Climate Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:239Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:239
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
239 results Β· 201β239Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Highest temperature in Qingdao on October 22? π Climate | 18Β°C 100% | $679 | Awaiting result | View |
Highest temperature in Singapore on October 22? π Climate | 32Β°C 99% | $576 | Ending now | View |
Precipitation in Seattle in October? π Climate | <1.75" 82% | $561 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
Highest temperature in Moscow on October 22? π Climate | 10Β°C 99% | $538 | Awaiting result | View |
1 megaton meteor strike in 2026? π Climate | Yes 6% | $512 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
Highest temperature in Karachi on October 22? π Climate | 39Β°C 100% | $507 | Awaiting result | View |
34Β°C 99% | $471 | Awaiting result | View | |
Ebola pandemic in 2026? π Climate | Yes 2% | $469 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Precipitation in London in October? π Climate | 70-85mm 56% | $459 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
Highest temperature in Lucknow on October 22? π Climate | 31Β°C 100% | $446 | Awaiting result | View |
Lowest temperature in Paris on October 22? π Climate | 9Β°C 99% | $382 | Awaiting result | View |
Precipitation in NYC in October? π Climate | <3" 95% | $300 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
October 2026 1st, 2nd, or 3rd hottest on record? π Climate | 1st hottest 96% | $295 | Nov 29 | View |
Lowest temperature in Wellington on October 22? π Climate | 12Β°C 54% | $238 | Awaiting result | View |
Highest temperature in Manila on October 22? π Climate | 33Β°C 99% | $229 | Awaiting result | View |
Japan 35% | $216 | in 12 days | View | |
Highest sea level in San Diego this winter? π Climate | 7.70 ft or more 82% | $139 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
7.5+ 100% | $101 | in 9 days | View | |
Hawaii 8% | $79 | Dec 8 | Compare | |
86 to 95 km/h 52% | $70 | in 9 days | View | |
Yes 14% | $60 | Dec 1 | View | |
Highest earthquake magnitude in 2026? π Climate | 7.9 or below 72% | $59 | Jan 7, 2027 | View |
9.0 or above earthquake before 2027? π Climate | Yes 4% | $55 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
October 2026 Temperature Increase (ΒΊC) π Climate | 1.45β1.49ΒΊC 38% | $5 | Dec 2 | View |
March 31, 2027 50% | $0 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Yes 6% | β | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Yes 97% | β | Apr 1, 2027 | View | |
Yes 7% | β | Jan 12, 2027 | View | |
Magnitude 6.5+ earthquake in LA before 2027? π Climate | Yes 4% | β | Jan 8, 2027 | Compare |
1-3 98% | β | Dec 1 | Compare | |
Yes 7% | β | Dec 31 | View | |
Yes 68% | β | Apr 1, 2027 | View | |
Yes 5% | β | Dec 31 | View | |
10.0 or above earthquake before 2027? π Climate | Yes 1% | β | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
Yes 7% | β | Dec 31 | Compare | |
Lowest temperature in Wuhan on October 22? π Climate | 10Β°C 50% | β | Awaiting result | View |
Yes 17% | β | Jul 1, 2027 | View | |
Yes 3% | β | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
How many Tornadoes in the US in 2026? π Climate | 1250+ 93% | β | Jan 11, 2027 | View |
Highest temperature in Qingdao on October 22?18Β°C$679 todayEnds Awaiting result100%
Highest temperature in Singapore on October 22?32Β°C$576 todayEnds Ending now99%
Precipitation in Seattle in October?<1.75"$561 todayEnds Jan 8, 202782%
Highest temperature in Moscow on October 22?10Β°C$538 todayEnds Awaiting result99%
1 megaton meteor strike in 2026?Yes$512 todayEnds Mar 1, 20276%
Highest temperature in Karachi on October 22?39Β°C$507 todayEnds Awaiting result100%
Highest temperature in Kuala Lumpur on October 22?34Β°C$471 todayEnds Awaiting result99%
Ebola pandemic in 2026?Yes$469 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Precipitation in London in October?70-85mm$459 todayEnds Jan 8, 202756%
Highest temperature in Lucknow on October 22?31Β°C$446 todayEnds Awaiting result100%
Lowest temperature in Paris on October 22?9Β°C$382 todayEnds Awaiting result99%
Precipitation in NYC in October?<3"$300 todayEnds Jan 8, 202795%
October 2026 1st, 2nd, or 3rd hottest on record?1st hottest$295 todayEnds Nov 2996%
Lowest temperature in Wellington on October 22?12Β°C$238 todayEnds Awaiting result54%
Highest temperature in Manila on October 22?33Β°C$229 todayEnds Awaiting result99%
Where will a 6.0+ magnitude earthquake occur by end of October?Japan$216 todayEnds in 12 days35%
Highest sea level in San Diego this winter?7.70 ft or more$139 todayEnds Apr 1, 202782%
How strong of an earthquake will occur worldwide by October 31?7.5+$101 todayEnds in 9 days100%
Where will a hurricane make landfall in the US during the 2026 hurricane season?Hawaii$79 todayEnds Dec 88%
Peak wind gust in the world's windiest city in October86 to 95 km/h$70 todayEnds in 9 days52%
All-time Pacific Category 5 hurricane record broken in 2026?Yes$60 todayEnds Dec 114%
Highest earthquake magnitude in 2026?7.9 or below$59 todayEnds Jan 7, 202772%
9.0 or above earthquake before 2027?Yes$55 todayEnds Feb 1, 20274%
October 2026 Temperature Increase (ΒΊC)1.45β1.49ΒΊC$5 todayEnds Dec 238%
Will the Climate Clock's 1.5Β°C deadline change by...?March 31, 2027$0 todayEnds Jan 1, 202750%
Will any Category 4 hurricane make landfall in the US in before 2027?YesEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Will there be a Super El NiΓ±o this winter (2026β27)?YesEnds Apr 1, 202797%
Will Hawaii reach Coral Bleaching Alert Level 1 by December 31, 2026?YesEnds Jan 12, 20277%
Magnitude 6.5+ earthquake in LA before 2027?YesEnds Jan 8, 20274%
How many hurricanes will form during the Atlantic Hurricane Season in 2026?1-3Ends Dec 198%
Will 2 or more hurricanes make landfall in the US in 2026?YesEnds Dec 317%
Will the 2026β27 El NiΓ±o be the strongest on record?YesEnds Apr 1, 202768%
Will California experience a 7.0 or above magnitude earthquake in 2026?YesEnds Dec 315%
10.0 or above earthquake before 2027?YesEnds Feb 1, 20271%
Will a hurricane make landfall in Hawaii before 2027?YesEnds Dec 317%
Lowest temperature in Wuhan on October 22?10Β°CEnds Awaiting result50%
Will the US break its record for billion-dollar weather and climate disasters in 2026?YesEnds Jul 1, 202717%
Will any Category 5 hurricane make landfall in the US in before 2027?YesEnds Jan 1, 20273%
How many Tornadoes in the US in 2026?1250+Ends Jan 11, 202793%