Climate Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:4,734Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:4,734
Observed times shown per event
All categories🏛️ Politics📈 Economics⚽ Sports₿ Crypto📊 AI / Tech🌍 World🎭 Culture📊 Climate🔬 Science📊 Other
4,734 results · 251–300Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12°C 66% | $1K | in 21h | View | |
17°C 42% | $1K | in 21h | View | |
70-120mm 96% | $1K | Jan 8, 2027 | View | |
31°C 34% | $1K | in 2 days | View | |
Number of tornadoes in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 25 99% | $1K | in 9 days | View |
Before Jan 10, 2027 91% | $1K | Jan 16, 2027 | View | |
76-77°F 51% | $1K | Ending now | View | |
18°C 51% | $1K | Awaiting result | View | |
Before Nov 29, 2026 99% | $1K | Dec 5 | View | |
44° to 45° 85% | $1K | in 17h | View | |
19°C 100% | $1K | Awaiting result | View | |
Below 1,550.00 92% | $1K | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
19°C 100% | $1K | Ending now | View | |
49° or above 100% | $1K | in 8 min | View | |
14°C 46% | $1K | in 2 days | View | |
61° to 62° 74% | $1K | in 14h | View | |
16°C 100% | $1K | Awaiting result | View | |
56-57°F 51% | $1K | Awaiting result | View | |
Oct 2026 temperature increase? 📊 Climate | 1.30001 or above 95% | $1K | Nov 16 | View |
9°C 99% | $940 | Awaiting result | View | |
12°C 48% | $884 | in 21h | View | |
8°C 98% | $848 | Awaiting result | View | |
14°C 99% | $817 | Awaiting result | View | |
Kyle 27% | $799 | Dec 1 | View | |
Rain in Houston in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 2 inches 35% | $793 | in 9 days | View |
Hurricane Josephine category? 📊 Climate | Category 2 or above 1% | $752 | Dec 2 | View |
Rain in Austin in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 2 inches 64% | $695 | in 9 days | View |
18°C 100% | $679 | Awaiting result | View | |
At least 2.5°C 76% | $615 | Apr 5, 2027 | View | |
10°C 99% | $586 | Awaiting result | View | |
Precipitation in Seattle in October? 📊 Climate | <1.75" 82% | $561 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
32°C 99% | $558 | Awaiting result | View | |
1 megaton meteor strike in 2026? 📊 Climate | Yes 6% | $512 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
39°C 100% | $507 | Awaiting result | View | |
Above 6 99% | $478 | Dec 1 | View | |
34°C 99% | $471 | Awaiting result | View | |
Ebola pandemic in 2026? 📊 Climate | Yes 2% | $469 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Rain in Chicago in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 3 inches 28% | $469 | in 9 days | View |
Precipitation in London in October? 📊 Climate | 70-85mm 56% | $459 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
31°C 100% | $446 | Awaiting result | View | |
Rain in Seattle in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 1 inch 26% | $426 | in 9 days | View |
9°C 99% | $397 | Awaiting result | View | |
Vance 99% | $382 | Dec 1 | View | |
Will 2026 be the hottest year ever? 📊 Climate | Hottest 74% | $376 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Before Dec 13, 2026 95% | $358 | Dec 19 | View | |
Before Nov 22, 2026 95% | $327 | Nov 28 | View | |
Before Dec 31, 2026 1% | $310 | Dec 31 | View | |
Precipitation in NYC in October? 📊 Climate | <3" 95% | $300 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
Rain in San Francisco in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 1 inch 12% | $297 | in 9 days | View |
Rain in NYC in Oct 2026? 📊 Climate | Above 3 inches 16% | $279 | in 9 days | View |
Highest temperature in Helsinki on October 24?12°C$1K todayEnds in 21h66%
Lowest temperature in Tokyo on October 24?17°C$1K todayEnds in 21h42%
Precipitation in Hong Kong in October?70-120mm$1K todayEnds Jan 8, 202796%
Highest temperature in Singapore on October 25?31°C$1K todayEnds in 2 days34%
Number of tornadoes in Oct 2026?Above 25$1K todayEnds in 9 days99%
When will Sierra-at-Tahoe open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Jan 10, 2027$1K todayEnds Jan 16, 202791%
Highest temperature in Denver on October 23?76-77°F$1K todayEnds Ending now51%
Lowest temperature in Sao Paulo on October 23?18°C$1K todayEnds Awaiting result51%
When will Killington open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 29, 2026$1K todayEnds Dec 599%
Lowest temperature in Seattle on Oct 23, 2026?44° to 45°$1K todayEnds in 17h85%
Highest temperature in Busan on October 22?19°C$1K todayEnds Awaiting result100%
Cincinnati cumulative Heating Degree Days (Oct 1 - Dec 31, 2026)Below 1,550.00$1K todayEnds Jan 1, 202792%
Highest temperature in Wellington on October 22?19°C$1K todayEnds Ending now100%
Temperature in Chicago Metro Area on Oct 23, 2026 at 11am EDT?49° or above$1K todayEnds in 8 min100%
Highest temperature in Warsaw on October 25?14°C$1K todayEnds in 2 days46%
Highest temperature in Newark on Oct 23, 2026?61° to 62°$1K todayEnds in 14h74%
Lowest temperature in Shanghai on October 22?16°C$1K todayEnds Awaiting result100%
Lowest temperature in San Francisco on October 23?56-57°F$1K todayEnds Awaiting result51%
Oct 2026 temperature increase?1.30001 or above$1K todayEnds Nov 1695%
Lowest temperature in Warsaw on October 22?9°C$940 todayEnds Awaiting result99%
Highest temperature in Moscow on October 24?12°C$884 todayEnds in 21h48%
Lowest temperature in Seoul (Incheon) on October 22?8°C$848 todayEnds Awaiting result98%
Highest temperature in Seoul (Incheon) on October 22?14°C$817 todayEnds Awaiting result99%
What named storms will be hurricanes in the Atlantic this year?Kyle$799 todayEnds Dec 127%
Rain in Houston in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$793 todayEnds in 9 days35%
Hurricane Josephine category?Category 2 or above$752 todayEnds Dec 21%
Rain in Austin in Oct 2026?Above 2 inches$695 todayEnds in 9 days64%
Highest temperature in Qingdao on October 22?18°C$679 todayEnds Awaiting result100%
What will the peak RONI value for El Niño be during the NDJ 2026-27 season?At least 2.5°C$615 todayEnds Apr 5, 202776%
Highest temperature in Moscow on October 22?10°C$586 todayEnds Awaiting result99%
Precipitation in Seattle in October?<1.75"$561 todayEnds Jan 8, 202782%
Highest temperature in Singapore on October 22?32°C$558 todayEnds Awaiting result99%
1 megaton meteor strike in 2026?Yes$512 todayEnds Mar 1, 20276%
Highest temperature in Karachi on October 22?39°C$507 todayEnds Awaiting result100%
How many major Eastern Pacific hurricanes will there be this year?Above 6$478 todayEnds Dec 199%
Highest temperature in Kuala Lumpur on October 22?34°C$471 todayEnds Awaiting result99%
Ebola pandemic in 2026?Yes$469 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Rain in Chicago in Oct 2026?Above 3 inches$469 todayEnds in 9 days28%
Precipitation in London in October?70-85mm$459 todayEnds Jan 8, 202756%
Highest temperature in Lucknow on October 22?31°C$446 todayEnds Awaiting result100%
Rain in Seattle in Oct 2026?Above 1 inch$426 todayEnds in 9 days26%
Lowest temperature in Paris on October 22?9°C$397 todayEnds Awaiting result99%
What named storms will be hurricanes in the Eastern Pacific this year?Vance$382 todayEnds Dec 199%
Will 2026 be the hottest year ever?Hottest$376 todayEnds Jan 1, 202774%
When will Big Bear Mountain Resort open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Dec 13, 2026$358 todayEnds Dec 1995%
When will Winter Park open for the 26/27 winter season?Before Nov 22, 2026$327 todayEnds Nov 2895%
Will Hurricane Isaias cross Alabama before Dec 31, 2026?Before Dec 31, 2026$310 todayEnds Dec 311%
Precipitation in NYC in October?<3"$300 todayEnds Jan 8, 202795%
Rain in San Francisco in Oct 2026?Above 1 inch$297 todayEnds in 9 days12%
Rain in NYC in Oct 2026?Above 3 inches$279 todayEnds in 9 days16%