Economics Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:3,544Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:3,544
Observed times shown per event
All categoriesποΈ Politicsπ Economicsβ½ SportsβΏ Cryptoπ AI / Techπ Worldπ Cultureπ Climateπ¬ Scienceπ Other
3,544 results Β· 601β650Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Yes 32% | $15 | Jan 1, 2028 | View | |
Elon Musk net worth on December 31, 2026 π Economics | Above $600 billion 93% | $15 | Dec 31 | View |
Verizon postpaid phone net additions in fiscal 2026 π Economics | Above 350 thousand 97% | $14 | Apr 27, 2027 | View |
Chipotle total restaurant count in Q3 π Economics | Above 4250 86% | $13 | Feb 19, 2027 | View |
US government budget balance in 2026 π Economics | Above -9.0% of GDP 84% | $12 | Apr 20, 2027 | View |
Negative GDP growth in 2026? π Economics | Yes 3% | $11 | Jan 29, 2027 | Compare |
Uber Ride App Downloads in October π Economics | Above 91 98% | $10 | Nov 8 | View |
UK Annual GDP Growth 2026 π Economics | 1-2% 89% | $10 | Feb 12, 2027 | Compare |
Above 28.0Β’/kWh 96% | $10 | Feb 28, 2027 | View | |
Average Iowa farmland value in the 2026 ISU survey π Economics | Above $11,250/acre 95% | $10 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Confluent (CFLT) beat quarterly earnings? π Economics | Yes 5% | $10 | in 3 days | View |
Will USD/CAD hit __ in 2026? π Economics | β1.25 43% | $10 | Dec 31 | View |
Treasury spread 10Y-2Y by Dec 31, 2026 π Economics | Above .9% 9% | $10 | Dec 31 | View |
Highest natural gas spot price inβ 2026 π Economics | $4.51 or above 39% | $10 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
How high will gas prices in Florida get this year? π Economics | Above $4.70 37% | $10 | Dec 31 | View |
Fast food credit card spend array index in October 2026 π Economics | Above 84 99% | $9 | in 12 days | View |
American Express headcount in fiscal 2026 π Economics | Above 71 thousand 97% | $9 | May 14, 2027 | View |
Size of Fed balance sheet at end of 2026 π Economics | Above $6.4 trillion 99% | $9 | Dec 31 | View |
Port of Mobile container volume in 2026 π Economics | Above 425,000 TEUs 96% | $9 | Jan 29, 2027 | View |
Coinbase monthly transacting users in Q3 π Economics | Above 6.5 million 85% | $9 | Mar 4, 2027 | View |
What sector will Anthropic be assigned to? π Economics | Information Technology 95% | $7 | Jan 11, 2028 | View |
Fed decision in Jul 2027? π Economics | Fed maintains rate 73% | $7 | Jul 28, 2027 | View |
a full approval or an accelerated approval 95% | $7 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Yes 13% | $7 | Feb 16, 2027 | View | |
Will Robinhood (HOOD) beat quarterly earnings? π Economics | Yes 63% | $7 | in 4 days | View |
How high will the S&P/BMV IPC Index get in 2026? π Economics | At least MX$70,000 99% | $7 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Charles Schwab active brokerage accounts in Q1 2027 π Economics | Above 40.7 million 94% | $6 | Nov 28, 2027 | View |
United Airlines Credit Card Spend in October π Economics | Above 96 99% | $6 | in 14 days | View |
How high will the Nikkei 225 get in 2026? π Economics | At least Β₯75,000 15% | $6 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Amazon 2026 capex above ___? π Economics | $190 billion 97% | $6 | May 1, 2027 | View |
Film & TV Streaming Ad Spend in October π Economics | Above 65 97% | $6 | in 13 days | View |
ISM Manufacturing PMI in October π Economics | At least 51 97% | $6 | in 10 days | View |
Video Games Ad Spend in October π Economics | Above 80 98% | $5 | in 13 days | View |
US trade deficit for 2026? π Economics | Above 170 billion 96% | $5 | Feb 28, 2027 | Compare |
New Hampshire maple syrup production in 2027 π Economics | Above 130,000 gallons 88% | $5 | Jun 30, 2027 | View |
Port of Savannah container volume in 2026 π Economics | Above 5.4 million TEUs 95% | $5 | Jan 29, 2027 | View |
Will Indiana transportation equipment jobs rise YoY? π Economics | Above 120,800 jobs 31% | $5 | Mar 31, 2027 | View |
Aritzia comparable sales growth in Q3 π Economics | Above 15% 96% | $5 | Jul 29, 2027 | View |
Victoria's Secret comparable sales growth in Q3 π Economics | Above 2% 98% | $5 | Apr 3, 2027 | View |
Will a NYSE marketwide circuitbreaker happen this year? π Economics | Before 2027 6% | $5 | Jan 1, 2027 | View |
Will Port of Baltimore container volume rise YoY? π Economics | Above 1,113,309 TEUs 66% | $5 | Jan 31, 2027 | View |
West Virginia total coal production in 2026 π Economics | Above 72 million short tons 98% | $5 | Apr 1, 2027 | View |
Who will be the world's second trillionaire? π Economics | Jeff Bezos 22% | $5 | Jan 1, 2033 | View |
United Kingdomβs government budget balance in 2026 π Economics | Above -5.5% of GDP 90% | $5 | Apr 20, 2027 | View |
How high will inflation get this year? π Economics | At least 4.5% 23% | $4 | Feb 14, 2027 | View |
China overtakes USAβs economy by 2030? π Economics | By 2030 21% | $4 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
Fed funds rate after Mar 2027 meeting? π Economics | Above 2.00% 99% | $4 | Mar 17, 2027 | View |
Iowa ethanol production in 2026 π Economics | Above 4.3 billion gallons 98% | $4 | Jan 31, 2027 | View |
How many dissent at the January Fed meeting? π Economics | 0 61% | $4 | Jan 28, 2027 | View |
Will AI be the #1 reason for job cuts in October? π Economics | Yes 24% | $4 | in 12 days | View |
Will SpaceX acquire any major U.S. telecom business before 2028?Yes$15 todayEnds Jan 1, 202832%
Elon Musk net worth on December 31, 2026Above $600 billion$15 todayEnds Dec 3193%
Verizon postpaid phone net additions in fiscal 2026Above 350 thousand$14 todayEnds Apr 27, 202797%
Chipotle total restaurant count in Q3Above 4250$13 todayEnds Feb 19, 202786%
US government budget balance in 2026Above -9.0% of GDP$12 todayEnds Apr 20, 202784%
Negative GDP growth in 2026?Yes$11 todayEnds Jan 29, 20273%
Uber Ride App Downloads in OctoberAbove 91$10 todayEnds Nov 898%
UK Annual GDP Growth 20261-2%$10 todayEnds Feb 12, 202789%
Rhode Island average residential electricity price in 2026Above 28.0Β’/kWh$10 todayEnds Feb 28, 202796%
Average Iowa farmland value in the 2026 ISU surveyAbove $11,250/acre$10 todayEnds Jan 1, 202795%
Will Confluent (CFLT) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$10 todayEnds in 3 days5%
Will USD/CAD hit __ in 2026?β1.25$10 todayEnds Dec 3143%
Treasury spread 10Y-2Y by Dec 31, 2026Above .9%$10 todayEnds Dec 319%
Highest natural gas spot price inβ 2026$4.51 or above$10 todayEnds Jan 1, 202739%
How high will gas prices in Florida get this year?Above $4.70$10 todayEnds Dec 3137%
Fast food credit card spend array index in October 2026Above 84$9 todayEnds in 12 days99%
American Express headcount in fiscal 2026Above 71 thousand$9 todayEnds May 14, 202797%
Size of Fed balance sheet at end of 2026Above $6.4 trillion$9 todayEnds Dec 3199%
Port of Mobile container volume in 2026Above 425,000 TEUs$9 todayEnds Jan 29, 202796%
Coinbase monthly transacting users in Q3Above 6.5 million$9 todayEnds Mar 4, 202785%
What sector will Anthropic be assigned to?Information Technology$7 todayEnds Jan 11, 202895%
Fed decision in Jul 2027?Fed maintains rate$7 todayEnds Jul 28, 202773%
FDA decision: Anitocabtagene Autoleucel (anito-cel) by Gilead Sciences (in 2026)a full approval or an accelerated approval$7 todayEnds Jan 1, 202795%
Will Canada have the highest unemployment rate since 2016 this year?Yes$7 todayEnds Feb 16, 202713%
Will Robinhood (HOOD) beat quarterly earnings?Yes$7 todayEnds in 4 days63%
How high will the S&P/BMV IPC Index get in 2026?At least MX$70,000$7 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
Charles Schwab active brokerage accounts in Q1 2027Above 40.7 million$6 todayEnds Nov 28, 202794%
United Airlines Credit Card Spend in OctoberAbove 96$6 todayEnds in 14 days99%
How high will the Nikkei 225 get in 2026?At least Β₯75,000$6 todayEnds Jan 1, 202715%
Amazon 2026 capex above ___?$190 billion$6 todayEnds May 1, 202797%
Film & TV Streaming Ad Spend in OctoberAbove 65$6 todayEnds in 13 days97%
ISM Manufacturing PMI in OctoberAt least 51$6 todayEnds in 10 days97%
Video Games Ad Spend in OctoberAbove 80$5 todayEnds in 13 days98%
US trade deficit for 2026?Above 170 billion$5 todayEnds Feb 28, 202796%
New Hampshire maple syrup production in 2027Above 130,000 gallons$5 todayEnds Jun 30, 202788%
Port of Savannah container volume in 2026Above 5.4 million TEUs$5 todayEnds Jan 29, 202795%
Will Indiana transportation equipment jobs rise YoY?Above 120,800 jobs$5 todayEnds Mar 31, 202731%
Aritzia comparable sales growth in Q3Above 15%$5 todayEnds Jul 29, 202796%
Victoria's Secret comparable sales growth in Q3Above 2%$5 todayEnds Apr 3, 202798%
Will a NYSE marketwide circuitbreaker happen this year?Before 2027$5 todayEnds Jan 1, 20276%
Will Port of Baltimore container volume rise YoY?Above 1,113,309 TEUs$5 todayEnds Jan 31, 202766%
West Virginia total coal production in 2026Above 72 million short tons$5 todayEnds Apr 1, 202798%
Who will be the world's second trillionaire?Jeff Bezos$5 todayEnds Jan 1, 203322%
United Kingdomβs government budget balance in 2026Above -5.5% of GDP$5 todayEnds Apr 20, 202790%
How high will inflation get this year?At least 4.5%$4 todayEnds Feb 14, 202723%
China overtakes USAβs economy by 2030?By 2030$4 todayEnds Jan 1, 203021%
Fed funds rate after Mar 2027 meeting?Above 2.00%$4 todayEnds Mar 17, 202799%
Iowa ethanol production in 2026Above 4.3 billion gallons$4 todayEnds Jan 31, 202798%
How many dissent at the January Fed meeting?0$4 todayEnds Jan 28, 202761%
Will AI be the #1 reason for job cuts in October?Yes$4 todayEnds in 12 days24%