Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,065Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,065
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,065 results Β· 1351β1400Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Andrew sentenced to prison? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $50 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Jair Bolsonaro released from custody by March 31, 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 68% | $50 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Next High Representative for Bosnia and Herzegovina in 2026? ποΈ Politics | No HR in 2026 50% | $50 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NV-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Dina Titus (D) 96% | $50 | in 10 days | Compare |
Virginia Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 21%+ 56% | $50 | in 10 days | View |
Which party will win white voters in the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Republicans 95% | $49 | in 13 days | View |
CA-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Democratic Party 100% | $49 | in 10 days | Compare |
OH-13 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 27% | $48 | in 10 days | View |
NC-13 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brad Knott (R) 79% | $48 | in 10 days | Compare |
Which countries will recognize Palestine before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Belgium 12% | $48 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Texas Attorney General Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mayes Middleton (R) 76% | $47 | in 10 days | View |
Jon Ossoff or Raphael Warnock out from the Senate in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 8% | $47 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NE-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mike Flood (R) 78% | $46 | in 10 days | View |
Colorado Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2.7M-2.85M 33% | $46 | in 10 days | View |
MA-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jim McGovern (D) 97% | $45 | in 10 days | Compare |
Sinaloa Gov. Ruben Rocha extradited to US by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 9% | $45 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NV-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 33% | $45 | in 10 days | View |
ErdoΔan out by end of 2026? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2027 21% | $45 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Veracruz Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 83% | $45 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
NE-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Denise Powell (D) 95% | $44 | in 10 days | Compare |
Will Xi meet with Takaichi by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 76% | $44 | in 7 days | View |
IN-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 27% | $43 | in 10 days | View |
MichoacΓ‘n Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Grecia Quiroz 40% | $43 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
IL-17 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eric Sorensen (D) 97% | $43 | in 10 days | Compare |
Mexico Legislative Election: 2nd Place? ποΈ Politics | PAN 66% | $43 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
New Hampshire Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Ayotte 12-15% 26% | $43 | in 10 days | View |
Closer Senate Race: Alaska or Texas? ποΈ Politics | Yes 43% | $43 | in 10 days | View |
SAVE Act becomes law by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 5% | $42 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Ohio enacts data center moratorium by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2028 29% | $42 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
FL-21 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brian Mast (R) 87% | $42 | in 10 days | Compare |
Vaughan, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Steven Del Duca 98% | $42 | in 2 days | View |
CA-31 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Gil Cisneros (D) 96% | $42 | in 10 days | View |
MN-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Michelle Fischbach (R) 95% | $42 | in 10 days | Compare |
How many Gold Cards will Trump sell in 2026? ποΈ Politics | 1-100 64% | $42 | Dec 31 | View |
OH-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 32% | $42 | in 10 days | View |
Oaxaca Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 87% | $41 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
MA-08 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Stephen Lynch (D) 97% | $41 | in 10 days | View |
Lindsay Clancy convicted of manslaughter in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $41 | Dec 31 | View |
NY-23 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Nick Langworthy (R) 96% | $41 | in 10 days | Compare |
Gianni Infantino out as FIFA President by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 7% | $40 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Kano, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Abba Kabir Yusuf 72% | $40 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
Iowa Attorney General Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brenna Bird (R) 57% | $40 | in 10 days | View |
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Alabama? ποΈ Politics | 1 71% | $40 | in 10 days | View |
TX-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 34% | $40 | in 10 days | View |
CO-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Joe Neguse (D) 98% | $40 | in 10 days | Compare |
First Round Outright Winner in the GA-08 House Election? ποΈ Politics | Yes 94% | $40 | in 10 days | View |
California Clinic Funding Proposition ποΈ Politics | Yes 25% | $40 | in 10 days | View |
OH-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jim Jordan (R) 95% | $40 | in 10 days | Compare |
KS-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 25% | $40 | in 10 days | View |
Anwar Ibrahim out as Prime Minister of Malaysia by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 6% | $40 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Prince Andrew sentenced to prison?Yes$50 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Jair Bolsonaro released from custody by March 31, 2027?Yes$50 todayEnds Apr 1, 202768%
Next High Representative for Bosnia and Herzegovina in 2026?No HR in 2026$50 todayEnds Jan 1, 202750%
NV-01 House Election WinnerDina Titus (D)$50 todayEnds in 10 days96%
Virginia Senate Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 21%+$50 todayEnds in 10 days56%
Which party will win white voters in the midterms?Republicans$49 todayEnds in 13 days95%
CA-04 House Election WinnerDemocratic Party$49 todayEnds in 10 days100%
OH-13 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$48 todayEnds in 10 days27%
NC-13 House Election WinnerBrad Knott (R)$48 todayEnds in 10 days79%
Which countries will recognize Palestine before 2027?Belgium$48 todayEnds Jan 1, 202712%
Texas Attorney General Election WinnerMayes Middleton (R)$47 todayEnds in 10 days76%
Jon Ossoff or Raphael Warnock out from the Senate in 2026?Yes$47 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
NE-01 House Election WinnerMike Flood (R)$46 todayEnds in 10 days78%
Colorado Senate Election: Turnout2.7M-2.85M$46 todayEnds in 10 days33%
MA-02 House Election WinnerJim McGovern (D)$45 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Sinaloa Gov. Ruben Rocha extradited to US by...?December 31$45 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
NV-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$45 todayEnds in 10 days33%
ErdoΔan out by end of 2026?December 31, 2027$45 todayEnds Jan 1, 202721%
Veracruz Congress Election WinnerMorena$45 todayEnds Jun 7, 202783%
NE-02 House Election WinnerDenise Powell (D)$44 todayEnds in 10 days95%
Will Xi meet with Takaichi by...?December 31$44 todayEnds in 7 days76%
IN-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$43 todayEnds in 10 days27%
MichoacΓ‘n Governor Election WinnerGrecia Quiroz$43 todayEnds Jun 7, 202740%
IL-17 House Election WinnerEric Sorensen (D)$43 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Mexico Legislative Election: 2nd Place?PAN$43 todayEnds Jun 7, 202766%
New Hampshire Governor Election Margin of VictoryAyotte 12-15%$43 todayEnds in 10 days26%
Closer Senate Race: Alaska or Texas?Yes$43 todayEnds in 10 days43%
SAVE Act becomes law by...?December 31$42 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Ohio enacts data center moratorium by...?December 31, 2028$42 todayEnds Jan 1, 202729%
FL-21 House Election WinnerBrian Mast (R)$42 todayEnds in 10 days87%
Vaughan, ON Mayoral Election WinnerSteven Del Duca$42 todayEnds in 2 days98%
CA-31 House Election WinnerGil Cisneros (D)$42 todayEnds in 10 days96%
MN-07 House Election WinnerMichelle Fischbach (R)$42 todayEnds in 10 days95%
How many Gold Cards will Trump sell in 2026?1-100$42 todayEnds Dec 3164%
OH-14 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$42 todayEnds in 10 days32%
Oaxaca Congress Election WinnerMorena$41 todayEnds Jun 7, 202787%
MA-08 House Election WinnerStephen Lynch (D)$41 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Lindsay Clancy convicted of manslaughter in 2026?Yes$41 todayEnds Dec 315%
NY-23 House Election WinnerNick Langworthy (R)$41 todayEnds in 10 days96%
Gianni Infantino out as FIFA President by December 31?Yes$40 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
Kano, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerAbba Kabir Yusuf$40 todayEnds Feb 7, 202772%
Iowa Attorney General Election WinnerBrenna Bird (R)$40 todayEnds in 10 days57%
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Alabama?1$40 todayEnds in 10 days71%
TX-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$40 todayEnds in 10 days34%
CO-02 House Election WinnerJoe Neguse (D)$40 todayEnds in 10 days98%
First Round Outright Winner in the GA-08 House Election?Yes$40 todayEnds in 10 days94%
California Clinic Funding PropositionYes$40 todayEnds in 10 days25%
OH-04 House Election WinnerJim Jordan (R)$40 todayEnds in 10 days95%
KS-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$40 todayEnds in 10 days25%
Anwar Ibrahim out as Prime Minister of Malaysia by...? December 31, 2026$40 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%