Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:2,340Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:2,340
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
2,340 results Β· 751β800Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain General Election: PP % of vote? ποΈ Politics | 32-34% 38% | $356 | Nov 30 | Compare |
OH-13 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 29% | $356 | in 11 days | View |
Alexandre de Moraes out as Brazil Supreme Court Justice? ποΈ Politics | Yes 17% | $355 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
EU country expels Russian ambassador by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 17% | $354 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Oklahoma Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 1.1M-1.2M 36% | $354 | in 11 days | View |
Illinois Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | JB Pritzker (D) 97% | $353 | in 11 days | Compare |
Will Russia capture all of Donetsk Oblast by...? ποΈ Politics | June 30, 2027 8% | $350 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
WI-03 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rebecca Cooke (D) 77% | $349 | in 11 days | View |
Iran agrees to end enrichment of uranium by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 9% | $348 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NY-20 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 21% | $348 | in 11 days | View |
Delaware Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 375K-400K 26% | $347 | in 11 days | View |
West Virginia Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 500K-550K 32% | $346 | in 11 days | View |
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Minnesota? ποΈ Politics | 4 67% | $346 | in 11 days | View |
IN-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 35% | $346 | in 11 days | View |
UT-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 23% | $345 | in 11 days | View |
Michigan Senate and Governor Combo ποΈ Politics | Dems sweep 68% | $343 | in 11 days | View |
Colorado Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Hickenlooper 30%+ 24% | $341 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Biscay Winner ποΈ Politics | PNV 54% | $341 | Nov 30 | View |
Alabama Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 31% | $340 | in 11 days | View |
GA-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rich McCormick (R) 90% | $339 | in 11 days | Compare |
Yes 73% | $339 | in 2 days | View | |
TrenΔΓn Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | JΓ‘n ForgΓ‘Δ 89% | $337 | in 22h | View |
MD-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 35-40% 35% | $337 | in 11 days | View |
MN-05 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 55-60% 25% | $336 | in 11 days | View |
TX-36 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 21% | $335 | in 11 days | View |
How many Republican Governors after the 2026 midterm elections? ποΈ Politics | 22β23 34% | $333 | in 11 days | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $333 | in 2 days | Compare | |
NC-05 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 9-12% 21% | $333 | in 11 days | View |
Quintana Roo Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eugenio Segura VΓ‘zquez 77% | $331 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Flavio Bolsonaro 99% | $331 | in 2 days | Compare | |
Israel Election: Joint List # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 8-9 59% | $330 | in 4 days | View |
Clarence Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brendan Blomeley 59% | $329 | in 4 days | Compare |
Will the US acquire part of Greenland in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $328 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
OK-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 33% | $327 | in 11 days | View |
VA-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 45%+ 33% | $327 | in 11 days | View |
MN-08 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 6-9% 27% | $326 | in 11 days | View |
Which states will use new congressional maps in the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Florida 98% | $325 | in 10 days | View |
Will Russia enter Mykhailivka by April 30? ποΈ Politics | October 31 5% | $324 | in 8 days | View |
Alaska Senate and Governor Combo ποΈ Politics | Dems sweep 71% | $324 | in 11 days | View |
Spain General Election: Lugo Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 96% | $322 | Nov 30 | View |
Will Israel annex West Bank territory before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 5% | $322 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Meander Valley Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Stephanie Cameron 40% | $321 | in 4 days | Compare |
Garry Purewal 84% | $321 | in 22h | View | |
Israel Election: Dems # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 8-9 50% | $320 | in 4 days | View |
House favorite on November 2 wins the election? ποΈ Politics | Yes 93% | $317 | in 11 days | View |
Venezuela de facto leader end of 2026? ποΈ Politics | Delcy RodrΓguez 95% | $317 | Dec 31 | Compare |
TX-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 38% | $315 | in 11 days | View |
Who will be the next Speaker of the Knesset? ποΈ Politics | Orit Farkash-Hacohen 34% | $314 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
Lecornu out as French PM by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 24% | $313 | in 8 days | View |
IL-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 28% | $312 | in 11 days | View |

Spain General Election: PP % of vote?32-34%$356 todayEnds Nov 3038%
OH-13 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$356 todayEnds in 11 days29%
Alexandre de Moraes out as Brazil Supreme Court Justice?Yes$355 todayEnds Jan 1, 202717%
EU country expels Russian ambassador by December 31?Yes$354 todayEnds Jan 1, 202717%
Oklahoma Senate Election: Turnout1.1M-1.2M$354 todayEnds in 11 days36%
Illinois Governor Election WinnerJB Pritzker (D)$353 todayEnds in 11 days97%
Will Russia capture all of Donetsk Oblast by...?June 30, 2027$350 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
WI-03 House Election WinnerRebecca Cooke (D)$349 todayEnds in 11 days77%
Iran agrees to end enrichment of uranium by December 31?Yes$348 todayEnds Jan 1, 20279%
NY-20 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$348 todayEnds in 11 days21%
Delaware Senate Election: Turnout375K-400K$347 todayEnds in 11 days26%
West Virginia Senate Election: Turnout500K-550K$346 todayEnds in 11 days32%
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Minnesota?4$346 todayEnds in 11 days67%
IN-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$346 todayEnds in 11 days35%
UT-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$345 todayEnds in 11 days23%
Michigan Senate and Governor ComboDems sweep$343 todayEnds in 11 days68%
Colorado Senate Election Margin of VictoryHickenlooper 30%+$341 todayEnds in 11 days24%
Spain General Election: Biscay WinnerPNV$341 todayEnds Nov 3054%
Alabama Governor Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$340 todayEnds in 11 days31%
GA-07 House Election WinnerRich McCormick (R)$339 todayEnds in 11 days90%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: Any Candidate Gets Most Votes Ever?Yes$339 todayEnds in 2 days73%
TrenΔΓn Mayoral Election WinnerJΓ‘n ForgΓ‘Δ$337 todayEnds in 22h89%
MD-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 35-40%$337 todayEnds in 11 days35%
MN-05 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 55-60%$336 todayEnds in 11 days25%
TX-36 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$335 todayEnds in 11 days21%
How many Republican Governors after the 2026 midterm elections?22β23$333 todayEnds in 11 days34%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in Mato GrossoFlavio Bolsonaro$333 todayEnds in 2 days99%
NC-05 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 9-12%$333 todayEnds in 11 days21%
Quintana Roo Governor Election WinnerEugenio Segura VΓ‘zquez$331 todayEnds Jun 7, 202777%
Brazil Presidential Election Second Round: 1st Place in TocantinsFlavio Bolsonaro$331 todayEnds in 2 days99%
Israel Election: Joint List # of seats?8-9$330 todayEnds in 4 days59%
Clarence Mayoral Election WinnerBrendan Blomeley$329 todayEnds in 4 days59%
Will the US acquire part of Greenland in 2026?Yes$328 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
OK-01 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$327 todayEnds in 11 days33%
VA-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45%+$327 todayEnds in 11 days33%
MN-08 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 6-9%$326 todayEnds in 11 days27%
Which states will use new congressional maps in the midterms?Florida$325 todayEnds in 10 days98%
Will Russia enter Mykhailivka by April 30?October 31$324 todayEnds in 8 days5%
Alaska Senate and Governor ComboDems sweep$324 todayEnds in 11 days71%
Spain General Election: Lugo WinnerPP$322 todayEnds Nov 3096%
Will Israel annex West Bank territory before 2027?Yes$322 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Meander Valley Mayoral Election WinnerStephanie Cameron$321 todayEnds in 4 days40%
Surrey-Fleetwood British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerGarry Purewal$321 todayEnds in 22h84%
Israel Election: Dems # of seats?8-9$320 todayEnds in 4 days50%
House favorite on November 2 wins the election?Yes$317 todayEnds in 11 days93%
Venezuela de facto leader end of 2026?Delcy RodrΓguez$317 todayEnds Dec 3195%
TX-03 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$315 todayEnds in 11 days38%
Who will be the next Speaker of the Knesset?Orit Farkash-Hacohen$314 todayEnds Mar 1, 202734%
Lecornu out as French PM by...?December 31, 2026$313 todayEnds in 8 days24%
IL-14 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$312 todayEnds in 11 days28%