Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,545Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,545
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,545 results Β· 1501β1550
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Paxton flips Talarico for Texas Senate by November 2? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $73 | in 11 days | View |
Jon Ossoff or Raphael Warnock out from the Senate in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $73 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
UT-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 22% | $73 | in 12 days | View |
El Salvador Presidential Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Nayib Bukele 96% | $73 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
Dallas County, Texas: James Talarico vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 64% 96% | $72 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Pete Hegseth be impeached? ποΈ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 66% | $72 | Jul 1, 2027 | Compare |
TX-10 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 27% | $72 | in 12 days | View |
Michigan Senate Election: Genesee County Winner ποΈ Politics | Abdul El-Sayed (D) 81% | $72 | in 12 days | View |
CA-36 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Ted Lieu (D) 97% | $72 | in 12 days | Compare |
Canada 12% | $72 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
NM-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Melanie Stansbury (D) 95% | $72 | in 12 days | Compare |
Will the Supreme Court hear a case on Trump's tariffs in 2026? ποΈ Politics | a case primarily related to tariffs imposed by Donald Trump 6% | $72 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Michigan Senate election: Abdul El-Sayed vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 46% 95% | $71 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
MI-11 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 28% | $71 | in 12 days | View |
Brazil presidential runoff: who will win the vote abroad? ποΈ Politics | Luiz InΓ‘cio Lula da Silva 76% | $71 | Oct 25, 2027 | View |
TX-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Pat Fallon (R) 96% | $70 | in 12 days | Compare |
Niagara Falls, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jim Diodati 68% | $70 | in 4 days | Compare |
OH-07 House election: Max Miller vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 40% 97% | $70 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
CA-30 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Laura Friedman (D) 96% | $70 | in 12 days | Compare |
Will early elections in the UK be announced before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 2, 2028 27% | $70 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Lai Ching-te visits US by...? ποΈ Politics | June 30 14% | $69 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Oregon Senate winner? ποΈ Politics | Jeff Merkley 99% | $68 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
NY-06 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Grace Meng (D) 97% | $68 | in 12 days | Compare |
British Columbia General Election: 3rd Place ποΈ Politics | Greens 99% | $68 | in 2 days | Compare |
2026 Denton County Judge Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Andy Eads 89% | $67 | in 12 days | View |
First Round Outright Winner in the GA-09 House Election? ποΈ Politics | Yes 95% | $67 | in 12 days | View |
West Virginia Senate winner? ποΈ Politics | Shelley Moore Capito 98% | $67 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Maine State Senate winner? ποΈ Politics | Democratic party 93% | $67 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Malaysian parliament dissolved by..? ποΈ Politics | June 30, 2027 43% | $67 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Northern Midlands Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Andrew McCullagh 42% | $67 | in 5 days | View |
Chihuahua Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Cruz PΓ©rez CuΓ©llar 51% | $66 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Who will win the next Nigerian presidential election? ποΈ Politics | Bola Tinubu 71% | $66 | Feb 28, 2028 | Compare |
Before Nov 7, 2026 10% | $66 | Nov 7 | View | |
Which party will win Latino men in the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Democrats 83% | $66 | Nov 7 | View |
Florida Governor General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 6.5M 89% | $66 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Lecornu out as French PM by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 23% | $66 | in 9 days | View |
Next Mayor of Mangaung (Bloemfontein)? ποΈ Politics | Bongani Mathae 57% | $66 | in 13 days | View |
Sault Ste. Marie, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Matthew Shoemaker 68% | $65 | in 4 days | View |
Will a new interstellar visitor be confirmed before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Before 2027 17% | $64 | Dec 31 | View |
Spanish general election: PSOE vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 21% 95% | $63 | Nov 29, 2027 | Compare |
California 48 House General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 170K 94% | $63 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Alberta join the US? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $63 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Florida Senate Election: Miami-Dade County Winner ποΈ Politics | Ashley Moody (R) 57% | $62 | in 12 days | View |
2026: Trump's bad year? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $62 | Dec 31, 2027 | Compare |
Israeli airspace closed between Oct. 15 and Oct. 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 9% | $62 | in 9 days | View |
Which of these African leaders will leave office next? ποΈ Politics | Bola Tinubu 20% | $62 | Jan 1, 2035 | View |
MI-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 23% | $62 | in 12 days | View |
Zacatecas Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | VerΓ³nica DΓaz Robles 57% | $62 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
CA-07 House Election Winner (by individual) ποΈ Politics | Doris Matsui 67% | $61 | in 12 days | View |
VA-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 3-6% 31% | $61 | in 12 days | View |
Paxton flips Talarico for Texas Senate by November 2?Yes$73 todayEnds in 11 days5%
Jon Ossoff or Raphael Warnock out from the Senate in 2026?Yes$73 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
UT-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$73 todayEnds in 12 days22%
El Salvador Presidential Election WinnerNayib Bukele$73 todayEnds Mar 1, 202796%
Dallas County, Texas: James Talarico vote percentAt least 64%$72 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
Will Pete Hegseth be impeached?Before Jul 1, 2027$72 todayEnds Jul 1, 202766%
TX-10 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$72 todayEnds in 12 days27%
Michigan Senate Election: Genesee County WinnerAbdul El-Sayed (D)$72 todayEnds in 12 days81%
CA-36 House Election WinnerTed Lieu (D)$72 todayEnds in 12 days97%
Which countries will Trump make new trade deals with before 2027?Canada$72 todayEnds Jan 1, 202712%
NM-01 House Election WinnerMelanie Stansbury (D)$72 todayEnds in 12 days95%
Will the Supreme Court hear a case on Trump's tariffs in 2026?a case primarily related to tariffs imposed by Donald Trump$72 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Michigan Senate election: Abdul El-Sayed vote percentAt least 46%$71 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
MI-11 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$71 todayEnds in 12 days28%
Brazil presidential runoff: who will win the vote abroad?Luiz InΓ‘cio Lula da Silva$71 todayEnds Oct 25, 202776%
TX-04 House Election WinnerPat Fallon (R)$70 todayEnds in 12 days96%
Niagara Falls, ON Mayoral Election WinnerJim Diodati$70 todayEnds in 4 days68%
OH-07 House election: Max Miller vote percentAt least 40%$70 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
CA-30 House Election WinnerLaura Friedman (D)$70 todayEnds in 12 days96%
Will early elections in the UK be announced before 2027?Before Jan 2, 2028$70 todayEnds Jan 1, 202727%
Lai Ching-te visits US by...?June 30$69 todayEnds Jan 1, 202714%
Oregon Senate winner?Jeff Merkley$68 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
NY-06 House Election WinnerGrace Meng (D)$68 todayEnds in 12 days97%
British Columbia General Election: 3rd PlaceGreens$68 todayEnds in 2 days99%
2026 Denton County Judge Election WinnerAndy Eads$67 todayEnds in 12 days89%
First Round Outright Winner in the GA-09 House Election?Yes$67 todayEnds in 12 days95%
West Virginia Senate winner?Shelley Moore Capito$67 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
Maine State Senate winner?Democratic party$67 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
Malaysian parliament dissolved by..?June 30, 2027$67 todayEnds Jan 1, 202743%
Northern Midlands Mayoral Election WinnerAndrew McCullagh$67 todayEnds in 5 days42%
Chihuahua Governor Election WinnerCruz PΓ©rez CuΓ©llar$66 todayEnds Jun 7, 202751%
Who will win the next Nigerian presidential election?Bola Tinubu$66 todayEnds Feb 28, 202871%
Will Christopher Luxon announce their departure as Prime Minister?Before Nov 7, 2026$66 todayEnds Nov 710%
Which party will win Latino men in the midterms?Democrats$66 todayEnds Nov 783%
Florida Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 6.5M$66 todayEnds Nov 3, 202789%
Lecornu out as French PM by...?December 31, 2026$66 todayEnds in 9 days23%
Next Mayor of Mangaung (Bloemfontein)?Bongani Mathae$66 todayEnds in 13 days57%
Sault Ste. Marie, ON Mayoral Election WinnerMatthew Shoemaker$65 todayEnds in 4 days68%
Will a new interstellar visitor be confirmed before 2027?Before 2027$64 todayEnds Dec 3117%
Spanish general election: PSOE vote percentAt least 21%$63 todayEnds Nov 29, 202795%
California 48 House General Election: voter turnoutAbove 170K$63 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
Will Alberta join the US? Yes$63 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Florida Senate Election: Miami-Dade County WinnerAshley Moody (R)$62 todayEnds in 12 days57%
2026: Trump's bad year?Yes$62 todayEnds Dec 31, 20274%
Israeli airspace closed between Oct. 15 and Oct. 31?Yes$62 todayEnds in 9 days9%
Which of these African leaders will leave office next?Bola Tinubu$62 todayEnds Jan 1, 203520%
MI-02 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$62 todayEnds in 12 days23%
Zacatecas Governor Election WinnerVerΓ³nica DΓaz Robles$62 todayEnds Jun 7, 202757%
CA-07 House Election Winner (by individual)Doris Matsui$61 todayEnds in 12 days67%
VA-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 3-6%$61 todayEnds in 12 days31%