Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:2,347Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:2,347
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
2,347 results Β· 1151β1200Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Pickering, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Kevin Ashe 75% | $108 | in 1 day | View |
Will the US reopen its embassy in Iran in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $107 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Northern NalΕ‘ia District By-Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Gintautas Kindurys 50% | $107 | Nov 8 | View |
Ottawa Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mark Sutcliffe 86% | $106 | in 2 days | Compare |
IL-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 45-50% 33% | $106 | in 10 days | View |
Arkansas Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 900K-975K 47% | $106 | in 10 days | View |
Will Turkey Move on a New Constitution in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 11% | $105 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
OK-05 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 24% | $105 | in 10 days | View |
FL-05 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | John Rutherford (R) 95% | $104 | in 10 days | Compare |
FL-20 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) 98% | $103 | in 10 days | Compare |
MN-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Michelle Fischbach (R) 95% | $103 | in 10 days | Compare |
TX-31 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | John Carter (R) 94% | $103 | in 10 days | Compare |
IN-06 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 34% | $103 | in 10 days | View |
How many Israeli elections before government formed? ποΈ Politics | 1 57% | $102 | in 3 days | Compare |
MI-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jack Bergman (R) 88% | $102 | in 10 days | Compare |
Minnesota Attorney General Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Keith Ellison (D) 78% | $102 | in 10 days | View |
Spain General Election: Ciudad Real Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 85% | $101 | Nov 30 | View |
Who will Bernie endorse? ποΈ Politics | Alan Grayson - FL-Sen 16% | $101 | in 9 days | Compare |
MT-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 38% | $101 | in 10 days | View |
WV-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 30-35% 25% | $100 | in 10 days | View |
Which states will Trump visit before the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Michigan 98% | $100 | in 9 days | Compare |
Senate Three-Way Combo: Ohio, Iowa, Maine ποΈ Politics | Dems sweep 35% | $100 | in 10 days | View |
MI-13 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 50-55% 27% | $100 | in 10 days | View |
How many people will Trump deport in 2026? ποΈ Politics | 400-500k 61% | $100 | Mar 1, 2027 | Compare |
Oakland Mayoral Election ποΈ Politics | Barbara Lee 94% | $100 | in 10 days | View |
TX-19 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 40-45% 36% | $100 | in 10 days | View |
Alaska Senate Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Peltola 3-6% 33% | $100 | in 10 days | View |
Israeli election results in a hung parliament? ποΈ Politics | Yes 55% | $100 | in 3 days | View |
Will Trump be impeached before his term ends? ποΈ Politics | Yes 79% | $100 | Jan 20, 2029 | Compare |
Next Chancellor of Germany before 2028? ποΈ Politics | No Next Chancellor before 2028 64% | $100 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
GA-09 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Republican 25-30% 26% | $100 | in 10 days | View |
Will Russia capture all of Drobysheve by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 6% | $100 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Trump resign by December 31, 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $100 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Which party will win the Minnesota State Senate in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Democratic Party 89% | $100 | in 10 days | View |
UT-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mike Kennedy (R) 95% | $99 | in 10 days | Compare |
Will Russia capture all of Vovchansk by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 26% | $98 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
China coup attempt before 2027? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2027 18% | $98 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NC-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 45-50% 28% | $98 | in 10 days | View |
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Nevada? ποΈ Politics | 3 66% | $98 | in 10 days | View |
Next Mayor of Hradec KrΓ‘lovΓ© ποΈ Politics | PavlΓna SpringerovΓ‘ 94% | $98 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Wisconsin Attorney General Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Josh Kaul (D) 82% | $97 | in 10 days | View |
NE-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 10-15% 28% | $97 | in 10 days | View |
Vermont Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 0-5% 28% | $97 | in 10 days | View |
MN-06 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Tom Emmer (R) 96% | $97 | in 10 days | Compare |
Thunder Bay, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Trevor Giertuga 54% | $97 | in 2 days | View |
Nebraska Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 28% | $95 | in 10 days | View |
Will Russia enter Khatnie by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 21% | $95 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Smith College exclude trans women in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 14% | $94 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NY-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Andrew Garbarino (R) 81% | $94 | in 10 days | Compare |
First Round Outright Winner in the GA-04 House Election? ποΈ Politics | Yes 91% | $93 | in 10 days | View |
Pickering, ON Mayoral Election WinnerKevin Ashe$108 todayEnds in 1 day75%
Will the US reopen its embassy in Iran in 2026?Yes$107 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Northern NalΕ‘ia District By-Election WinnerGintautas Kindurys$107 todayEnds Nov 850%
Ottawa Mayoral Election WinnerMark Sutcliffe$106 todayEnds in 2 days86%
IL-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45-50%$106 todayEnds in 10 days33%
Arkansas Senate Election: Turnout900K-975K$106 todayEnds in 10 days47%
Will Turkey Move on a New Constitution in 2026?Yes$105 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
OK-05 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$105 todayEnds in 10 days24%
FL-05 House Election WinnerJohn Rutherford (R)$104 todayEnds in 10 days95%
FL-20 House Election WinnerDebbie Wasserman Schultz (D)$103 todayEnds in 10 days98%
MN-07 House Election WinnerMichelle Fischbach (R)$103 todayEnds in 10 days95%
TX-31 House Election WinnerJohn Carter (R)$103 todayEnds in 10 days94%
IN-06 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$103 todayEnds in 10 days34%
How many Israeli elections before government formed?1$102 todayEnds in 3 days57%
MI-01 House Election WinnerJack Bergman (R)$102 todayEnds in 10 days88%
Minnesota Attorney General Election WinnerKeith Ellison (D)$102 todayEnds in 10 days78%
Spain General Election: Ciudad Real WinnerPP$101 todayEnds Nov 3085%
Who will Bernie endorse?Alan Grayson - FL-Sen$101 todayEnds in 9 days16%
MT-02 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$101 todayEnds in 10 days38%
WV-01 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 30-35%$100 todayEnds in 10 days25%
Which states will Trump visit before the midterms?Michigan$100 todayEnds in 9 days98%
Senate Three-Way Combo: Ohio, Iowa, MaineDems sweep$100 todayEnds in 10 days35%
MI-13 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 50-55%$100 todayEnds in 10 days27%
How many people will Trump deport in 2026?400-500k$100 todayEnds Mar 1, 202761%
Oakland Mayoral ElectionBarbara Lee$100 todayEnds in 10 days94%
TX-19 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 40-45%$100 todayEnds in 10 days36%
Alaska Senate Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Peltola 3-6%$100 todayEnds in 10 days33%
Israeli election results in a hung parliament?Yes$100 todayEnds in 3 days55%
Will Trump be impeached before his term ends?Yes$100 todayEnds Jan 20, 202979%
Next Chancellor of Germany before 2028?No Next Chancellor before 2028$100 todayEnds Jan 1, 203064%
GA-09 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 25-30%$100 todayEnds in 10 days26%
Will Russia capture all of Drobysheve by...?December 31$100 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Will Trump resign by December 31, 2026?Yes$100 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Which party will win the Minnesota State Senate in 2026?Democratic Party$100 todayEnds in 10 days89%
UT-04 House Election WinnerMike Kennedy (R)$99 todayEnds in 10 days95%
Will Russia capture all of Vovchansk by...?December 31$98 todayEnds Jan 1, 202726%
China coup attempt before 2027?December 31, 2027$98 todayEnds Jan 1, 202718%
NC-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45-50%$98 todayEnds in 10 days28%
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Nevada?3$98 todayEnds in 10 days66%
Next Mayor of Hradec KrΓ‘lovΓ©PavlΓna SpringerovΓ‘$98 todayEnds Jun 30, 202794%
Wisconsin Attorney General Election WinnerJosh Kaul (D)$97 todayEnds in 10 days82%
NE-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 10-15%$97 todayEnds in 10 days28%
Vermont Governor Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 0-5%$97 todayEnds in 10 days28%
MN-06 House Election WinnerTom Emmer (R)$97 todayEnds in 10 days96%
Thunder Bay, ON Mayoral Election WinnerTrevor Giertuga$97 todayEnds in 2 days54%
Nebraska Governor Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$95 todayEnds in 10 days28%
Will Russia enter Khatnie by...?December 31$95 todayEnds Jan 1, 202721%
Will Smith College exclude trans women in 2026?Yes$94 todayEnds Jan 1, 202714%
NY-02 House Election WinnerAndrew Garbarino (R)$94 todayEnds in 10 days81%
First Round Outright Winner in the GA-04 House Election?Yes$93 todayEnds in 10 days91%