Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,058Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,058
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,058 results Β· 801β850Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Ohio Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Acton 12%+ 20% | $301 | in 11 days | View |
CO-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 50-55% 33% | $299 | in 11 days | View |
Trnava Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eva NemΔovskΓ‘ 67% | $299 | in 20h | View |
OR-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Maxine Dexter (D) 98% | $298 | in 11 days | View |
Which coalition will form the next Swedish government? ποΈ Politics | S + MP 20% | $295 | Aug 1, 2027 | View |
IA-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 0-3% 18% | $295 | in 11 days | View |
VA-10 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 32% | $294 | in 11 days | View |
South Dakota Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Larry Rhoden (R) 97% | $293 | in 11 days | Compare |
FL-23 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 35% | $292 | in 11 days | View |
U.S. anti-cartel operation on foreign soil by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 70% | $291 | in 8 days | View |
Guam Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Vicente Ada (R) 68% | $291 | in 11 days | Compare |
Whitby, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Elizabeth Roy 57% | $291 | in 2 days | View |
Oregon Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 25% | $291 | in 11 days | View |
Massachusetts Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 19% | $289 | in 11 days | View |
CO-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jeff Hurd (R) 67% | $289 | in 11 days | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 100% | $288 | in 2 days | Compare | |
Maryland Governor Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2M-2.15M 34% | $288 | in 11 days | View |
Estonia Parliamentary Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Isamaa 41% | $288 | Mar 7, 2027 | View |
Which month will Strait of Hormuz traffic return to normal? ποΈ Politics | No Return to Normal Traffic in 2026 89% | $287 | Feb 1, 2027 | Compare |
How high will Trump's approval rating go in 2026? ποΈ Politics | β 47% 14% | $287 | Jan 4, 2027 | Compare |
NM-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 24% | $286 | in 11 days | View |
New York Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 24% | $286 | in 11 days | View |
TX-18 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 60-65% 35% | $285 | in 11 days | View |
Will any state enact a data center moratorium by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 31% | $285 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
MO-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 25-30% 22% | $285 | in 11 days | View |
NC-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 26% | $284 | in 11 days | View |
Alabama Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 30% | $284 | in 11 days | View |
Will any country leave NATO by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 5% | $284 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Georgia Senate and Governor Combo ποΈ Politics | Dems sweep 59% | $282 | in 11 days | View |
Texas enacts data center moratorium by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2028 31% | $282 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
GA-01 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Republican 6-9% 26% | $281 | in 11 days | View |
Oklahoma enacts data center moratorium by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2028 34% | $280 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Hawaii Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Josh Green (D) 99% | $279 | in 11 days | Compare |
PA-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 33% | $278 | in 11 days | View |
TX-23 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 3-6% 20% | $278 | in 11 days | View |
New Mexico Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Deb Haaland (D) 95% | $277 | in 11 days | Compare |
Will the US officially declare war on Iran by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 2% | $275 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
MI-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 10-15% 27% | $274 | in 11 days | View |
NY-14 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D) 98% | $274 | in 11 days | Compare |
Oklahoma Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 22% | $273 | in 11 days | View |
AR-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Steve Womack (R) 95% | $273 | in 11 days | Compare |
Highest third-place vote share in a 2026 Senate race? ποΈ Politics | 4%+ 100% | $273 | in 11 days | View |
Next US Senate Minority Leader? ποΈ Politics | John Thune 53% | $272 | Jan 3, 2027 | View |
NY-09 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 39% | $270 | in 11 days | View |
FL-14 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Kathy Castor (D) 69% | $270 | in 11 days | View |
WI-06 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 30% | $270 | in 11 days | View |
Colorado Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 25% | $270 | in 11 days | View |
Nuevo LeΓ³n Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | PAN 39% | $270 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
MI-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 3-6% 26% | $269 | in 11 days | View |
IL-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 70-75% 30% | $268 | in 11 days | View |
Ohio Governor Election Margin of VictoryActon 12%+$301 todayEnds in 11 days20%
CO-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 50-55%$299 todayEnds in 11 days33%
Trnava Mayoral Election WinnerEva NemΔovskΓ‘$299 todayEnds in 20h67%
OR-03 House Election WinnerMaxine Dexter (D)$298 todayEnds in 11 days98%
Which coalition will form the next Swedish government?S + MP$295 todayEnds Aug 1, 202720%
IA-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 0-3%$295 todayEnds in 11 days18%
VA-10 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$294 todayEnds in 11 days32%
South Dakota Governor Election WinnerLarry Rhoden (R)$293 todayEnds in 11 days97%
FL-23 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$292 todayEnds in 11 days35%
U.S. anti-cartel operation on foreign soil by...?December 31$291 todayEnds in 8 days70%
Guam Governor Election WinnerVicente Ada (R)$291 todayEnds in 11 days68%
Whitby, ON Mayoral Election WinnerElizabeth Roy$291 todayEnds in 2 days57%
Oregon Senate Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$291 todayEnds in 11 days25%
Massachusetts Governor Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$289 todayEnds in 11 days19%
CO-03 House Election WinnerJeff Hurd (R)$289 todayEnds in 11 days67%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in RondΓ΄niaFlavio Bolsonaro$288 todayEnds in 2 days100%
Maryland Governor Election: Turnout2M-2.15M$288 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Estonia Parliamentary Election WinnerIsamaa$288 todayEnds Mar 7, 202741%
Which month will Strait of Hormuz traffic return to normal?No Return to Normal Traffic in 2026$287 todayEnds Feb 1, 202789%
How high will Trump's approval rating go in 2026?β 47%$287 todayEnds Jan 4, 202714%
NM-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$286 todayEnds in 11 days24%
New York Governor Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$286 todayEnds in 11 days24%
TX-18 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 60-65%$285 todayEnds in 11 days35%
Will any state enact a data center moratorium by December 31?Yes$285 todayEnds Jan 1, 202731%
MO-03 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 25-30%$285 todayEnds in 11 days22%
NC-14 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$284 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Alabama Senate Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$284 todayEnds in 11 days30%
Will any country leave NATO by...?December 31, 2026$284 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Georgia Senate and Governor ComboDems sweep$282 todayEnds in 11 days59%
Texas enacts data center moratorium by...?December 31, 2028$282 todayEnds Jan 1, 202731%
GA-01 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 6-9%$281 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Oklahoma enacts data center moratorium by...?December 31, 2028$280 todayEnds Jan 1, 202734%
Hawaii Governor Election WinnerJosh Green (D)$279 todayEnds in 11 days99%
PA-14 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$278 todayEnds in 11 days33%
TX-23 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 3-6%$278 todayEnds in 11 days20%
New Mexico Governor Election WinnerDeb Haaland (D)$277 todayEnds in 11 days95%
Will the US officially declare war on Iran by...?December 31$275 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
MI-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 10-15%$274 todayEnds in 11 days27%
NY-14 House Election WinnerAlexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D)$274 todayEnds in 11 days98%
Oklahoma Governor Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$273 todayEnds in 11 days22%
AR-03 House Election WinnerSteve Womack (R)$273 todayEnds in 11 days95%
Highest third-place vote share in a 2026 Senate race?4%+$273 todayEnds in 11 days100%
Next US Senate Minority Leader?John Thune$272 todayEnds Jan 3, 202753%
NY-09 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 55-60%$270 todayEnds in 11 days39%
FL-14 House Election WinnerKathy Castor (D)$270 todayEnds in 11 days69%
WI-06 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$270 todayEnds in 11 days30%
Colorado Governor Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$270 todayEnds in 11 days25%
Nuevo LeΓ³n Congress Election WinnerPAN$270 todayEnds Jun 7, 202739%
MI-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 3-6%$269 todayEnds in 11 days26%
IL-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 70-75%$268 todayEnds in 11 days30%