Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:2,878Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:2,878
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
2,878 results Β· 351β400Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
At least 42% 94% | $423 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Will Justice Alito retire from the Supreme Court? ποΈ Politics | Before Jul 1, 2027 34% | $421 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Nebraska Governor-Senate combo ποΈ Politics | Jim Pillen and Pete Ricketts win 75% | $420 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Brazil President, Israel PM & U.S. Senate combo ποΈ Politics | Bolsonaro, Eizenkot, Democrats 33% | $418 | Oct 27, 2027 | View |
Who will Donald Trump talk to in Oct 2026? ποΈ Politics | Kevin Warsh 63% | $414 | in 8 days | View |
Alaska House, Governor & Senate combo ποΈ Politics | Democrats win Governor & Senate; Republican wins House 57% | $414 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Texas Governor election: Gina Hinojosa vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 38% 99% | $401 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Lean R Senate Race Combo: which states will Republicans win? ποΈ Politics | Republican sweep 52% | $401 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Tainan mayoral election winner? ποΈ Politics | Chen Ting-fei 96% | $400 | Nov 28, 2027 | View |
VA-08 House election: Tony Sabio vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 12% 97% | $398 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Iowa State Senate winner? ποΈ Politics | Republican party 91% | $398 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will PP and Vox win 50% of the vote in Spain's election? ποΈ Politics | At least 50% 42% | $397 | Nov 29, 2027 | Compare |
What nicknames will Trump say before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Marjorie Traitor Greene 84% | $397 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
California Governor election: Xavier Becerra vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 54% 97% | $393 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Tallahassee Mayoral Election ποΈ Politics | Loranne Ausley 67% | $393 | Aug 18, 2027 | View |
Spanish general election: People's Party vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 28% 89% | $393 | Nov 29, 2027 | View |
Before Aug 1, 2028 25% | $389 | Aug 1, 2028 | View | |
Will Trump pardon any members of his family? ποΈ Politics | Yes 83% | $386 | Jan 20, 2029 | View |
North Carolina Senate winner? (2028) ποΈ Politics | Democratic party 59% | $385 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
PreΕ‘ov mayoral election winner? ποΈ Politics | FrantiΕ‘ek OΔΎha 89% | $377 | Oct 24, 2027 | Compare |
Maine Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 460K 97% | $375 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Samuel Alito announce his retirement? ποΈ Politics | Before Oct 1, 2027 52% | $375 | Jul 1, 2027 | Compare |
Guam Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | Tony Ada 64% | $367 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Will Mamdani raise property taxes? ποΈ Politics | Yes 15% | $362 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
At least 1 35% | $358 | Feb 1, 2027 | View | |
How high will Trump's approval rating get before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Above 44% 6% | $352 | Jan 7, 2027 | Compare |
Trump (3+ times) 80% | $349 | Feb 1, 2027 | View | |
Battleground Senate Combo: which states will Democrats win? ποΈ Politics | Democratic sweep 42% | $335 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Maine Senate Exact Outcome ποΈ Politics | Democratic party wins 62% | $329 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Which states will Trump visit in Oct 2026? ποΈ Politics | Mississippi 98% | $326 | in 9 days | Compare |
LA-04 Republican nominee? ποΈ Politics | Mike Johnson 10% | $324 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Connecticut Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Lamont, 8+ pts 89% | $323 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Michigan Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Democrats, 2+ pts 90% | $321 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Donald Trump attend UFC 334? ποΈ Politics | Yes 30% | $320 | Nov 15 | View |
MN-05 House election: Ilhan Omar vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 72% 95% | $314 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Democrats sweep all swing state Governor races? ποΈ Politics | Yes 38% | $314 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Huon Valley mayoral election winner? ποΈ Politics | Abby McKibben 34% | $314 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
Iowa Republican Senate nominee in 2028? ποΈ Politics | Chuck Grassley 33% | $309 | Nov 7, 2029 | View |
Which city will host the 2028 Democratic national convention? ποΈ Politics | Denver 40% | $307 | Aug 7, 2028 | View |
Texas Governor General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 7.5M 91% | $307 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
How many times will Trump be impeached in his second term? ποΈ Politics | At least 1 69% | $307 | Jan 21, 2029 | Compare |
When will Trump, Zelenskyy and Putin meet together? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 20, 2029 42% | $306 | Jan 20, 2029 | Compare |
Will ICE change its name in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 6% | $304 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Arizona Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Biggs, 1+ pts 8% | $302 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Iowa Governor General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 1.10M 93% | $299 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
South Carolina Senate margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Andrews, 1+ pts 16% | $298 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will the US acquire any new territory? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 21, 2029 26% | $297 | Jan 21, 2029 | View |
New York Governor election: Bruce Blakeman vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 34% 97% | $295 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
South Dakota Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | Larry Rhoden 98% | $294 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Rhode Island Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Foulkes, 4+ pts 91% | $289 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Georgia Governor election: Keisha Lance Bottoms vote percent (1st Round)At least 42%$423 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
Will Justice Alito retire from the Supreme Court?Before Jul 1, 2027$421 todayEnds Jan 1, 202734%
Nebraska Governor-Senate comboJim Pillen and Pete Ricketts win$420 todayEnds Nov 3, 202775%
Brazil President, Israel PM & U.S. Senate comboBolsonaro, Eizenkot, Democrats$418 todayEnds Oct 27, 202733%
Who will Donald Trump talk to in Oct 2026?Kevin Warsh$414 todayEnds in 8 days63%
Alaska House, Governor & Senate comboDemocrats win Governor & Senate; Republican wins House$414 todayEnds Nov 3, 202757%
Texas Governor election: Gina Hinojosa vote percentAt least 38%$401 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
Lean R Senate Race Combo: which states will Republicans win?Republican sweep$401 todayEnds Nov 3, 202752%
Tainan mayoral election winner?Chen Ting-fei$400 todayEnds Nov 28, 202796%
VA-08 House election: Tony Sabio vote percentAt least 12%$398 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Iowa State Senate winner?Republican party$398 todayEnds Nov 3, 202791%
Will PP and Vox win 50% of the vote in Spain's election?At least 50%$397 todayEnds Nov 29, 202742%
What nicknames will Trump say before 2027?Marjorie Traitor Greene$397 todayEnds Jan 1, 202784%
California Governor election: Xavier Becerra vote percentAt least 54%$393 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Tallahassee Mayoral ElectionLoranne Ausley$393 todayEnds Aug 18, 202767%
Spanish general election: People's Party vote percentAt least 28%$393 todayEnds Nov 29, 202789%
Will SCOTUS let district courts hear constitutional challenges to veterans-benefits laws?Before Aug 1, 2028$389 todayEnds Aug 1, 202825%
Will Trump pardon any members of his family?Yes$386 todayEnds Jan 20, 202983%
North Carolina Senate winner? (2028)Democratic party$385 todayEnds Nov 7, 202959%
PreΕ‘ov mayoral election winner?FrantiΕ‘ek OΔΎha$377 todayEnds Oct 24, 202789%
Maine Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 460K$375 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Will Samuel Alito announce his retirement?Before Oct 1, 2027$375 todayEnds Jul 1, 202752%
Guam Governor winner?Tony Ada$367 todayEnds Nov 3, 202764%
Will Mamdani raise property taxes?Yes$362 todayEnds Jan 1, 202715%
How many Elon-backed challengers will win seats in Congress in 2026?At least 1$358 todayEnds Feb 1, 202735%
How high will Trump's approval rating get before 2027?Above 44%$352 todayEnds Jan 7, 20276%
What will the White House Press Secretary say in the next press briefing?Trump (3+ times)$349 todayEnds Feb 1, 202780%
Battleground Senate Combo: which states will Democrats win?Democratic sweep$335 todayEnds Nov 3, 202742%
Maine Senate Exact OutcomeDemocratic party wins$329 todayEnds Jan 1, 202762%
Which states will Trump visit in Oct 2026?Mississippi$326 todayEnds in 9 days98%
LA-04 Republican nominee?Mike Johnson$324 todayEnds Nov 3, 202710%
Connecticut Governor margin of victoryLamont, 8+ pts$323 todayEnds Nov 3, 202789%
Michigan Governor margin of victoryDemocrats, 2+ pts$321 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Will Donald Trump attend UFC 334?Yes$320 todayEnds Nov 1530%
MN-05 House election: Ilhan Omar vote percentAt least 72%$314 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
Will Democrats sweep all swing state Governor races?Yes$314 todayEnds Nov 3, 202738%
Huon Valley mayoral election winner?Abby McKibben$314 todayEnds Oct 27, 202734%
Iowa Republican Senate nominee in 2028?Chuck Grassley$309 todayEnds Nov 7, 202933%
Which city will host the 2028 Democratic national convention?Denver$307 todayEnds Aug 7, 202840%
Texas Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 7.5M$307 todayEnds Nov 3, 202791%
How many times will Trump be impeached in his second term?At least 1$307 todayEnds Jan 21, 202969%
When will Trump, Zelenskyy and Putin meet together?Before Jan 20, 2029$306 todayEnds Jan 20, 202942%
Will ICE change its name in 2026?Before Jan 1, 2027$304 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Arizona Governor margin of victoryBiggs, 1+ pts$302 todayEnds Nov 3, 20278%
Iowa Governor General Election: voter turnoutAbove 1.10M$299 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
South Carolina Senate margin of victoryAndrews, 1+ pts$298 todayEnds Nov 3, 202716%
Will the US acquire any new territory?Before Jan 21, 2029$297 todayEnds Jan 21, 202926%
New York Governor election: Bruce Blakeman vote percentAt least 34%$295 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
South Dakota Governor winner?Larry Rhoden$294 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
Rhode Island Governor margin of victoryFoulkes, 4+ pts$289 todayEnds Nov 3, 202791%