Economics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,131Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,131
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
3,131 results ยท 251โ300Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Wisconsin manufacturing employment average in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 447,500 jobs 97% | $453 | Apr 30, 2027 | View |
Toronto condo price below C$600K in 2026? ๐ Economics | Below C$600,000 11% | $447 | Feb 4, 2027 | View |
S&P price at year-end? ๐ Economics | 6,900 or above 93% | $440 | Dec 31 | View |
5.38% or above 3% | $433 | in 7 days | View | |
US government budget balance in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above -9.0% of GDP 84% | $417 | Apr 20, 2027 | View |
Snap daily active users in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 486 million 99% | $417 | Feb 24, 2027 | View |
Bank of Canada rate on December 31, 2026 ๐ Economics | Exactly 2.50% 49% | $414 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
When will Beast Industries officially announce an IPO? ๐ Economics | Before Jun 1, 2027 14% | $412 | Jun 1, 2027 | View |
Lockheed Martin headcount in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 119 thousand 99% | $409 | Apr 27, 2027 | View |
How many dissenting votes at the October Fed meeting? ๐ Economics | 2 31% | $409 | in 5 days | Compare |
eBay gross merchandise volume in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above $22 billion 95% | $399 | Feb 25, 2027 | View |
Who will acquire Pinterest this year? ๐ Economics | Microsoft 5% | $398 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Reserve Bank of Australia rate decision in November ๐ Economics | Hike 1-25bps 65% | $397 | in 11 days | View |
CAVA total restaurants in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 488 99% | $389 | Mar 10, 2027 | View |
Robinhood funded customers in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above 28.5 million 99% | $385 | Mar 4, 2027 | View |
Uber Ride App Downloads in October ๐ Economics | Above 91 98% | $340 | Nov 8 | View |
Velo Point of Sale Growth in October ๐ Economics | Above 195 97% | $337 | in 11 days | View |
2Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026? ๐ Economics | 4.56% or above 75% | $336 | in 7 days | View |
How high will the price of fertilizer get this year? ๐ Economics | Above $1200 7% | $330 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
US Nominal GDP in 2026 ๐ Economics | Above $30.6 trillion 99% | $317 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Annual Return: S&P 500 vs. S&P 500 Equal Weight Index ๐ Economics | S&P 500 Equal Weight Index 64% | $314 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Taco Bell same-store sales growth in Q3 ๐ Economics | Above -9% 97% | $306 | Mar 4, 2027 | View |
Canada unemployment rate in October ๐ Economics | Above 6.1% 97% | $306 | in 14 days | Compare |
Starlink active subscribers in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 15 million 92% | $304 | May 16, 2027 | View |
Will OpenAI or Anthropic IPO first? ๐ Economics | Anthropic 92% | $303 | Jan 1, 2040 | View |
30Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026? ๐ Economics | 5.33% or above 49% | $300 | in 7 days | View |
Bristol Bay sockeye run forecast for 2027 ๐ Economics | Between 43 and 48.99 million 54% | $300 | Dec 4 | View |
5Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026? ๐ Economics | 4.76% or above 69% | $294 | in 7 days | View |
4.93% or above 45% | $281 | in 7 days | View | |
CPI core month-over-month in Oct 2026? ๐ Economics | Exactly 0.2% 33% | $279 | Nov 10 | View |
Shell Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 94 95% | $265 | Nov 7 | View |
10Y-2Y spread at the end of 2026 ๐ Economics | Above -20bps 96% | $265 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
US retail jobs added this holiday season ๐ Economics | Above 350,000 jobs 87% | $263 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
Fed decision in Oct 2027? ๐ Economics | Fed maintains rate 83% | $262 | Oct 27, 2027 | Compare |
Grocery inflation at the end of 2026? ๐ Economics | Above 1.0% 94% | $258 | Jan 13, 2027 | View |
Bank of Japan rate decision in December ๐ Economics | Hike 25bps 72% | $256 | Dec 18 | Compare |
US new home ยท Median sales price in September ๐ Economics | Above $370,000 97% | $250 | in 4 days | View |
Chipotle Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 95 99% | $250 | Nov 8 | View |
How high will US diesel prices get in 2026? ๐ Economics | Above $6.60 84% | $249 | Dec 31 | View |
Annual Return: WTI vs. Brent? ๐ Economics | Brent Crude Oil 82% | $248 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Temu Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 73 98% | $240 | Nov 7 | View |
4.75% or below 67% | $238 | in 7 days | View | |
US new home sales for September ๐ Economics | Above 600,000 93% | $233 | in 4 days | View |
Chicago Fed National Activity Index for September ๐ Economics | Above -0.30 99% | $227 | in 3 days | View |
Dutch Bros Foot Traffic in October ๐ Economics | Above 99 94% | $226 | Nov 8 | View |
Chick-fil-a Credit Card Spend in October ๐ Economics | Above 86 98% | $225 | Nov 7 | View |
Taco Bell same-store sales growth in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 2% 92% | $220 | May 5, 2027 | View |
Who will be the three wealthiest people in the world? ๐ Economics | Elon Musk 99% | $216 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
2027 Toyota RAV4 starting MSRP ๐ Economics | Above $31,000 95% | $211 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
SoFi members in fiscal 2026 ๐ Economics | Above 17.8 million 96% | $208 | Apr 29, 2027 | View |
Wisconsin manufacturing employment average in 2026Above 447,500 jobs$453 todayEnds Apr 30, 202797%
Toronto condo price below C$600K in 2026?Below C$600,000$447 todayEnds Feb 4, 202711%
S&P price at year-end? 6,900 or above$440 todayEnds Dec 3193%
How high will the 10-year US Treasury yield get by Oct 30, 2026?5.38% or above$433 todayEnds in 7 days3%
US government budget balance in 2026Above -9.0% of GDP$417 todayEnds Apr 20, 202784%
Snap daily active users in Q3Above 486 million$417 todayEnds Feb 24, 202799%
Bank of Canada rate on December 31, 2026Exactly 2.50%$414 todayEnds Jan 1, 202749%
When will Beast Industries officially announce an IPO?Before Jun 1, 2027$412 todayEnds Jun 1, 202714%
Lockheed Martin headcount in fiscal 2026Above 119 thousand$409 todayEnds Apr 27, 202799%
How many dissenting votes at the October Fed meeting?2$409 todayEnds in 5 days31%
eBay gross merchandise volume in Q3Above $22 billion$399 todayEnds Feb 25, 202795%
Who will acquire Pinterest this year?Microsoft$398 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Reserve Bank of Australia rate decision in NovemberHike 1-25bps$397 todayEnds in 11 days65%
CAVA total restaurants in Q3Above 488$389 todayEnds Mar 10, 202799%
Robinhood funded customers in Q3Above 28.5 million$385 todayEnds Mar 4, 202799%
Uber Ride App Downloads in OctoberAbove 91$340 todayEnds Nov 898%
Velo Point of Sale Growth in OctoberAbove 195$337 todayEnds in 11 days97%
2Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026?4.56% or above$336 todayEnds in 7 days75%
How high will the price of fertilizer get this year?Above $1200$330 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
US Nominal GDP in 2026Above $30.6 trillion$317 todayEnds Apr 1, 202799%
Annual Return: S&P 500 vs. S&P 500 Equal Weight IndexS&P 500 Equal Weight Index$314 todayEnds Jan 1, 202764%
Taco Bell same-store sales growth in Q3Above -9%$306 todayEnds Mar 4, 202797%
Canada unemployment rate in OctoberAbove 6.1%$306 todayEnds in 14 days97%
Starlink active subscribers in fiscal 2026Above 15 million$304 todayEnds May 16, 202792%
Will OpenAI or Anthropic IPO first?Anthropic$303 todayEnds Jan 1, 204092%
30Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026?5.33% or above$300 todayEnds in 7 days49%
Bristol Bay sockeye run forecast for 2027Between 43 and 48.99 million$300 todayEnds Dec 454%
5Y US Treasury yield on Oct 30, 2026?4.76% or above$294 todayEnds in 7 days69%
How high will the 2-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.93% or above$281 todayEnds in 7 days45%
CPI core month-over-month in Oct 2026?Exactly 0.2%$279 todayEnds Nov 1033%
Shell Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 94$265 todayEnds Nov 795%
10Y-2Y spread at the end of 2026Above -20bps$265 todayEnds Jan 1, 202796%
US retail jobs added this holiday seasonAbove 350,000 jobs$263 todayEnds Jan 8, 202787%
Fed decision in Oct 2027?Fed maintains rate$262 todayEnds Oct 27, 202783%
Grocery inflation at the end of 2026?Above 1.0%$258 todayEnds Jan 13, 202794%
Bank of Japan rate decision in DecemberHike 25bps$256 todayEnds Dec 1872%
US new home ยท Median sales price in SeptemberAbove $370,000$250 todayEnds in 4 days97%
Chipotle Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 95$250 todayEnds Nov 899%
How high will US diesel prices get in 2026?Above $6.60$249 todayEnds Dec 3184%
Annual Return: WTI vs. Brent?Brent Crude Oil$248 todayEnds Jan 1, 202782%
Temu Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 73$240 todayEnds Nov 798%
How low will the 5-year US Treasury yield get in Oct 2026?4.75% or below$238 todayEnds in 7 days67%
US new home sales for SeptemberAbove 600,000$233 todayEnds in 4 days93%
Chicago Fed National Activity Index for SeptemberAbove -0.30$227 todayEnds in 3 days99%
Dutch Bros Foot Traffic in OctoberAbove 99$226 todayEnds Nov 894%
Chick-fil-a Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 86$225 todayEnds Nov 798%
Taco Bell same-store sales growth in fiscal 2026Above 2%$220 todayEnds May 5, 202792%
Who will be the three wealthiest people in the world?Elon Musk$216 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
2027 Toyota RAV4 starting MSRPAbove $31,000$211 todayEnds Jan 1, 202795%
SoFi members in fiscal 2026Above 17.8 million$208 todayEnds Apr 29, 202796%