Other Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:1,351Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:1,351
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
1,351 results Β· 551β600Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
United States 97% | $138 | Oct 25, 2027 | View | |
Discord IPO by __? π Other | December 31 6% | $138 | in 8 days | View |
Before 2030 9% | $137 | Jan 1, 2030 | View | |
$4.5B 82% | $135 | in 5 days | View | |
Lula da Silva, β₯1% 22% | $134 | Oct 25, 2027 | View | |
8.5% to 9.5% 51% | $133 | in 4 days | View | |
Midterms: Blue trickle? π Other | Yes 94% | $132 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
Bob Brooks 88% | $128 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
NV-03 House winner? π Other | Susie Lee 93% | $128 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Virginia Question 1 90% | $127 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Amendment 3 89% | $126 | Nov 2, 2027 | View | |
Yes 43% | $124 | Nov 10, 2027 | View | |
Before 2030 54% | $123 | Jan 1, 2030 | View | |
3.8M 62% | $122 | in 6 days | View | |
Yes 10% | $121 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Wisconsin Attorney General winner? π Other | Josh Kaul 82% | $121 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Killin, 2+ pts 23% | $120 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Jesper Hansen 50% | $120 | Jun 16, 2027 | View | |
EU loses a member before 2030? π Other | By 2030 7% | $120 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
Who will visit Ukraine by December 31? π Other | Ursula von der Leyen 66% | $120 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Russia capture Prymorske by...? π Other | December 31 9% | $120 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Iran target Egypt by...? π Other | October 31 6% | $119 | in 8 days | View |
CA-47 House winner? π Other | Dave Min 94% | $118 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Yes 4% | $117 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Yes 95% | $116 | in 10 days | View | |
JesΓΊs Alfredo GuzmΓ‘n Salazar 16% | $116 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro, β₯1% 88% | $115 | Oct 25, 2027 | View | |
Texas Attorney General winner? π Other | Mayes Middleton 75% | $115 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Murphy, 1+ pts 72% | $114 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
US bank failure by December 31, 2026? π Other | Yes 62% | $112 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Lima Mayor winner? π Other | Rafael LΓ³pez Aliaga 84% | $111 | Oct 4, 2027 | View |
Harrigan, 4+ pts 87% | $110 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Yes 5% | $110 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
TN-08 House winner? π Other | David Kustoff 97% | $110 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
TX-26 House winner? π Other | Brandon Gill 98% | $109 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Will Sherrod Brown outperform the polls? π Other | Yes 47% | $108 | Nov 10, 2027 | View |
Don Beyer 98% | $108 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Will USD/BRL hit __ in 2026? π Other | β5.5 59% | $108 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
13 27% | $108 | Jan 3, 2027 | View | |
Above 300k 99% | $105 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
FL-10 House winner? π Other | Maxwell Frost 97% | $104 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Taiwan Local Elections winner? π Other | Kuomintang 65% | $104 | Nov 28, 2027 | View |
Will the FDA approve retatrutide? π Other | Before Jan 1, 2029 90% | $103 | Jan 1, 2029 | View |
Will John Cornyn endorse James Talarico? π Other | Yes 5% | $101 | in 10 days | View |
SC-05 House winner? π Other | Wes Climer 93% | $101 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Oakland Mayor winner? π Other | Barbara Lee 94% | $101 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Winchester Model 1873 (.44-40) 68% | $101 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
>$8,000 39% | $101 | Dec 31 | View | |
WY-AL House winner? π Other | Chuck Gray 96% | $100 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Copilot 91% | $100 | Nov 11 | View |
Brazil presidential runoff: which countries will FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro win?United States$138 todayEnds Oct 25, 202797%
Discord IPO by __?December 31$138 todayEnds in 8 days6%
Will there be a year without polio before 2030?Before 2030$137 todayEnds Jan 1, 20309%
Will Eli Lilly (LLY) Q3 Zepbound sales be above __?$4.5B$135 todayEnds in 5 days82%
Brazil presidential runoff: Lula margin of victoryLula da Silva, β₯1%$134 todayEnds Oct 25, 202722%
Visa (V) Q4 payments volume growth (constant dollars)?8.5% to 9.5%$133 todayEnds in 4 days51%
Midterms: Blue trickle?Yes$132 todayEnds Feb 1, 202794%
Which party will win the House race for PA-07?Bob Brooks$128 todayEnds Nov 3, 202788%
NV-03 House winner?Susie Lee$128 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
Which abortion-related measures will pass in 2026?Virginia Question 1$127 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Which ballot measures will pass in Alabama?Amendment 3$126 todayEnds Nov 2, 202789%
Will Abdul El-Sayed outperform the polls?Yes$124 todayEnds Nov 10, 202743%
Will a major meteor strike hit Earth before 2030?Before 2030$123 todayEnds Jan 1, 203054%
Will Chevron (CVX) Q3 oil-equivalent barrels per day net production (koebd) be above __?3.8M$122 todayEnds in 6 days62%
Will a new country join the Abraham Accords before 2027?Yes$121 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Wisconsin Attorney General winner?Josh Kaul$121 todayEnds Nov 3, 202782%
Colorado's 5th District margin of victoryKillin, 2+ pts$120 todayEnds Nov 3, 202723%
UEFA Conference League: Most Clean Sheets (GK) 2026-27Jesper Hansen$120 todayEnds Jun 16, 202750%
EU loses a member before 2030?By 2030$120 todayEnds Jan 1, 20307%
Who will visit Ukraine by December 31?Ursula von der Leyen$120 todayEnds Jan 1, 202766%
Will Russia capture Prymorske by...?December 31$120 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Will Iran target Egypt by...?October 31$119 todayEnds in 8 days6%
CA-47 House winner?Dave Min$118 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
China x Taiwan military clash before 2027?Yes$117 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Will the California billionaire wealth tax appear on the ballot?Yes$116 todayEnds in 10 days95%
Which cartel leaders will be arrested in 2026?JesΓΊs Alfredo GuzmΓ‘n Salazar$116 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%
Minas Gerais: FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro margin of victory (runoff)FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro, β₯1%$115 todayEnds Oct 25, 202788%
Texas Attorney General winner?Mayes Middleton$115 todayEnds Nov 3, 202775%
North Carolina's 3rd District margin of victoryMurphy, 1+ pts$114 todayEnds Nov 3, 202772%
US bank failure by December 31, 2026?Yes$112 todayEnds Jan 1, 202762%
Lima Mayor winner?Rafael LΓ³pez Aliaga$111 todayEnds Oct 4, 202784%
North Carolina's 10th District margin of victoryHarrigan, 4+ pts$110 todayEnds Nov 3, 202787%
Israel and Saudi Arabia normalize relations before 2027?Yes$110 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
TN-08 House winner?David Kustoff$110 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
TX-26 House winner?Brandon Gill$109 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
Will Sherrod Brown outperform the polls?Yes$108 todayEnds Nov 10, 202747%
Which party will win the House race for VA-08?Don Beyer$108 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
Will USD/BRL hit __ in 2026?β5.5$108 todayEnds Jan 1, 202759%
How many House seats will Democrats win in Texas?13$108 todayEnds Jan 3, 202727%
How many gonorrhea cases will be reported in the United States in 2026?Above 300k$105 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
FL-10 House winner?Maxwell Frost$104 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Taiwan Local Elections winner?Kuomintang$104 todayEnds Nov 28, 202765%
Will the FDA approve retatrutide?Before Jan 1, 2029$103 todayEnds Jan 1, 202990%
Will John Cornyn endorse James Talarico?Yes$101 todayEnds in 10 days5%
SC-05 House winner?Wes Climer$101 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
Oakland Mayor winner?Barbara Lee$101 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
Which firearm will receive the most votes in Idaho's State Gun advisory question?Winchester Model 1873 (.44-40)$101 todayEnds Nov 3, 202768%
What will S&P 500 (SPX) close at end of 2026?>$8,000$101 todayEnds Dec 3139%
WY-AL House winner?Chuck Gray$100 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
What will Jay Parikh say during GitHub Universe Keynote?Copilot$100 todayEnds Nov 1191%