Politics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:2,341Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:2,341
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
2,341 results Β· 1051β1100Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
India strike on Pakistan by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31, 2026 10% | $147 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Allyson 3-6% 31% | $147 | in 2 days | View | |
NY-22 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 33% | $145 | in 11 days | View |
Zeeshan Wahla 75% | $145 | in 16h | View | |
GA-14 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Clay Fuller (R) 96% | $143 | in 11 days | View |
PA-07 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Bob Brooks (D) 87% | $143 | in 11 days | View |
South Carolina Senate Election: Greenville County Winner ποΈ Politics | Darline Graham Nordone (R) 90% | $143 | in 10 days | View |
Minnesota Attorney General Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Keith Ellison (D) 79% | $142 | in 10 days | View |
St. Catharines, ON Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mat Siscoe 93% | $142 | in 3 days | View |
TX-08 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 5-10% 22% | $141 | in 11 days | View |
Chihuahua Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Cruz PΓ©rez CuΓ©llar 54% | $140 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
Mexico City Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 73% | $140 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
2026 Tarrant County Judge Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Tim O'Hare 56% | $139 | in 11 days | View |
MI-06 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 35-40% 22% | $139 | in 11 days | View |
IEA asks France to release oil stocks by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 44% | $139 | in 8 days | View |
AZ-09 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Paul Gosar (R) 96% | $139 | in 11 days | Compare |
Minnesota Senate Election: Turnout ποΈ Politics | 2.75M-2.9M 32% | $139 | in 11 days | View |
Who will Xi Jinping purge in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Dong Jun 5% | $138 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Kingborough Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Jo Westwood 68% | $138 | in 4 days | View |
Defence 77% | $137 | in 5 days | View | |
IN-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 30% | $136 | in 11 days | View |
NY-11 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 29% | $135 | in 11 days | View |
IN-08 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 20-25% 22% | $135 | in 11 days | View |
OR-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 25-30% 20% | $135 | in 11 days | View |
Georgia Lieutenant Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Josh McLaurin (D) 60% | $135 | in 10 days | Compare |
Spain General Election: Basque Country Winner ποΈ Politics | EH Bildu 46% | $134 | Nov 30 | View |
Colima Congress Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Morena 55% | $134 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
MN-02 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 15-20% 24% | $133 | in 11 days | View |
IN-04 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 30-35% 26% | $133 | in 11 days | View |
NH-02 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Maggie Goodlander (D) 96% | $132 | in 11 days | Compare |
IL-03 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 40-45% 42% | $132 | in 11 days | View |
WA-05 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Michael Baumgartner (R) 84% | $131 | in 11 days | Compare |
WI-05 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Scott Fitzgerald (R) 97% | $128 | in 11 days | Compare |
Will Netanyahu talk to Joseph Aoun by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 7% | $128 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Trump meets with Netanyahu by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 53% | $128 | in 8 days | View |
Will Xi meet with Takaichi by...? ποΈ Politics | December 31 76% | $127 | in 8 days | View |
Quintana Roo Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Eugenio Segura VΓ‘zquez 77% | $127 | Jun 7, 2027 | View |
NYC Mayor # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026? ποΈ Politics | 20-39 56% | $126 | in 6 days | View |
Maine Governor Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Hannah Pingree (D) 96% | $126 | in 11 days | Compare |
Next Mayor of Ekurhuleni (Germiston)? ποΈ Politics | Khathutshelo Rasilingwane 27% | $126 | in 12 days | View |
CA-22 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Randy Villegas (D) 91% | $125 | in 11 days | View |
Ontario Liberal Party Leadership Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Lee Fairclough 56% | $125 | Nov 10 | Compare |
NYC Mayor # posts October 20 - October 27, 2026? ποΈ Politics | 20-39 57% | $124 | in 3 days | View |
Ottawa Mayoral Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Mark Sutcliffe 87% | $124 | in 3 days | Compare |
Next High Representative for Bosnia and Herzegovina in 2026? ποΈ Politics | No HR in 2026 52% | $124 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
NM-01 House Election Winner ποΈ Politics | Melanie Stansbury (D) 95% | $124 | in 11 days | Compare |
NM-01 House Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Democrat 20-25% 29% | $124 | in 11 days | View |
US military draft authorized in 2026? ποΈ Politics | Yes 4% | $123 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Idaho Senate Election Margin of Victory ποΈ Politics | Republican 15-20% 28% | $123 | in 11 days | View |
Israel Election: Otzma # of seats? ποΈ Politics | 6-7 40% | $123 | Nov 30 | View |
India strike on Pakistan by...?December 31, 2026$147 todayEnds Jan 1, 202710%
Rio Grande do Norte Governor Election Second Round: Margin of VictoryAllyson 3-6%$147 todayEnds in 2 days31%
NY-22 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$145 todayEnds in 11 days33%
Surrey City Centre British Columbia Legislative Assembly Election WinnerZeeshan Wahla$145 todayEnds in 16h75%
GA-14 House Election WinnerClay Fuller (R)$143 todayEnds in 11 days96%
PA-07 House Election WinnerBob Brooks (D)$143 todayEnds in 11 days87%
South Carolina Senate Election: Greenville County WinnerDarline Graham Nordone (R)$143 todayEnds in 10 days90%
Minnesota Attorney General Election WinnerKeith Ellison (D)$142 todayEnds in 10 days79%
St. Catharines, ON Mayoral Election WinnerMat Siscoe$142 todayEnds in 3 days93%
TX-08 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 5-10%$141 todayEnds in 11 days22%
Chihuahua Governor Election WinnerCruz PΓ©rez CuΓ©llar$140 todayEnds Jun 7, 202754%
Mexico City Congress Election WinnerMorena$140 todayEnds Jun 7, 202773%
2026 Tarrant County Judge Election WinnerTim O'Hare$139 todayEnds in 11 days56%
MI-06 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 35-40%$139 todayEnds in 11 days22%
IEA asks France to release oil stocks by...?December 31$139 todayEnds in 8 days44%
AZ-09 House Election WinnerPaul Gosar (R)$139 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Minnesota Senate Election: Turnout2.75M-2.9M$139 todayEnds in 11 days32%
Who will Xi Jinping purge in 2026?Dong Jun$138 todayEnds Jan 1, 20275%
Kingborough Mayoral Election WinnerJo Westwood$138 todayEnds in 4 days68%
What will Andy Burnham say at the next Prime Minister's Questions event?Defence$137 todayEnds in 5 days77%
IN-03 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$136 todayEnds in 11 days30%
NY-11 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$135 todayEnds in 11 days29%
IN-08 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 20-25%$135 todayEnds in 11 days22%
OR-04 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 25-30%$135 todayEnds in 11 days20%
Georgia Lieutenant Governor Election WinnerJosh McLaurin (D)$135 todayEnds in 10 days60%
Spain General Election: Basque Country WinnerEH Bildu$134 todayEnds Nov 3046%
Colima Congress Election WinnerMorena$134 todayEnds Jun 7, 202755%
MN-02 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 15-20%$133 todayEnds in 11 days24%
IN-04 House Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 30-35%$133 todayEnds in 11 days26%
NH-02 House Election WinnerMaggie Goodlander (D)$132 todayEnds in 11 days96%
IL-03 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 40-45%$132 todayEnds in 11 days42%
WA-05 House Election WinnerMichael Baumgartner (R)$131 todayEnds in 11 days84%
WI-05 House Election WinnerScott Fitzgerald (R)$128 todayEnds in 11 days97%
Will Netanyahu talk to Joseph Aoun by...?December 31$128 todayEnds Jan 1, 20277%
Trump meets with Netanyahu by...?December 31$128 todayEnds in 8 days53%
Will Xi meet with Takaichi by...?December 31$127 todayEnds in 8 days76%
Quintana Roo Governor Election WinnerEugenio Segura VΓ‘zquez$127 todayEnds Jun 7, 202777%
NYC Mayor # posts October 23 - October 30, 2026?20-39$126 todayEnds in 6 days56%
Maine Governor Election WinnerHannah Pingree (D)$126 todayEnds in 11 days96%
Next Mayor of Ekurhuleni (Germiston)?Khathutshelo Rasilingwane$126 todayEnds in 12 days27%
CA-22 House Election WinnerRandy Villegas (D)$125 todayEnds in 11 days91%
Ontario Liberal Party Leadership Election WinnerLee Fairclough$125 todayEnds Nov 1056%
NYC Mayor # posts October 20 - October 27, 2026?20-39$124 todayEnds in 3 days57%
Ottawa Mayoral Election WinnerMark Sutcliffe$124 todayEnds in 3 days87%
Next High Representative for Bosnia and Herzegovina in 2026?No HR in 2026$124 todayEnds Jan 1, 202752%
NM-01 House Election WinnerMelanie Stansbury (D)$124 todayEnds in 11 days95%
NM-01 House Election Margin of VictoryDemocrat 20-25%$124 todayEnds in 11 days29%
US military draft authorized in 2026?Yes$123 todayEnds Jan 1, 20274%
Idaho Senate Election Margin of VictoryRepublican 15-20%$123 todayEnds in 11 days28%
Israel Election: Otzma # of seats?6-7$123 todayEnds Nov 3040%