Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:1,795Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:1,795
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
1,795 results Β· 351β400Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
At least 44% 94% | $423 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
How many states will Trump visit in Oct 2026? ποΈ Politics | At least 21 99% | $422 | in 9 days | View |
Before 2027 5% | $422 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Will Trump create a $250 bill featuring himself? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 3% | $421 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Before Nov 7, 2026 4% | $419 | in 14 days | View | |
New Jersey 07 House General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 240K 97% | $418 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
At least 2000 97% | $417 | Jan 1, 2029 | View | |
Bulgaria Presidential Election First Round: 2nd Place ποΈ Politics | Andrey Gyurov 94% | $406 | Oct 25, 2027 | Compare |
LA-01 House election: Steve Scalise vote percent (1st Round) ποΈ Politics | At least 60% 93% | $405 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
2028 Presidential Election winner? (Party) ποΈ Politics | Democratic party 59% | $403 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
Maine Senate election: Susan Collins vote percent (1st Round) ποΈ Politics | At least 42% 94% | $403 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Who will be British Columbia's Premier after the election? ποΈ Politics | Lorne Doerkson 91% | $401 | Oct 24, 2027 | Compare |
Texas Governor election: Gina Hinojosa vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 36% 99% | $401 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Maine Senate election: Troy Jackson vote percent (1st Round) ποΈ Politics | At least 40% 97% | $400 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
VA-08 House election: Tony Sabio vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 12% 97% | $398 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
When will Canada raise tariffs on the US? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 61% | $394 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Spanish general election: People's Party vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 28% 89% | $393 | Nov 29, 2027 | View |
Before Aug 1, 2028 25% | $389 | Aug 1, 2028 | View | |
Texas Senate election: Ken Paxton vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 44% 99% | $386 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Trump cut corporate taxes this year? ποΈ Politics | Yes 1% | $382 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Will Samuel Alito announce his retirement? ποΈ Politics | Before Oct 1, 2027 52% | $382 | Jul 1, 2027 | Compare |
Texas Senate election: James Talarico vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 44% 97% | $379 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Colorado Senate margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Hickenlooper, 8+ pts 92% | $374 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Ohio Governor election: Amy Acton vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 38% 98% | $370 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Justice Alito retire from the Supreme Court? ποΈ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 34% | $369 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
How high will Trump's approval rating get before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Above 43% 6% | $369 | Jan 7, 2027 | Compare |
Alaska House, Governor & Senate combo ποΈ Politics | Democrats win Governor & Senate; Republican wins House 62% | $369 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Iowa State Senate winner? ποΈ Politics | Republican party 92% | $368 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
PreΕ‘ov mayoral election winner? ποΈ Politics | FrantiΕ‘ek OΔΎha 92% | $368 | Oct 24, 2027 | Compare |
North Carolina Senate winner? (2028) ποΈ Politics | Democratic party 59% | $367 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
Who will Trump pardon before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Michael Cohen 33% | $359 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
At least 1 35% | $358 | Feb 1, 2027 | View | |
Oklahoma Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Mazzei, 1+ pts 82% | $341 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Louisiana Senate margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Letlow, 3+ pts 88% | $338 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
How long will Trump's next Press Secretary last? ποΈ Politics | At least 7 days 96% | $338 | Jan 21, 2029 | Compare |
MN-05 House election: Ilhan Omar vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 72% 95% | $332 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Idaho Senate margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Risch, 3+ pts 92% | $332 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Maine Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 460K 97% | $330 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Michigan Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Democrats, 2+ pts 90% | $329 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Maine Senate Exact Outcome ποΈ Politics | Democratic party wins 62% | $328 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Who will be Israeli defense minister after the election? ποΈ Politics | Israel Katz 25% | $326 | Oct 28, 2030 | View |
Will PP and Vox win 50% of the vote in Spain's election? ποΈ Politics | At least 50% 42% | $325 | Nov 29, 2027 | Compare |
Reddest House district to elect a Democrat in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Trump +5 or more 98% | $324 | Dec 15 | View |
Connecticut Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Lamont, 8+ pts 89% | $323 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Iowa Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.10M 97% | $315 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Huon Valley mayoral election winner? ποΈ Politics | Abby McKibben 34% | $314 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
Who will be named in Epstein files released in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Donald Trump 51% | $312 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Iowa Republican Senate nominee in 2028? ποΈ Politics | Chuck Grassley 33% | $309 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
At least 20 1% | $304 | in 2 days | View | |
Will Donald Trump attend UFC 334? ποΈ Politics | Yes 28% | $303 | Nov 15 | View |
Georgia Governor election: Keisha Lance Bottoms vote percent (1st Round)At least 44%$423 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
How many states will Trump visit in Oct 2026?At least 21$422 todayEnds in 9 days99%
Will the United States recognize Reza Pahlavi as the leader of Iran in 2026?Before 2027$422 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Will Trump create a $250 bill featuring himself?Before Jan 1, 2027$421 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Will Christopher Luxon announce their departure as Prime Minister?Before Nov 7, 2026$419 todayEnds in 14 days4%
New Jersey 07 House General Election: voter turnoutAbove 240K$418 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
What will the average number of measles cases be during Trump's term?At least 2000$417 todayEnds Jan 1, 202997%
Bulgaria Presidential Election First Round: 2nd PlaceAndrey Gyurov$406 todayEnds Oct 25, 202794%
LA-01 House election: Steve Scalise vote percent (1st Round)At least 60%$405 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
2028 Presidential Election winner? (Party)Democratic party$403 todayEnds Nov 7, 202959%
Maine Senate election: Susan Collins vote percent (1st Round)At least 42%$403 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
Who will be British Columbia's Premier after the election?Lorne Doerkson$401 todayEnds Oct 24, 202791%
Texas Governor election: Gina Hinojosa vote percentAt least 36%$401 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
Maine Senate election: Troy Jackson vote percent (1st Round)At least 40%$400 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
VA-08 House election: Tony Sabio vote percentAt least 12%$398 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
When will Canada raise tariffs on the US?Before Jan 1, 2027$394 todayEnds Jan 1, 202761%
Spanish general election: People's Party vote percentAt least 28%$393 todayEnds Nov 29, 202789%
Will SCOTUS let district courts hear constitutional challenges to veterans-benefits laws?Before Aug 1, 2028$389 todayEnds Aug 1, 202825%
Texas Senate election: Ken Paxton vote percentAt least 44%$386 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
Will Trump cut corporate taxes this year?Yes$382 todayEnds Jan 1, 20271%
Will Samuel Alito announce his retirement?Before Oct 1, 2027$382 todayEnds Jul 1, 202752%
Texas Senate election: James Talarico vote percentAt least 44%$379 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Colorado Senate margin of victoryHickenlooper, 8+ pts$374 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
Ohio Governor election: Amy Acton vote percentAt least 38%$370 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
Will Justice Alito retire from the Supreme Court?Before Jul 1, 2027$369 todayEnds Jan 1, 202734%
How high will Trump's approval rating get before 2027?Above 43%$369 todayEnds Jan 7, 20276%
Alaska House, Governor & Senate comboDemocrats win Governor & Senate; Republican wins House$369 todayEnds Nov 3, 202762%
Iowa State Senate winner?Republican party$368 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
PreΕ‘ov mayoral election winner?FrantiΕ‘ek OΔΎha$368 todayEnds Oct 24, 202792%
North Carolina Senate winner? (2028)Democratic party$367 todayEnds Nov 7, 202959%
Who will Trump pardon before 2027?Michael Cohen$359 todayEnds Jan 1, 202733%
How many Elon-backed challengers will win seats in Congress in 2026?At least 1$358 todayEnds Feb 1, 202735%
Oklahoma Governor margin of victoryMazzei, 1+ pts$341 todayEnds Nov 3, 202782%
Louisiana Senate margin of victoryLetlow, 3+ pts$338 todayEnds Nov 3, 202788%
How long will Trump's next Press Secretary last?At least 7 days$338 todayEnds Jan 21, 202996%
MN-05 House election: Ilhan Omar vote percentAt least 72%$332 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
Idaho Senate margin of victoryRisch, 3+ pts$332 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
Maine Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 460K$330 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Michigan Governor margin of victoryDemocrats, 2+ pts$329 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Maine Senate Exact OutcomeDemocratic party wins$328 todayEnds Jan 1, 202762%
Who will be Israeli defense minister after the election?Israel Katz$326 todayEnds Oct 28, 203025%
Will PP and Vox win 50% of the vote in Spain's election?At least 50%$325 todayEnds Nov 29, 202742%
Reddest House district to elect a Democrat in 2026?Trump +5 or more$324 todayEnds Dec 1598%
Connecticut Governor margin of victoryLamont, 8+ pts$323 todayEnds Nov 3, 202789%
Iowa Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.10M$315 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Huon Valley mayoral election winner?Abby McKibben$314 todayEnds Oct 27, 202734%
Who will be named in Epstein files released in 2026?Donald Trump$312 todayEnds Jan 1, 202751%
Iowa Republican Senate nominee in 2028?Chuck Grassley$309 todayEnds Nov 7, 202933%
How many nominations will Trump send to the Senate this week? (10/18-10/24)At least 20$304 todayEnds in 2 days1%
Will Donald Trump attend UFC 334?Yes$303 todayEnds Nov 1528%