Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:2,347Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:2,347
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
2,347 results Β· 1251β1300Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Will Lauren Boebert drop out of the CO-04 race? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $75 | in 9 days | View |
IL-13 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 29% | $74 | in 10 days | View |
What will Idaho voters choose as their state gun? ποΈ Politics | Winchester Model 1873 68% | $74 | in 10 days | View |
TX-38 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jon Bonck (R) 97% | $74 | in 10 days | Compare |
Pete Hegseth 44% | $74 | Jan 1, 2028 | View | |
Burlington, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Marianne Meed Ward 69% | $74 | in 2 days | View |
New Hampshire Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Kelly Ayotte (R) 94% | $73 | in 10 days | View |
TX-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 35-40% 30% | $73 | in 10 days | View |
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Nevada? ποΈ Politics | 3 66% | $73 | in 10 days | View |
Which party will win the Texas State Senate in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Republican Party 94% | $72 | in 10 days | View |
Alaska Senate Election: Turnout (First Round) ποΈ Politics | 275K-290K 32% | $72 | in 10 days | View |
Maduro Prison Time? ποΈ Politics | No prison time 55% | $72 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Spain General Election: AlmerΓa Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 78% | $71 | Nov 30 | View |
Benue, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Alia Hyacinth Iormem 62% | $71 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
Ohio Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 5.1M+ 22% | $70 | in 10 days | View |
Changhua County Magistrate Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chen Su-yueh 92% | $70 | Nov 29 | Compare |
NY-23 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 26% | $70 | in 10 days | View |
Montana Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 9-12% 17% | $70 | in 10 days | View |
Latrobe Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brett Whiteley 72% | $70 | in 3 days | View |
AZ-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eli Crane (R) 65% | $70 | in 10 days | View |
Spain General Election: La Rioja Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 88% | $70 | Nov 30 | View |
IA-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Sarah Trone Garriott (D) 85% | $70 | in 10 days | View |
TX-20 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 23% | $68 | in 10 days | View |
Tabasco Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 82% | $68 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Will Hamas agree to disarm by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 9% | $67 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Nevada Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Ford 3-6% 18% | $67 | in 10 days | View |
Arizona Governor Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2.6M-2.75M 28% | $66 | in 10 days | View |
Markham, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Frank Scarpitti 97% | $66 | in 2 days | View |
How low will Trump's approval rating go in 2026? ποΈ Politics | 36% 80% | $66 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Nevada Governor Election: Clark County Winner ποΈ Politics | Aaron Ford (D) 95% | $66 | in 10 days | View |
Poprad Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Anton Danko 85% | $65 | in 11h | View |
Niagara Falls, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jim Diodati 63% | $65 | in 2 days | Compare |
Spain General Election: Huesca Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 85% | $64 | Nov 30 | View |
AZ-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Adelita Grijalva (D) 96% | $64 | in 10 days | Compare |
How many UK parliamentary by-elections in 2026? ποΈ Politics | 6 63% | $64 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Windsor, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Drew Dilkens 64% | $64 | in 2 days | View |
MD-08 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 60-65% 34% | $63 | in 10 days | View |
Akwa Ibom, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eno Umo Bassey 72% | $63 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
Yes 4% | $63 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
NZ Election: Popular Vote Margin of Victory? ποΈ Politics | Labour 0-5% 41% | $61 | in 14 days | View |
Israel Election: Otzma # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 6-7 41% | $61 | Nov 30 | View |
FL-24 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 45-50% 24% | $61 | in 10 days | View |
Wisconsin Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Crowley 6-9% 24% | $61 | in 10 days | View |
SC-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 30% | $61 | in 10 days | View |
California Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Becerra 20-25% 35% | $60 | in 10 days | View |
Edin Forto 33% | $60 | Aug 1, 2028 | Compare | |
2026 Williamson County Judge Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Heather Jefts 72% | $60 | in 10 days | View |
NY-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 37% | $60 | in 10 days | View |
Rahul Gandhi arrested by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 36% | $60 | in 7 days | View |
Saudi troops enter Taiz by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 21% | $60 | in 7 days | View |
Will Lauren Boebert drop out of the CO-04 race?Yes$75 todayEnds in 9 days3%
IL-13 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 30-35%$74 todayEnds in 10 days29%
What will Idaho voters choose as their state gun?Winchester Model 1873$74 todayEnds in 10 days68%
TX-38 House Election WinnerJon Bonck (R)$74 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Which of these people will be impeached first by the end of 2027?Pete Hegseth$74 todayEnds Jan 1, 202844%
Burlington, ON Mayoral Election WinnerMarianne Meed Ward$74 todayEnds in 2 days69%
New Hampshire Governor Election WinnerKelly Ayotte (R)$73 todayEnds in 10 days94%
TX-01 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 35-40%$73 todayEnds in 10 days30%
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Nevada?3$73 todayEnds in 10 days66%
Which party will win the Texas State Senate in 2026?Republican Party$72 todayEnds in 10 days94%
Alaska Senate Election: Turnout (First Round)275K-290K$72 todayEnds in 10 days32%
Maduro Prison Time?No prison time$72 todayEnds Dec 31, 202755%
Spain General Election: AlmerΓa WinnerPP$71 todayEnds Nov 3078%
Benue, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerAlia Hyacinth Iormem$71 todayEnds Feb 7, 202762%
Ohio Senate Election: Turnout5.1M+$70 todayEnds in 10 days22%
Changhua County Magistrate Election WinnerChen Su-yueh$70 todayEnds Nov 2992%
NY-23 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$70 todayEnds in 10 days26%
Montana Senate Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 9-12%$70 todayEnds in 10 days17%
Latrobe Mayoral Election WinnerBrett Whiteley$70 todayEnds in 3 days72%
AZ-02 House Election WinnerEli Crane (R)$70 todayEnds in 10 days65%
Spain General Election: La Rioja WinnerPP$70 todayEnds Nov 3088%
IA-03 House Election WinnerSarah Trone Garriott (D)$70 todayEnds in 10 days85%
TX-20 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$68 todayEnds in 10 days23%
Tabasco Congress Election WinnerMorena$68 todayEnds Jun 7, 202782%
Will Hamas agree to disarm by...?December 31, 2026$67 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Nevada Governor Election Margin of VictoryFord 3-6%$67 todayEnds in 10 days18%
Arizona Governor Election: Turnout2.6M-2.75M$66 todayEnds in 10 days28%
Markham, ON Mayoral Election WinnerFrank Scarpitti$66 todayEnds in 2 days97%
How low will Trump's approval rating go in 2026?36%$66 todayEnds Jan 1, 202780%
Nevada Governor Election: Clark County WinnerAaron Ford (D)$66 todayEnds in 10 days95%
Poprad Mayoral Election WinnerAnton Danko$65 todayEnds in 11h85%
Niagara Falls, ON Mayoral Election WinnerJim Diodati$65 todayEnds in 2 days63%
Spain General Election: Huesca WinnerPP$64 todayEnds Nov 3085%
AZ-07 House Election WinnerAdelita Grijalva (D)$64 todayEnds in 10 days96%
How many UK parliamentary by-elections in 2026?6$64 todayEnds Jan 1, 202763%
Windsor, ON Mayoral Election WinnerDrew Dilkens$64 todayEnds in 2 days64%
MD-08 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 60-65%$63 todayEnds in 10 days34%
Akwa Ibom, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerEno Umo Bassey$63 todayEnds Feb 7, 202772%
Trump renames Strait of Hormuz to "Strait of Trump" by December 31?Yes$63 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
NZ Election: Popular Vote Margin of Victory?Labour 0-5%$61 todayEnds in 14 days41%
Israel Election: Otzma # of seats?6-7$61 todayEnds Nov 3041%
FL-24 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45-50%$61 todayEnds in 10 days24%
Wisconsin Governor Election Margin of VictoryCrowley 6-9%$61 todayEnds in 10 days24%
SC-02 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$61 todayEnds in 10 days30%
California Governor Election Margin of VictoryBecerra 20-25%$60 todayEnds in 10 days35%
Next Chairman of the Council of MinistersΒ of Bosnia and Herzegovina?Edin Forto$60 todayEnds Aug 1, 202833%
2026 Williamson County Judge Election WinnerHeather Jefts$60 todayEnds in 10 days72%
NY-14 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$60 todayEnds in 10 days37%
Rahul Gandhi arrested by...?December 31$60 todayEnds in 7 days36%
Saudi troops enter Taiz by...?December 31$60 todayEnds in 7 days21%