AI / Tech Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:489Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:489
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
489 results Β· 251β300Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Will OpenAI increase the cost of ChatGPT? π Ai_tech | Before 2027 8% | $166 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Next Muse Wonder (1.1+) released by...? π Ai_tech | January 31 67% | $161 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
#2 AI Lab end of December? (Style Control On) π Ai_tech | Anthropic 35% | $160 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Kimi K4 released byβ¦? π Ai_tech | March 31, 2027 26% | $160 | in 9 days | View |
Grok (Web) Outage by...? π Ai_tech | November 30 62% | $160 | in 9 days | View |
Will AI be charged with a crime before 2027? π Ai_tech | Yes 6% | $157 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
#1 Searched Athlete on Google 2026? π Ai_tech | Erling Braut Haaland 38% | $154 | Dec 31 | View |
Third-best AI Agent Lab end of October? π Ai_tech | Google 65% | $153 | in 8 days | View |
SB Energy IPO Closing Market Cap π Ai_tech | No IPO before January 2027 95% | $150 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
OpenAI 87% | $150 | in 8 days | View | |
MiniMax 89% | $148 | in 9 days | Compare | |
Anthropic 61% | $148 | Dec 1 | Compare | |
Next Gemini Flash Model (3.9+) released by...? π Ai_tech | November 30 71% | $147 | in 9 days | View |
Before 2028 66% | $145 | Jan 1, 2028 | Compare | |
Top 5 Most Searched Actors on Google 2026 π Ai_tech | Inde Navarrette 87% | $142 | Dec 31 | View |
Top Chinese AI Company week of October 19th π Ai_tech | Xiaomi 92% | $141 | in 3 days | Compare |
GPU rental prices (H100) end of 2026? π Ai_tech | $3.00-$3.50 26% | $130 | Dec 31 | View |
Top 5 Most Searched Passings on Google 2026 π Ai_tech | Dolly Parton 95% | $128 | Dec 31 | View |
When will OpenAI achieve AGI? π Ai_tech | Before 2030 60% | $128 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
Earbuds/Headphones 19% | $128 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
When will any company achieve AGI? π Ai_tech | Before Jan 1, 2030 81% | $124 | Jan 1, 2031 | View |
GPU rental prices (H100) end of November? π Ai_tech | $3.25+ 30% | $123 | Dec 1 | View |
$310 93% | $121 | in 7 days | View | |
OpenAIβs valuation end of November 2026? π Ai_tech | $1.30T+ 57% | $119 | Nov 30 | View |
Will Micron Q1 NAND revenue be above __? π Ai_tech | $16.0B 88% | $118 | Dec 23 | View |
#1 Searched Movie on Google 2026? π Ai_tech | Obsession 44% | $114 | Dec 31 | View |
Anthropic 74% | $114 | Dec 1 | Compare | |
Will Elon purchase Ryanair? π Ai_tech | Yes 8% | $111 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
GitHub Git Operations critical incident by...? π Ai_tech | October 31 18% | $110 | in 9 days | View |
OpenAI reports another AI sandbox escape by...? π Ai_tech | November 15 78% | $108 | in 9 days | View |
$16B 81% | $104 | in 11 days | View | |
GPT Astra 6.1+: Output Token Price Debut? π Ai_tech | $40+ 85% | $102 | Jul 1, 2027 | View |
Anthropic acquired before 2027? π Ai_tech | Yes 2% | $100 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
GPU rental prices (B200) end of 2026? π Ai_tech | $7.00+ 87% | $100 | Dec 31 | View |
Next Claude Sonnet (5.6+) released by...? π Ai_tech | January 31 40% | $99 | Dec 31 | View |
Before Jan 1, 2027 16% | $98 | Jan 1, 2027 | Compare | |
Which companies will conduct layoffs this year? π Ai_tech | Alphabet 75% | $95 | Jan 8, 2027 | View |
4.19 million 39% | $95 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Top coding AI this month (DeepSWE) π Ai_tech | ChatGPT 70% | $94 | in 8 days | View |
Second-Best Chinese AI Company end of November? π Ai_tech | Alibaba 34% | $90 | Dec 1 | View |
When will Anthropic release Claude 6? π Ai_tech | Before Dec 31, 2027 90% | $84 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
GPU rental prices (H200) end of 2026? π Ai_tech | $4.50-$5.00 21% | $84 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
SpaceX Starship fully reusable before 2027? π Ai_tech | Yes 39% | $82 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Best Chinese AI Company end of December? π Ai_tech | Alibaba 31% | $78 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Second-best AI Agent Lab end of October? π Ai_tech | OpenAI 92% | $76 | in 8 days | View |
Shadowrocket 95% | $76 | in 14h | View | |
Will Apple purchase CXMT memory chips in 2026? π Ai_tech | Yes 14% | $74 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
$28B 85% | $74 | in 5 days | View | |
Another Vatican x Anthropic meeting by...? π Ai_tech | December 31 34% | $73 | in 9 days | View |
Will Micron Q1 DRAM revenue be above __? π Ai_tech | $42B 80% | $70 | Dec 23 | View |
Will OpenAI increase the cost of ChatGPT?Before 2027$166 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
Next Muse Wonder (1.1+) released by...?January 31$161 todayEnds Jan 1, 202767%
#2 AI Lab end of December? (Style Control On)Anthropic$160 todayEnds Jan 1, 202735%
Kimi K4 released by�March 31, 2027$160 todayEnds in 9 days26%
Grok (Web) Outage by...?November 30$160 todayEnds in 9 days62%
Will AI be charged with a crime before 2027?Yes$157 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
#1 Searched Athlete on Google 2026?Erling Braut Haaland$154 todayEnds Dec 3138%
Third-best AI Agent Lab end of October?Google$153 todayEnds in 8 days65%
SB Energy IPO Closing Market CapNo IPO before January 2027$150 todayEnds Jan 1, 202795%
Second-best Code Arena WebDev AI Lab end of October?OpenAI$150 todayEnds in 8 days87%
Which company has the best Image-to-Video AI end of October?MiniMax$148 todayEnds in 9 days89%
Which company has the best Text Arena Math AI model end of November?Anthropic$148 todayEnds Dec 161%
Next Gemini Flash Model (3.9+) released by...?November 30$147 todayEnds in 9 days71%
Will two SpaceX Starships dock together before 2028?Before 2028$145 todayEnds Jan 1, 202866%
Top 5 Most Searched Actors on Google 2026Inde Navarrette$142 todayEnds Dec 3187%
Top Chinese AI Company week of October 19thXiaomi$141 todayEnds in 3 days92%
GPU rental prices (H100) end of 2026?$3.00-$3.50$130 todayEnds Dec 3126%
Top 5 Most Searched Passings on Google 2026Dolly Parton$128 todayEnds Dec 3195%
When will OpenAI achieve AGI?Before 2030$128 todayEnds Jan 1, 203060%
What kind of product will OpenAI announce in 2026?Earbuds/Headphones$128 todayEnds Jan 1, 202719%
When will any company achieve AGI?Before Jan 1, 2030$124 todayEnds Jan 1, 203181%
GPU rental prices (H100) end of November?$3.25+$123 todayEnds Dec 130%
Will Tesla (TSLA) close above ___ end of October?$310$121 todayEnds in 7 days93%
OpenAIβs valuation end of November 2026?$1.30T+$119 todayEnds Nov 3057%
Will Micron Q1 NAND revenue be above __?$16.0B$118 todayEnds Dec 2388%
#1 Searched Movie on Google 2026?Obsession$114 todayEnds Dec 3144%
Which company has the best AI Agent end of November?Anthropic$114 todayEnds Dec 174%
Will Elon purchase Ryanair?Yes$111 todayEnds Jan 1, 20278%
GitHub Git Operations critical incident by...?October 31$110 todayEnds in 9 days18%
OpenAI reports another AI sandbox escape by...?November 15$108 todayEnds in 9 days78%
Will Apple (AAPL) Q4 Greater China revenue be above __?$16B$104 todayEnds in 11 days81%
GPT Astra 6.1+: Output Token Price Debut?$40+$102 todayEnds Jul 1, 202785%
Anthropic acquired before 2027?Yes$100 todayEnds Jan 1, 20272%
GPU rental prices (B200) end of 2026?$7.00+$100 todayEnds Dec 3187%
Next Claude Sonnet (5.6+) released by...?January 31$99 todayEnds Dec 3140%
Will Anthropic announce a Millennium Prize solution?Before Jan 1, 2027$98 todayEnds Jan 1, 202716%
Which companies will conduct layoffs this year?Alphabet$95 todayEnds Jan 8, 202775%
Will NYC subway ridership reach its pre-Covid average?4.19 million$95 todayEnds Jan 1, 202739%
Top coding AI this month (DeepSWE)ChatGPT$94 todayEnds in 8 days70%
Second-Best Chinese AI Company end of November?Alibaba$90 todayEnds Dec 134%
When will Anthropic release Claude 6?Before Dec 31, 2027$84 todayEnds Dec 31, 202790%
GPU rental prices (H200) end of 2026?$4.50-$5.00$84 todayEnds Jan 1, 202721%
SpaceX Starship fully reusable before 2027?Yes$82 todayEnds Jan 1, 202739%
Best Chinese AI Company end of December?Alibaba$78 todayEnds Jan 1, 202731%
Second-best AI Agent Lab end of October?OpenAI$76 todayEnds in 8 days92%
#1 Paid App in the US Apple App Store on October 23?Shadowrocket$76 todayEnds in 14h95%
Will Apple purchase CXMT memory chips in 2026?Yes$74 todayEnds Jan 1, 202714%
Will Google (GOOGL) Q3 Cloud Revenue be above __?$28B$74 todayEnds in 5 days85%
Another Vatican x Anthropic meeting by...?December 31$73 todayEnds in 9 days34%
Will Micron Q1 DRAM revenue be above __?$42B$70 todayEnds Dec 2380%