Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,543Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,543
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,543 results Β· 1401β1450
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Will Trump invoke the Insurrection Act? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2028 49% | $101 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
Kansas Senate Election: Sedgwick County Winner ποΈ Politics | Adam Hamilton (D) 57% | $101 | in 12 days | View |
California Tax Spend Audit Proposition ποΈ Politics | Yes 59% | $101 | in 12 days | View |
New Hampshire Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Ayotte, 2+ pts 90% | $101 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
IL-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Patty Garcia (D) 97% | $101 | in 12 days | Compare |
How many people will Trump deport in 2026? ποΈ Politics | 400-500k 61% | $100 | Mar 1, 2027 | Compare |
Maine Senate election: Troy Jackson vote percent (1st Round) ποΈ Politics | At least 40% 97% | $100 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Next Mayor of Nelson Mandela Bay (Port Elizabeth)? ποΈ Politics | Babalwa Lobishe 35% | $100 | in 13 days | View |
German presidential election winner? ποΈ Politics | Ilse Aigner 54% | $100 | Jan 30, 2028 | View |
Will Israel annex West Bank territory before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $100 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Chiayi County Magistrate Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Tsai Yi-yu 91% | $100 | Nov 29 | Compare |
Warsh out as Fed Chair byβ¦? ποΈ Politics | June 30, 2027 10% | $100 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Trump pardon anyone by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 62% | $100 | in 9 days | Compare |
California Clinic Funding Proposition ποΈ Politics | Yes 20% | $99 | in 12 days | View |
Massachusetts 02 House General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 120K 97% | $99 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Jessica Tisch out as NYPD commissioner before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2028 38% | $99 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
PA-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 27% | $98 | in 12 days | View |
CA-46 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Lou Correa (D) 96% | $98 | in 12 days | Compare |
Will Trump cut corporate taxes this year? ποΈ Politics | Yes 1% | $97 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Ogun, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Solomon Olamilekan Adeola 77% | $95 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
Who will hold Amy Klobuchar's Senate seat on February 1, 2027? ποΈ Politics | Kelly Morrison 32% | $95 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
GA-13 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jasmine Clark (D) 97% | $95 | in 12 days | Compare |
Tyler Robinson convicted of homicide? ποΈ Politics | Yes 28% | $95 | Aug 1, 2027 | View |
California Lieutenant Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | Fiona Ma 95% | $94 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Louisiana Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.15M 96% | $93 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
2026 Dallas County Judge Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Clay Jenkins 99% | $93 | in 12 days | View |
NY-23 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Nick Langworthy (R) 96% | $93 | in 12 days | Compare |
How many Republican senators will lose reelection in 2026? ποΈ Politics | 5 or more 58% | $92 | Dec 31 | View |
Will Trump run for a third term? ποΈ Politics | Before Election Day 17% | $92 | Nov 7, 2028 | View |
Dane County, Wisconsin: David Crowley vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 72% 97% | $91 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
ME-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chellie Pingree (D) 96% | $91 | in 12 days | Compare |
Vote of confidence in Knesset by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 46% | $90 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Durango Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 54% | $90 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
CA-09 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Josh Harder (D) 97% | $90 | in 12 days | Compare |
Sanae Takaichi out as Prime Minister of Japan in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $90 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
2026 Fort Bend County Judge Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Dexter McCoy 83% | $90 | in 12 days | View |
Will Hezbollah disarm by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 5% | $88 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Russia capture Lyman by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 8% | $88 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Iowa Senate winner? (2028) ποΈ Politics | Republican party 64% | $88 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
Will Russia enter Mykhailivka by April 30? ποΈ Politics | October 31 6% | $88 | in 9 days | View |
Will Virginia require data centers to use clean energy? ποΈ Politics | Yes 39% | $88 | Aug 1, 2027 | View |
Will Tennessee regulate data center water use? ποΈ Politics | Yes 34% | $87 | Aug 1, 2027 | View |
Who will win the next Senate Democratic Leader election? ποΈ Politics | Chuck Schumer 80% | $87 | Dec 31, 2028 | View |
Vermont Governor Winner? (2028) ποΈ Politics | Republican 52% | $87 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
Who will win the governorship in Washington? ποΈ Politics | Democratic party 93% | $86 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
IN-05 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Victoria Spartz (R) 83% | $85 | in 12 days | Compare |
Ohio Senate election: Sherrod Brown vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 44% 94% | $85 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Republican VP Nominee 2028 ποΈ Politics | Marco Rubio 28% | $84 | Nov 8, 2028 | Compare |
Next Mayor of Hradec KrΓ‘lovΓ© ποΈ Politics | PavlΓna SpringerovΓ‘ 94% | $84 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
US lifts CAATSA sanctions on Turkey by...? ποΈ Politics | October 31 28% | $84 | in 9 days | Compare |
Will Trump invoke the Insurrection Act?Before Jan 1, 2028$101 todayEnds Jan 20, 202949%
Kansas Senate Election: Sedgwick County WinnerAdam Hamilton (D)$101 todayEnds in 12 days57%
California Tax Spend Audit PropositionYes$101 todayEnds in 12 days59%
New Hampshire Governor margin of victoryAyotte, 2+ pts$101 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
IL-04 House Election WinnerPatty Garcia (D)$101 todayEnds in 12 days97%
How many people will Trump deport in 2026?400-500k$100 todayEnds Mar 1, 202761%
Maine Senate election: Troy Jackson vote percent (1st Round)At least 40%$100 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Next Mayor of Nelson Mandela Bay (Port Elizabeth)?Babalwa Lobishe$100 todayEnds in 13 days35%
German presidential election winner?Ilse Aigner$100 todayEnds Jan 30, 202854%
Will Israel annex West Bank territory before 2027?Yes$100 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Chiayi County Magistrate Election WinnerTsai Yi-yu$100 todayEnds Nov 2991%
Warsh out as Fed Chair by�June 30, 2027$100 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Will Trump pardon anyone by...?December 31$100 todayEnds in 9 days62%
California Clinic Funding PropositionYes$99 todayEnds in 12 days20%
Massachusetts 02 House General Election: voter turnoutAbove 120K$99 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Jessica Tisch out as NYPD commissioner before 2027?Before Jan 1, 2028$99 todayEnds Jan 1, 202738%
PA-14 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$98 todayEnds in 12 days27%
CA-46 House Election WinnerLou Correa (D)$98 todayEnds in 12 days96%
Will Trump cut corporate taxes this year?Yes$97 todayEnds Jan 1, 20271%
Ogun, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerSolomon Olamilekan Adeola$95 todayEnds Feb 7, 202777%
Who will hold Amy Klobuchar's Senate seat on February 1, 2027?Kelly Morrison$95 todayEnds Feb 1, 202732%
GA-13 House Election WinnerJasmine Clark (D)$95 todayEnds in 12 days97%
Tyler Robinson convicted of homicide?Yes$95 todayEnds Aug 1, 202728%
California Lieutenant Governor winner?Fiona Ma$94 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
Louisiana Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.15M$93 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
2026 Dallas County Judge Election WinnerClay Jenkins$93 todayEnds in 12 days99%
NY-23 House Election WinnerNick Langworthy (R)$93 todayEnds in 12 days96%
How many Republican senators will lose reelection in 2026?5 or more$92 todayEnds Dec 3158%
Will Trump run for a third term?Before Election Day$92 todayEnds Nov 7, 202817%
Dane County, Wisconsin: David Crowley vote percentAt least 72%$91 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
ME-01 House Election WinnerChellie Pingree (D)$91 todayEnds in 12 days96%
Vote of confidence in Knesset by December 31?Yes$90 todayEnds Jan 1, 202746%
Durango Congress Election WinnerMorena$90 todayEnds Jun 7, 202754%
CA-09 House Election WinnerJosh Harder (D)$90 todayEnds in 12 days97%
Sanae Takaichi out as Prime Minister of Japan in 2026?Yes$90 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
2026 Fort Bend County Judge Election WinnerDexter McCoy$90 todayEnds in 12 days83%
Will Hezbollah disarm by...?December 31$88 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Will Russia capture Lyman by...?December 31$88 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Iowa Senate winner? (2028)Republican party$88 todayEnds Nov 7, 202964%
Will Russia enter Mykhailivka by April 30?October 31$88 todayEnds in 9 days6%
Will Virginia require data centers to use clean energy?Yes$88 todayEnds Aug 1, 202739%
Will Tennessee regulate data center water use?Yes$87 todayEnds Aug 1, 202734%
Who will win the next Senate Democratic Leader election?Chuck Schumer$87 todayEnds Dec 31, 202880%
Vermont Governor Winner? (2028)Republican$87 todayEnds Nov 7, 202952%
Who will win the governorship in Washington?Democratic party$86 todayEnds Nov 7, 202993%
IN-05 House Election WinnerVictoria Spartz (R)$85 todayEnds in 12 days83%
Ohio Senate election: Sherrod Brown vote percentAt least 44%$85 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
Republican VP Nominee 2028Marco Rubio$84 todayEnds Nov 8, 202828%
Next Mayor of Hradec KrΓ‘lovΓ©PavlΓna SpringerovΓ‘$84 todayEnds Jun 30, 202794%
US lifts CAATSA sanctions on Turkey by...?October 31$84 todayEnds in 9 days28%