Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,542Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,542
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,542 results Β· 1551β1600
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FL-26 House election: Mario DΓaz-Balart vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 48% 91% | $60 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
FL-08 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mike Haridopolos (R) 95% | $60 | in 12 days | Compare |
Sullivan flips Peltola for Alaska Senate by November 2? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $60 | in 11 days | View |
Sinaloa Gov. Ruben Rocha extradited to US by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 7% | $59 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
New Jersey 12 House General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 155K 94% | $59 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Ε½ilina Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Peter FiabΓ‘ne 67% | $59 | in 2 days | View |
Northern Mariana Islands Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | Blas βBJβ Attao 51% | $59 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
IN-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rudy Yakym (R) 97% | $58 | in 12 days | Compare |
MI-07 House election: Tom Barrett vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 42% 91% | $58 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
New York City mayoral election winner? ποΈ Politics | Zohran Mamdani 81% | $57 | Nov 6, 2030 | View |
Baja California Sur Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Manuel Cota CΓ‘rdenas 40% | $57 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Xi meets with Korean leader Lee Jae-Myung by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 97% | $57 | in 9 days | View |
Colorado Senate margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Hickenlooper, 8+ pts 94% | $56 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Speaker of the House after the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Hakeem Jeffries 90% | $56 | in 12 days | View |
Connecticut Governor General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.00M 91% | $56 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
GA-14 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Clay Fuller (R) 96% | $56 | in 12 days | View |
AR-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Bruce Westerman (R) 97% | $56 | in 12 days | Compare |
Venezuela presidential election scheduled by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 9% | $55 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
VA-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jennifer McClellan (D) 97% | $55 | in 12 days | View |
FL-05 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 30% | $55 | in 12 days | View |
Romanian parliament dissolved by July 31? ποΈ Politics | December 31 2% | $55 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Northern NalΕ‘ia District By-Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Gintautas Kindurys 49% | $55 | Nov 8 | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $55 | in 3 days | View | |
Israel 12% | $55 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Senate Three-Way Combo: Ohio, Iowa, Maine ποΈ Politics | Dems sweep 35% | $55 | in 12 days | View |
Florida Governor election: Byron Donalds vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 44% 97% | $54 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
H.R. 22 (SAVE Act) signed into law in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $54 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Yes 44% | $54 | in 12 days | View | |
Rhode Island Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Foulkes, 1+ pts 90% | $54 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Glenn Jacobs 38% | $54 | Feb 1, 2027 | View | |
Tlaxcala Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | Ana Lilia Rivera Rivera 64% | $52 | Jun 6, 2028 | Compare |
Will Russia capture all of Lyman by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 7% | $52 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
FL-28 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Carlos GimΓ©nez (R) 94% | $52 | in 12 days | Compare |
Will Mamdani establish universal child care before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $52 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Who will be the first to leave the Burnham Cabinet? ποΈ Politics | Alan Campbell 8% | $51 | Jan 1, 2028 | Compare |
Franklin County, Ohio: Sherrod Brown vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 64% 96% | $50 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
UT-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 21% | $50 | in 12 days | View |
Trump tries to fire Warsh in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $50 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Will courts block Mamdani's grocery stores by...? ποΈ Politics | October 31 7% | $50 | in 9 days | View |
New South Wales Parliamentary Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Labor 77% | $50 | Mar 28, 2027 | View |
Yes 58% | $50 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
AR-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | French Hill (R) 80% | $50 | in 12 days | Compare |
Another Canada election called by June 30? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 6% | $50 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NM-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Teresa Leger FernΓ‘ndez (D) 96% | $50 | in 12 days | Compare |
Will Anthropic and the Vatican meet? ποΈ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 40% | $50 | Jul 1, 2027 | View |
FL-19 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jim Schwartzel (R) 95% | $50 | in 12 days | Compare |
WI-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Michael Alfonso (R) 95% | $50 | in 12 days | Compare |
Next Chancellor of Germany before 2028? ποΈ Politics | No Next Chancellor before 2028 64% | $50 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
NC-08 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mark Harris (R) 96% | $50 | in 12 days | Compare |
TX-37 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Greg Casar (D) 98% | $50 | in 12 days | Compare |
FL-26 House election: Mario DΓaz-Balart vote percentAt least 48%$60 todayEnds Nov 3, 202791%
FL-08 House Election WinnerMike Haridopolos (R)$60 todayEnds in 12 days95%
Sullivan flips Peltola for Alaska Senate by November 2?Yes$60 todayEnds in 11 days5%
Sinaloa Gov. Ruben Rocha extradited to US by...?December 31$59 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
New Jersey 12 House General Election: voter turnoutAbove 155K$59 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
Ε½ilina Mayoral Election WinnerPeter FiabΓ‘ne$59 todayEnds in 2 days67%
Northern Mariana Islands Governor winner?Blas βBJβ Attao$59 todayEnds Nov 3, 202751%
IN-02 House Election WinnerRudy Yakym (R)$58 todayEnds in 12 days97%
MI-07 House election: Tom Barrett vote percentAt least 42%$58 todayEnds Nov 3, 202791%
New York City mayoral election winner?Zohran Mamdani$57 todayEnds Nov 6, 203081%
Baja California Sur Governor Election WinnerManuel Cota CΓ‘rdenas$57 todayEnds Jun 7, 202740%
Xi meets with Korean leader Lee Jae-Myung by...?December 31$57 todayEnds in 9 days97%
Colorado Senate margin of victoryHickenlooper, 8+ pts$56 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
Speaker of the House after the midterms?Hakeem Jeffries$56 todayEnds in 12 days90%
Connecticut Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.00M$56 todayEnds Nov 3, 202791%
GA-14 House Election WinnerClay Fuller (R)$56 todayEnds in 12 days96%
AR-04 House Election WinnerBruce Westerman (R)$56 todayEnds in 12 days97%
Venezuela presidential election scheduled by...?December 31$55 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
VA-04 House Election WinnerJennifer McClellan (D)$55 todayEnds in 12 days97%
FL-05 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$55 todayEnds in 12 days30%
Romanian parliament dissolved by July 31?December 31$55 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Northern NalΕ‘ia District By-Election WinnerGintautas Kindurys$55 todayEnds Nov 849%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Mato Grosso do SulFlavio Bolsonaro$55 todayEnds in 3 days99%
Which countries will Trump make new trade deals with before 2027?Israel$55 todayEnds Jan 1, 202712%
Senate Three-Way Combo: Ohio, Iowa, MaineDems sweep$55 todayEnds in 12 days35%
Florida Governor election: Byron Donalds vote percentAt least 44%$54 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
H.R. 22 (SAVE Act) signed into law in 2026?Yes$54 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Washington passes ballot measure restricting transgender school sports access?Yes$54 todayEnds in 12 days44%
Rhode Island Governor margin of victoryFoulkes, 1+ pts$54 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Who will hold Marsha Blackburn's Senate seat on February 1, 2027?Glenn Jacobs$54 todayEnds Feb 1, 202738%
Tlaxcala Governor winner?Ana Lilia Rivera Rivera$52 todayEnds Jun 6, 202864%
Will Russia capture all of Lyman by...?December 31$52 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
FL-28 House Election WinnerCarlos GimΓ©nez (R)$52 todayEnds in 12 days94%
Will Mamdani establish universal child care before 2027?Yes$52 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Who will be the first to leave the Burnham Cabinet?Alan Campbell$51 todayEnds Jan 1, 20288%
Franklin County, Ohio: Sherrod Brown vote percentAt least 64%$50 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
UT-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$50 todayEnds in 12 days21%
Trump tries to fire Warsh in 2026?Yes$50 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Will courts block Mamdani's grocery stores by...?October 31$50 todayEnds in 9 days7%
New South Wales Parliamentary Election WinnerLabor$50 todayEnds Mar 28, 202777%
Will Michigan vote to ban utility and contractor campaign contributions?Yes$50 todayEnds Nov 3, 202758%
AR-02 House Election WinnerFrench Hill (R)$50 todayEnds in 12 days80%
Another Canada election called by June 30?December 31, 2026$50 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
NM-03 House Election WinnerTeresa Leger FernΓ‘ndez (D)$50 todayEnds in 12 days96%
Will Anthropic and the Vatican meet?Before Jul 1, 2027$50 todayEnds Jul 1, 202740%
FL-19 House Election WinnerJim Schwartzel (R)$50 todayEnds in 12 days95%
WI-07 House Election WinnerMichael Alfonso (R)$50 todayEnds in 12 days95%
Next Chancellor of Germany before 2028?No Next Chancellor before 2028$50 todayEnds Jan 1, 203064%
NC-08 House Election WinnerMark Harris (R)$50 todayEnds in 12 days96%
TX-37 House Election WinnerGreg Casar (D)$50 todayEnds in 12 days98%