Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,544Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,544
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,544 results Β· 1351β1400
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
When will the DOJ release Data Set 13? ποΈ Politics | Before 2027 31% | $119 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Wisconsin Governor election: David Crowley vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 46% 97% | $119 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
PA-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Madeleine Dean (D) 96% | $118 | in 12 days | Compare |
South Dakota Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | Larry Rhoden 98% | $118 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Who will recognize Palestine before 2027? ποΈ Politics | The Netherlands 10% | $117 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Will Netanyahu announce his retirement from politics? ποΈ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 22% | $117 | Jul 1, 2027 | Compare |
Pete Hegseth 44% | $116 | Jan 1, 2028 | View | |
Michigan Senate Election: Grand Traverse County Winner ποΈ Politics | Abdul El-Sayed (D) 59% | $116 | in 12 days | View |
Manchin Senate combo: Rogers & Collins ποΈ Politics | Both lose 60% | $116 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
What countries will Pope Leo visit before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Peru 94% | $115 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Next US Senate Minority Leader? ποΈ Politics | John Thune 53% | $114 | Jan 3, 2027 | View |
IA-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chris McGowan (R) 96% | $114 | in 12 days | View |
Harj Dhaliwal 64% | $114 | in 2 days | View | |
Next Mayor of Ekurhuleni (Germiston)? ποΈ Politics | Khathutshelo Rasilingwane 25% | $112 | in 13 days | View |
Will the next elected US president be a woman? ποΈ Politics | Yes 22% | $111 | Nov 8, 2028 | View |
Who will Bernie Sanders endorse before the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Nithya Raman 17% | $111 | in 11 days | Compare |
Midterms: Republican share of Black vote? ποΈ Politics | Above 6% 92% | $111 | in 14 days | Compare |
Jared Polis out as Governor of Colorado? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 3% | $111 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Arkansas Senate margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Cotton, 2+ pts 90% | $111 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Zack Polanski out as Green Party Leader by...? ποΈ Politics | March 31 24% | $110 | in 9 days | Compare |
TN-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 40-45% 29% | $110 | in 12 days | View |
U.S. recognizes Machado as leader of Venezuela by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $110 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Who will win the next Argentine presidential election? ποΈ Politics | Javier Milei 51% | $110 | Oct 30, 2028 | View |
When will Serbia call its presidential election? ποΈ Politics | Before Dec 1, 2026 92% | $110 | in 9 days | View |
Will China invade Taiwan by June 30, 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 7% | $110 | Jul 1, 2027 | View |
Which coalition will form the next New Zealand government? ποΈ Politics | National + ACT + NZF 40% | $110 | Nov 8 | View |
FL-06 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Randy Fine (R) 94% | $110 | in 12 days | Compare |
GA-05 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Democrat 80-85% 25% | $109 | in 12 days | View |
Next President of FIFA ποΈ Politics | Gianni Infantino 78% | $108 | Mar 19, 2027 | View |
Trump tries to fire Warsh in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $108 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Chihuahua Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | PAN 31% | $108 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
WaratahβWynyard Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chloe Foster 33% | $107 | in 5 days | Compare |
Israeli legislative election: how many seats will Yashar win? ποΈ Politics | Above 17 91% | $106 | Oct 27, 2027 | View |
When will Trump golf this weekend? (10/23-10/25) ποΈ Politics | Oct 24 60% | $106 | in 3 days | View |
GA-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 39% | $106 | in 12 days | View |
Will Trump endorse any candidate for President before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $106 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NM-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 28% | $106 | in 12 days | View |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in CearΓ‘ ποΈ Politics | Lula 99% | $105 | in 3 days | Compare |
Mohammed Ghalibaf out as Speaker of Iran Parliament by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 11% | $105 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
WA-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Suzan DelBene (D) 96% | $105 | in 12 days | View |
Bitcoin 16% | $104 | Jan 21, 2029 | View | |
TX-21 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 34% | $104 | in 12 days | View |
TX-11 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 30-35% 20% | $103 | in 12 days | View |
Ohio Governor General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 3.5M 95% | $102 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Where will Trump and Putin next meet? ποΈ Politics | China 85% | $102 | Jan 1, 2029 | Compare |
Jaime Stein 81% | $102 | in 2 days | View | |
Finnish general election winner? ποΈ Politics | Social Democratic Party 76% | $102 | Apr 29, 2028 | View |
CA-04 House Election Winner (by individual) ποΈ Politics | Mike Thompson 78% | $102 | in 13 days | View |
Ε½ilina Region Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Erika JurinovΓ‘ 90% | $102 | in 2 days | View |
Will Trump invoke the Insurrection Act? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2028 49% | $101 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
When will the DOJ release Data Set 13?Before 2027$119 todayEnds Jan 1, 202731%
Wisconsin Governor election: David Crowley vote percentAt least 46%$119 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
PA-04 House Election WinnerMadeleine Dean (D)$118 todayEnds in 12 days96%
South Dakota Governor winner?Larry Rhoden$118 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
Who will recognize Palestine before 2027?The Netherlands$117 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Will Netanyahu announce his retirement from politics?Before Jul 1, 2027$117 todayEnds Jul 1, 202722%
Which of these people will be impeached first by the end of 2027?Pete Hegseth$116 todayEnds Jan 1, 202844%
Michigan Senate Election: Grand Traverse County WinnerAbdul El-Sayed (D)$116 todayEnds in 12 days59%
Manchin Senate combo: Rogers & CollinsBoth lose$116 todayEnds Nov 3, 202760%
What countries will Pope Leo visit before 2027?Peru$115 todayEnds Jan 1, 202794%
Next US Senate Minority Leader?John Thune$114 todayEnds Jan 3, 202753%
IA-04 House Election WinnerChris McGowan (R)$114 todayEnds in 12 days96%
Surrey-Newton British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerHarj Dhaliwal$114 todayEnds in 2 days64%
Next Mayor of Ekurhuleni (Germiston)?Khathutshelo Rasilingwane$112 todayEnds in 13 days25%
Will the next elected US president be a woman?Yes$111 todayEnds Nov 8, 202822%
Who will Bernie Sanders endorse before the midterms?Nithya Raman$111 todayEnds in 11 days17%
Midterms: Republican share of Black vote?Above 6%$111 todayEnds in 14 days92%
Jared Polis out as Governor of Colorado?Before Jan 1, 2027$111 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Arkansas Senate margin of victoryCotton, 2+ pts$111 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Zack Polanski out as Green Party Leader by...?March 31$110 todayEnds in 9 days24%
TN-01 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 40-45%$110 todayEnds in 12 days29%
U.S. recognizes Machado as leader of Venezuela by December 31?Yes$110 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Who will win the next Argentine presidential election?Javier Milei$110 todayEnds Oct 30, 202851%
When will Serbia call its presidential election?Before Dec 1, 2026$110 todayEnds in 9 days92%
Will China invade Taiwan by June 30, 2027?Yes$110 todayEnds Jul 1, 20277%
Which coalition will form the next New Zealand government?National + ACT + NZF$110 todayEnds Nov 840%
FL-06 House Election WinnerRandy Fine (R)$110 todayEnds in 12 days94%
GA-05 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 80-85%$109 todayEnds in 12 days25%
Next President of FIFAGianni Infantino$108 todayEnds Mar 19, 202778%
Trump tries to fire Warsh in 2026?Yes$108 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Chihuahua Congress Election WinnerPAN$108 todayEnds Jun 7, 202731%
WaratahβWynyard Mayoral Election WinnerChloe Foster$107 todayEnds in 5 days33%
Israeli legislative election: how many seats will Yashar win?Above 17$106 todayEnds Oct 27, 202791%
When will Trump golf this weekend? (10/23-10/25)Oct 24$106 todayEnds in 3 days60%
GA-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 20-25%$106 todayEnds in 12 days39%
Will Trump endorse any candidate for President before 2027?Yes$106 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
NM-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$106 todayEnds in 12 days28%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in CearΓ‘Lula$105 todayEnds in 3 days99%
Mohammed Ghalibaf out as Speaker of Iran Parliament by...?December 31$105 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
WA-01 House Election WinnerSuzan DelBene (D)$105 todayEnds in 12 days96%
Which cryptocurrencies will the Treasury purchase during Trump's term?Bitcoin$104 todayEnds Jan 21, 202916%
TX-21 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$104 todayEnds in 12 days34%
TX-11 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 30-35%$103 todayEnds in 12 days20%
Ohio Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 3.5M$102 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
Where will Trump and Putin next meet?China$102 todayEnds Jan 1, 202985%
Vancouver-Langara British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerJaime Stein$102 todayEnds in 2 days81%
Finnish general election winner?Social Democratic Party$102 todayEnds Apr 29, 202876%
CA-04 House Election Winner (by individual)Mike Thompson$102 todayEnds in 13 days78%
Ε½ilina Region Governor Election WinnerErika JurinovΓ‘$102 todayEnds in 2 days90%
Will Trump invoke the Insurrection Act?Before Jan 1, 2028$101 todayEnds Jan 20, 202949%