Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,064Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,064
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,064 results Β· 1201β1250Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
NV-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Steven Horsford (D) 96% | $86 | in 11 days | Compare |
FL-09 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Dan Green (R) 69% | $86 | in 11 days | View |
No-confidence vote against Spain PM Sanchez by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 3% | $86 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
WA-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Amanda McKinney (R) 91% | $86 | in 11 days | View |
CA-07 House Election Winner (by individual) ποΈ Politics | Doris Matsui 68% | $85 | in 11 days | View |
Indiana Secretary of State Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Beau Bayh (D) 53% | $85 | in 10 days | View |
Ontario Liberal Party Leadership Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Lee Fairclough 57% | $84 | Nov 10 | Compare |
Will the US reopen its embassy in Iran in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $84 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
NC-13 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Brad Knott (R) 79% | $84 | in 11 days | Compare |
OR-06 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 28% | $84 | in 11 days | View |
MD-08 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 60-65% 33% | $83 | in 11 days | View |
Lagos, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Obafemi Hamzat 82% | $83 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
Edin Forto 33% | $83 | Aug 1, 2028 | Compare | |
AL-06 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Gary Palmer (R) 97% | $82 | in 11 days | Compare |
OH-14 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 10-15% 32% | $82 | in 11 days | View |
Arkansas Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Sarah Huckabee Sanders (R) 97% | $82 | in 11 days | Compare |
Acre Governor Election Second Round: Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Mailza 20%+ 43% | $82 | in 2 days | View |
NH-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Maggie Goodlander (D) 96% | $82 | in 11 days | Compare |
Minnesota Senate and Governor Combo ποΈ Politics | Dems sweep 85% | $82 | in 11 days | View |
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Iowa? ποΈ Politics | 3 56% | $81 | in 11 days | View |
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Florida? ποΈ Politics | 8 16% | $81 | in 11 days | View |
Jaime Stein 82% | $81 | in 13h | View | |
New Mexico Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 650K-700K 33% | $80 | in 11 days | View |
Kathmandu Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | RSP 47% | $80 | Jan 1, 2028 | View |
IL-06 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 26% | $80 | in 11 days | View |
NicolΓ‘s Maduro released from custody by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 5% | $80 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
MA-08 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 29% | $80 | in 11 days | View |
South Dakota Governor Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 24% | $80 | in 11 days | View |
Trump meets with Ayatollah Mojtaba Khamenei by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 2% | $80 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Will Russia capture all of Ternuvate by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 3% | $80 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
EU country expels Russian ambassador by December 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 17% | $80 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
GOP Black vote share? ποΈ Politics | 10β11% 39% | $80 | in 14 days | Compare |
Will Russia capture all of Kupiansk by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 3% | $80 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
GA-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round) ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 39% | $80 | in 11 days | View |
Next Mayor of Mangaung (Bloemfontein)? ποΈ Politics | Bongani Mathae 56% | $80 | in 12 days | View |
Which states will Trump visit before the midterms? ποΈ Politics | Michigan 98% | $80 | in 10 days | Compare |
Yilan County Magistrate Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Lin Kuo-chang 61% | $79 | Nov 29 | Compare |
Yes 23% | $78 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
US defaults on debt by 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 2% | $78 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
IL-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 45-50% 32% | $78 | in 11 days | View |
Rivers, Nigeria Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chinda Kingsley Ogundu 88% | $77 | Feb 7, 2027 | View |
Nebraska Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 0-3% 23% | $77 | in 11 days | View |
Will Trump endorse any candidate for President before 2027? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $76 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
CA-23 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jay Obernolte (R) 96% | $76 | in 11 days | Compare |
Will Lauren Boebert drop out of the CO-04 race? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $75 | in 9 days | View |
What will Idaho voters choose as their state gun? ποΈ Politics | Winchester Model 1873 68% | $75 | in 11 days | View |
TX-38 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jon Bonck (R) 97% | $74 | in 11 days | Compare |
El Salvador Legislative Election: 2nd Place ποΈ Politics | PCN 27% | $74 | Mar 1, 2027 | View |
TX-27 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 30% | $74 | in 11 days | View |
Burlington, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Marianne Meed Ward 69% | $74 | in 3 days | View |

NV-04 House Election WinnerSteven Horsford (D)$86 todayEnds in 11 days96%
FL-09 House Election WinnerDan Green (R)$86 todayEnds in 11 days69%
No-confidence vote against Spain PM Sanchez by...?December 31$86 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
WA-04 House Election WinnerAmanda McKinney (R)$86 todayEnds in 11 days91%
CA-07 House Election Winner (by individual)Doris Matsui$85 todayEnds in 11 days68%
Indiana Secretary of State Election WinnerBeau Bayh (D)$85 todayEnds in 10 days53%
Ontario Liberal Party Leadership Election WinnerLee Fairclough$84 todayEnds Nov 1057%
Will the US reopen its embassy in Iran in 2026?Yes$84 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
NC-13 House Election WinnerBrad Knott (R)$84 todayEnds in 11 days79%
OR-06 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$84 todayEnds in 11 days28%
MD-08 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 60-65%$83 todayEnds in 11 days33%
Lagos, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerObafemi Hamzat$83 todayEnds Feb 7, 202782%
Next Chairman of the Council of MinistersΒ of Bosnia and Herzegovina?Edin Forto$83 todayEnds Aug 1, 202833%
AL-06 House Election WinnerGary Palmer (R)$82 todayEnds in 11 days97%
OH-14 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 10-15%$82 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Arkansas Governor Election WinnerSarah Huckabee Sanders (R)$82 todayEnds in 11 days97%
Acre Governor Election Second Round: Margin of VictoryMailza 20%+$82 todayEnds in 2 days43%
NH-02 House Election WinnerMaggie Goodlander (D)$82 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Minnesota Senate and Governor ComboDems sweep$82 todayEnds in 11 days85%
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Iowa?3$81 todayEnds in 11 days56%
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Florida?8$81 todayEnds in 11 days16%
Vancouver-Langara British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerJaime Stein$81 todayEnds in 13h82%
New Mexico Senate Election: Turnout650K-700K$80 todayEnds in 11 days33%
Kathmandu Mayoral Election WinnerRSP$80 todayEnds Jan 1, 202847%
IL-06 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$80 todayEnds in 11 days26%
NicolΓ‘s Maduro released from custody by...?December 31$80 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
MA-08 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$80 todayEnds in 11 days29%
South Dakota Governor Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$80 todayEnds in 11 days24%
Trump meets with Ayatollah Mojtaba Khamenei by...?December 31$80 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
Will Russia capture all of Ternuvate by...?December 31$80 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
EU country expels Russian ambassador by December 31?Yes$80 todayEnds Jan 1, 202717%
GOP Black vote share?10β11%$80 todayEnds in 14 days39%
Will Russia capture all of Kupiansk by...?December 31$80 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
GA-02 House Election Margin of Victory (First Round)Democrat 20-25%$80 todayEnds in 11 days39%
Next Mayor of Mangaung (Bloemfontein)?Bongani Mathae$80 todayEnds in 12 days56%
Which states will Trump visit before the midterms?Michigan$80 todayEnds in 10 days98%
Yilan County Magistrate Election WinnerLin Kuo-chang$79 todayEnds Nov 2961%
Will Kevin O'Leary's Utah Data Center project break ground in 2026?Yes$78 todayEnds Jan 1, 202723%
US defaults on debt by 2027?Yes$78 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
IL-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 45-50%$78 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Rivers, Nigeria Governor Election WinnerChinda Kingsley Ogundu$77 todayEnds Feb 7, 202788%
Nebraska Senate Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 0-3%$77 todayEnds in 11 days23%
Will Trump endorse any candidate for President before 2027?Yes$76 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
CA-23 House Election WinnerJay Obernolte (R)$76 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Will Lauren Boebert drop out of the CO-04 race?Yes$75 todayEnds in 9 days3%
What will Idaho voters choose as their state gun?Winchester Model 1873$75 todayEnds in 11 days68%
TX-38 House Election WinnerJon Bonck (R)$74 todayEnds in 11 days97%
El Salvador Legislative Election: 2nd PlacePCN$74 todayEnds Mar 1, 202727%
TX-27 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$74 todayEnds in 11 days30%
Burlington, ON Mayoral Election WinnerMarianne Meed Ward$74 todayEnds in 3 days69%