Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,067Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,067
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,067 results Β· 1451β1500Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Ohio? ποΈ Politics | 6 32% | $30 | in 10 days | View |
Hu Jintao public appearance by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $30 | Dec 31 | View |
CA-30 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Laura Friedman (D) 96% | $30 | in 10 days | Compare |
Richmond Hill, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | David West 97% | $30 | in 2 days | View |
Will North Korea invade South Korea before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $29 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
How high will Trump's approval rating go in 2026? ποΈ Politics | β 47% 14% | $29 | Jan 4, 2027 | Compare |
Campeche Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Pablo GutiΓ©rrez Lazarus 77% | $29 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Brandon, MB Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jeff Fawcett 59% | $29 | in 4 days | View |
CA-40 House Election Winner (Individual) ποΈ Politics | Ken Calvert 54% | $29 | in 10 days | View |
US reissues Iran oil sales sanction relief by...? ποΈ Politics | October 31 6% | $28 | in 7 days | View |
TN-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Tim Burchett (R) 96% | $28 | in 10 days | Compare |
Michigan Senate Election: Kent County Winner ποΈ Politics | Abdul El-Sayed (D) 87% | $27 | in 10 days | View |
Gianni Infantino out as FIFA President by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 7% | $27 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Mohammed Ghalibaf out as Speaker of Iran Parliament by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 11% | $27 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Trump visit North Korea by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 8% | $27 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Trump, Putin, and Zelensky meet together before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 8% | $26 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
NATO article 5 before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $26 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
UT-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Ben McAdams (D) 96% | $26 | in 10 days | Compare |
New York Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 24% | $26 | in 10 days | View |
Venezuela de facto leader end of 2026? ποΈ Politics | Delcy RodrΓguez 96% | $25 | Dec 31 | Compare |
Sweden snap election called in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 14% | $25 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Epstein client list released by...? ποΈ Politics | October 31 5% | $25 | in 7 days | View |
Republicans flip Democrats for Senate by November 2? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $25 | in 9 days | View |
US recognizes Russian sovereignty over Ukraine before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 6% | $25 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 100% | $24 | in 1 day | Compare | |
Greater Sudbury, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Paul Lefebvre 97% | $24 | in 2 days | View |
SC-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Joe Wilson (R) 85% | $24 | in 10 days | View |
What will the Fed rate be at the end of 2027? ποΈ Politics | 4.5% 36% | $23 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
TX-27 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Michael Cloud (R) 95% | $23 | in 10 days | Compare |
FL-15 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Laurel Lee (R) 95% | $22 | in 10 days | Compare |
New Mexico Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 10-15% 37% | $22 | in 10 days | View |
Israel Election: Blue and White vote share? ποΈ Politics | <0.75% 98% | $22 | in 3 days | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $21 | in 1 day | Compare | |
Next Mayor of Pardubice ποΈ Politics | OndΕej TichΓ½ 82% | $21 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Aguascalientes Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | PAN 82% | $21 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
TN-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 30% | $21 | in 10 days | View |
PA-06 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chrissy Houlahan (D) 97% | $21 | in 10 days | Compare |
GarcΓa out as Governor of Nuevo LeΓ³n byβ¦? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 30% | $21 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
PA-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chris Rabb (D) 97% | $21 | in 10 days | Compare |
MO-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 30-35% 24% | $21 | in 10 days | View |
Yes 37% | $21 | in 10 days | View | |
Weed rescheduled by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 8% | $21 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NV-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | David Flippo (R) 61% | $20 | in 10 days | View |
EU country expels Russian ambassador by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 17% | $20 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Florida Senate Election: Broward County Winner ποΈ Politics | Angie Nixon (D) 96% | $20 | in 10 days | View |
Iowa Attorney General Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brenna Bird (R) 56% | $20 | in 10 days | View |
Whitby, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Elizabeth Roy 64% | $20 | in 1 day | View |
Texas Senate Election: Fort Bend County Winner ποΈ Politics | James Talarico (D) 96% | $20 | in 10 days | View |
TX-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 32% | $20 | in 10 days | View |
IL-16 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 34% | $20 | in 10 days | View |
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Ohio?6$30 todayEnds in 10 days32%
Hu Jintao public appearance by December 31?Yes$30 todayEnds Dec 313%
CA-30 House Election WinnerLaura Friedman (D)$30 todayEnds in 10 days96%
Richmond Hill, ON Mayoral Election WinnerDavid West$30 todayEnds in 2 days97%
Will North Korea invade South Korea before 2027?Yes$29 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
How high will Trump's approval rating go in 2026?β 47%$29 todayEnds Jan 4, 202714%
Campeche Governor Election WinnerPablo GutiΓ©rrez Lazarus$29 todayEnds Jun 7, 202777%
Brandon, MB Mayoral Election WinnerJeff Fawcett$29 todayEnds in 4 days59%
CA-40 House Election Winner (Individual)Ken Calvert$29 todayEnds in 10 days54%
US reissues Iran oil sales sanction relief by...?October 31$28 todayEnds in 7 days6%
TN-02 House Election WinnerTim Burchett (R)$28 todayEnds in 10 days96%
Michigan Senate Election: Kent County WinnerAbdul El-Sayed (D)$27 todayEnds in 10 days87%
Gianni Infantino out as FIFA President by December 31?Yes$27 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
Mohammed Ghalibaf out as Speaker of Iran Parliament by...?December 31$27 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Will Trump visit North Korea by...?December 31$27 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Trump, Putin, and Zelensky meet together before 2027?Yes$26 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
NATO article 5 before 2027?Yes$26 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
UT-01 House Election WinnerBen McAdams (D)$26 todayEnds in 10 days96%
New York Governor Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$26 todayEnds in 10 days24%
Venezuela de facto leader end of 2026?Delcy RodrΓguez$25 todayEnds Dec 3196%
Sweden snap election called in 2026?Yes$25 todayEnds Jan 1, 202714%
Epstein client list released by...?October 31$25 todayEnds in 7 days5%
Republicans flip Democrats for Senate by November 2?Yes$25 todayEnds in 9 days2%
US recognizes Russian sovereignty over Ukraine before 2027?Yes$25 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Mato GrossoFlavio Bolsonaro$24 todayEnds in 1 day100%
Greater Sudbury, ON Mayoral Election WinnerPaul Lefebvre$24 todayEnds in 2 days97%
SC-02 House Election WinnerJoe Wilson (R)$24 todayEnds in 10 days85%
What will the Fed rate be at the end of 2027?4.5%$23 todayEnds Jan 1, 202836%
TX-27 House Election WinnerMichael Cloud (R)$23 todayEnds in 10 days95%
FL-15 House Election WinnerLaurel Lee (R)$22 todayEnds in 10 days95%
New Mexico Governor Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 10-15%$22 todayEnds in 10 days37%
Israel Election: Blue and White vote share?<0.75%$22 todayEnds in 3 days98%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Santa CatarinaFlavio Bolsonaro$21 todayEnds in 1 day99%
Next Mayor of PardubiceOndΕej TichΓ½$21 todayEnds Jun 30, 202782%
Aguascalientes Congress Election WinnerPAN$21 todayEnds Jun 7, 202782%
TN-07 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$21 todayEnds in 10 days30%
PA-06 House Election WinnerChrissy Houlahan (D)$21 todayEnds in 10 days97%
GarcΓa out as Governor of Nuevo LeΓ³n byβ¦?December 31, 2026$21 todayEnds Jan 1, 202730%
PA-03 House Election WinnerChris Rabb (D)$21 todayEnds in 10 days97%
MO-07 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 30-35%$21 todayEnds in 10 days24%
Will Florida's "Save Our Homes from Excessive Property Taxes" referendum pass in November 2026?Yes$21 todayEnds in 10 days37%
Weed rescheduled by...?December 31$21 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
NV-02 House Election WinnerDavid Flippo (R)$20 todayEnds in 10 days61%
EU country expels Russian ambassador by December 31?Yes$20 todayEnds Jan 1, 202717%
Florida Senate Election: Broward County WinnerAngie Nixon (D)$20 todayEnds in 10 days96%
Iowa Attorney General Election WinnerBrenna Bird (R)$20 todayEnds in 10 days56%
Whitby, ON Mayoral Election WinnerElizabeth Roy$20 todayEnds in 1 day64%
Texas Senate Election: Fort Bend County WinnerJames Talarico (D)$20 todayEnds in 10 days96%
TX-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$20 todayEnds in 10 days32%
IL-16 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$20 todayEnds in 10 days34%