Climate Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:353Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:353
Observed times shown per event
All categories🏛️ Politics📈 Economics⚽ Sports₿ Crypto📊 AI / Tech🌍 World🎭 Culture📊 Climate🔬 Science📊 Other
353 results · 201–250Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
20°C 47% | $2K | in 2 days | View | |
23°C 43% | $2K | in 1 day | View | |
Hottest ever 84% | $2K | Nov 16 | View | |
Before Dec 20, 2026 97% | $2K | Dec 26 | View | |
7°C 59% | $2K | in 1 day | View | |
19°C 99% | $2K | Ending now | View | |
7 19% | $2K | in 3 days | View | |
70-71°F 51% | $2K | in 3h | View | |
19°C 56% | $2K | in 1 day | View | |
17°C 100% | $2K | Awaiting result | View | |
70-120mm 96% | $2K | Jan 8, 2027 | View | |
31°C 99% | $2K | Awaiting result | View | |
11°C 100% | $2K | in 3h | View | |
31°C 49% | $2K | in 2 days | View | |
22°C 51% | $2K | in 1 day | View | |
18°C 34% | $2K | in 1 day | View | |
54° to 55° 59% | $2K | in 23h | View | |
19°C 98% | $2K | Awaiting result | View | |
30°C 100% | $2K | Awaiting result | View | |
60-61°F 83% | $2K | in 3h | View | |
Above 35 inches 85% | $1K | Dec 24 | View | |
9°C 50% | $1K | in 1 day | View | |
Precipitation in Seoul in October? 📊 Climate | 70-85mm 87% | $1K | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
71° to 72° 85% | $1K | in 20h | View | |
Oct 2026 temperature increase? 📊 Climate | 1.30001 or above 99% | $1K | Nov 16 | View |
53° or above 59% | $1K | in 20h | View | |
Number of tornadoes in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 25 99% | $1K | in 9 days | View |
16°C 54% | $1K | Awaiting result | View | |
17°C 44% | $1K | in 1 day | View | |
54° to 55° 62% | $1K | in 21h | View | |
Kyle 27% | $1K | Dec 1 | View | |
59° or above 64% | $1K | in 22h | View | |
18°C 52% | $1K | in 3h | View | |
55° or above 66% | $1K | in 23h | View | |
Melbourne's wettest month of 2026? 📊 Climate | October 81% | $1K | Jan 9, 2027 | View |
42° to 43° 62% | $1K | in 23h | View | |
8°C 100% | $932 | Awaiting result | View | |
9°C 100% | $910 | Awaiting result | View | |
Rain in Houston in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 2 inches 43% | $792 | in 9 days | View |
Rain in Austin in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 2 inches 64% | $782 | in 9 days | View |
Above 8 99% | $762 | Dec 1 | View | |
Hurricane Josephine category? 📊 Climate | Category 4 or above 1% | $752 | Dec 2 | View |
Ebola pandemic in 2026? 📊 Climate | Yes 3% | $682 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Precipitation in Seattle in October? 📊 Climate | <1.75" 83% | $606 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
9°C 99% | $602 | Ending now | View | |
Before Nov 29, 2026 95% | $460 | Dec 5 | View | |
Rain in Chicago in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 3 inches 25% | $425 | in 9 days | View |
Precipitation in NYC in October? 📊 Climate | <3" 95% | $399 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
Precipitation in London in October? 📊 Climate | 85-110mm 39% | $382 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
Before Nov 22, 2026 94% | $377 | Nov 28 | View |
Highest temperature in Chongqing on October 25?20°C$2K todayEnds in 2 days47%
Highest temperature in Cape Town on October 24?23°C$2K todayEnds in 1 day43%
This Oct 2026 is the hottest October ever?Hottest ever$2K todayEnds Nov 1684%
When will Stratton open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Dec 20, 2026$2K todayEnds Dec 2697%
Lowest temperature in London on October 24?7°C$2K todayEnds in 1 day59%
Highest temperature in Wellington on October 22?19°C$2K todayEnds Ending now99%
How many 5.5 or above earthquakes worldwide October 19 - October 25?7$2K todayEnds in 3 days19%
Lowest temperature in Miami on October 23?70-71°F$2K todayEnds in 3h51%
Highest temperature in Madrid on October 24?19°C$2K todayEnds in 1 day56%
Highest temperature in Beijing on October 22?17°C$2K todayEnds Awaiting result100%
Precipitation in Hong Kong in October?70-120mm$2K todayEnds Jan 8, 202796%
Highest temperature in Shenzhen on October 22?31°C$2K todayEnds Awaiting result99%
Lowest temperature in Wellington on October 23?11°C$2K todayEnds in 3h100%
Highest temperature in Lucknow on October 25?31°C$2K todayEnds in 2 days49%
Highest temperature in Qingdao on October 24?22°C$2K todayEnds in 1 day51%
Highest temperature in Buenos Aires on October 24?18°C$2K todayEnds in 1 day34%
Lowest temperature in San Francisco on Oct 23, 2026?54° to 55°$2K todayEnds in 23h59%
Highest temperature in Wuhan on October 22?19°C$2K todayEnds Awaiting result98%
Highest temperature in Guangzhou on October 22?30°C$2K todayEnds Awaiting result100%
Lowest temperature in Los Angeles on October 23?60-61°F$2K todayEnds in 3h83%
Mammoth Mountain snowfall total by December 24thAbove 35 inches$1K todayEnds Dec 2485%
Lowest temperature in Paris on October 24?9°C$1K todayEnds in 1 day50%
Precipitation in Seoul in October?70-85mm$1K todayEnds Jan 8, 202787%
Lowest temperature in Miami on Oct 23, 2026?71° to 72°$1K todayEnds in 20h85%
Oct 2026 temperature increase?1.30001 or above$1K todayEnds Nov 1699%
Lowest temperature in Atlanta on Oct 23, 2026?53° or above$1K todayEnds in 20h59%
Number of tornadoes in Oct 2026?Above 25$1K todayEnds in 9 days99%
Lowest temperature in Shanghai on October 22?16°C$1K todayEnds Awaiting result54%
Lowest temperature in Tokyo on October 24?17°C$1K todayEnds in 1 day44%
Lowest temperature in Oklahoma City on Oct 23, 2026?54° to 55°$1K todayEnds in 21h62%
What named storms will be hurricanes in the Atlantic this year?Kyle$1K todayEnds Dec 127%
Lowest temperature in Denver on Oct 23, 2026?59° or above$1K todayEnds in 22h64%
Lowest temperature in Sao Paulo on October 23?18°C$1K todayEnds in 3h52%
Lowest temperature in Las Vegas on Oct 23, 2026?55° or above$1K todayEnds in 23h66%
Melbourne's wettest month of 2026?October$1K todayEnds Jan 9, 202781%
Lowest temperature in Seattle on Oct 23, 2026?42° to 43°$1K todayEnds in 23h62%
Lowest temperature in Seoul (Incheon) on October 22?8°C$932 todayEnds Awaiting result100%
Lowest temperature in Warsaw on October 22?9°C$910 todayEnds Awaiting result100%
Rain in Houston in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$792 todayEnds in 9 days43%
Rain in Austin in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$782 todayEnds in 9 days64%
How many Eastern Pacific hurricanes will there be this year?Above 8$762 todayEnds Dec 199%
Hurricane Josephine category?Category 4 or above$752 todayEnds Dec 21%
Ebola pandemic in 2026?Yes$682 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Precipitation in Seattle in October?<1.75"$606 todayEnds Jan 8, 202783%
Lowest temperature in Paris on October 22?9°C$602 todayEnds Ending now99%
When will Killington open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 29, 2026$460 todayEnds Dec 595%
Rain in Chicago in Oct 2026?Above 3 inches$425 todayEnds in 9 days25%
Precipitation in NYC in October?<3"$399 todayEnds Jan 8, 202795%
Precipitation in London in October?85-110mm$382 todayEnds Jan 8, 202739%
When will Winter Park open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 22, 2026$377 todayEnds Nov 2894%