Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:2,333Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:2,333
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
2,333 results Β· 651β700Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
OR-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 20% | $444 | in 11 days | View |
Who will Trump meet with by October 31? ποΈ Politics | Sam Altman 14% | $444 | in 8 days | Compare |
NV-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 0-3% 28% | $441 | in 11 days | View |
HI-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 50-55% 24% | $440 | in 11 days | View |
FL-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 32% | $440 | in 11 days | View |
TX-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 26% | $439 | in 11 days | View |
Minnesota Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 5-10% 34% | $438 | in 10 days | View |
NC-09 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 0-3% 18% | $433 | in 11 days | View |
FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro charged or arrested by October 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $432 | in 8 days | View |
Next Mayor of Buffalo City (East London)? ποΈ Politics | Princess Faku 66% | $432 | in 12 days | View |
GA-11 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 32% | $432 | in 11 days | View |
Israel Election: Shas vote share? ποΈ Politics | <6% 46% | $430 | in 4 days | View |
How many different countries will Israel strike in 2026? ποΈ Politics | 4 67% | $430 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Arkansas Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 900K-975K 48% | $429 | in 11 days | View |
US reissues Iran oil sales sanction relief by...? ποΈ Politics | October 31 9% | $429 | in 8 days | View |
Ohio Secretary of State Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Robert Sprague (R) 53% | $427 | in 11 days | View |
NY-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 38% | $425 | in 11 days | View |
Which states will use new congressional maps in the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Florida 98% | $424 | in 10 days | View |
Lisa Beare 47% | $423 | in 1 day | View | |
Alabama Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 1.5M-1.6M 30% | $422 | in 11 days | View |
Next Prime Minister of New Zealand? ποΈ Politics | Christopher Luxon 62% | $421 | Nov 8 | Compare |
ID-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Russ Fulcher (R) 97% | $418 | in 11 days | Compare |
Wyoming Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 190K-210K 35% | $417 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Soria Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 91% | $417 | Nov 30 | View |
GOP's worst Great Plains Senate Race (IA, NE, KS)? ποΈ Politics | Kansas 47% | $416 | in 11 days | View |
Next Mayor of eThekwini (Durban)? ποΈ Politics | Haniff Hoosen 32% | $415 | in 12 days | View |
AL-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rhett Marques (R) 70% | $414 | in 11 days | Compare |
WI-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rebecca Cooke (D) 77% | $414 | in 11 days | View |
Abdul El-Sayed runs behind Jocelyn Benson by...? ποΈ Politics | 0-3 points behind 26% | $414 | in 11 days | View |
Wisconsin Secretary of State Election Winner ποΈ Politics | JoCasta Zamarripa (D) 80% | $413 | in 11 days | View |
Martin Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Michal UherΔΓk 64% | $412 | in 1 day | View |
Israel Election: Yisrael Beiteinu vote share? ποΈ Politics | 6-7% 34% | $411 | in 4 days | View |
Spain General Election: PP % of vote? ποΈ Politics | 32-34% 35% | $410 | Nov 30 | Compare |
QuerΓ©taro Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Felipe Fernando MacΓas Olvera 63% | $410 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
OH-09 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Marcy Kaptur (D) 78% | $409 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Catalonia Winner ποΈ Politics | PSOE 73% | $409 | Nov 30 | View |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in GoiΓ‘s ποΈ Politics | Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $408 | in 2 days | Compare |
NY-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 30% | $407 | in 11 days | View |
TX-19 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 40-45% 36% | $402 | in 11 days | View |
Israel Election: Amcha Yisrael # of seats? ποΈ Politics | <4 75% | $400 | in 4 days | View |
NY-15 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 65-70% 31% | $397 | in 11 days | View |
MS-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Democrat 30-35% 32% | $396 | in 11 days | View |
Zacatecas Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 73% | $394 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Israel Election: Joint List # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 8-9 61% | $392 | in 4 days | View |
Trnava Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eva NemΔovskΓ‘ 67% | $391 | in 1 day | View |
Which party will win the Arizona State Senate in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Democratic Party 79% | $390 | in 11 days | View |
Which Senate races will be within 1%? ποΈ Politics | Iowa 25% | $389 | in 11 days | View |
Ottawa Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mark Sutcliffe 87% | $389 | in 3 days | Compare |
KY-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 25-30% 23% | $389 | in 11 days | View |
UT-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 30-35% 19% | $386 | in 11 days | View |
OR-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$444 todayEnds in 11 days20%
Who will Trump meet with by October 31?Sam Altman$444 todayEnds in 8 days14%
NV-02 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 0-3%$441 todayEnds in 11 days28%
HI-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 50-55%$440 todayEnds in 11 days24%
FL-02 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$440 todayEnds in 11 days32%
TX-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$439 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Minnesota Senate Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 5-10%$438 todayEnds in 10 days34%
NC-09 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 0-3%$433 todayEnds in 11 days18%
FlΓ‘vio Bolsonaro charged or arrested by October 31?Yes$432 todayEnds in 8 days5%
Next Mayor of Buffalo City (East London)?Princess Faku$432 todayEnds in 12 days66%
GA-11 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Republican 5-10%$432 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Israel Election: Shas vote share?<6%$430 todayEnds in 4 days46%
How many different countries will Israel strike in 2026?4$430 todayEnds Jan 1, 202767%
Arkansas Senate Election: Turnout900K-975K$429 todayEnds in 11 days48%
US reissues Iran oil sales sanction relief by...?October 31$429 todayEnds in 8 days9%
Ohio Secretary of State Election WinnerRobert Sprague (R)$427 todayEnds in 11 days53%
NY-14 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$425 todayEnds in 11 days38%
Which states will use new congressional maps in the midterms?Florida$424 todayEnds in 10 days98%
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerLisa Beare$423 todayEnds in 1 day47%
Alabama Senate Election: Turnout1.5M-1.6M$422 todayEnds in 11 days30%
Next Prime Minister of New Zealand?Christopher Luxon$421 todayEnds Nov 862%
ID-01 House Election WinnerRuss Fulcher (R)$418 todayEnds in 11 days97%
Wyoming Senate Election: Turnout190K-210K$417 todayEnds in 11 days35%
Spain General Election: Soria WinnerPP$417 todayEnds Nov 3091%
GOP's worst Great Plains Senate Race (IA, NE, KS)?Kansas$416 todayEnds in 11 days47%
Next Mayor of eThekwini (Durban)?Haniff Hoosen$415 todayEnds in 12 days32%
AL-02 House Election WinnerRhett Marques (R)$414 todayEnds in 11 days70%
WI-03 House Election WinnerRebecca Cooke (D)$414 todayEnds in 11 days77%
Abdul El-Sayed runs behind Jocelyn Benson by...?0-3 points behind$414 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Wisconsin Secretary of State Election WinnerJoCasta Zamarripa (D)$413 todayEnds in 11 days80%
Martin Mayoral Election WinnerMichal UherΔΓk$412 todayEnds in 1 day64%
Israel Election: Yisrael Beiteinu vote share?6-7%$411 todayEnds in 4 days34%
Spain General Election: PP % of vote?32-34%$410 todayEnds Nov 3035%
QuerΓ©taro Governor Election WinnerFelipe Fernando MacΓas Olvera$410 todayEnds Jun 7, 202763%
OH-09 House Election WinnerMarcy Kaptur (D)$409 todayEnds in 11 days78%
Spain General Election: Catalonia WinnerPSOE$409 todayEnds Nov 3073%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in GoiΓ‘sFlavio Bolsonaro$408 todayEnds in 2 days99%
NY-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 55-60%$407 todayEnds in 11 days30%
TX-19 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 40-45%$402 todayEnds in 11 days36%
Israel Election: Amcha Yisrael # of seats?<4$400 todayEnds in 4 days75%
NY-15 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 65-70%$397 todayEnds in 11 days31%
MS-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 30-35%$396 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Zacatecas Congress Election WinnerMorena$394 todayEnds Jun 7, 202773%
Israel Election: Joint List # of seats?8-9$392 todayEnds in 4 days61%
Trnava Mayoral Election WinnerEva NemΔovskΓ‘$391 todayEnds in 1 day67%
Which party will win the Arizona State Senate in 2026?Democratic Party$390 todayEnds in 11 days79%
Which Senate races will be within 1%?Iowa$389 todayEnds in 11 days25%
Ottawa Mayoral Election WinnerMark Sutcliffe$389 todayEnds in 3 days87%
KY-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 25-30%$389 todayEnds in 11 days23%
UT-03 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 30-35%$386 todayEnds in 11 days19%