The Prediction Markets

Pennsylvania Democratic Senate nominee? (2028)

Closes
Nov 7, 2029, in 37 months
Traded
$16K
Venues
Kalshi
Prices updated
1 min ago
Share

What the markets expect

Summer Lee 33.4%

Next is Chris Deluzio at 18.1%. Only Kalshi lists this market, so there is no second price to compare.

Summer Lee 33.4%Chris Deluzio 18.1%Brendan Boyle 13.6%Conor Lamb 13.5%John Fetterman 8.9%3 others 12.5%

Odds by venue

Fair chance strips out each venue’s built-in margin (its prices add up to more than 100%), then blends the venues by how much has traded there, so the outcomes add up to 100%. Best Yes price is the cheapest ask across venues, and the payout is what a winning $100 stake returns before fees. Open a row for each venue’s contract name, bid and ask, and how closely their rules match.

Prices come from our regular polls of each venue, the oldest 1 min ago. Ages are as of when this page was built.

  • Kalshi
Summer Lee
33.4%
Kalshi 37%(33.4% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 45¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $222 (2.22x)
Kalshi
Contract
Summer Lee
Last price
37%
Fair, margin removed
33.4%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
45¢
Sell Yes
36¢
$100 on Yes pays
$222 (2.22x)
Volume
$4K
Trade this on Kalshi
Chris Deluzio
18.1%
Kalshi 20%(18.1% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 20¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $500 (5.00x)
Kalshi
Contract
Chris Deluzio
Last price
20%
Fair, margin removed
18.1%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
20¢
Sell Yes
12¢
$100 on Yes pays
$500 (5.00x)
Volume
$5K
Trade this on Kalshi
Brendan Boyle
13.6%
Kalshi 15%(13.5% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 15¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $667 (6.67x)
Kalshi
Contract
Brendan Boyle
Last price
15%
Fair, margin removed
13.5%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
15¢
Sell Yes
13¢
$100 on Yes pays
$667 (6.67x)
Volume
$4K
Trade this on Kalshi
Conor Lamb
13.5%
Kalshi 15%(13.5% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 15¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $667 (6.67x)
Kalshi
Contract
Conor Lamb
Last price
15%
Fair, margin removed
13.5%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
15¢
Sell Yes
6.8¢
$100 on Yes pays
$667 (6.67x)
Volume
$1K
Trade this on Kalshi
John Fetterman
8.9%
Kalshi 9.9%(8.9% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 9.9¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,010 (10.1x)
Kalshi
Contract
John Fetterman
Last price
9.9%
Fair, margin removed
8.9%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
9.9¢
Sell Yes
1.3¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,010 (10.1x)
Volume
$702
Trade this on Kalshi
Chris Rabb
6.3%
Kalshi 7%(6.3% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 7¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,429 (14.3x)
Kalshi
Contract
Chris Rabb
Last price
7%
Fair, margin removed
6.3%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
7¢
Sell Yes
1¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,429 (14.3x)
Volume
$490
Trade this on Kalshi
Susan Wild
5.3%
Kalshi 5.9%(5.3% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 9.2¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,087 (10.9x)
Kalshi
Contract
Susan Wild
Last price
5.9%
Fair, margin removed
5.3%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
9.2¢
Sell Yes
1.1¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,087 (10.9x)
Volume
$601
Trade this on Kalshi
Bob Casey Jr.
0.9%
Kalshi 1%polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 5¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $2,000 (20.0x)
Kalshi
Contract
Bob Casey Jr.
Last price
1%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
5¢
Sell Yes
—
$100 on Yes pays
$2,000 (20.0x)
Volume
$277
Trade this on Kalshi

Who resolves this market

Kalshi
Kalshi resolves via:
Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), source: Democratic Party of Pennsylvania

How the odds have moved

The top 3 outcomes on both venues, with the consensus between them. Hover for exact values.

  • Summer Lee
  • Chris Deluzio
  • Brendan Boyle

Order books

Each venue’s resting orders for the selected outcome’s Yes contract, side by side. Top of book streams live; depth refreshes every 15 seconds.

Top of book

Connecting
Best bid
—
Spread
—
Best ask
—

Waiting for the first live quote…

Depth · top 8 levels

Loading snapshot…

Recent trades

Loading…

What your stake buys

Enter a stake to see where it buys the most after fees, using each venue’s live order book.

$
Buy

Loading both order books…

Buys at the asks resting now (taker orders), cheapest after fees first, from order-book snapshots up to 15 seconds old. Fees: Kalshi 0.07 × price × (1 − price) per share, rounded up to the cent; Polymarket 0.04 × price × (1 − price) per share (politics rate). Fee calculator. Estimates only, not advice.

About this market

Live prediction market odds for "Pennsylvania Democratic Senate nominee? (2028)". Summer Lee leads at 33.4%. Next is Chris Deluzio at 18.1%. $16K has traded across 8 outcomes on Kalshi. The market is expected to resolve by Nov 7, 2029.

Questions

What does the consensus price mean?

It is the price of a Yes contract that pays $1 if the outcome happens. A 14¢ price means traders put the chance near 14%. Where two venues list the same outcome, we blend their last prices, weighting the venue with more trading volume more heavily (neither counts for less than a quarter). When only one outcome can win, each venue’s prices add up to a little over 100% (its margin); the fair chance removes that margin so the outcomes add up to exactly 100%.

How is the payout worked out?

A Yes contract pays $1 if it wins, so at the best ask a $100 stake buys 100 ÷ ask contracts. At 18¢ that is about 555 contracts, paying $556 (5.56x) if Yes happens. Venue fees and price slippage on larger orders are not included.

Why do the venues show different prices?

Each venue has its own traders, fees and order book. Contracts can also settle on slightly different terms, which is why each row lists how closely the rules match.

Is a price gap an arbitrage?

Only when you can buy Yes on one venue below what someone pays for Yes on the other, after fees, and both contracts settle the same way. We show the executable bid and ask so you can check.

How fresh are these prices?

Venue prices refresh every few minutes, and the order book and live quotes stream continuously. Each venue’s card shows when we last observed it.

See all politics markets