Other Events
Market dataExplore markets from
Kalshi&
PolymarketTotal Events:1,161Observed times shown per event
Kalshi
PolymarketTotal Events:1,161
Observed times shown per event
All categories๐๏ธ Politics๐ Economicsโฝ Sportsโฟ Crypto๐ AI / Tech๐ World๐ญ Culture๐ Climate๐ฌ Science๐ Other
1,161 results ยท 351โ400Reset filters
| Market | Chance | Volume 24h | Ends | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Before 2030 9% | $137 | Jan 1, 2030 | View | |
VA-03 House winner? ๐ Other | Bobby Scott 99% | $136 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
NY-09 House winner? ๐ Other | Yvette Clarke 96% | $135 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
TX-30 House winner? ๐ Other | Frederick Haynes III 99% | $134 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
TX-33 House winner? ๐ Other | Colin Allred 99% | $134 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Electric vehicle / EV (3+ times) 95% | $133 | Jan 26, 2027 | View | |
Republican Party 4% | $131 | Jan 8, 2027 | View | |
Elaine Luria 90% | $131 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Ohio: Acton's margin vs. Brown's margin? ๐ Other | Acton by 0-3 41% | $130 | Dec 7 | View |
Before Jan 1 97% | $129 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
OH-05 House winner? ๐ Other | Bob Latta 96% | $127 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
US test scores in Math in 2026? ๐ Other | No significant difference 43% | $127 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Amendment 3 89% | $126 | Nov 2, 2027 | View | |
WI-06 House winner? ๐ Other | Glenn Grothman 92% | $126 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
John Fetterman 11% | $125 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
Where will Waymo operate before 2028? ๐ Other | Sacramento, CA 89% | $123 | Dec 31, 2027 | View |
Murphy, 1+ pts 75% | $122 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Oakland Mayor winner? ๐ Other | Barbara Lee 95% | $121 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Virginia Question 1 90% | $121 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Yes 14% | $120 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Killin, 2+ pts 23% | $120 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Copilot 90% | $120 | Nov 11 | View | |
Republicans, 5+ pts 94% | $120 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
EU loses a member before 2030? ๐ Other | By 2030 7% | $120 | Jan 1, 2030 | View |
Guthrie, 24+ pts 90% | $120 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Stelson, 1+ pts 76% | $119 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
GLP-1 86% | $118 | Mar 31, 2027 | View | |
13 27% | $118 | Jan 3, 2027 | View | |
Ohio's 7th District margin of victory ๐ Other | Poindexter, 1+ pts 87% | $117 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will Jon Ossoff outperform the polls? ๐ Other | Yes 66% | $116 | Nov 10, 2027 | View |
Vet Care / Veterinary 90% | $113 | Mar 23, 2027 | View | |
TN-08 House winner? ๐ Other | David Kustoff 97% | $112 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Ryan Elijah 71% | $111 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Midterms: Blue trickle? ๐ Other | Yes 91% | $111 | Feb 1, 2027 | View |
Harrigan, 4+ pts 86% | $110 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Clay Fuller 96% | $110 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Housing & Homeownership Bond 91% | $109 | Nov 2, 2027 | View | |
Don Beyer 98% | $108 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
At least 1.2 million 99% | $108 | in 12 days | View | |
AZ-07 House winner? ๐ Other | Adelita Grijalva 96% | $105 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
FL-10 House winner? ๐ Other | Maxwell Frost 97% | $104 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Will the FDA approve retatrutide? ๐ Other | Before Jan 1, 2029 90% | $103 | Jan 1, 2029 | View |
Foundayo 95% | $102 | Jan 27, 2027 | View | |
SC-05 House winner? ๐ Other | Wes Climer 93% | $101 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
NE-02 House winner? ๐ Other | Denise Powell 95% | $101 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
WY-AL House winner? ๐ Other | Chuck Gray 96% | $100 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Above 300k 99% | $100 | Jan 1, 2027 | View | |
OK-02 House winner? ๐ Other | Josh Brecheen 98% | $100 | Nov 3, 2027 | Compare |
Celeste Maloy 97% | $100 | Nov 3, 2027 | View | |
Connecticut Attorney General winner? ๐ Other | William Tong 98% | $100 | Nov 3, 2027 | View |
Will there be a year without polio before 2030?Before 2030$137 todayEnds Jan 1, 20309%
VA-03 House winner?Bobby Scott$136 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
NY-09 House winner?Yvette Clarke$135 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
TX-30 House winner?Frederick Haynes III$134 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
TX-33 House winner?Colin Allred$134 todayEnds Nov 3, 202799%
What will Ford say during their next earnings call?Electric vehicle / EV (3+ times)$133 todayEnds Jan 26, 202795%
Will Republicans lose the House majority before the midterms?Republican Party$131 todayEnds Jan 8, 20274%
Which party will win the House race for VA-02?Elaine Luria$131 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Ohio: Acton's margin vs. Brown's margin?Acton by 0-3$130 todayEnds Dec 741%
When will AP call the 2026 U.S. House majority?Before Jan 1$129 todayEnds Jan 1, 202797%
OH-05 House winner?Bob Latta$127 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
US test scores in Math in 2026?No significant difference$127 todayEnds Dec 31, 202743%
Which ballot measures will pass in Alabama?Amendment 3$126 todayEnds Nov 2, 202789%
WI-06 House winner?Glenn Grothman$126 todayEnds Nov 3, 202792%
Who will switch or leave their party in 2026?John Fetterman$125 todayEnds Jan 1, 202711%
Where will Waymo operate before 2028?Sacramento, CA$123 todayEnds Dec 31, 202789%
North Carolina's 3rd District margin of victoryMurphy, 1+ pts$122 todayEnds Nov 3, 202775%
Oakland Mayor winner?Barbara Lee$121 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
Which abortion-related measures will pass in 2026?Virginia Question 1$121 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Will the California Voter ID initiative pass?Yes$120 todayEnds Nov 3, 202714%
Colorado's 5th District margin of victoryKillin, 2+ pts$120 todayEnds Nov 3, 202723%
What will Jay Parikh say during GitHub Universe Keynote?Copilot$120 todayEnds Nov 1190%
Missouri's 4th District margin of victoryRepublicans, 5+ pts$120 todayEnds Nov 3, 202794%
EU loses a member before 2030?By 2030$120 todayEnds Jan 1, 20307%
Kentucky's 2nd District margin of victoryGuthrie, 24+ pts$120 todayEnds Nov 3, 202790%
Pennsylvania's 10th District margin of victoryStelson, 1+ pts$119 todayEnds Nov 3, 202776%
What will Kroger say during their next earnings call?GLP-1$118 todayEnds Mar 31, 202786%
How many House seats will Democrats win in Texas?13$118 todayEnds Jan 3, 202727%
Ohio's 7th District margin of victoryPoindexter, 1+ pts$117 todayEnds Nov 3, 202787%
Will Jon Ossoff outperform the polls?Yes$116 todayEnds Nov 10, 202766%
What will Chewy say during their next earnings call?Vet Care / Veterinary$113 todayEnds Mar 23, 202790%
TN-08 House winner?David Kustoff$112 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Which party will win the House race for FL-07?Ryan Elijah$111 todayEnds Nov 3, 202771%
Midterms: Blue trickle?Yes$111 todayEnds Feb 1, 202791%
North Carolina's 10th District margin of victoryHarrigan, 4+ pts$110 todayEnds Nov 3, 202786%
Which party will win the House race for GA-14?Clay Fuller$110 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
Which ballot measures will pass in Rhode Island?Housing & Homeownership Bond$109 todayEnds Nov 2, 202791%
Which party will win the House race for VA-08?Don Beyer$108 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
How many Florida mail votes will be cast?At least 1.2 million$108 todayEnds in 12 days99%
AZ-07 House winner?Adelita Grijalva$105 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
FL-10 House winner?Maxwell Frost$104 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Will the FDA approve retatrutide?Before Jan 1, 2029$103 todayEnds Jan 1, 202990%
What will Eli Lilly say during their next earnings call?Foundayo$102 todayEnds Jan 27, 202795%
SC-05 House winner?Wes Climer$101 todayEnds Nov 3, 202793%
NE-02 House winner?Denise Powell$101 todayEnds Nov 3, 202795%
WY-AL House winner?Chuck Gray$100 todayEnds Nov 3, 202796%
How many gonorrhea cases will be reported in the United States in 2026?Above 300k$100 todayEnds Jan 1, 202799%
OK-02 House winner?Josh Brecheen$100 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%
Which party will win the House race for UT-03?Celeste Maloy$100 todayEnds Nov 3, 202797%
Connecticut Attorney General winner?William Tong$100 todayEnds Nov 3, 202798%