnds Jan 1, 202761%
Zacatecas Congress Election WinnerMorena$394 todayEnds Jun 7, 202775%
Spanish general election: People's Party vote percentAt least 28%$393 todayEnds Nov 29, 202789%
Will Talarico and Paxton debate live by...?October 31$390 todayEnds in 8 days3%
Will SCOTUS let district courts hear constitutional challenges to veterans-benefits laws?Before Aug 1, 2028$389 todayEnds Aug 1, 202825%
Spain General Election: A Coruรฑa WinnerPP$389 todayEnds Nov 3093%
Spain General Election: Albacete WinnerPP$386 todayEnds Nov 3077%
U.S. anti-cartel operation on foreign soil by...?December 31$385 todayEnds in 8 days71%
Alabama Governor margin of victoryTuberville, 1+ pts$384 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Alaska House, Governor & Senate comboDemocrats win Governor & Senate; Republican wins House$384 todayEnds Nov 3, 202757%
Courts block Trump's $100,000 Truth Social early access plan by...?December 31$382 todayEnds in 8 days23%
Will Trump cut corporate taxes this year?Yes$382 todayEnds Jan 1, 20271%
NC-09 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 6-9%$382 todayEnds in 11 days25%
Spain General Election: Mรกlaga WinnerPP$381 todayEnds Nov 3089%
PA-16 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$379 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Michigan Senate election: Abdul El-Sayed vote percentAt least 46%$379 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
Who will win the next Israeli legislative election?Yashar$377 todayEnds Oct 27, 202772%
OH-14 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$375 todayEnds in 11 days36%
Israel Election: Blue and White vote share?<0.75%$371 todayEnds in 4 days98%
OK-03 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 35-40%$371 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Who will Trump endorse for President of Brazil?Flรกvio Bolsonaro$370 todayEnds in 2 days14%
How high will Trump's approval rating get before 2027?Above 44%$369 todayEnds Jan 7, 20276%
Will US annex any territory in 2026?Yes$369 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
North Carolina Senate winner? (2028)Democratic party$367 todayEnds Nov 7, 202959%
MD-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 80-85%$367 todayEnds in 11 days44%
Michigan Senate Election: Genesee County WinnerAbdul El-Sayed (D)$367 todayEnds in 11 days76%
PA-10 House Election WinnerJanelle Stelson (D)$363 todayEnds in 11 days83%
Texas Senate election: James Talarico vote percentAt least 42%$361 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
Nitra Region Governor Election WinnerBranislav Becรญk$359 todayEnds in 1 day91%
Michigan Senate Election: Oakland County WinnerAbdul El-Sayed (D)$359 todayEnds in 11 days91%
Trenฤรญn Mayoral Election WinnerJรกn Forgรกฤ$358 todayEnds in 1 day85%
Spain General Election: Ourense WinnerPP$358 todayEnds Nov 3095%
How many Elon-backed challengers will win seats in Congress in 2026?At least 1$358 todayEnds Feb 1, 202735%
Michigan Senate Election: Macomb County WinnerMike Rogers (R)$356 todayEnds in 11 days71%
Will the US officially declare war on Iran by...?December 31$355 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
EU country expels Russian ambassador by December 31?Yes$354 todayEnds Jan 1, 202717%
Texas Senate election: Ken Paxton vote percentAt least 44%$354 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
Mexico City Congress Election WinnerMorena$353 todayEnds Jun 7, 202775%
Louisiana Senate margin of victoryLetlow, 3+ pts$350 todayEnds Nov 3, 202777%
Will Russia capture all of Donetsk Oblast by...?June 30, 2027$350 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Luke Campbell arrested by December 31?Yes$350 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
What will the White House Press Secretary say in the next press briefing?Trump (3+ times)$349 todayEnds Feb 1, 202780%