Economics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,120Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,120
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
3,120 results ยท 201โ250Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Bank of Canada decision in Dec 2026? ๐ Economics | Maintains rate 54% | $852 | Dec 9 | View |
Wendy's Baconator price in October ๐ Economics | At least $8.68 99% | $852 | in 10 days | View |
Burger King Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 91 89% | $830 | Nov 8 | View |
When will OpenAI officially announce an IPO? ๐ Economics | Before Jun 1, 2027 50% | $824 | Jun 1, 2027 | Compare |
Above 545,000 jobs 97% | $821 | Apr 30, 2027 | View | |
Will youth unemployment fall below 7.5% in 2026? ๐ Economics | Yes 16% | $819 | Dec 4 | View |
European Central Bank rate decision in December ๐ Economics | Hike 1-25bps 76% | $811 | Dec 17 | Compare |
Hungary rate decision in November ๐ Economics | Maintain current rate 81% | $782 | Nov 17 | View |
5.7% or above 40% | $779 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Costco Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 94 95% | $773 | Nov 7 | View |
Uber Eats App Downloads in October ๐ Economics | Above 85 98% | $765 | Nov 8 | View |
Above 26,500 jobs 11% | $750 | Mar 31, 2027 | View | |
eBay gross merchandise volume in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above $22 billion 95% | $744 | Feb 25, 2027 | View |
SoFi members in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 17.8 million 96% | $741 | Apr 29, 2027 | View |
Bank of Korea rate decision in November ๐ Economics | Hike 1-25bps 69% | $737 | Nov 26 | View |
Which companies will the US take a stake in before 2027? ๐ Economics | Unusual Machines 33% | $727 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
How high will DXY get in 2026? ๐ Economics | Above 101.75 99% | $721 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
U.S. oil production per day in 2026 ๐ Economics | At least 14.00M bpd 82% | $718 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Bank of Israel rate decision in November ๐ Economics | Maintain current rate 70% | $707 | Nov 23 | View |
Lockheed Martin F-35 deliveries in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 110 95% | $705 | Apr 26, 2027 | View |
Will Bitcoin outperform gold in 2026? ๐ Economics | In 2026 48% | $675 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
10Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026? ๐ Economics | 4.96% or above 66% | $674 | in 7 days | View |
Annual Return: S&P 500 Total Return Vs. Gold? ๐ Economics | S&P 500 Total Return Index 86% | $660 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
How high will CPI get this year? ๐ Economics | Above 4.2% 24% | $650 | Jan 31, 2027 | View |
How low will US gas prices get in 2026? ๐ Economics | Below $3.60 21% | $641 | Dec 31 | View |
Number of emergency rate cuts in 2026? ๐ Economics | 0 cuts 97% | $637 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Paramount announce an HQ move outside greater LA? ๐ Economics | Before Jul 1, 2027 36% | $622 | Dec 1, 2027 | View |
Snap daily active users in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 486 million 99% | $617 | Feb 24, 2027 | View |
Amazon headcount in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 1500000 88% | $612 | Mar 31, 2028 | View |
CAVA total restaurants in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 478 99% | $595 | Mar 10, 2027 | View |
Mississippi cotton production in 2027 ๐ Economics | Above 600,000 bales 92% | $590 | Jan 31, 2028 | View |
Above 30,300 jobs 9% | $588 | Apr 30, 2027 | View | |
TSA avg check-ins from Oct 19 to 25, 2026? ๐ Economics | Above 2.45 million 98% | $547 | in 3 days | View |
Reserve Bank of New Zealand rate decision in October ๐ Economics | Hike 1-25bps 80% | $543 | in 5 days | View |
4.64% or below 70% | $529 | in 7 days | View | |
How high will 30yr mortgage rate get this year? ๐ Economics | Above 7.4% 78% | $526 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
McDonald's Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 93 96% | $526 | Nov 8 | View |
US Nominal GDP in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above $29.8 trillion 99% | $523 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Unemployment rate in Oct 2026? ๐ Economics | Exactly 4.2% 37% | $516 | in 14 days | View |
Reserve Bank of India rate decision in December ๐ Economics | Hike 1-25bps 71% | $514 | Dec 4 | Compare |
Wingstop domestic same store sales growth in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above -8% 89% | $508 | Mar 5, 2027 | View |
Coors Light Point of Sale Growth in October ๐ Economics | Above 81 98% | $501 | in 11 days | View |
4.84% or below 59% | $495 | in 7 days | View | |
Fed decision in Mar 2027? ๐ Economics | Hike 25bps 53% | $486 | Mar 17, 2027 | View |
Amazon Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 94 98% | $486 | Nov 7 | View |
5.38% or above 5% | $478 | in 7 days | View | |
Will OpenAI or Anthropic IPO first? ๐ Economics | Anthropic 92% | $465 | Jan 1, 2040 | View |
Amazon 16% | $461 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Wisconsin manufacturing employment average in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 447,500 jobs 97% | $453 | Apr 30, 2027 | View |
Toronto condo price below C$600K in 2026? ๐ Economics | Below C$600,000 11% | $447 | Feb 4, 2027 | View |
Bank of Canada decision in Dec 2026?Maintains rate$852 todayEnds Dec 954%
Wendy's Baconator price in OctoberAt least $8.68$852 todayEnds in 10 days99%
Burger King Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 91$830 todayEnds Nov 889%
When will OpenAI officially announce an IPO?Before Jun 1, 2027$824 todayEnds Jun 1, 202750%
Pennsylvania annual-average manufacturing employment in 2026Above 545,000 jobs$821 todayEnds Apr 30, 202797%
Will youth unemployment fall below 7.5% in 2026?Yes$819 todayEnds Dec 416%
European Central Bank rate decision in DecemberHike 1-25bps$811 todayEnds Dec 1776%
Hungary rate decision in NovemberMaintain current rate$782 todayEnds Nov 1781%
How high will the 30Y US Treasury yield get by Jan 1, 2027?5.7% or above$779 todayEnds Jan 1, 202740%
Costco Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 94$773 todayEnds Nov 795%
Uber Eats App Downloads in OctoberAbove 85$765 todayEnds Nov 898%
Will North Carolina pharmaceutical manufacturing jobs rise YoY?Above 26,500 jobs$750 todayEnds Mar 31, 202711%
eBay gross merchandise volume in Q3Above $22 billion$744 todayEnds Feb 25, 202795%
SoFi members in fiscal 2026Above 17.8 million$741 todayEnds Apr 29, 202796%
Bank of Korea rate decision in NovemberHike 1-25bps$737 todayEnds Nov 2669%
Which companies will the US take a stake in before 2027?Unusual Machines$727 todayEnds Jan 1, 202733%
How high will DXY get in 2026?Above 101.75$721 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
U.S. oil production per day in 2026At least 14.00M bpd$718 todayEnds Jan 1, 202782%
Bank of Israel rate decision in NovemberMaintain current rate$707 todayEnds Nov 2370%
Lockheed Martin F-35 deliveries in fiscal 2026Above 110$705 todayEnds Apr 26, 202795%
Will Bitcoin outperform gold in 2026?In 2026$675 todayEnds Jan 1, 202748%
10Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026?4.96% or above$674 todayEnds in 7 days66%
Annual Return: S&P 500 Total Return Vs. Gold?S&P 500 Total Return Index$660 todayEnds Jan 1, 202786%
How high will CPI get this year?Above 4.2%$650 todayEnds Jan 31, 202724%
How low will US gas prices get in 2026?Below $3.60$641 todayEnds Dec 3121%
Number of emergency rate cuts in 2026?0 cuts$637 todayEnds Jan 1, 202797%
Will Paramount announce an HQ move outside greater LA?Before Jul 1, 2027$622 todayEnds Dec 1, 202736%
Snap daily active users in Q3Above 486 million$617 todayEnds Feb 24, 202799%
Amazon headcount in 2026Above 1500000$612 todayEnds Mar 31, 202888%
CAVA total restaurants in Q3Above 478$595 todayEnds Mar 10, 202799%
Mississippi cotton production in 2027Above 600,000 bales$590 todayEnds Jan 31, 202892%
Will New Jersey pharmaceutical manufacturing jobs rise YoY?Above 30,300 jobs$588 todayEnds Apr 30, 20279%
TSA avg check-ins from Oct 19 to 25, 2026?Above 2.45 million$547 todayEnds in 3 days98%
Reserve Bank of New Zealand rate decision in OctoberHike 1-25bps$543 todayEnds in 5 days80%
How low will the 2-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.64% or below$529 todayEnds in 7 days70%
How high will 30yr mortgage rate get this year?Above 7.4%$526 todayEnds Jan 1, 202778%
McDonald's Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 93$526 todayEnds Nov 896%
US Nominal GDP in 2026Above $29.8 trillion$523 todayEnds Apr 1, 202799%
Unemployment rate in Oct 2026?Exactly 4.2%$516 todayEnds in 14 days37%
Reserve Bank of India rate decision in DecemberHike 1-25bps$514 todayEnds Dec 471%
Wingstop domestic same store sales growth in Q3Above -8%$508 todayEnds Mar 5, 202789%
Coors Light Point of Sale Growth in OctoberAbove 81$501 todayEnds in 11 days98%
How low will the 7-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.84% or below$495 todayEnds in 7 days59%
Fed decision in Mar 2027?Hike 25bps$486 todayEnds Mar 17, 202753%
Amazon Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 94$486 todayEnds Nov 798%
How high will the 10-year US Treasury yield get by Oct 30, 2026?5.38% or above$478 todayEnds in 7 days5%
Will OpenAI or Anthropic IPO first?Anthropic$465 todayEnds Jan 1, 204092%
Which companies will release a Fully AI-generated multi-episode scripted series before 2027?Amazon$461 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%
Wisconsin manufacturing employment average in 2026Above 447,500 jobs$453 todayEnds Apr 30, 202797%
Toronto condo price below C$600K in 2026?Below C$600,000$447 todayEnds Feb 4, 202711%