The Prediction Markets

Pro Football: 2026-27 AP Defensive Rookie of the Year Winner

Closes
Feb 11, 2027, in 4 months
Traded
$25K
Venues
Polymarket
Prices updated
2 min ago
Share

What the markets expect

David Bailey 43.3%

Next is Sonny Styles at 18%. Only Polymarket lists this market, so there is no second price to compare.

David Bailey 43.3%Sonny Styles 18%Arvell Reese 17.4%Mansoor Delane 8.6%Malachi Lawrence 4.4%3 others 8.3%

Odds by venue

Fair chance strips out each venue’s built-in margin (its prices add up to more than 100%), then blends the venues by how much has traded there, so the outcomes add up to 100%. Best Yes price is the cheapest ask across venues, and the payout is what a winning $100 stake returns before fees. Open a row for each venue’s contract name, bid and ask, and how closely their rules match.

Prices come from our regular polls of each venue, the oldest 2 min ago. Ages are as of when this page was built.

  • Polymarket
David Bailey
43.3%
Polymarket 32%(43.3% fair)polled, 2 min agoBest Yes 33¢ on Polymarket, $100 pays $303 (3.03x)
Polymarket
Contract
David Bailey
Last price
32%
Fair, margin removed
43.3%
As of
Polled 2 min ago
Buy Yes
33¢
Sell Yes
31¢
$100 on Yes pays
$303 (3.03x)
Volume
$10K
Trade this on Polymarket
Sonny Styles
18%
Polymarket 13.3%(18% fair)polled, 2 min agoBest Yes 15.8¢ on Polymarket, $100 pays $633 (6.33x)
Polymarket
Contract
Sonny Styles
Last price
13.3%
Fair, margin removed
18%
As of
Polled 2 min ago
Buy Yes
15.8¢
Sell Yes
10.8¢
$100 on Yes pays
$633 (6.33x)
Volume
$3K
Trade this on Polymarket
Arvell Reese
17.4%
Polymarket 12.9%(17.4% fair)polled, 2 min agoBest Yes 14.6¢ on Polymarket, $100 pays $685 (6.85x)
Polymarket
Contract
Arvell Reese
Last price
12.9%
Fair, margin removed
17.4%
As of
Polled 2 min ago
Buy Yes
14.6¢
Sell Yes
11.1¢
$100 on Yes pays
$685 (6.85x)
Volume
$6K
Trade this on Polymarket
Mansoor Delane
8.6%
Polymarket 6.4%(8.6% fair)polled, 2 min agoBest Yes 9.2¢ on Polymarket, $100 pays $1,087 (10.9x)
Polymarket
Contract
Mansoor Delane
Last price
6.4%
Fair, margin removed
8.6%
As of
Polled 2 min ago
Buy Yes
9.2¢
Sell Yes
3.5¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,087 (10.9x)
Volume
$746
Trade this on Polymarket
Malachi Lawrence
4.4%
Polymarket 3.3%(4.4% fair)polled, 2 min agoBest Yes 5.9¢ on Polymarket, $100 pays $1,695 (16.9x)
Polymarket
Contract
Malachi Lawrence
Last price
3.3%
Fair, margin removed
4.4%
As of
Polled 2 min ago
Buy Yes
5.9¢
Sell Yes
0.6¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,695 (16.9x)
Volume
$23
Trade this on Polymarket
Caleb Downs
4.3%
Polymarket 3.2%(4.3% fair)polled, 2 min agoBest Yes 4.6¢ on Polymarket, $100 pays $2,174 (21.7x)
Polymarket
Contract
Caleb Downs
Last price
3.2%
Fair, margin removed
4.3%
As of
Polled 2 min ago
Buy Yes
4.6¢
Sell Yes
1.8¢
$100 on Yes pays
$2,174 (21.7x)
Volume
$2K
Trade this on Polymarket
Rueben Bain Jr.
2.2%
Polymarket 1.7%(2.2% fair)polled, 2 min agoBest Yes 3.1¢ on Polymarket, $100 pays $3,226 (32.3x)
Polymarket
Contract
Rueben Bain Jr.
Last price
1.7%
Fair, margin removed
2.2%
As of
Polled 2 min ago
Buy Yes
3.1¢
Sell Yes
0.2¢
$100 on Yes pays
$3,226 (32.3x)
Volume
$3K
Trade this on Polymarket
Akheem Mesidor
1.8%
Polymarket 1.4%polled, 2 min agoBest Yes 2.1¢ on Polymarket, $100 pays $4,762 (47.6x)
Polymarket
Contract
Akheem Mesidor
Last price
1.4%
As of
Polled 2 min ago
Buy Yes
2.1¢
Sell Yes
0.6¢
$100 on Yes pays
$4,762 (47.6x)
Volume
$133
Trade this on Polymarket

Who resolves this market

Polymarket
Polymarket resolves via:
UMA optimistic oracle

How the odds have moved

The top 3 outcomes on both venues, with the consensus between them. Hover for exact values.

  • David Bailey
  • Sonny Styles
  • Arvell Reese

Order books

Each venue’s resting orders for the selected outcome’s Yes contract, side by side. Top of book streams live; depth refreshes every 15 seconds.

Top of book

Connecting
Best bid
—
Spread
—
Best ask
—

Waiting for the first live quote…

Depth · top 8 levels

Loading snapshot…

Recent trades

Loading…

What your stake buys

Enter a stake to see where it buys the most after fees, using each venue’s live order book.

$
Buy

Loading both order books…

Buys at the asks resting now (taker orders), cheapest after fees first, from order-book snapshots up to 15 seconds old. Fees: Kalshi 0.07 × price × (1 − price) per share, rounded up to the cent; Polymarket 0.05 × price × (1 − price) per share (sports rate). Fee calculator. Estimates only, not advice.

About this market

Live prediction market odds for "Pro Football: 2026-27 AP Defensive Rookie of the Year Winner". David Bailey leads at 43.3%. Next is Sonny Styles at 18%. $25K has traded across 8 outcomes on Polymarket. The market is expected to resolve by Feb 11, 2027.

This market will resolve to the player who wins the 2026 Associated Press (AP) NFL Defensive Rookie of the Year award for the 2026-27 NFL season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NFL rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NFL season is cancelled, postponed after February 28, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The resolution source for this market will be official information from the NFL; however, a consensus of credible reporting may also be used.

Questions

What does the consensus price mean?

It is the price of a Yes contract that pays $1 if the outcome happens. A 14¢ price means traders put the chance near 14%. Where two venues list the same outcome, we blend their last prices, weighting the venue with more trading volume more heavily (neither counts for less than a quarter). When only one outcome can win, each venue’s prices add up to a little over 100% (its margin); the fair chance removes that margin so the outcomes add up to exactly 100%.

How is the payout worked out?

A Yes contract pays $1 if it wins, so at the best ask a $100 stake buys 100 ÷ ask contracts. At 18¢ that is about 555 contracts, paying $556 (5.56x) if Yes happens. Venue fees and price slippage on larger orders are not included.

Why do the venues show different prices?

Each venue has its own traders, fees and order book. Contracts can also settle on slightly different terms, which is why each row lists how closely the rules match.

Is a price gap an arbitrage?

Only when you can buy Yes on one venue below what someone pays for Yes on the other, after fees, and both contracts settle the same way. We show the executable bid and ask so you can check.

How fresh are these prices?

Venue prices refresh every few minutes, and the order book and live quotes stream continuously. Each venue’s card shows when we last observed it.

See all sports markets