AI / Tech Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:138Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:138
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
138 results Β· 1β50Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
When will Anthropic officially announce an IPO? π Ai_tech | Before Apr 1, 2027 93% | $247K | Apr 1, 2027 | Compare |
Google market share this week π Ai_tech | Above 16.6% 90% | $135K | in 3 days | Compare |
Best AI at the end of 2026? π Ai_tech | Claude 49% | $49K | Dec 31 | View |
Best AI in Oct 2026? π Ai_tech | Gemini 87% | $29K | in 9 days | View |
Anthropic market share this week π Ai_tech | Above 4.8% 99% | $29K | in 3 days | Compare |
How many launches will SpaceX have in October? π Ai_tech | Above 6 99% | $28K | in 10 days | Compare |
OpenAI market share this week π Ai_tech | Above 14.7% 99% | $25K | in 3 days | Compare |
Best AI this week π Ai_tech | Gemini 94% | $17K | in 4 days | View |
Boeing commercial airplane deliveries in 2026 π Ai_tech | Above 560 97% | $12K | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Above $205 98% | $9K | Apr 27, 2027 | View | |
Above 18.5% 99% | $7K | in 7h | View | |
Southwest Airlines seats flown in 2026 π Ai_tech | Above 225 million 85% | $7K | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
OpenAI share of spend on Oct 22, 2026 (Vercel) π Ai_tech | Above 11.5% 99% | $7K | in 7h | View |
When will OpenAI release a personal AI agent? π Ai_tech | Before Jan 1, 2027 28% | $6K | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Above 11.1% 92% | $6K | in 7h | View | |
How many launches will SpaceX have in 2026? π Ai_tech | Above 120 99% | $5K | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Tesla Optimus released this year? π Ai_tech | Before 2027 7% | $4K | Dec 31 | View |
United Airlines passengers flown in 2026 π Ai_tech | Above 180 million 99% | $3K | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
SpaceX Starship 15th launch? π Ai_tech | Before Dec 11, 2026 93% | $3K | Dec 11 | Compare |
Meta headcount in 2026 π Ai_tech | Above 65000 97% | $3K | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Which companies will be acquired this year? π Ai_tech | Ornn 19% | $2K | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
When will OpenAI release Astra 6.1? π Ai_tech | Before Dec 31, 2026 50% | $2K | Nov 13 | Compare |
When will any company achieve AGI? π Ai_tech | Before Jan 1, 2030 81% | $2K | Jan 1, 2031 | View |
OpenAI 18% | $2K | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Above 8% 99% | $2K | Apr 28, 2027 | View | |
Meta 90% | $2K | Dec 31 | View | |
Top coding AI this month (DeepSWE) π Ai_tech | ChatGPT 70% | $2K | in 9 days | View |
Spotify total monthly active users in 2026 π Ai_tech | Above 790 million 95% | $1K | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
AI capability growth this year? π Ai_tech | At least 1540 score 52% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Anthropic / Claude 90% | $1K | Jan 26, 2027 | View | |
Spotify headcount in 2026 π Ai_tech | Above 7100 86% | $1K | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Above 5.7% 98% | $993 | in 7h | View | |
Gemini (3+ times) 95% | $817 | Mar 31, 2027 | View | |
Will SΓ©bastien Bubeck leave OpenAI? π Ai_tech | Before Jan 1, 2027 3% | $812 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Above 30.6% 98% | $788 | in 7h | View | |
4 46% | $772 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Above 97 million 99% | $752 | Mar 31, 2028 | View | |
Above 0 88% | $708 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
When will Anthropic release a personal AI agent? π Ai_tech | Before Jan 1, 2027 68% | $699 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
When will SpaceX's Starship launch from Florida? π Ai_tech | Before 2027 28% | $677 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Meta family daily active people in 2026 π Ai_tech | Above 3.66 billion 91% | $623 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Claude 21% | $555 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Above $1.46 10% | $510 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Top Chinese AI company this month π Ai_tech | Xiaomi 70% | $483 | in 9 days | View |
When will Anthropic release Mythos? π Ai_tech | Before Jan 1, 2027 10% | $422 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Which brands will advertise during the Big Game? π Ai_tech | Disney+ 92% | $418 | Feb 15, 2027 | View |
Tesla total production in 2026 π Ai_tech | Above 1.5 million 99% | $411 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
Clip-on device for clothing 8% | $384 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Top Chinese AI Company week of October 26th π Ai_tech | Xiaomi 66% | $330 | in 11 days | Compare |
Before Jan 1, 2027 16% | $289 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |

When will Anthropic officially announce an IPO?Before Apr 1, 2027$247K todayEnds Apr 1, 202793%
Google market share this weekAbove 16.6%$135K todayEnds in 3 days90%
Best AI at the end of 2026?Claude$49K todayEnds Dec 3149%
Best AI in Oct 2026?Gemini$29K todayEnds in 9 days87%
Anthropic market share this weekAbove 4.8%$29K todayEnds in 3 days99%
How many launches will SpaceX have in October?Above 6$28K todayEnds in 10 days99%
OpenAI market share this weekAbove 14.7%$25K todayEnds in 3 days99%
Best AI this weekGemini$17K todayEnds in 4 days94%
Boeing commercial airplane deliveries in 2026Above 560$12K todayEnds Mar 31, 202897%
Southwest Airlines average passenger fare in fiscal 2026Above $205$9K todayEnds Apr 27, 202798%
OpenAI share of requests on Oct 22, 2026 (Vercel)Above 18.5%$7K todayEnds in 7h99%
Southwest Airlines seats flown in 2026Above 225 million$7K todayEnds Mar 31, 202885%
OpenAI share of spend on Oct 22, 2026 (Vercel)Above 11.5%$7K todayEnds in 7h99%
When will OpenAI release a personal AI agent?Before Jan 1, 2027$6K todayEnds Jan 1, 202728%
Google share of requests on Oct 22, 2026 (Vercel)Above 11.1%$6K todayEnds in 7h92%
How many launches will SpaceX have in 2026?Above 120$5K todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
Tesla Optimus released this year?Before 2027$4K todayEnds Dec 317%
United Airlines passengers flown in 2026Above 180 million$3K todayEnds Mar 31, 202899%
SpaceX Starship 15th launch?Before Dec 11, 2026$3K todayEnds Dec 1193%
Meta headcount in 2026Above 65000$3K todayEnds Mar 31, 202897%
Which companies will be acquired this year?Ornn$2K todayEnds Jan 1, 202719%
When will OpenAI release Astra 6.1?Before Dec 31, 2026$2K todayEnds Nov 1350%
When will any company achieve AGI?Before Jan 1, 2030$2K todayEnds Jan 1, 203181%
Which companies will have a top-ranked AI model this year?OpenAI$2K todayEnds Jan 1, 202718%
Meta advertisement impressions growth in fiscal 2026Above 8%$2K todayEnds Apr 28, 202799%
Meta vs OpenAI: Highest Arena Score at the end of 2026Meta$2K todayEnds Dec 3190%
Top coding AI this month (DeepSWE)ChatGPT$2K todayEnds in 9 days70%
Spotify total monthly active users in 2026Above 790 million$1K todayEnds Mar 31, 202895%
AI capability growth this year?At least 1540 score$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202752%
What will Microsoft say during their next earnings call?Anthropic / Claude$1K todayEnds Jan 26, 202790%
Spotify headcount in 2026Above 7100$1K todayEnds Mar 31, 202886%
Anthropic share of requests on Oct 22, 2026 (Vercel)Above 5.7%$993 todayEnds in 7h98%
What will Google say during their next earnings call?Gemini (3+ times)$817 todayEnds Mar 31, 202795%
Will SΓ©bastien Bubeck leave OpenAI?Before Jan 1, 2027$812 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Anthropic share of spend on Oct 22, 2026 (Vercel)Above 30.6%$788 todayEnds in 7h98%
How many SpaceX Starship launches will reach space in 2026?4$772 todayEnds Jan 1, 202746%
Carnival Cruise available lower berth days in 2026Above 97 million$752 todayEnds Mar 31, 202899%
How many Semi Trucks will Tesla Produce in a quarter in 2026?Above 0$708 todayEnds Jan 1, 202788%
When will Anthropic release a personal AI agent?Before Jan 1, 2027$699 todayEnds Jan 1, 202768%
When will SpaceX's Starship launch from Florida?Before 2027$677 todayEnds Jan 1, 202728%
Meta family daily active people in 2026Above 3.66 billion$623 todayEnds Mar 31, 202891%
Which AI will be the first to hit 1550 on Text Arena?Claude$555 todayEnds Jan 1, 202721%
Price of NVIDIA RTX 5090 compute by Dec 31, 2026?Above $1.46$510 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Top Chinese AI company this monthXiaomi$483 todayEnds in 9 days70%
When will Anthropic release Mythos?Before Jan 1, 2027$422 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Which brands will advertise during the Big Game?Disney+$418 todayEnds Feb 15, 202792%
Tesla total production in 2026Above 1.5 million$411 todayEnds Mar 31, 202899%
What kind of device will Jony Ive and OpenAI announce?Clip-on device for clothing$384 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Top Chinese AI Company week of October 26thXiaomi$330 todayEnds in 11 days66%
Will Anthropic announce a Millennium Prize solution?Before Jan 1, 2027$289 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%