The Prediction Markets

US real GDP growth in 2032?

Closes
Feb 28, 2033, in 77 months
Traded
$79K
Venues
Kalshi
Prices updated
1 min ago
Share

What the markets expect

2.1% to 2.5% 14.8%

Next is 2.6% to 3.0% at 11.4%. Only Kalshi lists this market, so there is no second price to compare.

2.1% to 2.5% 14.8%2.6% to 3.0% 11.4%1.1% to 1.5% 10.2%4.6% to 5.0% 9.1%0.1% to 0.5% 8%9 others 46.5%

Odds by venue

Fair chance strips out each venue’s built-in margin (its prices add up to more than 100%), then blends the venues by how much has traded there, so the outcomes add up to 100%. Best Yes price is the cheapest ask across venues, and the payout is what a winning $100 stake returns before fees. Open a row for each venue’s contract name, bid and ask, and how closely their rules match.

Prices come from our regular polls of each venue, the oldest 1 min ago. Ages are as of when this page was built.

  • Kalshi
2.1% to 2.5%
14.8%
Kalshi 13%(14.8% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 14¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $714 (7.14x)
Kalshi
Contract
2.1% to 2.5%
Last price
13%
Fair, margin removed
14.8%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
14¢
Sell Yes
13¢
$100 on Yes pays
$714 (7.14x)
Volume
$12K
Trade this on Kalshi
2.6% to 3.0%
11.4%
Kalshi 10%(11.4% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 12¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $833 (8.33x)
Kalshi
Contract
2.6% to 3.0%
Last price
10%
Fair, margin removed
11.4%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
12¢
Sell Yes
10¢
$100 on Yes pays
$833 (8.33x)
Volume
$5K
Trade this on Kalshi
1.1% to 1.5%
10.2%
Kalshi 9%(10.2% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 16¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $625 (6.25x)
Kalshi
Contract
1.1% to 1.5%
Last price
9%
Fair, margin removed
10.2%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
16¢
Sell Yes
9¢
$100 on Yes pays
$625 (6.25x)
Volume
$6K
Trade this on Kalshi
4.6% to 5.0%
9.1%
Kalshi 8%(9.1% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 9¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,111 (11.1x)
Kalshi
Contract
4.6% to 5.0%
Last price
8%
Fair, margin removed
9.1%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
9¢
Sell Yes
6¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,111 (11.1x)
Volume
$3K
Trade this on Kalshi
0.1% to 0.5%
8%
Kalshi 7%(8% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 7¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,429 (14.3x)
Kalshi
Contract
0.1% to 0.5%
Last price
7%
Fair, margin removed
8%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
7¢
Sell Yes
4¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,429 (14.3x)
Volume
$5K
Trade this on Kalshi
0.0% or Below
6.8%
Kalshi 6%(6.8% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 6¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,667 (16.7x)
Kalshi
Contract
0.0% or Below
Last price
6%
Fair, margin removed
6.8%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
6¢
Sell Yes
—
$100 on Yes pays
$1,667 (16.7x)
Volume
$5K
Trade this on Kalshi
3.6% to 4.0%
6.8%
Kalshi 6%(6.8% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 10¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,000 (10.0x)
Kalshi
Contract
3.6% to 4.0%
Last price
6%
Fair, margin removed
6.8%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
10¢
Sell Yes
6¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,000 (10.0x)
Volume
$3K
Trade this on Kalshi
6.1% or Above
6.8%
Kalshi 6%(6.8% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 10¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,000 (10.0x)
Kalshi
Contract
6.1% or Above
Last price
6%
Fair, margin removed
6.8%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
10¢
Sell Yes
5¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,000 (10.0x)
Volume
$6K
Trade this on Kalshi
1.6% to 2.0%
5.7%
Kalshi 5%(5.7% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 6¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,667 (16.7x)
Kalshi
Contract
1.6% to 2.0%
Last price
5%
Fair, margin removed
5.7%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
6¢
Sell Yes
1¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,667 (16.7x)
Volume
$5K
Trade this on Kalshi
3.1% to 3.5%
5.7%
Kalshi 5%(5.7% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 14¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $714 (7.14x)
Kalshi
Contract
3.1% to 3.5%
Last price
5%
Fair, margin removed
5.7%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
14¢
Sell Yes
5¢
$100 on Yes pays
$714 (7.14x)
Volume
$3K
Trade this on Kalshi
Show 4 more outcomes
4.1% to 4.5%
4.5%
Kalshi 4%(4.5% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 10¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,000 (10.0x)
Kalshi
Contract
4.1% to 4.5%
Last price
4%
Fair, margin removed
4.5%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
10¢
Sell Yes
1¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,000 (10.0x)
Volume
$3K
Trade this on Kalshi
5.6% to 6.0%
4.5%
Kalshi 4%(4.5% fair)polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 4¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $2,500 (25.0x)
Kalshi
Contract
5.6% to 6.0%
Last price
4%
Fair, margin removed
4.5%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
4¢
Sell Yes
2¢
$100 on Yes pays
$2,500 (25.0x)
Volume
$9K
Trade this on Kalshi
5.1% to 5.5%
3.4%
Kalshi 3%polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 7¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $1,429 (14.3x)
Kalshi
Contract
5.1% to 5.5%
Last price
3%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
7¢
Sell Yes
2¢
$100 on Yes pays
$1,429 (14.3x)
Volume
$6K
Trade this on Kalshi
0.6% to 1.0%
2.3%
Kalshi 2%polled, 1 min agoBest Yes 2¢ on Kalshi, $100 pays $5,000 (50.0x)
Kalshi
Contract
0.6% to 1.0%
Last price
2%
As of
Polled 1 min ago
Buy Yes
2¢
Sell Yes
1¢
$100 on Yes pays
$5,000 (50.0x)
Volume
$6K
Trade this on Kalshi

Who resolves this market

Kalshi
Kalshi resolves via:
Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), source: Bureau of Economic Analysis

How the odds have moved

The top 3 outcomes on both venues, with the consensus between them. Hover for exact values.

  • 2.1% to 2.5%
  • 2.6% to 3.0%
  • 1.1% to 1.5%

Order books

Each venue’s resting orders for the selected outcome’s Yes contract, side by side. Top of book streams live; depth refreshes every 15 seconds.

Top of book

Connecting
Best bid
—
Spread
—
Best ask
—

Waiting for the first live quote…

Depth · top 8 levels

Loading snapshot…

Recent trades

Loading…

What your stake buys

Enter a stake to see where it buys the most after fees, using each venue’s live order book.

$
Buy

Loading both order books…

Buys at the asks resting now (taker orders), cheapest after fees first, from order-book snapshots up to 15 seconds old. Fees: Kalshi 0.07 × price × (1 − price) per share, rounded up to the cent; Polymarket 0.05 × price × (1 − price) per share (economics rate). Fee calculator. Estimates only, not advice.

About this market

Live prediction market odds for "US real GDP growth in 2032?". 2.1% to 2.5% leads at 14.8%. Next is 2.6% to 3.0% at 11.4%. $79K has traded across 14 outcomes on Kalshi. The market is expected to resolve by Feb 28, 2033.

Questions

What does the consensus price mean?

It is the price of a Yes contract that pays $1 if the outcome happens. A 14¢ price means traders put the chance near 14%. Where two venues list the same outcome, we blend their last prices, weighting the venue with more trading volume more heavily (neither counts for less than a quarter). When only one outcome can win, each venue’s prices add up to a little over 100% (its margin); the fair chance removes that margin so the outcomes add up to exactly 100%.

How is the payout worked out?

A Yes contract pays $1 if it wins, so at the best ask a $100 stake buys 100 ÷ ask contracts. At 18¢ that is about 555 contracts, paying $556 (5.56x) if Yes happens. Venue fees and price slippage on larger orders are not included.

Why do the venues show different prices?

Each venue has its own traders, fees and order book. Contracts can also settle on slightly different terms, which is why each row lists how closely the rules match.

Is a price gap an arbitrage?

Only when you can buy Yes on one venue below what someone pays for Yes on the other, after fees, and both contracts settle the same way. We show the executable bid and ask so you can check.

How fresh are these prices?

Venue prices refresh every few minutes, and the order book and live quotes stream continuously. Each venue’s card shows when we last observed it.

See all economics markets