Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,068Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,068
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,068 results Β· 1551β1600Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
OK-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Frank Lucas (R) 97% | $12 | in 10 days | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 100% | $12 | in 1 day | Compare | |
Waterloo, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Shannon Weber 42% | $12 | in 2 days | View |
Netanyahu drops out before election? ποΈ Politics | Yes 1% | $12 | in 2 days | View |
Kingston, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Bryan Paterson 95% | $12 | in 2 days | View |
MI-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jack Bergman (R) 88% | $12 | in 10 days | Compare |
CA-16 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Sam Liccardo (D) 97% | $12 | in 10 days | View |
CA-15 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Kevin Mullin (D) 96% | $12 | in 10 days | View |
MN-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 32% | $12 | in 10 days | View |
Obama divorce before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $11 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
December 31 8% | $11 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Wyoming Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eric Barlow (R) 98% | $11 | in 10 days | Compare |
Turkey rejoins F-35 program by...? ποΈ Politics | June 30, 2027 37% | $11 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Trump goes to space in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $11 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Oklahoma Senate Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Kevin Hern (R) 97% | $11 | in 10 days | Compare |
Which party will win the Arizona State Senate in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Democratic Party 79% | $11 | in 10 days | View |
NY-18 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 26% | $10 | in 10 days | View |
Christine Lagarde out as ECB president in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 39% | $10 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Tamaulipas Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 79% | $10 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
NM-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 29% | $10 | in 10 days | View |
Hualien County Magistrate Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Yu Shu-chen 82% | $10 | Nov 29 | Compare |
NC-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Deborah Ross (D) 99% | $10 | in 10 days | View |
Kansas Senate and Governor Combo ποΈ Politics | Reps sweep 56% | $9 | in 10 days | View |
Tainan Mayor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chen Ting-fei 94% | $9 | Nov 29 | View |
MD-08 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jamie Raskin (D) 97% | $9 | in 10 days | View |
PA-17 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chris Deluzio (D) 96% | $9 | in 10 days | Compare |
Zacatecas Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | VerΓ³nica DΓaz Robles 53% | $9 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Yes 4% | $9 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Plateau, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mutfwang Caleb Manasseh 82% | $8 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
CA-40 House Election Winner (Individual) ποΈ Politics | Ken Calvert 54% | $8 | in 10 days | View |
TX-13 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Ronny Jackson (R) 98% | $8 | in 10 days | View |
Sokoto, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Ahmed Aliyu 56% | $7 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
First Round Outright Winner in the LA-05 House Election? ποΈ Politics | Yes 19% | $7 | in 10 days | View |
Sudan civil war ceasefire by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 11% | $7 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Kentucky Governor Election Winner (2027) ποΈ Politics | Republican 76% | $7 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
IL-10 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brad Schneider (D) 97% | $7 | in 10 days | Compare |
Massachusetts Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 29% | $6 | in 10 days | View |
Greece x Turkey military engagement by June 30? ποΈ Politics | December 31 10% | $6 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Maduro guilty of all counts? ποΈ Politics | Yes 33% | $6 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
OH-10 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 6-9% 20% | $6 | in 10 days | View |
Will the US officially declare war on Iran by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 2% | $6 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
U.S. x Russia Nuclear deal by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 8% | $6 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
RFK Jr. Out by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 16% | $6 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
MO-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 65-70% 21% | $6 | in 10 days | View |
Milei out as President of Argentina before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $6 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Gambia Presidential Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Adama Barrow 66% | $6 | Dec 5 | View |
NATO troops fighting in Yemen before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $6 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NC-10 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Pat Harrigan (R) 95% | $5 | in 10 days | Compare |
NC-11 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 9-12% 24% | $5 | in 10 days | View |
Tennessee Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 31% | $5 | in 10 days | View |
OK-03 House Election WinnerFrank Lucas (R)$12 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Mato GrossoFlavio Bolsonaro$12 todayEnds in 1 day100%
Waterloo, ON Mayoral Election WinnerShannon Weber$12 todayEnds in 2 days42%
Netanyahu drops out before election?Yes$12 todayEnds in 2 days1%
Kingston, ON Mayoral Election WinnerBryan Paterson$12 todayEnds in 2 days95%
MI-01 House Election WinnerJack Bergman (R)$12 todayEnds in 10 days88%
CA-16 House Election WinnerSam Liccardo (D)$12 todayEnds in 10 days97%
CA-15 House Election WinnerKevin Mullin (D)$12 todayEnds in 10 days96%
MN-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$12 todayEnds in 10 days32%
Obama divorce before 2027?Yes$11 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
European country agrees to give Ukraine security guarantee by June 30? December 31$11 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Wyoming Governor Election WinnerEric Barlow (R)$11 todayEnds in 10 days98%
Turkey rejoins F-35 program by...?June 30, 2027$11 todayEnds Jan 1, 202737%
Trump goes to space in 2026?Yes$11 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Oklahoma Senate Election WinnerKevin Hern (R)$11 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Which party will win the Arizona State Senate in 2026?Democratic Party$11 todayEnds in 10 days79%
NY-18 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$10 todayEnds in 10 days26%
Christine Lagarde out as ECB president in 2026?Yes$10 todayEnds Jan 1, 202739%
Tamaulipas Congress Election WinnerMorena$10 todayEnds Jun 7, 202779%
NM-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$10 todayEnds in 10 days29%
Hualien County Magistrate Election WinnerYu Shu-chen$10 todayEnds Nov 2982%
NC-02 House Election WinnerDeborah Ross (D)$10 todayEnds in 10 days99%
Kansas Senate and Governor ComboReps sweep$9 todayEnds in 10 days56%
Tainan Mayor Election WinnerChen Ting-fei$9 todayEnds Nov 2994%
MD-08 House Election WinnerJamie Raskin (D)$9 todayEnds in 10 days97%
PA-17 House Election WinnerChris Deluzio (D)$9 todayEnds in 10 days96%
Zacatecas Governor Election WinnerVerΓ³nica DΓaz Robles$9 todayEnds Jun 7, 202753%
Will Katie Zacharia give another press briefing as Press Secretary?Yes$9 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Plateau, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerMutfwang Caleb Manasseh$8 todayEnds Feb 7, 202782%
CA-40 House Election Winner (Individual)Ken Calvert$8 todayEnds in 10 days54%
TX-13 House Election WinnerRonny Jackson (R)$8 todayEnds in 10 days98%
Sokoto, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerAhmed Aliyu$7 todayEnds Feb 7, 202756%
First Round Outright Winner in the LA-05 House Election?Yes$7 todayEnds in 10 days19%
Sudan civil war ceasefire by...?December 31, 2026$7 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Kentucky Governor Election Winner (2027)Republican$7 todayEnds Nov 3, 202776%
IL-10 House Election WinnerBrad Schneider (D)$7 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Massachusetts Senate Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$6 todayEnds in 10 days29%
Greece x Turkey military engagement by June 30?December 31$6 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Maduro guilty of all counts?Yes$6 todayEnds Jan 1, 202833%
OH-10 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 6-9%$6 todayEnds in 10 days20%
Will the US officially declare war on Iran by...?December 31$6 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
U.S. x Russia Nuclear deal by...?December 31$6 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
RFK Jr. Out by December 31?Yes$6 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%
MO-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 65-70%$6 todayEnds in 10 days21%
Milei out as President of Argentina before 2027?Yes$6 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Gambia Presidential Election WinnerAdama Barrow$6 todayEnds Dec 566%
NATO troops fighting in Yemen before 2027?Yes$6 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
NC-10 House Election WinnerPat Harrigan (R)$5 todayEnds in 10 days95%
NC-11 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 9-12%$5 todayEnds in 10 days24%
Tennessee Senate Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$5 todayEnds in 10 days31%