Economics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:976Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:976
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
976 results ยท 351โ400Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
USDT reserve share in T-bills at end of 2026? ๐ Economics | Above 56.0% 80% | $195 | Feb 28, 2027 | View |
Maine lobster landings in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 55 million pounds 95% | $192 | Mar 31, 2027 | View |
BP Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 98 98% | $185 | in 14 days | View |
Chick-fil-a Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 86 98% | $183 | in 14 days | View |
Fed decision in Dec 2027? ๐ Economics | Fed maintains rate 62% | $179 | Dec 8, 2027 | Compare |
South Carolina ports total container volume in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 2.2 million TEUs 93% | $177 | Jan 31, 2027 | View |
US headline CPI inflation in December 2027 ๐ Economics | Above 0.0% 98% | $177 | Feb 1, 2028 | View |
New Xbox this year? ๐ Economics | a new Xbox video game console 6% | $174 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
McDonald's Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 84 96% | $167 | in 14 days | View |
ChatGPT App Downloads in October ๐ Economics | Above 35 99% | $164 | Nov 8 | View |
Will rates hit zero in 2026? ๐ Economics | In 2026 4% | $160 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Boise Airport set a new passenger record in 2026? ๐ Economics | Above 5,229,399 total passengers 62% | $157 | Jan 22, 2027 | View |
Domino's US same store sales growth in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 1% 74% | $150 | May 2, 2027 | View |
Amazon 15% | $150 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Yes 2% | $148 | Dec 31 | View | |
Amazon headcount in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 1.54 million 98% | $148 | Feb 25, 2027 | View |
PPI YoY in October ๐ Economics | Above 6.0% 91% | $148 | Nov 13 | Compare |
S&P price at year-end? ๐ Economics | 6,900 or above 93% | $145 | Dec 31 | View |
How high will 30yr mortgage rate get this year? ๐ Economics | Above 7.5% 55% | $134 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Credit Card Delinquency Rate in Q3 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 2.79% 82% | $134 | Nov 30 | View |
CPI year-over-year in Nov 2026? ๐ Economics | Exactly 3.9% 19% | $130 | Dec 10 | View |
US new home sales for September ๐ Economics | Above 600,000 93% | $128 | in 4 days | View |
When will Starlink officially announce an IPO? ๐ Economics | Before Jun 30, 2027 6% | $127 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Timber harvested from Oregon BOF lands in FY2027 ๐ Economics | Above 160 million board feet 96% | $126 | Nov 30, 2027 | View |
Mississippi cotton production in 2027 ๐ Economics | Above 600,000 bales 92% | $124 | Jan 31, 2028 | View |
Chipotle comparable restaurant sales increase in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above -1% 91% | $123 | Feb 19, 2027 | View |
Wendy's Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 77 96% | $122 | in 14 days | View |
Fed decision in Oct 2027? ๐ Economics | Fed maintains rate 84% | $119 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
How low will US diesel prices get in 2026? ๐ Economics | Below $5.70 33% | $117 | Dec 31 | View |
Yes 7% | $116 | Nov 16 | View | |
Diesel price at year-end 2026 ๐ Economics | Above $4.20 99% | $116 | Dec 31 | View |
USD/BRL high in 20โ26 ๐ Economics | 5.5 or above 19% | $115 | Dec 31 | View |
4.64% or below 75% | $113 | in 7 days | View | |
Fed funds rate after Oct 2027 meeting? ๐ Economics | Above 1.75% 99% | $108 | Oct 27, 2027 | View |
Above 0% 81% | $108 | Mar 4, 2027 | View | |
Reddit daily active uniques in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 136 million 89% | $107 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
MercadoLibre items sold in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 3.05 billion 96% | $104 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Fed decision in Mar 2027? ๐ Economics | Hike 25bps 55% | $104 | Mar 17, 2027 | View |
Annual Return: DXY vs. Gold ๐ Economics | U.S. Dollar Index 70% | $102 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Average Wall Street bonus in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above $200,000 98% | $101 | Mar 31, 2027 | View |
Cava Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 90 96% | $100 | Nov 8 | View |
Companies removed from the S&P 500 in Q4? ๐ Economics | Kenvue 92% | $100 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
US Nominal GDP in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above $30.0 trillion 99% | $100 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Which countries will have a recession before 2027? ๐ Economics | United Kingdom 14% | $100 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Will GTA VI preorders be reported? ๐ Economics | Yes 41% | $99 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
US existing home sales for October ๐ Economics | Above 3.60M 98% | $99 | Nov 12 | View |
When will the S&P 500 Index be above $8,000? ๐ Economics | Before Mar 1, 2027 74% | $97 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
McDonald's Egg McMuffin price in October ๐ Economics | At least $4.76 96% | $95 | in 9 days | View |
Nvidia headcount in fiscal 2027 ๐ Economics | Above 46000 93% | $92 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
4.75% or below 55% | $90 | in 7 days | View |
USDT reserve share in T-bills at end of 2026?Above 56.0%$195 todayEnds Feb 28, 202780%
Maine lobster landings in 2026Above 55 million pounds$192 todayEnds Mar 31, 202795%
BP Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 98$185 todayEnds in 14 days98%
Chick-fil-a Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 86$183 todayEnds in 14 days98%
Fed decision in Dec 2027?Fed maintains rate$179 todayEnds Dec 8, 202762%
South Carolina ports total container volume in 2026Above 2.2 million TEUs$177 todayEnds Jan 31, 202793%
US headline CPI inflation in December 2027Above 0.0%$177 todayEnds Feb 1, 202898%
New Xbox this year?a new Xbox video game console$174 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
McDonald's Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 84$167 todayEnds in 14 days96%
ChatGPT App Downloads in OctoberAbove 35$164 todayEnds Nov 899%
Will rates hit zero in 2026?In 2026$160 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Will Boise Airport set a new passenger record in 2026?Above 5,229,399 total passengers$157 todayEnds Jan 22, 202762%
Domino's US same store sales growth in 2026Above 1%$150 todayEnds May 2, 202774%
Which companies will release a Fully AI-generated multi-episode scripted series before 2027?Amazon$150 todayEnds Jan 1, 202715%
Freddie Mac 30Y fixed-rate mortgage average below 5.75% in 2026?Yes$148 todayEnds Dec 312%
Amazon headcount in Q3Above 1.54 million$148 todayEnds Feb 25, 202798%
PPI YoY in OctoberAbove 6.0%$148 todayEnds Nov 1391%
S&P price at year-end? 6,900 or above$145 todayEnds Dec 3193%
How high will 30yr mortgage rate get this year?Above 7.5%$134 todayEnds Jan 1, 202755%
Credit Card Delinquency Rate in Q3 2026Above 2.79%$134 todayEnds Nov 3082%
CPI year-over-year in Nov 2026?Exactly 3.9%$130 todayEnds Dec 1019%
US new home sales for SeptemberAbove 600,000$128 todayEnds in 4 days93%
When will Starlink officially announce an IPO?Before Jun 30, 2027$127 todayEnds Jun 30, 20276%
Timber harvested from Oregon BOF lands in FY2027Above 160 million board feet$126 todayEnds Nov 30, 202796%
Mississippi cotton production in 2027Above 600,000 bales$124 todayEnds Jan 31, 202892%
Chipotle comparable restaurant sales increase in Q3Above -1%$123 todayEnds Feb 19, 202791%
Wendy's Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 77$122 todayEnds in 14 days96%
Fed decision in Oct 2027?Fed maintains rate$119 todayEnds Oct 27, 202784%
How low will US diesel prices get in 2026?Below $5.70$117 todayEnds Dec 3133%
Will Canada inflation be above Euro Area inflation in October?Yes$116 todayEnds Nov 167%
Diesel price at year-end 2026Above $4.20$116 todayEnds Dec 3199%
USD/BRL high in 20โ265.5 or above$115 todayEnds Dec 3119%
How low will the 2-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.64% or below$113 todayEnds in 7 days75%
Fed funds rate after Oct 2027 meeting?Above 1.75%$108 todayEnds Oct 27, 202799%
McDonald's Corporation global comparable sales growth in Q3 2026Above 0%$108 todayEnds Mar 4, 202781%
Reddit daily active uniques in 2026Above 136 million$107 todayEnds Mar 31, 202889%
MercadoLibre items sold in 2026Above 3.05 billion$104 todayEnds Mar 31, 202896%
Fed decision in Mar 2027?Hike 25bps$104 todayEnds Mar 17, 202755%
Annual Return: DXY vs. GoldU.S. Dollar Index$102 todayEnds Jan 1, 202770%
Average Wall Street bonus in 2026Above $200,000$101 todayEnds Mar 31, 202798%
Cava Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 90$100 todayEnds Nov 896%
Companies removed from the S&P 500 in Q4?Kenvue$100 todayEnds Jan 1, 202792%
US Nominal GDP in 2026Above $30.0 trillion$100 todayEnds Apr 1, 202799%
Which countries will have a recession before 2027?United Kingdom$100 todayEnds Dec 31, 202714%
Will GTA VI preorders be reported?Yes$99 todayEnds Feb 1, 202741%
US existing home sales for OctoberAbove 3.60M$99 todayEnds Nov 1298%
When will the S&P 500 Index be above $8,000?Before Mar 1, 2027$97 todayEnds Mar 1, 202774%
McDonald's Egg McMuffin price in OctoberAt least $4.76$95 todayEnds in 9 days96%
Nvidia headcount in fiscal 2027Above 46000$92 todayEnds Mar 31, 202893%
How low will the 5-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.75% or below$90 todayEnds in 7 days55%