Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:5,370Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:5,370
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
5,370 results Β· 4551β4600Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
When will JD Vance visit Pakistan? ποΈ Politics | Before May 29, 2026 5% | $140 | Closed | View |
3 outcomes β | $137 | Closed | View | |
2026 United Kingdom Local Elections: Labour wins ___ seats? ποΈ Politics | 300+ 98% | $136 | Closed | View |
Los Angeles mayoral election first round: margin of victory ποΈ Politics | 13 outcomes β | $133 | Closed | View |
When will a Trump passport be issued? ποΈ Politics | 5 outcomes β | $132 | Closed | View |
NJ-12 Democratic Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Adam Hamawy 77% | $130 | Closed | View |
Minas Gerais Governor winner? ποΈ Politics | 6 outcomes β | $128 | Resolved | View |
Bosnia and Herzegovina Parliamentary Election: 2nd Place ποΈ Politics | SNSD 91% | $127 | Closed | View |
Illinois Democratic Comptroller nominee? ποΈ Politics | 4 outcomes β | $126 | Resolved | View |
Next Regional Board Chair of Kronoberg? ποΈ Politics | Henrietta Modig Serrate 96% | $124 | Closed | View |
Malta Parliamentary Election: 3rd Place ποΈ Politics | AD+PD 39% | $124 | Closed | View |
Peru Presidential Election First Round: 3rd Place ποΈ Politics | Rafael LΓ³pez Aliaga 98% | $121 | Closed | View |
What will Trump say in May? ποΈ Politics | Golden Dome 63% | $117 | Closed | View |
10 outcomes β | $115 | Closed | View | |
NY-21 Republican nominee? ποΈ Politics | 2 outcomes β | $113 | Closed | View |
Kansas Governor Republican Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Ty Masterson 75% | $112 | Closed | View |
MS-02 Republican nominee? ποΈ Politics | 2 outcomes β | $111 | Resolved | View |
Next Prime Minister of Ethiopia? ποΈ Politics | Abiy Ahmed 97% | $111 | Closed | View |
NJ-11 Special Election: Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Mejia 20-25% 96% | $110 | Closed | View |
FL-19 Republican Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Catalina Lauf 56% | $107 | Closed | View |
Trump late night post this week? (6/14-6/20) ποΈ Politics | 5-6 AM 75% | $106 | Closed | View |
FL-09 Republican Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Thomas Chalifoux 39% | $103 | Closed | View |
SC-01 Republican Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Jenny Costa Honeycutt 52% | $101 | Closed | View |
Next Mayor of Prague ποΈ Politics | Petr HlavΓ‘Δek 95% | $100 | Closed | View |
Next Prime Minister of Latvia? ποΈ Politics | Andris Kulbergs 98% | $99 | Closed | View |
Mississippi Democratic Senate nominee? ποΈ Politics | 3 outcomes β | $98 | Resolved | View |
TX-30 Republican Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Everett Jackson 90% | $97 | Closed | View |
Virginia Republican Senate Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Bert Mizusawa 48% | $96 | Closed | View |
Will Eleanor Holmes Norton run for reelection? ποΈ Politics | 1 outcomes β | $95 | Resolved | View |
NY-14 Republican nominee? ποΈ Politics | 4 outcomes β | $94 | Closed | View |
Next MinisterprΓ€sident of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern? ποΈ Politics | Manuela Schwesig 97% | $91 | Closed | View |
Minnesota Governor Republican Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Kendall Qualls 52% | $88 | Closed | View |
TX-18 Democratic Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Christian Menefee 90% | $87 | Closed | View |
Will the Israeli parliament be dissolved? ποΈ Politics | Before Jun 30, 2026 9% | $86 | Closed | View |
Denmark general election: Social Democrats number of seats ποΈ Politics | 6 outcomes β | $81 | Resolved | View |
AL-01 Republican Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Jerry Carl 66% | $81 | Closed | View |
# of seats won by DP in South Korea by-elections? ποΈ Politics | 10+ 77% | $79 | Closed | View |
Next Regional Board Chair of JΓ€mtland HΓ€rjedalen? ποΈ Politics | Bengt Bergqvist 73% | $78 | Closed | View |
Who will win the 2026 Slovenian parliamentary election? ποΈ Politics | 5 outcomes β | $74 | Resolved | View |
When will Trump's Attorney General pick be confirmed? ποΈ Politics | Be Confirmed (9) 81% | $72 | Closed | View |
California governor primary: 3rd place ποΈ Politics | 11 outcomes β | $71 | Closed | View |
Piura Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Miguel Gerardo Cueva Celi 95% | $71 | Closed | View |
NY-04 Democratic Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Laura Gillen 99% | $69 | Closed | View |
Claudio Tapia out as AFA President by July 19, 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 1% | $69 | Closed | View |
Nevada Governor Democratic Primary Winner ποΈ Politics | Aaron Ford 98% | $68 | Closed | View |
Arizona Republican Governor nominee? ποΈ Politics | 10 outcomes β | $68 | Closed | View |
Arequipa Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Manuel Enrique Vera Paredes 96% | $67 | Closed | View |
Next Regional Board Chair of SkΓ₯ne? ποΈ Politics | Carl Johan Sonesson 98% | $65 | Closed | View |
NRSC Cash on Hand (End of Q3) ποΈ Politics | 9 outcomes β | $63 | Resolved | View |
Trump re-sues WSJ by April 27? ποΈ Politics | May 31 60% | $61 | Closed | View |
When will JD Vance visit Pakistan?Before May 29, 2026$140 todayEnds Closed5%
Will legislation restricting institutional single-family home investment become law in 2026?3 outcomes$137 todayEnds Closedβ
2026 United Kingdom Local Elections: Labour wins ___ seats?300+$136 todayEnds Closed98%
Los Angeles mayoral election first round: margin of victory13 outcomes$133 todayEnds Closedβ
When will a Trump passport be issued?5 outcomes$132 todayEnds Closedβ
NJ-12 Democratic Primary WinnerAdam Hamawy$130 todayEnds Closed77%
Minas Gerais Governor winner?6 outcomes$128 todayEnds Resolvedβ
Bosnia and Herzegovina Parliamentary Election: 2nd PlaceSNSD$127 todayEnds Closed91%
Illinois Democratic Comptroller nominee?4 outcomes$126 todayEnds Resolvedβ
Next Regional Board Chair of Kronoberg?Henrietta Modig Serrate$124 todayEnds Closed96%
Malta Parliamentary Election: 3rd PlaceAD+PD$124 todayEnds Closed39%
Peru Presidential Election First Round: 3rd PlaceRafael LΓ³pez Aliaga$121 todayEnds Closed98%
What will Trump say in May?Golden Dome$117 todayEnds Closed63%
California governor primary: which counties will Xavier Becerra win?10 outcomes$115 todayEnds Closedβ
NY-21 Republican nominee?2 outcomes$113 todayEnds Closedβ
Kansas Governor Republican Primary WinnerTy Masterson$112 todayEnds Closed75%
MS-02 Republican nominee?2 outcomes$111 todayEnds Resolvedβ
Next Prime Minister of Ethiopia?Abiy Ahmed$111 todayEnds Closed97%
NJ-11 Special Election: Margin of VictoryMejia 20-25%$110 todayEnds Closed96%
FL-19 Republican Primary WinnerCatalina Lauf$107 todayEnds Closed56%
Trump late night post this week? (6/14-6/20)5-6 AM$106 todayEnds Closed75%
FL-09 Republican Primary WinnerThomas Chalifoux$103 todayEnds Closed39%
SC-01 Republican Primary WinnerJenny Costa Honeycutt$101 todayEnds Closed52%
Next Mayor of PraguePetr HlavΓ‘Δek$100 todayEnds Closed95%
Next Prime Minister of Latvia?Andris Kulbergs$99 todayEnds Closed98%
Mississippi Democratic Senate nominee?3 outcomes$98 todayEnds Resolvedβ
TX-30 Republican Primary WinnerEverett Jackson$97 todayEnds Closed90%
Virginia Republican Senate Primary WinnerBert Mizusawa$96 todayEnds Closed48%
Will Eleanor Holmes Norton run for reelection?1 outcomes$95 todayEnds Resolvedβ
NY-14 Republican nominee?4 outcomes$94 todayEnds Closedβ
Next MinisterprΓ€sident of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern?Manuela Schwesig$91 todayEnds Closed97%
Minnesota Governor Republican Primary WinnerKendall Qualls$88 todayEnds Closed52%
TX-18 Democratic Primary WinnerChristian Menefee$87 todayEnds Closed90%
Will the Israeli parliament be dissolved?Before Jun 30, 2026$86 todayEnds Closed9%
Denmark general election: Social Democrats number of seats6 outcomes$81 todayEnds Resolvedβ
AL-01 Republican Primary WinnerJerry Carl$81 todayEnds Closed66%
# of seats won by DP in South Korea by-elections?10+$79 todayEnds Closed77%
Next Regional Board Chair of JΓ€mtland HΓ€rjedalen?Bengt Bergqvist$78 todayEnds Closed73%
Who will win the 2026 Slovenian parliamentary election?5 outcomes$74 todayEnds Resolvedβ
When will Trump's Attorney General pick be confirmed?Be Confirmed (9)$72 todayEnds Closed81%
California governor primary: 3rd place11 outcomes$71 todayEnds Closedβ
Piura Mayoral Election WinnerMiguel Gerardo Cueva Celi$71 todayEnds Closed95%
NY-04 Democratic Primary WinnerLaura Gillen$69 todayEnds Closed99%
Claudio Tapia out as AFA President by July 19, 2026?Yes$69 todayEnds Closed1%
Nevada Governor Democratic Primary WinnerAaron Ford$68 todayEnds Closed98%
Arizona Republican Governor nominee?10 outcomes$68 todayEnds Closedβ
Arequipa Mayoral Election WinnerManuel Enrique Vera Paredes$67 todayEnds Closed96%
Next Regional Board Chair of SkΓ₯ne?Carl Johan Sonesson$65 todayEnds Closed98%
NRSC Cash on Hand (End of Q3)9 outcomes$63 todayEnds Resolvedβ
Trump re-sues WSJ by April 27?May 31$61 todayEnds Closed60%