Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,546Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,546
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,546 results Β· 1001β1050
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Next President of the National Rally in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Jordan Bardella 99% | $281 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NC-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Greg Murphy (R) 80% | $280 | in 11 days | Compare |
Friedrich Merz out as Chancellor? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2029 78% | $280 | Jan 1, 2029 | View |
NATO article 5 before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $279 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Nuevo LeΓ³n Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | PAN 30% | $277 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Lisa Cook Out as Fed Governor? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 2029 29% | $276 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Estonia Parliamentary Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Isamaa 35% | $276 | Mar 7, 2027 | View |
Hamilton flips Marshall for Kansas Senate by November 2? ποΈ Politics | Yes 25% | $275 | in 10 days | View |
Who will run for Kentucky Governor in 2027? ποΈ Politics | James Comer 94% | $275 | Jan 9, 2027 | View |
Israel Election: RZP-Zehut # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 6-7 37% | $274 | in 4 days | View |
Kentucky Senate winner? ποΈ Politics | Andy Barr 97% | $274 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Oregon Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.70M 87% | $274 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
WV-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 25-30% 26% | $273 | in 11 days | View |
Will a cabinet member be impeached? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 20, 2029 74% | $272 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
Colorado Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 31% | $271 | in 11 days | View |
Next Premier of New South Wales ποΈ Politics | Chris Minns 49% | $269 | Mar 28, 2027 | View |
Campeche Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 69% | $269 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Hsinchu County Magistrate Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Cheng Chao-fang 62% | $265 | Nov 29 | Compare |
Georgia Lieutenant Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | Josh McLaurin 65% | $263 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Closer Senate Race: South Dakota or New Mexico? ποΈ Politics | Yes 82% | $262 | in 11 days | View |
Who will win the governorship in Kentucky? ποΈ Politics | Republican 75% | $261 | Nov 1, 2028 | View |
Argentina presidential election: first round winner? ποΈ Politics | Javier Milei 63% | $261 | Oct 23, 2028 | View |
Wisconsin Senate winner? (2028) ποΈ Politics | Democratic party 65% | $260 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
Milwaukee County, Wisconsin: David Crowley vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 66% 91% | $260 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Jerome Powell out as Fed Governor? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 31, 2028 69% | $260 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Nothing Ever Happens: 2026 ποΈ Politics | Yes 84% | $259 | Dec 31 | View |
Connecticut Governor General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.00M 89% | $257 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Sinaloa Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Imelda Castro Castro 56% | $256 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
How many Independents will be elected to Congress? ποΈ Politics | 0 57% | $255 | in 11 days | Compare |
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Erwin Wiens 66% | $255 | in 3 days | Compare |
Texas Senate election: Ken Paxton vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 44% 99% | $254 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Texas Senate Election: Denton County Winner ποΈ Politics | Ken Paxton (R) 56% | $253 | in 11 days | View |
Yes 2% | $250 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Virginia Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 2.80M 83% | $250 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
H.R. 22 (SAVE Act) signed into law in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $250 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
GOP Black vote share? ποΈ Politics | 10β11% 39% | $250 | in 14 days | Compare |
Before Nov 1, 2026 13% | $248 | in 8 days | View | |
Colorado Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2.7M-2.85M 32% | $247 | in 11 days | View |
Sorell Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Janet Gatehouse 62% | $246 | in 4 days | View |
Spanish general election: 2nd place ποΈ Politics | PSOE 81% | $246 | Nov 29, 2027 | Compare |
Gordon Zhang 90% | $246 | in 1 day | View | |
New York Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Hochul, 4+ pts 90% | $244 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Peak US National Debt Under Trump Administration ποΈ Politics | $40 trillion 100% | $243 | Mar 31, 2029 | View |
Oshawa, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Tito-Dante Marimpietri 65% | $242 | in 3 days | Compare |
Which states will Trump visit before the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Michigan 98% | $241 | in 10 days | Compare |
Michigan Senate election: Abdul El-Sayed vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 46% 92% | $241 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Hasan Piker arrested in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 6% | $240 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Chiapas Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 69% | $239 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Will Ohio vote to constitutionalize in-person voter ID? ποΈ Politics | Yes 93% | $239 | Nov 2, 2027 | View |
Idaho Senate margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Risch, 3+ pts 92% | $239 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Next President of the National Rally in 2026?Jordan Bardella$281 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
NC-03 House Election WinnerGreg Murphy (R)$280 todayEnds in 11 days80%
Friedrich Merz out as Chancellor?Before Jan 1, 2029$280 todayEnds Jan 1, 202978%
NATO article 5 before 2027?Yes$279 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Nuevo LeΓ³n Congress Election WinnerPAN$277 todayEnds Jun 7, 202730%
Lisa Cook Out as Fed Governor?Before Jan 2029$276 todayEnds Jan 1, 202729%
Estonia Parliamentary Election WinnerIsamaa$276 todayEnds Mar 7, 202735%
Hamilton flips Marshall for Kansas Senate by November 2?Yes$275 todayEnds in 10 days25%
Who will run for Kentucky Governor in 2027?James Comer$275 todayEnds Jan 9, 202794%
Israel Election: RZP-Zehut # of seats?6-7$274 todayEnds in 4 days37%
Kentucky Senate winner?Andy Barr$274 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Oregon Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.70M$274 todayEnds Nov 3, 202787%
WV-02 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 25-30%$273 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Will a cabinet member be impeached?Before Jan 20, 2029$272 todayEnds Jan 20, 202974%
Colorado Governor Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$271 todayEnds in 11 days31%
Next Premier of New South WalesChris Minns$269 todayEnds Mar 28, 202749%
Campeche Congress Election WinnerMorena$269 todayEnds Jun 7, 202769%
Hsinchu County Magistrate Election WinnerCheng Chao-fang$265 todayEnds Nov 2962%
Georgia Lieutenant Governor winner?Josh McLaurin$263 todayEnds Nov 3, 202765%
Closer Senate Race: South Dakota or New Mexico?Yes$262 todayEnds in 11 days82%
Who will win the governorship in Kentucky?Republican$261 todayEnds Nov 1, 202875%
Argentina presidential election: first round winner?Javier Milei$261 todayEnds Oct 23, 202863%
Wisconsin Senate winner? (2028)Democratic party$260 todayEnds Nov 7, 202965%
Milwaukee County, Wisconsin: David Crowley vote percentAt least 66%$260 todayEnds Nov 3, 202791%
Jerome Powell out as Fed Governor?Before Jan 31, 2028$260 todayEnds Jan 1, 202769%
Nothing Ever Happens: 2026Yes$259 todayEnds Dec 3184%
Connecticut Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.00M$257 todayEnds Nov 3, 202789%
Sinaloa Governor Election WinnerImelda Castro Castro$256 todayEnds Jun 7, 202756%
How many Independents will be elected to Congress?0$255 todayEnds in 11 days57%
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON Mayoral Election WinnerErwin Wiens$255 todayEnds in 3 days66%
Texas Senate election: Ken Paxton vote percentAt least 44%$254 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
Texas Senate Election: Denton County WinnerKen Paxton (R)$253 todayEnds in 11 days56%
Will any presidential candidate win outright in the first round of the Bulgaria election?Yes$250 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Virginia Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 2.80M$250 todayEnds Nov 3, 202783%
H.R. 22 (SAVE Act) signed into law in 2026?Yes$250 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
GOP Black vote share?10β11%$250 todayEnds in 14 days39%
Laurent NuΓ±ez announces departure as Interior Minister of France?Before Nov 1, 2026$248 todayEnds in 8 days13%
Colorado Senate Election: Turnout2.7M-2.85M$247 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Sorell Mayoral Election WinnerJanet Gatehouse$246 todayEnds in 4 days62%
Spanish general election: 2nd placePSOE$246 todayEnds Nov 29, 202781%
Richmond-Steveston British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerGordon Zhang$246 todayEnds in 1 day90%
New York Governor margin of victoryHochul, 4+ pts$244 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Peak US National Debt Under Trump Administration$40 trillion$243 todayEnds Mar 31, 2029100%
Oshawa, ON Mayoral Election WinnerTito-Dante Marimpietri$242 todayEnds in 3 days65%
Which states will Trump visit before the midterms?Michigan$241 todayEnds in 10 days98%
Michigan Senate election: Abdul El-Sayed vote percentAt least 46%$241 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
Hasan Piker arrested in 2026?Yes$240 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Chiapas Congress Election WinnerMorena$239 todayEnds Jun 7, 202769%
Will Ohio vote to constitutionalize in-person voter ID?Yes$239 todayEnds Nov 2, 202793%
Idaho Senate margin of victoryRisch, 3+ pts$239 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%