The Prediction Markets

2026 CFL Grey Cup Champion

Closes
Nov 30, 2026, in 36 days
Traded
$17K
Venues
Kalshi
Prices updated
1 min ago
Share

What the markets expect

Montreal Alouettes 32.7%

Next is Edmonton Elks at 27.9%. Only Kalshi lists this market, so there is no second price to compare.

Montreal Alouettes 32.7%Edmonton Elks 27.9%British Columbia Lions 22.1%Winnipeg Blue Bombers 6.7%Saskatchewan Roughriders 4.8%4 others 5.8%

Odds by venue

Fair chance strips out each venue’s built-in margin (its prices add up to more than 100%), then blends the venues by how much has traded there, so the outcomes add up to 100%. Best Yes price is the cheapest ask across venues, and the payout is what a winning $100 stake returns before fees. Open a row for each venue’s contract name, bid and ask, and how closely their rules match.

Prices come from our regular polls of each venue, the oldest 1 min ago. Ages are as of when this page was built.

  • Kalshi
Montreal Alouettes
32.7%
Kalshi 34%(32.7% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 35¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $286 (2.86x)
Kalshi
Contract
Montreal Alouettes
Last price
34%
Fair, margin removed
32.7%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
35¢
Sell Yes
20¢
$100 on Yes pays
$286 (2.86x)
Volume
$4K
Trade this on Kalshi
Edmonton Elks
27.9%
Kalshi 29%(27.9% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 32¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $313 (3.13x)
Kalshi
Contract
Edmonton Elks
Last price
29%
Fair, margin removed
27.9%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
32¢
Sell Yes
22¢
$100 on Yes pays
$313 (3.13x)
Volume
$2K
Trade this on Kalshi
British Columbia Lions
22.1%
Kalshi 23%(22.1% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 24¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $417 (4.17x)
Kalshi
Contract
British Columbia Lions
Last price
23%
Fair, margin removed
22.1%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
24¢
Sell Yes
2¢
$100 on Yes pays
$417 (4.17x)
Volume
$6K
Trade this on Kalshi
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
6.7%
Kalshi 7%polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 13¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $769 (7.69x)
Kalshi
Contract
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Last price
7%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
13¢
Sell Yes
1¢
$100 on Yes pays
$769 (7.69x)
Volume
$3K
Trade this on Kalshi
Saskatchewan Roughriders
4.8%
Kalshi 5%polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 10¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,000 (10.0x)
Kalshi
Contract
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Last price
5%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
10¢
Sell Yes
1¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,000 (10.0x)
Volume
$1K
Trade this on Kalshi
Ottawa Redblacks
1.9%
Kalshi 2%polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 8¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,250 (12.5x)
Kalshi
Contract
Ottawa Redblacks
Last price
2%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
8¢
Sell Yes
—
$100 on Yes pays
$1,250 (12.5x)
Volume
$371
Trade this on Kalshi
Toronto Argonauts
1.9%
Kalshi 2%polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 18¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $556 (5.56x)
Kalshi
Contract
Toronto Argonauts
Last price
2%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
18¢
Sell Yes
2¢
$100 on Yes pays
$556 (5.56x)
Volume
$96
Trade this on Kalshi
Calgary Stampeders
1%
Kalshi 1%polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 1¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $10,000 (100x)
Kalshi
Contract
Calgary Stampeders
Last price
1%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
1¢
Sell Yes
—
$100 on Yes pays
$10,000 (100x)
Volume
$403
Trade this on Kalshi
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
1%
Kalshi 1%polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 6¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,667 (16.7x)
Kalshi
Contract
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Last price
1%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
6¢
Sell Yes
—
$100 on Yes pays
$1,667 (16.7x)
Volume
$482
Trade this on Kalshi

Who resolves this market

Kalshi
Kalshi resolves via:
Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), source: CFL, ESPN, Fox Sports

How the odds have moved

The top 3 outcomes on both venues, with the consensus between them. Hover for exact values.

  • Montreal Alouettes
  • Edmonton Elks
  • British Columbia Lions

Order books

Each venue’s resting orders for the selected outcome’s Yes contract, side by side. Top of book streams live; depth refreshes every 15 seconds.

Top of book

Connecting
Best bid
—
Spread
—
Best ask
—

Waiting for the first live quote…

Depth · top 8 levels

Loading snapshot…

Recent trades

Loading…

What your stake buys

Enter a stake to see where it buys the most after fees, using each venue’s live order book.

$
Buy

Loading both order books…

Buys at the asks resting now (taker orders), cheapest after fees first, from order-book snapshots up to 15 seconds old. Fees: Kalshi 0.07 × price × (1 − price) per share, rounded up to the cent; Polymarket 0.05 × price × (1 − price) per share (sports rate). Fee calculator. Estimates only, not advice.

About this market

Live prediction market odds for "2026 CFL Grey Cup Champion". Montreal Alouettes leads at 32.7%. Next is Edmonton Elks at 27.9%. $17K has traded across 9 outcomes on Kalshi. The market is expected to resolve by Nov 30, 2026.

Questions

What does the consensus price mean?

It is the price of a Yes contract that pays $1 if the outcome happens. A 14¢ price means traders put the chance near 14%. Where two venues list the same outcome, we blend their last prices, weighting the venue with more trading volume more heavily (neither counts for less than a quarter). When only one outcome can win, each venue’s prices add up to a little over 100% (its margin); the fair chance removes that margin so the outcomes add up to exactly 100%.

How is the payout worked out?

A Yes contract pays $1 if it wins, so at the best ask a $100 stake buys 100 ÷ ask contracts. At 18¢ that is about 555 contracts, paying $556 (5.56x) if Yes happens. Venue fees and price slippage on larger orders are not included.

Why do the venues show different prices?

Each venue has its own traders, fees and order book. Contracts can also settle on slightly different terms, which is why each row lists how closely the rules match.

Is a price gap an arbitrage?

Only when you can buy Yes on one venue below what someone pays for Yes on the other, after fees, and both contracts settle the same way. We show the executable bid and ask so you can check.

How fresh are these prices?

Venue prices refresh every few minutes, and the order book and live quotes stream continuously. Each venue’s card shows when we last observed it.

See all sports markets