Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,056Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,056
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,056 results Β· 701β750Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
NE-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 10-15% 28% | $417 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Soria Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 94% | $417 | Nov 30 | View |
MA-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 29% | $415 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: BNG # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 2 40% | $414 | Nov 30 | View |
OH-09 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Marcy Kaptur (D) 78% | $414 | in 11 days | View |
Arkansas Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 34% | $414 | in 11 days | View |
Wisconsin Secretary of State Election Winner ποΈ Politics | JoCasta Zamarripa (D) 80% | $413 | in 11 days | View |
Martin Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Michal UherΔΓk 59% | $412 | in 22h | View |
QuerΓ©taro Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Felipe Fernando MacΓas Olvera 62% | $410 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Milton, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Gord Krantz 53% | $409 | in 2 days | Compare |
Spain General Election: Catalonia Winner ποΈ Politics | PSOE 75% | $409 | Nov 30 | View |
KY-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 25-30% 22% | $409 | in 11 days | View |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in GoiΓ‘s ποΈ Politics | Flavio Bolsonaro 98% | $408 | in 2 days | Compare |
Gordon Zhang 94% | $407 | in 22h | View | |
Nitra Region Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Branislav BecΓk 82% | $406 | in 22h | View |
Spain General Election: Asturias Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 66% | $401 | Nov 30 | View |
Hawaii Governor Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 400K-430K 37% | $400 | in 11 days | View |
Hawaii Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 35-40% 20% | $400 | in 11 days | View |
WI-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rebecca Cooke (D) 77% | $399 | in 11 days | View |
MS-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 32% | $396 | in 11 days | View |
Colima Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rosa MarΓa Bayardo Cabrera 82% | $394 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Zacatecas Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 73% | $394 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Baja California Sur Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 67% | $393 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
GA-06 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 31% | $392 | in 11 days | View |
Trnava Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eva NemΔovskΓ‘ 66% | $391 | in 22h | View |
Which party will win the Arizona State Senate in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Democratic Party 79% | $390 | in 11 days | View |
Which Senate races will be within 1%? ποΈ Politics | Montana 23% | $389 | in 11 days | View |
Nothing Ever Happens: 2026 ποΈ Politics | Yes 83% | $385 | Dec 31 | View |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Alagoas ποΈ Politics | Lula 99% | $384 | in 2 days | Compare |
MN-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 32% | $384 | in 11 days | View |
FL-28 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 31% | $381 | in 11 days | View |
Will Talarico and Paxton debate live by...? ποΈ Politics | October 31 0% | $381 | in 8 days | View |
PA-16 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 28% | $379 | in 11 days | View |
WI-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 35% | $379 | in 11 days | View |
Blue mega-tsunami in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 25% | $377 | Jan 5, 2027 | Compare |
Tennessee Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 31% | $376 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: PP % of vote? ποΈ Politics | 32-34% 31% | $376 | Nov 30 | Compare |
Michigan Senate Election: Macomb County Winner ποΈ Politics | Mike Rogers (R) 72% | $375 | in 11 days | View |
Gambia Presidential Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Adama Barrow 66% | $375 | Dec 5 | View |
OR-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 21% | $375 | in 11 days | View |
PA-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brian Fitzpatrick (R) 60% | $371 | in 11 days | Compare |
FL-14 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Kathy Castor (D) 68% | $370 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 70%+ 40% | $369 | Nov 30 | View |
Wisconsin Governor Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2.6M-2.8M 31% | $369 | in 11 days | View |
Will US annex any territory in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $369 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
UT-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 30-35% 19% | $365 | in 11 days | View |
Next Serbia Presidential Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Vladan Petrov 21% | $363 | May 2, 2027 | View |
WI-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 0-3% 23% | $363 | in 11 days | View |
Lagos, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Obafemi Hamzat 82% | $360 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
NY-19 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-18% 17% | $360 | in 11 days | View |
NE-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 10-15%$417 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Spain General Election: Soria WinnerPP$417 todayEnds Nov 3094%
MA-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$415 todayEnds in 11 days29%
Spain General Election: BNG # of seats?2$414 todayEnds Nov 3040%
OH-09 House Election WinnerMarcy Kaptur (D)$414 todayEnds in 11 days78%
Arkansas Senate Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$414 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Wisconsin Secretary of State Election WinnerJoCasta Zamarripa (D)$413 todayEnds in 11 days80%
Martin Mayoral Election WinnerMichal UherΔΓk$412 todayEnds in 22h59%
QuerΓ©taro Governor Election WinnerFelipe Fernando MacΓas Olvera$410 todayEnds Jun 7, 202762%
Milton, ON Mayoral Election WinnerGord Krantz$409 todayEnds in 2 days53%
Spain General Election: Catalonia WinnerPSOE$409 todayEnds Nov 3075%
KY-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 25-30%$409 todayEnds in 11 days22%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in GoiΓ‘sFlavio Bolsonaro$408 todayEnds in 2 days98%
Richmond-Steveston British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerGordon Zhang$407 todayEnds in 22h94%
Nitra Region Governor Election WinnerBranislav BecΓk$406 todayEnds in 22h82%
Spain General Election: Asturias WinnerPP$401 todayEnds Nov 3066%
Hawaii Governor Election: Turnout400K-430K$400 todayEnds in 11 days37%
Hawaii Governor Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 35-40%$400 todayEnds in 11 days20%
WI-03 House Election WinnerRebecca Cooke (D)$399 todayEnds in 11 days77%
MS-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 30-35%$396 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Colima Governor Election WinnerRosa MarΓa Bayardo Cabrera$394 todayEnds Jun 7, 202782%
Zacatecas Congress Election WinnerMorena$394 todayEnds Jun 7, 202773%
Baja California Sur Congress Election WinnerMorena$393 todayEnds Jun 7, 202767%
GA-06 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 55-60%$392 todayEnds in 11 days31%
Trnava Mayoral Election WinnerEva NemΔovskΓ‘$391 todayEnds in 22h66%
Which party will win the Arizona State Senate in 2026?Democratic Party$390 todayEnds in 11 days79%
Which Senate races will be within 1%?Montana$389 todayEnds in 11 days23%
Nothing Ever Happens: 2026Yes$385 todayEnds Dec 3183%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in AlagoasLula$384 todayEnds in 2 days99%
MN-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$384 todayEnds in 11 days32%
FL-28 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$381 todayEnds in 11 days31%
Will Talarico and Paxton debate live by...?October 31$381 todayEnds in 8 days0%
PA-16 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$379 todayEnds in 11 days28%
WI-07 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$379 todayEnds in 11 days35%
Blue mega-tsunami in 2026?Yes$377 todayEnds Jan 5, 202725%
Tennessee Senate Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$376 todayEnds in 11 days31%
Spain General Election: PP % of vote?32-34%$376 todayEnds Nov 3031%
Michigan Senate Election: Macomb County WinnerMike Rogers (R)$375 todayEnds in 11 days72%
Gambia Presidential Election WinnerAdama Barrow$375 todayEnds Dec 566%
OR-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 55-60%$375 todayEnds in 11 days21%
PA-01 House Election WinnerBrian Fitzpatrick (R)$371 todayEnds in 11 days60%
FL-14 House Election WinnerKathy Castor (D)$370 todayEnds in 11 days68%
Spain General Election: Turnout70%+$369 todayEnds Nov 3040%
Wisconsin Governor Election: Turnout2.6M-2.8M$369 todayEnds in 11 days31%
Will US annex any territory in 2026?Yes$369 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
UT-03 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 30-35%$365 todayEnds in 11 days19%
Next Serbia Presidential Election WinnerVladan Petrov$363 todayEnds May 2, 202721%
WI-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 0-3%$363 todayEnds in 11 days23%
Lagos, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerObafemi Hamzat$360 todayEnds Feb 7, 202782%
NY-19 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-18%$360 todayEnds in 11 days17%