Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,065Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,065
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
3,065 results ยท 1251โ1300Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Ohio Senate Election: Turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | 5.1M+ 22% | $70 | in 11 days | View |
Changhua County Magistrate Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Chen Su-yueh 92% | $70 | Nov 29 | Compare |
NY-23 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 20-25% 26% | $70 | in 11 days | View |
Montana Senate Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 9-12% 17% | $70 | in 11 days | View |
Latrobe Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Brett Whiteley 73% | $70 | in 3 days | View |
AZ-02 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Eli Crane (R) 65% | $70 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: La Rioja Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 87% | $70 | Nov 30 | View |
Argentina Presidential Election First Round Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Javier Milei 62% | $69 | Oct 25, 2027 | Compare |
TX-20 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 23% | $68 | in 11 days | View |
Will Hamas agree to disarm by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31, 2026 9% | $67 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Arizona Governor Election: Turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | 2.6M-2.75M 28% | $66 | in 11 days | View |
Markham, ON Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Frank Scarpitti 97% | $66 | in 2 days | View |
How low will Trump's approval rating go in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | 36% 80% | $66 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Nevada Governor Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Ford 3-6% 18% | $66 | in 11 days | View |
Nevada Governor Election: Clark County Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Aaron Ford (D) 95% | $66 | in 10 days | View |
Delaware Senate Election: Turnout ๐๏ธ Politics | 375K-400K 26% | $65 | in 11 days | View |
Poprad Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Anton Danko 85% | $65 | in 12h | View |
Niagara Falls, ON Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Jim Diodati 62% | $65 | in 2 days | Compare |
Spain General Election: Huesca Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | PP 85% | $64 | Nov 30 | View |
AZ-07 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Adelita Grijalva (D) 96% | $64 | in 11 days | Compare |
How many UK parliamentary by-elections in 2026? ๐๏ธ Politics | 6 63% | $64 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Windsor, ON Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Drew Dilkens 65% | $64 | in 2 days | View |
MD-08 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 60-65% 34% | $63 | in 11 days | View |
Akwa Ibom, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Eno Umo Bassey 72% | $63 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
Yes 4% | $63 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Flavio Bolsonaro 97% | $63 | in 1 day | View | |
OH-15 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Mike Carey (R) 64% | $61 | in 11 days | Compare |
NZ Election: Popular Vote Margin of Victory? ๐๏ธ Politics | Labour 0-5% 41% | $61 | Nov 8 | View |
Israel Election: Otzma # of seats? ๐๏ธ Politics | 6-7 38% | $61 | Nov 30 | View |
FL-24 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 45-50% 24% | $61 | in 11 days | View |
Wisconsin Governor Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Crowley 6-9% 24% | $61 | in 11 days | View |
SC-02 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 10-15% 30% | $61 | in 11 days | View |
California Governor Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Becerra 20-25% 35% | $60 | in 10 days | View |
2026 Williamson County Judge Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Heather Jefts 72% | $60 | in 11 days | View |
NY-14 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 37% | $60 | in 11 days | View |
FL-17 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 10-15% 35% | $60 | in 11 days | View |
Saudi troops enter Taiz by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 21% | $60 | in 7 days | View |
Yes 56% | $60 | in 11 days | View | |
SC-04 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Republican 15-20% 37% | $60 | in 11 days | View |
MA-06 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 39% | $60 | in 11 days | View |
Closest Governor's Race? ๐๏ธ Politics | Georgia 17% | $60 | in 11 days | View |
OH-03 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 45-50% 28% | $60 | in 11 days | View |
IL-02 House Election Margin of Victory ๐๏ธ Politics | Democrat 45-50% 32% | $60 | in 11 days | View |
Vance announces he won't run for President in 2028 this year? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 11% | $59 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Brandon, MB Mayoral Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Jeff Fawcett 59% | $59 | in 4 days | View |
OH-04 House Election Winner ๐๏ธ Politics | Jim Jordan (R) 95% | $58 | in 11 days | Compare |
Iran agrees to end enrichment of uranium by December 31? ๐๏ธ Politics | Yes 9% | $57 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
China x India military clash by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31, 2026 6% | $57 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Senate Three-Way Combo: Ohio, Iowa, Maine ๐๏ธ Politics | Dems sweep 35% | $57 | in 10 days | View |
Will Israel launch a major ground offensive in Gaza by...? ๐๏ธ Politics | December 31 12% | $56 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Ohio Senate Election: Turnout5.1M+$70 todayEnds in 11 days22%
Changhua County Magistrate Election WinnerChen Su-yueh$70 todayEnds Nov 2992%
NY-23 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$70 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Montana Senate Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 9-12%$70 todayEnds in 11 days17%
Latrobe Mayoral Election WinnerBrett Whiteley$70 todayEnds in 3 days73%
AZ-02 House Election WinnerEli Crane (R)$70 todayEnds in 11 days65%
Spain General Election: La Rioja WinnerPP$70 todayEnds Nov 3087%
Argentina Presidential Election First Round WinnerJavier Milei$69 todayEnds Oct 25, 202762%
TX-20 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$68 todayEnds in 11 days23%
Will Hamas agree to disarm by...?December 31, 2026$67 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Arizona Governor Election: Turnout2.6M-2.75M$66 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Markham, ON Mayoral Election WinnerFrank Scarpitti$66 todayEnds in 2 days97%
How low will Trump's approval rating go in 2026?36%$66 todayEnds Jan 1, 202780%
Nevada Governor Election Margin of VictoryFord 3-6%$66 todayEnds in 11 days18%
Nevada Governor Election: Clark County WinnerAaron Ford (D)$66 todayEnds in 10 days95%
Delaware Senate Election: Turnout375K-400K$65 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Poprad Mayoral Election WinnerAnton Danko$65 todayEnds in 12h85%
Niagara Falls, ON Mayoral Election WinnerJim Diodati$65 todayEnds in 2 days62%
Spain General Election: Huesca WinnerPP$64 todayEnds Nov 3085%
AZ-07 House Election WinnerAdelita Grijalva (D)$64 todayEnds in 11 days96%
How many UK parliamentary by-elections in 2026?6$64 todayEnds Jan 1, 202763%
Windsor, ON Mayoral Election WinnerDrew Dilkens$64 todayEnds in 2 days65%
MD-08 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 60-65%$63 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Akwa Ibom, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerEno Umo Bassey$63 todayEnds Feb 7, 202772%
Trump renames Strait of Hormuz to "Strait of Trump" by December 31?Yes$63 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: Winner in Rio de Janeiro CityFlavio Bolsonaro$63 todayEnds in 1 day97%
OH-15 House Election WinnerMike Carey (R)$61 todayEnds in 11 days64%
NZ Election: Popular Vote Margin of Victory?Labour 0-5%$61 todayEnds Nov 841%
Israel Election: Otzma # of seats?6-7$61 todayEnds Nov 3038%
FL-24 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45-50%$61 todayEnds in 11 days24%
Wisconsin Governor Election Margin of VictoryCrowley 6-9%$61 todayEnds in 11 days24%
SC-02 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$61 todayEnds in 11 days30%
California Governor Election Margin of VictoryBecerra 20-25%$60 todayEnds in 10 days35%
2026 Williamson County Judge Election WinnerHeather Jefts$60 todayEnds in 11 days72%
NY-14 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$60 todayEnds in 11 days37%
FL-17 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$60 todayEnds in 11 days35%
Saudi troops enter Taiz by...?December 31$60 todayEnds in 7 days21%
Colorado passes ballot measure imposing life sentences on underage sex traffickers?Yes$60 todayEnds in 11 days56%
SC-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$60 todayEnds in 11 days37%
MA-06 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$60 todayEnds in 11 days39%
Closest Governor's Race?Georgia$60 todayEnds in 11 days17%
OH-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45-50%$60 todayEnds in 11 days28%
IL-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45-50%$60 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Vance announces he won't run for President in 2028 this year?Yes$59 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Brandon, MB Mayoral Election WinnerJeff Fawcett$59 todayEnds in 4 days59%
OH-04 House Election WinnerJim Jordan (R)$58 todayEnds in 11 days95%
Iran agrees to end enrichment of uranium by December 31?Yes$57 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
China x India military clash by...?December 31, 2026$57 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Senate Three-Way Combo: Ohio, Iowa, MaineDems sweep$57 todayEnds in 10 days35%
Will Israel launch a major ground offensive in Gaza by...?December 31$56 todayEnds Jan 1, 202712%