Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,066Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,066
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,066 results Β· 1401β1450Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Yes 56% | $40 | in 10 days | View | |
VA-04 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jennifer McClellan (D) 97% | $40 | in 10 days | View |
Saudi troops enter Sanaa by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 7% | $40 | in 7 days | View |
2026 Taiwanese Local Elections: Party Winner ποΈ Politics | Kuomintang (KMT) 69% | $40 | Nov 29 | View |
First Round Outright Winner in the GA-14 House Election? ποΈ Politics | Yes 38% | $40 | in 10 days | View |
Rio de Janeiro Governor Election Second Round: Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Ruas 10-15% 4% | $39 | in 1 day | View |
Will Hezbollah disarm by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 7% | $39 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Florida? ποΈ Politics | 7 15% | $39 | in 10 days | View |
CA-06 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Democratic Party 96% | $38 | in 10 days | Compare |
TN-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Matt Van Epps (R) 97% | $38 | in 10 days | Compare |
British Columbia General Election: 3rd Place ποΈ Politics | Greens 99% | $38 | in 3h | Compare |
California Lieutenant Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Fiona Ma 96% | $37 | in 10 days | Compare |
Ohio Senate and Governor Combo ποΈ Politics | Dems sweep 68% | $36 | in 10 days | View |
GA-11 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | John Cowan (R) 95% | $36 | in 10 days | Compare |
London, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Josh Morgan 80% | $36 | in 2 days | View |
CA-51 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Sara Jacobs (D) 97% | $36 | in 10 days | View |
Iran releases Trump Hormuz voicemail by...? ποΈ Politics | October 31 2% | $36 | in 7 days | View |
Abbas Araghchi out as Minister of Foreign Affairs of Iran by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 14% | $36 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
US imposes new sanctions on China by October 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 13% | $35 | in 7 days | View |
NV-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | David Flippo (R) 61% | $35 | in 10 days | View |
NH-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 33% | $35 | in 10 days | View |
Saxony-Anhalt snap election called in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 12% | $35 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
IL-17 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eric Sorensen (D) 97% | $35 | in 10 days | Compare |
Russia reinstates diesel export ban by October 31? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $35 | in 7 days | View |
ErdoΔan out by end of 2026? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2027 21% | $35 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Spain General Election: Huesca Winner ποΈ Politics | PP 85% | $34 | Nov 30 | View |
Zacatecas Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | VerΓ³nica DΓaz Robles 53% | $34 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
New Zealand Election: 2nd Place ποΈ Politics | Labour Party 54% | $34 | in 14 days | Compare |
Argentina Presidential Election First Round Winner ποΈ Politics | Javier Milei 60% | $33 | Oct 25, 2027 | Compare |
California voter ID referendum passes? ποΈ Politics | Yes 14% | $33 | in 10 days | View |
Will the U.S. invade Colombia in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 3% | $33 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Guelph, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Leanne Caron 70% | $32 | in 2 days | View |
CT-05 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jahana Hayes (D) 97% | $32 | in 10 days | Compare |
Next Mayor of ΓstΓ nad Labem ποΈ Politics | TomΓ‘Ε‘ Vohryzka 97% | $31 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Will Argentina dollarize by June 30, 2026? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 3% | $31 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Glenorchy Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Sue Hickey 77% | $31 | in 3 days | View |
December 31 23% | $30 | in 7 days | Compare | |
TX-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Nathaniel Moran (R) 97% | $30 | in 10 days | Compare |
TX-10 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Chris Gober (R) 91% | $30 | in 10 days | Compare |
Heidi Overton confirmed as FDA Commissioner by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 39% | $30 | in 7 days | Compare |
NJ-07 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 0-3% 24% | $30 | in 10 days | View |
Will Jake Paul announce a run for public office in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 11% | $30 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
California Expedited Environmental Review Proposition ποΈ Politics | Yes 50% | $30 | in 10 days | View |
Anthony Albanese 44% | $30 | Sep 24, 2028 | View | |
GA-12 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Rick Allen (R) 84% | $30 | in 10 days | Compare |
Ohio Attorney General Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Keith Faber (R) 68% | $30 | in 10 days | View |
First Round Outright Winner in the LA-06 House Election? ποΈ Politics | Yes 7% | $30 | in 10 days | View |
Launceston Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Matthew Garwood 63% | $30 | in 3 days | Compare |
Chuck Edwards out as US Rep before December 31, 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 20% | $30 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Elon Musk rejoin the Trump Administration in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 8% | $30 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare |
Colorado passes ballot measure restricting transgender school sports access?Yes$40 todayEnds in 10 days56%
VA-04 House Election WinnerJennifer McClellan (D)$40 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Saudi troops enter Sanaa by...?December 31$40 todayEnds in 7 days7%
2026 Taiwanese Local Elections: Party WinnerKuomintang (KMT)$40 todayEnds Nov 2969%
First Round Outright Winner in the GA-14 House Election?Yes$40 todayEnds in 10 days38%
Rio de Janeiro Governor Election Second Round: Margin of VictoryRuas 10-15%$39 todayEnds in 1 day4%
Will Hezbollah disarm by...?December 31$39 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
How many House seats will the Democrats win in Florida?7$39 todayEnds in 10 days15%
CA-06 House Election WinnerDemocratic Party$38 todayEnds in 10 days96%
TN-07 House Election WinnerMatt Van Epps (R)$38 todayEnds in 10 days97%
British Columbia General Election: 3rd PlaceGreens$38 todayEnds in 3h99%
California Lieutenant Governor Election WinnerFiona Ma$37 todayEnds in 10 days96%
Ohio Senate and Governor ComboDems sweep$36 todayEnds in 10 days68%
GA-11 House Election WinnerJohn Cowan (R)$36 todayEnds in 10 days95%
London, ON Mayoral Election WinnerJosh Morgan$36 todayEnds in 2 days80%
CA-51 House Election WinnerSara Jacobs (D)$36 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Iran releases Trump Hormuz voicemail by...?October 31$36 todayEnds in 7 days2%
Abbas Araghchi out as Minister of Foreign Affairs of Iran by...?December 31$36 todayEnds Jan 1, 202714%
US imposes new sanctions on China by October 31?Yes$35 todayEnds in 7 days13%
NV-02 House Election WinnerDavid Flippo (R)$35 todayEnds in 10 days61%
NH-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$35 todayEnds in 10 days33%
Saxony-Anhalt snap election called in 2026?Yes$35 todayEnds Jan 1, 202712%
IL-17 House Election WinnerEric Sorensen (D)$35 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Russia reinstates diesel export ban by October 31?Yes$35 todayEnds in 7 days3%
ErdoΔan out by end of 2026?December 31, 2027$35 todayEnds Jan 1, 202721%
Spain General Election: Huesca WinnerPP$34 todayEnds Nov 3085%
Zacatecas Governor Election WinnerVerΓ³nica DΓaz Robles$34 todayEnds Jun 7, 202753%
New Zealand Election: 2nd PlaceLabour Party$34 todayEnds in 14 days54%
Argentina Presidential Election First Round WinnerJavier Milei$33 todayEnds Oct 25, 202760%
California voter ID referendum passes?Yes$33 todayEnds in 10 days14%
Will the U.S. invade Colombia in 2026?Yes$33 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Guelph, ON Mayoral Election WinnerLeanne Caron$32 todayEnds in 2 days70%
CT-05 House Election WinnerJahana Hayes (D)$32 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Next Mayor of ΓstΓ nad LabemTomΓ‘Ε‘ Vohryzka$31 todayEnds Jun 30, 202797%
Will Argentina dollarize by June 30, 2026?December 31, 2026$31 todayEnds Jan 1, 20273%
Glenorchy Mayoral Election WinnerSue Hickey$31 todayEnds in 3 days77%
Courts block Trump's $100,000 Truth Social early access plan by...?December 31$30 todayEnds in 7 days23%
TX-01 House Election WinnerNathaniel Moran (R)$30 todayEnds in 10 days97%
TX-10 House Election WinnerChris Gober (R)$30 todayEnds in 10 days91%
Heidi Overton confirmed as FDA Commissioner by...?December 31$30 todayEnds in 7 days39%
NJ-07 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 0-3%$30 todayEnds in 10 days24%
Will Jake Paul announce a run for public office in 2026?Yes$30 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
California Expedited Environmental Review PropositionYes$30 todayEnds in 10 days50%
Who will be the next Prime Minister of Australia after the next election? Anthony Albanese$30 todayEnds Sep 24, 202844%
GA-12 House Election WinnerRick Allen (R)$30 todayEnds in 10 days84%
Ohio Attorney General Election WinnerKeith Faber (R)$30 todayEnds in 10 days68%
First Round Outright Winner in the LA-06 House Election?Yes$30 todayEnds in 10 days7%
Launceston Mayoral Election WinnerMatthew Garwood$30 todayEnds in 3 days63%
Chuck Edwards out as US Rep before December 31, 2026?Yes$30 todayEnds Jan 1, 202720%
Will Elon Musk rejoin the Trump Administration in 2026?Yes$30 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%