Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:5,355Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:5,355
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
5,355 results Β· 651β700Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain General Election: CastellΓ³n Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 77% | $690 | Nov 30 | View |
CZ # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026? ποΈ Politics | 20-39 55% | $686 | in 7 days | View |
CZ # posts October 20 - October 27, 2026? ποΈ Politics | 20-39 40% | $682 | in 4 days | View |
Will Mamdani tax incomes over $1M before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $681 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
OR-06 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 28% | $677 | in 11 days | View |
MAGA Inc. 2026 total disbursements? ποΈ Politics | Above 25 million dollars 98% | $676 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
Lean R Senate Race Combo: which states will Republicans win? ποΈ Politics | Republican sweep 55% | $667 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
NC-11 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jamie Ager (D) 84% | $667 | in 11 days | View |
Hobart Lord Mayor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Bill Harvey 22% | $654 | in 4 days | Compare |
Sara Duterte out as Vice President of the Philippines? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 56% | $654 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
TX-29 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 50-55% 31% | $653 | in 11 days | View |
FL-12 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Gus Bilirakis (R) 86% | $652 | in 11 days | Compare |
Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $652 | in 2 days | View | |
ME-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Democrat 0-3% 20% | $646 | in 11 days | View |
MI-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Hillary Scholten (D) 95% | $645 | in 11 days | Compare |
Brazil presidential runoff: Lula vote percent ποΈ Politics | At least 44% 97% | $645 | Oct 25, 2027 | View |
NJ-06 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 26% | $642 | in 11 days | View |
Number of Republican governors after the midterms? ποΈ Politics | At least 21 83% | $642 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
California Proposition 40 election margin of victory? (Yes) ποΈ Politics | Yes, β₯1% 28% | $642 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
North Carolina Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 3.40M 95% | $642 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Which party will win the Texas State Senate in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Republican Party 95% | $641 | in 11 days | View |
Texas enacts data center moratorium by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2028 31% | $641 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Spain General Election: Asturias Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 65% | $641 | Nov 30 | View |
Iowa Governor margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Lahn, 1+ pts 10% | $629 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Who will be the next Supreme Court justice? ποΈ Politics | Andrew Oldham 13% | $623 | Jan 21, 2029 | View |
When will the U.S. and Iran hold a diplomatic meeting? ποΈ Politics | Before Apr 1, 2027 67% | $623 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
What will be in the UK Budget? ποΈ Politics | Fuel duty increase 21% | $621 | in 5 days | View |
Virginia Senate General Election: voter turnout ποΈ Politics | Above 2.80M 89% | $620 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Colima Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 57% | $620 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
US strike on Colombia by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 26% | $617 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
FL-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Ryan Elijah (R) 68% | $616 | in 11 days | View |
Will Trump pardon Ghislaine Maxwell by end of 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $615 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in PiauΓ ποΈ Politics | Lula 99% | $613 | in 2 days | Compare |
NY-11 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Nicole Malliotakis (R) 93% | $612 | in 11 days | View |
TX-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 34% | $610 | in 11 days | View |
Will construction begin on Trumpβs triumphal arch in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Before Apr 1, 2027 93% | $610 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
December 31 32% | $607 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
South Dakota Senate margin of victory ποΈ Politics | Rounds, 3+ pts 88% | $606 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Jalisco Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 46% | $605 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Bauchi, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mohammed Abdullahi Abubakar 41% | $605 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
Will Alberta vote to secede from Canada? ποΈ Politics | Before the next general election 8% | $603 | Oct 15, 2029 | View |
SC-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Russell Fry (R) 95% | $602 | in 11 days | View |
Number of White House Press Briefings in Oct 2026? ποΈ Politics | At least 2 61% | $601 | in 9 days | View |
Will Trump announce a trade deal with Cuba? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 1, 2027 16% | $601 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will the US acquire any new territory? ποΈ Politics | Before Jan 21, 2029 26% | $601 | Jan 21, 2029 | View |
Mahmoud Abbas out as Palestinian President by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 9% | $600 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Texas Railroad Commissioner Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Bo French (R) 51% | $598 | in 11 days | View |
November 30 48% | $597 | in 8 days | View | |
Will Trump nationalize elections? ποΈ Politics | Yes 9% | $596 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Roraima ποΈ Politics | Flavio Bolsonaro 100% | $593 | in 2 days | Compare |
Spain General Election: CastellΓ³n WinnerPP$690 todayEnds Nov 3077%
CZ # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026?20-39$686 todayEnds in 7 days55%
CZ # posts October 20 - October 27, 2026?20-39$682 todayEnds in 4 days40%
Will Mamdani tax incomes over $1M before 2027?Yes$681 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
OR-06 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$677 todayEnds in 11 days28%
MAGA Inc. 2026 total disbursements?Above 25 million dollars$676 todayEnds Feb 1, 202798%
Lean R Senate Race Combo: which states will Republicans win?Republican sweep$667 todayEnds Nov 3, 202755%
NC-11 House Election WinnerJamie Ager (D)$667 todayEnds in 11 days84%
Hobart Lord Mayor Election WinnerBill Harvey$654 todayEnds in 4 days22%
Sara Duterte out as Vice President of the Philippines?Before Jan 1, 2027$654 todayEnds Jan 1, 202756%
TX-29 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 50-55%$653 todayEnds in 11 days31%
FL-12 House Election WinnerGus Bilirakis (R)$652 todayEnds in 11 days86%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Mato Grosso do SulFlavio Bolsonaro$652 todayEnds in 2 days99%
ME-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 0-3%$646 todayEnds in 11 days20%
MI-03 House Election WinnerHillary Scholten (D)$645 todayEnds in 11 days95%
Brazil presidential runoff: Lula vote percentAt least 44%$645 todayEnds Oct 25, 202797%
NJ-06 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$642 todayEnds in 11 days26%
Number of Republican governors after the midterms?At least 21$642 todayEnds Feb 1, 202783%
California Proposition 40 election margin of victory? (Yes)Yes, β₯1%$642 todayEnds Nov 3, 202728%
North Carolina Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 3.40M$642 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
Which party will win the Texas State Senate in 2026?Republican Party$641 todayEnds in 11 days95%
Texas enacts data center moratorium by...?December 31, 2028$641 todayEnds Jan 1, 202731%
Spain General Election: Asturias WinnerPP$641 todayEnds Nov 3065%
Iowa Governor margin of victoryLahn, 1+ pts$629 todayEnds Nov 3, 202710%
Who will be the next Supreme Court justice?Andrew Oldham$623 todayEnds Jan 21, 202913%
When will the U.S. and Iran hold a diplomatic meeting?Before Apr 1, 2027$623 todayEnds Jan 1, 202767%
What will be in the UK Budget?Fuel duty increase$621 todayEnds in 5 days21%
Virginia Senate General Election: voter turnoutAbove 2.80M$620 todayEnds Nov 3, 202789%
Colima Congress Election WinnerMorena$620 todayEnds Jun 7, 202757%
US strike on Colombia by...?December 31$617 todayEnds Jan 1, 202726%
FL-07 House Election WinnerRyan Elijah (R)$616 todayEnds in 11 days68%
Will Trump pardon Ghislaine Maxwell by end of 2026?Yes$615 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in PiauΓLula$613 todayEnds in 2 days99%
NY-11 House Election WinnerNicole Malliotakis (R)$612 todayEnds in 11 days93%
TX-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$610 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Will construction begin on Trumpβs triumphal arch in 2026?Before Apr 1, 2027$610 todayEnds Jan 1, 202793%
North Korea x South Korea diplomatic meeting by...? (direct or indirect)December 31$607 todayEnds Jan 1, 202732%
South Dakota Senate margin of victoryRounds, 3+ pts$606 todayEnds Nov 3, 202788%
Jalisco Congress Election WinnerMorena$605 todayEnds Jun 7, 202746%
Bauchi, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerMohammed Abdullahi Abubakar$605 todayEnds Feb 7, 202741%
Will Alberta vote to secede from Canada?Before the next general election$603 todayEnds Oct 15, 20298%
SC-07 House Election WinnerRussell Fry (R)$602 todayEnds in 11 days95%
Number of White House Press Briefings in Oct 2026?At least 2$601 todayEnds in 9 days61%
Will Trump announce a trade deal with Cuba?Before Jan 1, 2027$601 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%
Will the US acquire any new territory?Before Jan 21, 2029$601 todayEnds Jan 21, 202926%
Mahmoud Abbas out as Palestinian President by...?December 31$600 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Texas Railroad Commissioner Election WinnerBo French (R)$598 todayEnds in 11 days51%
Military action against King Khalid International Airport (RUH) by...?November 30$597 todayEnds in 8 days48%
Will Trump nationalize elections?Yes$596 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in RoraimaFlavio Bolsonaro$593 todayEnds in 2 days100%