Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:2,341Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:2,341
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
2,341 results Β· 951β1000Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain General Election: Basque Country Winner ποΈ Politics | EH Bildu 49% | $193 | Nov 30 | View |
Arizona passes ballot measure banning noncitizens from voting? ποΈ Politics | Yes 52% | $192 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Sweden snap election called in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 14% | $192 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
US obtains Iranian enriched uranium by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 3% | $192 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
PA-10 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Janelle Stelson (D) 83% | $192 | in 11 days | View |
Highest third-place vote share in a 2026 Senate race? ποΈ Politics | 4%+ 100% | $191 | in 11 days | View |
John Fetterman out by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 5% | $191 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Luigi Mangione out of custody before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $190 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
New Jersey Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 21%+ 47% | $189 | in 11 days | View |
TX-36 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 21% | $188 | in 11 days | View |
RI-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Seth Magaziner (D) 95% | $188 | in 11 days | Compare |
MS-03 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Republican 25-30% 27% | $187 | in 11 days | View |
USMCA extended in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 7% | $187 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
KY-05 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 55-60% 25% | $187 | in 11 days | View |
Michigan Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 4.6M-4.8M 37% | $187 | in 11 days | View |
James Comey sentenced to Prison in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 1% | $187 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
OR-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 45-50% 31% | $186 | in 11 days | View |
Hamilton Mayoral Election ποΈ Politics | Keanin Loomis 54% | $185 | in 3 days | Compare |
Will Greenland vote for independence in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $185 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
IL-17 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 32% | $184 | in 11 days | View |
Arizona Governor Election: Maricopa County Winner ποΈ Politics | Katie Hobbs (D) 82% | $184 | in 11 days | View |
Ottawa Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mark Sutcliffe 88% | $183 | in 3 days | Compare |
FL-26 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mario DΓaz-Balart (R) 84% | $183 | in 11 days | Compare |
Pete Hegseth impeached by June 30? ποΈ Politics | June 30, 2027 67% | $183 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Harj Dhaliwal 65% | $182 | in 18h | View | |
Will Iran withdraw from the NPT before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 12% | $181 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Which party will win white women in the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Democrats 70% | $181 | in 14 days | View |
Will Russia rejoin the G7 before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $179 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
FL-27 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 0-3% 22% | $179 | in 11 days | View |
IL-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 28% | $176 | in 11 days | View |
Carles Puigdemont back in Spain by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 81% | $176 | in 8 days | View |
IA-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 25% | $175 | in 11 days | View |
Jimmy Lai released by June 30? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 5% | $175 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NuΓ±ez out as French Interior Minister by...? ποΈ Politics | November 30, 2026 18% | $174 | in 2 days | Compare |
QuerΓ©taro Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | PAN 66% | $174 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Pazolini 5-10% 39% | $174 | in 2 days | View | |
Spain General Election: Badajoz Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 67% | $173 | Nov 30 | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 93% | $173 | in 2 days | Compare | |
Michigan Secretary of State Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Garlin Gilchrist (D) 87% | $173 | in 11 days | View |
Tennessee Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2M-2.2M 39% | $173 | in 11 days | View |
IL-08 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 36% | $172 | in 11 days | View |
IL-13 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 29% | $172 | in 11 days | View |
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Erwin Wiens 64% | $172 | in 3 days | Compare |
Will North Korea invade South Korea before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $171 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NC-13 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brad Knott (R) 79% | $171 | in 11 days | Compare |
TN-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Tim Burchett (R) 96% | $171 | in 11 days | Compare |
Russia coup attempt in 2026? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2027 18% | $171 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Massachusetts Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2.8M-2.95M 23% | $170 | in 11 days | View |
Michigan Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Benson 9-12% 23% | $170 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Murcia Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 87% | $170 | Nov 30 | View |
Spain General Election: Basque Country WinnerEH Bildu$193 todayEnds Nov 3049%
Arizona passes ballot measure banning noncitizens from voting?Yes$192 todayEnds Apr 1, 202752%
Sweden snap election called in 2026?Yes$192 todayEnds Jan 1, 202714%
US obtains Iranian enriched uranium by...?December 31$192 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
PA-10 House Election WinnerJanelle Stelson (D)$192 todayEnds in 11 days83%
Highest third-place vote share in a 2026 Senate race?4%+$191 todayEnds in 11 days100%
John Fetterman out by...?December 31$191 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Luigi Mangione out of custody before 2027?Yes$190 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
New Jersey Senate Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 21%+$189 todayEnds in 11 days47%
TX-36 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$188 todayEnds in 11 days21%
RI-02 House Election WinnerSeth Magaziner (D)$188 todayEnds in 11 days95%
MS-03 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 25-30%$187 todayEnds in 11 days27%
USMCA extended in 2026?Yes$187 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
KY-05 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 55-60%$187 todayEnds in 11 days25%
Michigan Senate Election: Turnout4.6M-4.8M$187 todayEnds in 11 days37%
James Comey sentenced to Prison in 2026?Yes$187 todayEnds Jan 1, 20271%
OR-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45-50%$186 todayEnds in 11 days31%
Hamilton Mayoral ElectionKeanin Loomis$185 todayEnds in 3 days54%
Will Greenland vote for independence in 2026?Yes$185 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
IL-17 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$184 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Arizona Governor Election: Maricopa County WinnerKatie Hobbs (D)$184 todayEnds in 11 days82%
Ottawa Mayoral Election WinnerMark Sutcliffe$183 todayEnds in 3 days88%
FL-26 House Election WinnerMario DΓaz-Balart (R)$183 todayEnds in 11 days84%
Pete Hegseth impeached by June 30?June 30, 2027$183 todayEnds Jan 1, 202767%
Surrey-Newton British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerHarj Dhaliwal$182 todayEnds in 18h65%
Will Iran withdraw from the NPT before 2027?Yes$181 todayEnds Jan 1, 202712%
Which party will win white women in the midterms?Democrats$181 todayEnds in 14 days70%
Will Russia rejoin the G7 before 2027?Yes$179 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
FL-27 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 0-3%$179 todayEnds in 11 days22%
IL-14 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$176 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Carles Puigdemont back in Spain by...?December 31$176 todayEnds in 8 days81%
IA-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$175 todayEnds in 11 days25%
Jimmy Lai released by June 30?December 31, 2026$175 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
NuΓ±ez out as French Interior Minister by...?November 30, 2026$174 todayEnds in 2 days18%
QuerΓ©taro Congress Election WinnerPAN$174 todayEnds Jun 7, 202766%
EspΓrito Santo Governor Election Second Round: Margin of VictoryPazolini 5-10%$174 todayEnds in 2 days39%
Spain General Election: Badajoz WinnerPP$173 todayEnds Nov 3067%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Minas GeraisFlavio Bolsonaro$173 todayEnds in 2 days93%
Michigan Secretary of State Election WinnerGarlin Gilchrist (D)$173 todayEnds in 11 days87%
Tennessee Senate Election: Turnout2M-2.2M$173 todayEnds in 11 days39%
IL-08 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$172 todayEnds in 11 days36%
IL-13 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$172 todayEnds in 11 days29%
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON Mayoral Election WinnerErwin Wiens$172 todayEnds in 3 days64%
Will North Korea invade South Korea before 2027?Yes$171 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
NC-13 House Election WinnerBrad Knott (R)$171 todayEnds in 11 days79%
TN-02 House Election WinnerTim Burchett (R)$171 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Russia coup attempt in 2026?December 31, 2027$171 todayEnds Jan 1, 202718%
Massachusetts Senate Election: Turnout2.8M-2.95M$170 todayEnds in 11 days23%
Michigan Governor Election Margin of VictoryBenson 9-12%$170 todayEnds in 11 days23%
Spain General Election: Murcia WinnerPP$170 todayEnds Nov 3087%