Economics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,147Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,147
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
3,147 results ยท 301โ350Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4.66% or below 99% | $238 | in 7 days | View | |
Annual Return: S&P 500 vs. S&P 500 Equal Weight Index ๐ Economics | S&P 500 Equal Weight Index 64% | $234 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
US new home sales for September ๐ Economics | Above 600,000 93% | $233 | in 4 days | View |
Who will dissent at the October Fed meeting? ๐ Economics | Beth Hammack 74% | $232 | in 5 days | Compare |
Fed funds rate after Apr 2027 meeting? ๐ Economics | Above 0.25% 99% | $230 | Apr 28, 2027 | View |
Chicago Fed National Activity Index for September ๐ Economics | Above -0.30 99% | $227 | in 3 days | View |
Dutch Bros Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 99 94% | $226 | Nov 8 | View |
Chick-fil-a Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 90 98% | $225 | Nov 7 | View |
Taco Bell same-store sales growth in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 2% 92% | $220 | May 5, 2027 | View |
Who will be the three wealthiest people in the world? ๐ Economics | Elon Musk 99% | $216 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
2027 Toyota RAV4 starting MSRP ๐ Economics | Above $31,000 95% | $211 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Alaska commercial salmon harvest in 2026? ๐ Economics | At least 75 million 96% | $206 | Jan 14, 2027 | View |
CPI core in November 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 0.0% 97% | $205 | Dec 10 | Compare |
When will NVIDIA release Vera Rubin? ๐ Economics | Before Jan 2027 85% | $205 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Marcellus formation natural gas production in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 9.00 Tcf 97% | $202 | Mar 31, 2027 | View |
New River Gorge recreation visits in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 1.8 million 97% | $200 | Mar 31, 2027 | View |
Monster Beverage Corporation total case sales in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 265 million 94% | $200 | Mar 5, 2027 | View |
Coinbase monthly transacting users in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 6.5 million 85% | $200 | Mar 4, 2027 | View |
Czech National Bank rate decision in November ๐ Economics | Hike 1-25bps 89% | $200 | in 13 days | View |
Kroger sales growth (excl. fuel) in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 0% 77% | $200 | Jun 2, 2027 | View |
USDT reserve share in T-bills at end of 2026? ๐ Economics | Above 56.0% 80% | $195 | Feb 28, 2027 | View |
5.37% or above 50% | $194 | in 7 days | View | |
Coors Light Point of Sale Growth in October ๐ Economics | Above 81 98% | $184 | in 11 days | View |
Rocket Lab vehicles launched in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 4 98% | $179 | Mar 9, 2027 | View |
Sweetgreen Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 98 94% | $176 | Nov 8 | View |
Harry Kane Knighted in 2026 ๐ Economics | Yes 14% | $165 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Best Buy domestic comparable store sales in fiscal 2027 ๐ Economics | Above -1% 97% | $163 | May 31, 2027 | View |
Unemployment rate in Nov 2026? ๐ Economics | Exactly 4.1% 50% | $163 | Dec 4 | View |
CPI in October (exact value) ๐ Economics | Exactly 0.3% 37% | $163 | Nov 10 | View |
Fear & Greed Index on Nov 6, 2026? ๐ Economics | Fear 46% | $160 | Nov 13 | View |
Walmart Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 94 97% | $158 | Nov 7 | View |
Google headcount in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 201 thousand 96% | $156 | Mar 3, 2027 | View |
Which central banks will hike before 2027? ๐ Economics | Bank of England 94% | $150 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Domino's US same store sales growth in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 1% 74% | $150 | May 2, 2027 | View |
Yes 2% | $148 | Dec 31 | View | |
New Xbox this year? ๐ Economics | a new Xbox video game console 6% | $148 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Apple headcount in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 164000 97% | $147 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Target Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 87 99% | $147 | Nov 7 | View |
PPI YoY in October ๐ Economics | Above 6.0% 91% | $146 | Nov 13 | Compare |
Which countries will have a recession before 2027? ๐ Economics | United Kingdom 14% | $146 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
5.67% or above 99% | $145 | in 7 days | View | |
Will the Fed have an emergency meeting in 2026? ๐ Economics | Before Jan 1, 2027 4% | $138 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Nvidia headcount in fiscal 2027 ๐ Economics | Above 46000 93% | $134 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Wendy's Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 77 96% | $133 | Nov 7 | View |
When will Starlink officially announce an IPO? ๐ Economics | Before Jun 30, 2027 6% | $127 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
How high will 30yr mortgage rate get this year? ๐ Economics | Above 7.4% 78% | $126 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Sporting Goods Ad Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 50 98% | $126 | in 14 days | View |
Chipotle comparable restaurant sales increase in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above -1% 91% | $123 | Feb 19, 2027 | View |
Raleigh-Durham International Airport passengers in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 15.50 million 94% | $123 | Feb 28, 2027 | View |
CPI year-over-year in Nov 2026? ๐ Economics | Exactly 3.8% 19% | $123 | Dec 10 | View |
How low will the 5-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.66% or below$238 todayEnds in 7 days99%
Annual Return: S&P 500 vs. S&P 500 Equal Weight IndexS&P 500 Equal Weight Index$234 todayEnds Jan 1, 202764%
US new home sales for SeptemberAbove 600,000$233 todayEnds in 4 days93%
Who will dissent at the October Fed meeting?Beth Hammack$232 todayEnds in 5 days74%
Fed funds rate after Apr 2027 meeting?Above 0.25%$230 todayEnds Apr 28, 202799%
Chicago Fed National Activity Index for SeptemberAbove -0.30$227 todayEnds in 3 days99%
Dutch Bros Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 99$226 todayEnds Nov 894%
Chick-fil-a Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 90$225 todayEnds Nov 798%
Taco Bell same-store sales growth in fiscal 2026Above 2%$220 todayEnds May 5, 202792%
Who will be the three wealthiest people in the world?Elon Musk$216 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
2027 Toyota RAV4 starting MSRPAbove $31,000$211 todayEnds Jan 1, 202795%
Alaska commercial salmon harvest in 2026?At least 75 million$206 todayEnds Jan 14, 202796%
CPI core in November 2026Above 0.0%$205 todayEnds Dec 1097%
When will NVIDIA release Vera Rubin?Before Jan 2027$205 todayEnds Jan 1, 202785%
Marcellus formation natural gas production in 2026Above 9.00 Tcf$202 todayEnds Mar 31, 202797%
New River Gorge recreation visits in 2026Above 1.8 million$200 todayEnds Mar 31, 202797%
Monster Beverage Corporation total case sales in Q3Above 265 million$200 todayEnds Mar 5, 202794%
Coinbase monthly transacting users in Q3Above 6.5 million$200 todayEnds Mar 4, 202785%
Czech National Bank rate decision in NovemberHike 1-25bps$200 todayEnds in 13 days89%
Kroger sales growth (excl. fuel) in fiscal 2026Above 0%$200 todayEnds Jun 2, 202777%
USDT reserve share in T-bills at end of 2026?Above 56.0%$195 todayEnds Feb 28, 202780%
How high will the 7-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?5.37% or above$194 todayEnds in 7 days50%
Coors Light Point of Sale Growth in OctoberAbove 81$184 todayEnds in 11 days98%
Rocket Lab vehicles launched in Q3Above 4$179 todayEnds Mar 9, 202798%
Sweetgreen Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 98$176 todayEnds Nov 894%
Harry Kane Knighted in 2026Yes$165 todayEnds Jan 1, 202714%
Best Buy domestic comparable store sales in fiscal 2027Above -1%$163 todayEnds May 31, 202797%
Unemployment rate in Nov 2026?Exactly 4.1%$163 todayEnds Dec 450%
CPI in October (exact value)Exactly 0.3%$163 todayEnds Nov 1037%
Fear & Greed Index on Nov 6, 2026?Fear$160 todayEnds Nov 1346%
Walmart Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 94$158 todayEnds Nov 797%
Google headcount in Q3Above 201 thousand$156 todayEnds Mar 3, 202796%
Which central banks will hike before 2027?Bank of England$150 todayEnds Jan 1, 202794%
Domino's US same store sales growth in 2026Above 1%$150 todayEnds May 2, 202774%
Freddie Mac 30Y fixed-rate mortgage average below 5.75% in 2026?Yes$148 todayEnds Dec 312%
New Xbox this year?a new Xbox video game console$148 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Apple headcount in 2026Above 164000$147 todayEnds Mar 31, 202897%
Target Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 87$147 todayEnds Nov 799%
PPI YoY in OctoberAbove 6.0%$146 todayEnds Nov 1391%
Which countries will have a recession before 2027?United Kingdom$146 todayEnds Dec 31, 202714%
How high will the 30-year US Treasury yield get by Oct 30, 2026?5.67% or above$145 todayEnds in 7 days99%
Will the Fed have an emergency meeting in 2026?Before Jan 1, 2027$138 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Nvidia headcount in fiscal 2027Above 46000$134 todayEnds Mar 31, 202893%
Wendy's Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 77$133 todayEnds Nov 796%
When will Starlink officially announce an IPO?Before Jun 30, 2027$127 todayEnds Jun 30, 20276%
How high will 30yr mortgage rate get this year?Above 7.4%$126 todayEnds Jan 1, 202778%
Sporting Goods Ad Spend in OctoberAbove 50$126 todayEnds in 14 days98%
Chipotle comparable restaurant sales increase in Q3Above -1%$123 todayEnds Feb 19, 202791%
Raleigh-Durham International Airport passengers in 2026Above 15.50 million$123 todayEnds Feb 28, 202794%
CPI year-over-year in Nov 2026?Exactly 3.8%$123 todayEnds Dec 1019%