Climate Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:2,580Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:2,580
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
2,580 results ยท 51โ100Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
This Oct 2026 is the hottest October ever? ๐ Climate | Hottest ever 85% | $2K | Nov 16 | View |
Before Dec 13, 2026 97% | $2K | Dec 26 | View | |
Hurricane Vance category? ๐ Climate | Category 1 or above 97% | $2K | Dec 2 | View |
56ยฐ to 57ยฐ 69% | $2K | in 21h | View | |
Lowest temperature in Austin on Oct 23, 2026? ๐ Climate | 52ยฐ to 53ยฐ 59% | $2K | in 19h | View |
Lowest temperature in Atlanta on Oct 23, 2026? ๐ Climate | 53ยฐ or above 81% | $2K | in 18h | View |
Mammoth Mountain snowfall total by December 24th ๐ Climate | Above 35 inches 85% | $1K | Dec 24 | View |
Lowest temperature in Miami on Oct 23, 2026? ๐ Climate | 71ยฐ to 72ยฐ 89% | $1K | in 18h | View |
54ยฐ to 55ยฐ 53% | $1K | in 19h | View | |
Lowest temperature in Phoenix on Oct 23, 2026? ๐ Climate | 63ยฐ to 64ยฐ 72% | $1K | in 20h | View |
Lowest temperature in Las Vegas on Oct 23, 2026? ๐ Climate | 55ยฐ or above 89% | $1K | in 21h | View |
55ยฐ to 56ยฐ 89% | $1K | in 19h | View | |
Oct 2026 temperature increase? ๐ Climate | 1.30001 or above 99% | $1K | Nov 16 | View |
Lowest temperature in Denver on Oct 23, 2026? ๐ Climate | 59ยฐ or above 22% | $1K | in 20h | View |
56ยฐ to 57ยฐ 62% | $1K | in 19h | View | |
Kyle 27% | $1K | Dec 1 | View | |
Number of tornadoes in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 25 99% | $1K | in 9 days | View |
Before Nov 29, 2026 99% | $1K | Dec 5 | View | |
Lowest temperature in Seattle on Oct 23, 2026? ๐ Climate | 42ยฐ to 43ยฐ 58% | $1K | in 21h | View |
Rain in Houston in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 43% | $854 | in 9 days | View |
Rain in Austin in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 61% | $782 | in 9 days | View |
Hurricane Josephine category? ๐ Climate | Category 4 or above 1% | $752 | Dec 2 | View |
Will 2026 be the hottest year ever? ๐ Climate | Hottest 74% | $569 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Below 1,550.00 92% | $569 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Rain in Chicago in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 3 inches 27% | $445 | in 9 days | View |
Vance 97% | $382 | Dec 1 | View | |
Before Dec 13, 2026 95% | $357 | Dec 19 | View | |
Rain in NYC in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 3 inches 20% | $341 | in 9 days | View |
Before Nov 22, 2026 94% | $328 | Nov 28 | View | |
Rain in San Francisco in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 9% | $291 | in 9 days | View |
Rain in Seattle in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 1 inch 30% | $290 | in 9 days | View |
Above 6 99% | $284 | Dec 1 | View | |
Before Nov 15, 2026 99% | $268 | Nov 22 | View | |
Rain in College Station in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 4 inches 43% | $260 | in 9 days | View |
Before Dec 13, 2026 93% | $226 | Dec 26 | View | |
Snow in Detroit in Dec 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 88% | $204 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
At least 2.5ยฐC 79% | $200 | Apr 5, 2027 | View | |
Before 2027 2% | $164 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Before Dec 6, 2026 98% | $152 | Dec 19 | View | |
Rain in Denver in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 1 inch 16% | $143 | in 9 days | View |
Rain in Providence in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 3 inches 9% | $124 | in 9 days | View |
Above 1033 Ft 65% | $102 | Jan 7, 2027 | View | |
Before Dec 31, 2026 1% | $102 | Dec 31 | View | |
Snow in New York City in Dec 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 45% | $76 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Rain in Dallas in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 4 inches 71% | $62 | in 9 days | View |
Above 18 99% | $62 | Dec 1 | View | |
Hurricane Nolo category? ๐ Climate | Category 1 or above 99% | $59 | Dec 2 | View |
Rain in Lexington in Oct 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 18% | $54 | in 9 days | View |
Before Nov 29, 2026 98% | $47 | Nov 29 | View | |
Snow in Philadelphia in Dec 2026? ๐ Climate | Above 2 inches 34% | $37 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
This Oct 2026 is the hottest October ever?Hottest ever$2K todayEnds Nov 1685%
When will Stratton open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Dec 13, 2026$2K todayEnds Dec 2697%
Hurricane Vance category?Category 1 or above$2K todayEnds Dec 297%
Lowest temperature in San Francisco on Oct 23, 2026?56ยฐ to 57ยฐ$2K todayEnds in 21h69%
Lowest temperature in Austin on Oct 23, 2026?52ยฐ to 53ยฐ$2K todayEnds in 19h59%
Lowest temperature in Atlanta on Oct 23, 2026?53ยฐ or above$2K todayEnds in 18h81%
Mammoth Mountain snowfall total by December 24thAbove 35 inches$1K todayEnds Dec 2485%
Lowest temperature in Miami on Oct 23, 2026?71ยฐ to 72ยฐ$1K todayEnds in 18h89%
Lowest temperature in Oklahoma City on Oct 23, 2026?54ยฐ to 55ยฐ$1K todayEnds in 19h53%
Lowest temperature in Phoenix on Oct 23, 2026?63ยฐ to 64ยฐ$1K todayEnds in 20h72%
Lowest temperature in Las Vegas on Oct 23, 2026?55ยฐ or above$1K todayEnds in 21h89%
Lowest temperature in Minneapolis on Oct 23, 2026?55ยฐ to 56ยฐ$1K todayEnds in 19h89%
Oct 2026 temperature increase?1.30001 or above$1K todayEnds Nov 1699%
Lowest temperature in Denver on Oct 23, 2026?59ยฐ or above$1K todayEnds in 20h22%
Lowest temperature in New Orleans on Oct 23, 2026?56ยฐ to 57ยฐ$1K todayEnds in 19h62%
What named storms will be hurricanes in the Atlantic this year?Kyle$1K todayEnds Dec 127%
Number of tornadoes in Oct 2026?Above 25$1K todayEnds in 9 days99%
When will Killington open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 29, 2026$1K todayEnds Dec 599%
Lowest temperature in Seattle on Oct 23, 2026?42ยฐ to 43ยฐ$1K todayEnds in 21h58%
Rain in Houston in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$854 todayEnds in 9 days43%
Rain in Austin in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$782 todayEnds in 9 days61%
Hurricane Josephine category?Category 4 or above$752 todayEnds Dec 21%
Will 2026 be the hottest year ever?Hottest$569 todayEnds Jan 1, 202774%
Cincinnati cumulative Heating Degree Days (Oct 1 - Dec 31, 2026)Below 1,550.00$569 todayEnds Jan 1, 202792%
Rain in Chicago in Oct 2026?Above 3 inches$445 todayEnds in 9 days27%
What named storms will be hurricanes in the Eastern Pacific this year?Vance$382 todayEnds Dec 197%
When will Big Bear Mountain Resort open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Dec 13, 2026$357 todayEnds Dec 1995%
Rain in NYC in Oct 2026?Above 3 inches$341 todayEnds in 9 days20%
When will Winter Park open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 22, 2026$328 todayEnds Nov 2894%
Rain in San Francisco in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$291 todayEnds in 9 days9%
Rain in Seattle in Oct 2026?Above 1 inch$290 todayEnds in 9 days30%
How many major Eastern Pacific hurricanes will there be this year?Above 6$284 todayEnds Dec 199%
When will Keystone Resort open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 15, 2026$268 todayEnds Nov 2299%
Rain in College Station in Oct 2026?Above 4 inches$260 todayEnds in 9 days43%
When will Bald Mountain open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Dec 13, 2026$226 todayEnds Dec 2693%
Snow in Detroit in Dec 2026?Above 2 inches$204 todayEnds Jan 1, 202788%
What will the peak RONI value for El Niรฑo be during the NDJ 2026-27 season?At least 2.5ยฐC$200 todayEnds Apr 5, 202779%
Will a hurricane make landfall in Hawaii in 2026?Before 2027$164 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
When will Aspen Mountain open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Dec 6, 2026$152 todayEnds Dec 1998%
Rain in Denver in Oct 2026?Above 1 inch$143 todayEnds in 9 days16%
Rain in Providence in Oct 2026?Above 3 inches$124 todayEnds in 9 days9%
Lake Mead end-of-month water elevation in Dec 2026?Above 1033 Ft$102 todayEnds Jan 7, 202765%
Will Hurricane Isaias cross Alabama before Dec 31, 2026?Before Dec 31, 2026$102 todayEnds Dec 311%
Snow in New York City in Dec 2026?Above 2 inches$76 todayEnds Jan 1, 202745%
Rain in Dallas in Oct 2026?Above 4 inches$62 todayEnds in 9 days71%
How many Eastern Pacific named storms will there be this year?Above 18$62 todayEnds Dec 199%
Hurricane Nolo category?Category 1 or above$59 todayEnds Dec 299%
Rain in Lexington in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$54 todayEnds in 9 days18%
When will Breckenridge Ski Resort open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 29, 2026$47 todayEnds Nov 2998%
Snow in Philadelphia in Dec 2026?Above 2 inches$37 todayEnds Jan 1, 202734%