Other Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:12,592Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:12,592
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
12,592 results Β· 551β600Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Discord IPO by __? π Other | December 31 6% | $138 | in 8 days | View |
Before 2030 9% | $137 | Jan 1, 2030 | View | |
2026 Midterms: U.S. House turnout? π Other | 115 to 119.99 million 30% | $136 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
$4.5B 82% | $135 | in 5 days | View | |
Yes 46% | $134 | Nov 10, 2027 | View | |
Midterms: Blue trickle? π Other | Yes 94% | $132 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
NV-03 House winner? π Other | Susie Lee 93% | $128 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Virginia Question 1 90% | $127 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Amendment 3 89% | $126 | Nov 2, 2027 | View | |
3.8M 62% | $122 | in 6 days | View | |
Yes 8% | $121 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Wisconsin Attorney General winner? π Other | Josh Kaul 82% | $121 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
$7.6B 92% | $120 | in 11 days | View | |
Killin, 2+ pts 23% | $120 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Lukas Hradecky 50% | $120 | Jun 16, 2027 | View | |
EU loses a member before 2030? π Other | By 2030 7% | $120 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
Who will visit Ukraine by December 31? π Other | Ursula von der Leyen 64% | $120 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Russia capture Prymorske by...? π Other | December 31 9% | $120 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Iran target Egypt by...? π Other | October 31 6% | $119 | in 8 days | View |
CA-47 House winner? π Other | Dave Min 94% | $118 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Yes 4% | $117 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Yes 95% | $116 | in 10 days | View | |
JesΓΊs Alfredo GuzmΓ‘n Salazar 16% | $116 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
NY-04 House winner? π Other | Laura Gillen 92% | $116 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro, β₯1% 88% | $115 | Oct 25, 2027 | View | |
Texas Attorney General winner? π Other | Mayes Middleton 75% | $115 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Murphy, 1+ pts 72% | $114 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
US bank failure by December 31, 2026? π Other | Yes 62% | $112 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Lima Mayor winner? π Other | Rafael LΓ³pez Aliaga 84% | $111 | Oct 4, 2027 | View |
TN-08 House winner? π Other | David Kustoff 97% | $110 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Will Sherrod Brown outperform the polls? π Other | Yes 47% | $108 | Nov 10, 2027 | View |
Will USD/BRL hit __ in 2026? π Other | β5.5 59% | $108 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
13 27% | $108 | Jan 3, 2027 | View | |
1 62% | $107 | May 13, 2027 | View | |
Above 285k 99% | $105 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
FL-10 House winner? π Other | Maxwell Frost 97% | $104 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Taiwan Local Elections winner? π Other | Kuomintang 65% | $104 | Nov 28, 2027 | View |
Will the FDA approve retatrutide? π Other | Before Jan 1, 2029 90% | $103 | Jan 1, 2029 | View |
Will John Cornyn endorse James Talarico? π Other | Yes 5% | $101 | in 10 days | View |
SC-05 House winner? π Other | Wes Climer 93% | $101 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
>$8,000 39% | $101 | Dec 31 | View | |
WY-AL House winner? π Other | Chuck Gray 96% | $100 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Oakland Mayor winner? π Other | Barbara Lee 94% | $100 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Copilot 91% | $100 | Nov 11 | View | |
At least 1.25 million 94% | $100 | in 11 days | View | |
Connecticut Attorney General winner? π Other | William Tong 98% | $100 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
<$397K 45% | $99 | Jan 11, 2027 | View | |
Houthis seize an oil tanker by...? π Other | October 31 6% | $96 | in 8 days | View |
5% to 6.5% 31% | $94 | in 3 days | View | |
2 54% | $94 | Dec 1 | View |
Discord IPO by __?December 31$138 todayEnds in 8 days6%
Will there be a year without polio before 2030?Before 2030$137 todayEnds Jan 1, 20309%
2026 Midterms: U.S. House turnout?115 to 119.99 million$136 todayEnds Nov 3, 202730%
Will Eli Lilly (LLY) Q3 Zepbound sales be above __?$4.5B$135 todayEnds in 5 days82%
Will Abdul El-Sayed outperform the polls?Yes$134 todayEnds Nov 10, 202746%
Midterms: Blue trickle?Yes$132 todayEnds Feb 1, 202794%
NV-03 House winner?Susie Lee$128 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
Which abortion-related measures will pass in 2026?Virginia Question 1$127 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Which ballot measures will pass in Alabama?Amendment 3$126 todayEnds Nov 2, 202789%
Will Chevron (CVX) Q3 oil-equivalent barrels per day net production (koebd) be above __?3.8M$122 todayEnds in 6 days62%
Will a new country join the Abraham Accords before 2027?Yes$121 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Wisconsin Attorney General winner?Josh Kaul$121 todayEnds Nov 3, 202782%
Will Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Q3 Data Center revenue be above __?$7.6B$120 todayEnds in 11 days92%
Colorado's 5th District margin of victoryKillin, 2+ pts$120 todayEnds Nov 3, 202723%
UEFA Conference League: Most Clean Sheets (GK) 2026-27Lukas Hradecky$120 todayEnds Jun 16, 202750%
EU loses a member before 2030?By 2030$120 todayEnds Jan 1, 20307%
Who will visit Ukraine by December 31?Ursula von der Leyen$120 todayEnds Jan 1, 202764%
Will Russia capture Prymorske by...?December 31$120 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Will Iran target Egypt by...?October 31$119 todayEnds in 8 days6%
CA-47 House winner?Dave Min$118 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
China x Taiwan military clash before 2027?Yes$117 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Will the California billionaire wealth tax appear on the ballot?Yes$116 todayEnds in 10 days95%
Which cartel leaders will be arrested in 2026?JesΓΊs Alfredo GuzmΓ‘n Salazar$116 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%
NY-04 House winner?Laura Gillen$116 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
Minas Gerais: FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro margin of victory (runoff)FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro, β₯1%$115 todayEnds Oct 25, 202788%
Texas Attorney General winner?Mayes Middleton$115 todayEnds Nov 3, 202775%
North Carolina's 3rd District margin of victoryMurphy, 1+ pts$114 todayEnds Nov 3, 202772%
US bank failure by December 31, 2026?Yes$112 todayEnds Jan 1, 202762%
Lima Mayor winner?Rafael LΓ³pez Aliaga$111 todayEnds Oct 4, 202784%
TN-08 House winner?David Kustoff$110 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Will Sherrod Brown outperform the polls?Yes$108 todayEnds Nov 10, 202747%
Will USD/BRL hit __ in 2026?β5.5$108 todayEnds Jan 1, 202759%
How many House seats will Democrats win in Texas?13$108 todayEnds Jan 3, 202727%
How many House seats will Democrats win in South Carolina?1$107 todayEnds May 13, 202762%
How many gonorrhea cases will be reported in the United States in 2026?Above 285k$105 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
FL-10 House winner?Maxwell Frost$104 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Taiwan Local Elections winner?Kuomintang$104 todayEnds Nov 28, 202765%
Will the FDA approve retatrutide?Before Jan 1, 2029$103 todayEnds Jan 1, 202990%
Will John Cornyn endorse James Talarico?Yes$101 todayEnds in 10 days5%
SC-05 House winner?Wes Climer$101 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
What will S&P 500 (SPX) close at end of 2026?>$8,000$101 todayEnds Dec 3139%
WY-AL House winner?Chuck Gray$100 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
Oakland Mayor winner?Barbara Lee$100 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
What will Jay Parikh say during GitHub Universe Keynote?Copilot$100 todayEnds Nov 1191%
How many Pennsylvania mail ballots will be requested?At least 1.25 million$100 todayEnds in 11 days94%
Connecticut Attorney General winner?William Tong$100 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
What will the median home value in the Austin Metro area be on December 31?<$397K$99 todayEnds Jan 11, 202745%
Houthis seize an oil tanker by...?October 31$96 todayEnds in 8 days6%
Coca-Cola (KO) Q3 organic revenue (non-GAAP) growth?5% to 6.5%$94 todayEnds in 3 days31%
How many US aircraft carriers in CENTCOM on November 30?2$94 todayEnds Dec 154%